Race Results for
Fluidride Cup #2
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA4.42.85 35447  Wheelsport east
2 Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  Project 529
3 Alexander McGinnis   4.47.03  169 Team krunk Shox
4 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA4.48.48 186468  41 
5 Jim Johnson   4.52.56  
8 Zeb Tingey   Issaquah, WA5.13.63 228035  Big Tree Bikes
10 Josh Stark   Carnation, WA5.16.36 245787  Cove Bikes/Downhill Zone
DNF Joel Armstrong   Vancouver, WAviso 1916  River City
DNF Jared Hobbs   viso  River City
50589 Jesse Jackson   Portland, ORviso 204139  River City

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mullen   Bellingham, WA5.07.96 278779  255 Drop N Zone Bike Works/ Transition
2 Dexter Robson   5.15.01  571 Faultline/Experience Cycling/Norco
3 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA661 295176  449 Mike's Bikes
4 Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CA5.24.72 295635  595 661/Gamut/Leatt/Maxxis/SMX Optics
6 Trevor Bennett   Spokane, WA5.30.67 310766  413 Wheelsport east
7 Nick Bell   Coeur D Alene, ID5.33.46 293230  535 Two Wheeler Dealer
8 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR5:38.87 310603  425 project 529
9 Mylan Smith   5.39.63  557 One Ghost Industries
DNF Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WAsix six one 311006  259 Big Tree Bikes
DNF Colin McAdoo   Lake Oswego, ORFox 281395  34 Shimano

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor5.06.21 295526  443 Fanatik
2 Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR5.07.40 261482  539 Team Robot/Tonic Fab
3 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA5.15.60 287787  540 Team Mukai
4 Derek Bacthelder   5.17.73  541 Orange Bikes/POW/Chrome
5 Cole Eaton   Vancouver, WA5.26.33 290871  424 Team Sponge
6 Kris Christensen   Kirkland, WA5.27.55 259558  579 Mojo Wheels
7 Tyler Rapp`   Marysville, WA5.29.63 272052  445 Sunline/661 Spy Optics
8 Chris Farm   Monmouth, OR5.32.68 230744  532 Flow Cup Racing
9 Lloyd Smith   Portland, OR 249176  549 Foes
10 Brian OLeary   Ashland, OR5.42.31 303341  510 Bear Creek Bicycle
11 Clinton Overman   Bellingham, WA5.44.01 292852  384 
12 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5.46.17 100849  419 team psycho
13 Lucas Padilla   5.49.42  600 Team Falcon
14 Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA5.51.09 181391  509 Bike Hub
15 Joshua Kahn   Porltand, OR6.03.24 261583  594 
18 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR6.33.98 230741  439 Team Robot
19 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA6.38.33 100850  418 team psycho
20 Alan Thompson   Salem, ORDNF 320584  530 Flow Cup Racing/Venti's Café
21 Kyle Lindemann   Pullman, WADNF 286283  427 Team Sponge
22 Shane Harris-Capuano   Portland, ORDNF 283653  442 
23 Eric Howe   DNS  591 Legion of Dirt/Arrow Racing
DNF Andrew Frink   Redmond, WADNS 244580  446 Mojo Wheels
DNF Mike Dials   Springfield, ORDNS 310762  day mountain cycle/ twenty six
DNF Alex Uskoski   Seattle, WADNS 286271  423 Team Sponge
61487 Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO661 255069  437 Fat Tire Farm
61849 William Floyd   Spokane, WAKim Floyd 289645  578 The Bike Hub

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hoff   Snohomish, WA5.17.82 226989  412 
2 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA5.18.53 213354  529 Project 529
3 Aaron Lee   Vancouver, WA5.21.87 180827  428 
4 Max Miller   Portland, OR5.24.63 281440  438 Pow Gloves
5 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA5.26.14 93452  226 The Bike Hub
6 Gregory Schutt   Hood River, OR5.54.23 299655  440 C.O.G. Racing
DNF Brad Delzer   Gresham, ORDNS 137087  268 Shiloh Cyclery
DNF Ryan Ozbourne   DNS  508 
DNF John Frey   Bend, ORDNS 71890  543 Hutch's Bicycles of Bend

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WAFox 199389  282 mtnsidebikes.com
2 Jim Karn   Bend, OR5.34.19 159963  550 
3 Bari Stockton   Carson, WA5.45.30 279345  429 Transition Bikes
4 Aaron Couture   Boise, ID5.55.21 88648  430 Joy Ride
5 Edward Reilly   Gresham, OR6.25.21 150153  546 
6 Todd Olson   Welches, OR6.47.60 163220  217 Brashers Auto Auction
DNF Kirk Linder   Lake Oswego, ORDNS 21239  542 Hutchs Bend

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 TJ Smith   13.22.98  515 Hurricane Racing
8 Jeffery Steehler   DNF  572 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ryan Van Noy   6.45.77  433 Troy Lee Designs
4 Nick Prize   6.51.08  590 Visenka
5 David Bennett   6.53.55  434 
6 Ethian Anderson   9.38.06  414 
6 Nicholas Anzalone   Battleground, WA6.54.78 309355  311 
7 Anders Cook   6.56.44  416 one ghost industries
8 Adam Wilson   7.05.96  554 Momentum
9 Miguel Bronze   7.11.48  596 Legion of Dirt/ Arrow Racing
10 Shawn Callahan   8.13.31  536 Two Wheeler Dealer
DNF RIDER UNKNOWN   6.43.88  507 661/Sunline
64628 Trevor Thew   Raceface  521 Pro City Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nicholas Freedman   6.29.16  353 
4 Nolan Richards   6.42.87  300 
5 Dillon Thigpen   6.45.93  511 Bear Creek Bicycle
6 Kyle Muhonen   Vancouver, WA6.49.36 313744  537 Team Sponge
7 Chris Sanchez   6.50.93  575 Chris Sanchez
8 Alister Cox   6.57.01  506 Brashers Auto Auction
9 Lyle Owens   Ashland, OR7.01.96 320474  534 bear creek bicycles/ tri-force
10 Dominic Crupi   7.02.15  533 
11 Andrew Bennett   7.07.31  528 
12 Tyler Randolph   Mead, WA7.10.39 307773  502 
13 Mike Rice   7.11.86  422 Team Psyco
14 Gideon Francisco   7.15.95  441 
15 Joe Treinen   7.21.93  520 
16 patrick stephenson   Tillamook, OR7.24.49 320588  531 Flow Cup Racing/Venti's Café
17 Scott Dekarz   7.25.01  598 Renegade Ride Co/Highlander Cycles
18 Alex Eley   Steilacoom, WA7.32.75 289633  524 Team Sponge - Maxxis
19 Ron Chang   7.32.96  350 
21 Chris Medley   7.46.15  547 
22 James Fields   7.50.19  570 661
23 Cody Powers   8.00.57  576 Thunderbringers Assoc. of America
24 Tim Smith   DNF  514 L.O.D.
25 Miles Fidler   DNF  512 Bear Cree Bicycle
26 Matthew Scott   DNS   Grump Ventures
DNF Ryan Fairclough   sunline  522 661
62206 Alex Cocco   Iller Clothing  525 Bikesale.com
63687 Spencer Burback   Burback Motors  545 Shilo Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 philip schlosser   Bothell, WA6.41.85 278001  448 
2 John Henry   Spokane, WA6.59.87 291161  444 The Bike Hub Racing
3 Michael Kelley   Benton City, WA7.09.48 214398  436 Sixsixone
4 Toby Wilson   Kennewick, WA7.10.64 317710  435 
5 Todd Rogers   7.24.03  517 Downhill Coalition
6 Tobin Foulke   7.27.10  526 
7 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA7.27.39 277946  431 Rager racing
8 John David Storn   8.25.55  574 
9 Mike Hunter   9.16.67  421 
11 Rodney Hasty   DNF  310 www.Tribe503.com/Aggro bikes
92969 David Richmond   Hurricane  426 Arrow

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Overman   6.58.37  518 Stumptown Wrecking Crew
2 Ronnie Minden   Vancouver, WA7.07.51 150635  523 
3 Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR7.16.28 295169  592 
4 David Thomas   8.09.87  280 
5 Paul Arlt   8.09.88  597 
6 Jason Edens   Bothell, WA8.10.02 109036  579 DWB
7 Gary Punt   8.20.70  593 
8 Mitch Schmidt   DNS  538 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Kiefer   7.23.55  555 
DNF George Smith   Longview, WA661 258930  553 No Fear

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Miller   Auburn, WA7.56.84 310272  527 Mountainside Bikes
2 Nick Damm   7.59.92  415 northwest school of freeride
3 Shane cook   8.37.11  417 
4 Ben Johnson   8.56.49  544 Shilo Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Robertson   7.30.78  552 
2 Eddie Anzalone   Battle Ground, WA7.47.52 320606  633 
3 Tyler Zimmerman   7.48.08  288 
4 John Wells   Spokane, WA8.23.09 280121  503 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Casey deHaas   9.24.40  573 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Rogers   11.16.88  516 Downhill Coalition
2 Rob Bangerter   DNF  513 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA6.28.43 228046  28 The Bike Hub

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Reilly   6.56.31  556 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA9.47.19 9108  577 Green Line 6/Joy Ride/ FOCF
2 Hailey Olson   DNS  599 Brahus Auto Auction

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Shinn   10.37.33  551 Iconic Clothing Co.
2 Stacy Bertsch   11.18.67  501 
3 Sarah Hopkins   11.55.48  504 Momentum

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee