Race Results for
Milford Criterium
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI23:02.st 305493  902 Unattached
2 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI23:03.st 305656  926 Tri-City Cyclists
3 Christopher Wegienka   South Lyon, MI23:04.st 304277  911 Racing Greyhounds
4 Sam GREBE   23:05.st  924 
5 Steven DeMers   Canton, MI23:05.st 311859  922 
6 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI23:05.st 257101  934 AAVC
7 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO23:05.st 320090  925 
8 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN23:06.st 251397  916 Flying Rhinos
9 Kevin Simms   Milford, MI23:07.st 289689  935 
10 David GRANT   23:08.st  907 
11 Dustin RAYNOR   23:10.st  929 
12 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI23:17.st 309818  918 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Cody GREBE   23:34.st  940 
14 Kenneth MCLEAN   23:45.st  933 
15 Philip Utley   Oak Park, MI23:50.st 311400  905 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 keith DAVIS   23:53.st  912 
17 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI23:53.st 323106  936 
18 Mark WIEGAND   23:53.st  921 
19 Kevin SCHUMAKER   23:54.st  913 
20 Jon WEINZWEIG   23:56.st  903 
21 Doug KLINGENSMITH   23:58.st  927 HVAC
22 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI24:11.st 310167  914 
23 Jared MEDLEY   24:15.st  930 Morgans Garage
24 Jamal HAMDAN   24:16.st  938 
25 Andrew SICS   24:18.st  917 
26 C.J. BRISH   24:25.st  932 Aerospoke/Hometown
27 Craig SILVERSIDES   24:33.st  919 
28 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI24:50.st 313434  915 
29 andrew DAVIS   25:04.st  901 
30 David SAKOWICZ   25:07.st  904 
31 Jerry Hesch   Whitmorelake, MI25:07.st 310803  928 Racing Greyhounds
32 Joe Ramos   Holly, MI25:12.st 190466  909 
33 Tim MORGAN   25:17.st  931 Morgans Garage
34 Brian BLAKELEY   25:21.st  920 Beaches Cycling Club
35 John Lauzon   Grosse Ile, MI 291200  910 Grand Valley State University
DNF Greg Hughes   Williamston, MI 297058  900 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human
DNF Jody CAGLE     906 
DNF Soren Telfer   Ann Arbor, MI 285952  908 
DNF AJ Bennett   Holland, MI 314234  923 Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Scott WEISS     937 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Ben GROENHOUT     939 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Martin   Ada, MI39:09.st 292972  426 Foster Swift GRBC
2 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI39:09.st 279592  437 Racing Greyhounds
3 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI39:10.st 285575  431 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI39:10.st 317058  423 
5 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI39:10.st 309627  422 SC Racing
6 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI39:10.st 258444  430 Team Giant-Michigan
7 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI39:10.st 227728  413 Tri city cyclists
8 William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI39:12.st 230025  438 Wolverine/ACF Stores
9 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI39:13.st 255916  402 Team Active Racing
10 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI39:13.st 71358  442 Priority Health
11 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI39:14.st 293290  406 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI39:14.st 293700  409 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI39:14.st 228512  419 Team O2/Cadieux Cafe
14 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ39:14.st 208088  418 3dracing
15 Russell VanEvery   39:14.st  443 Tower International
16 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI39:14.st 279713  408 
17 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI39:16.st 281227  436 Team Giant-Michigan
18 Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI39:16.st 261599  441 Bikeman
19 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI39:17.st 252670  424 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL39:17.st 292027  405 Florida Velo
21 Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI39:18.st 307863  440 Team Giant-Michigan
22 john meachum   Ada, MI39:18.st 299075  433 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
23 Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI39:18.st 216263  429 AAVC
24 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI39:20.st 290810  425 Racing Greyhounds
26 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI39:22.st 291216  416 Wolverine Sports Club
27 Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI39:27.st 300444  407 Rapid Wheelmen
28 Alan Moore   Ada, MI39:32.st 299964  434 Bissell
29 Blaine Little   Maumee, OH39:58.st 93246  432 Big Shark
30 Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MIlap-1 262184  421 Wolverine Sports Club/ACF
31 Matthew Windy   Reese, MIlap-2 263676  417 
32 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MIlap-3 271573  410 MCG Racing p/b Trails-Edge.com
33 Bruce Anderson   Farmington Hills, MIlap-4 311745  404 Racing Grayhounds
34 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MIlap-5 308256  400 RACING GREYHOUNDS
35 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MIlap-6 276322  412 Rapid Wheelmen
36 Robert Shank   Livonia, MIlap-7 173365  415 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Michael Babcock   East Lansing, MI 284404  401 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  403 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI 286397  411 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Jason Williams   Rochester Hills, MI 255249  420 o2/Cadieux Bike Club
DNF Chad Aiello   Canton, MI 305095  427 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI 249666  428 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI 310889  435 Foster Swift GRBC
DNF Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  439 Club Jade/Whisper
3920 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI p/b Trails-Edg 196826  414 MCG Racing Team

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI45:07.st 289623  312 MCG/Trails-Edge
2 Matt DEGIACOMP   45:07.st  337 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
3 Jason Young   Augusta, MI45:08.st 159810  320 East Hills Velo
4 Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI45:08.st 288878  322 Team Giant-Michigan
5 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI45:25.st 294925  307 Team Giant-Michigan
6 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI45:26.st 264396  304 MCG/Trails-Edge
7 Nick Console   Rochester, MI45:26.st 268643  308 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
8 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI45:28.st 166429  316 MCG/Trails-Edge
9 Paul Borden   Westland, MI45:28.st 248359  323 Fraser Bike
10 Blake Beddow   Grossepointe, MI45:28.st 288614  338 WSC/American Cycle
11 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI45:28.st 281267  328 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI45:28.st 76192  333 GRBC
13 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI45:28.st 310681  335 Wolverine Racing
14 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI45:28.st 294316  302 SC Racing
15 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI45:29.st 236397  309 Fusion IT
16 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI45:29.st 215610  319 Priority Health
17 Craig Simon   Chicago, IL45:29.st 210368  336 Vision Quest
18 John Wolf   Brighton, MI45:30.st 58615  300 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
19 Bryan Underwood   Davisburg45:30.st 260349  329 Wolverine/ACF Stores
20 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI45:30.st 268132  306 Fusion IT
21 Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA45:30.st 194871  321 Lenovo
22 joshua neider   Northville, MI45:31.st 277699  340 MCG/Trails-Edge
23 anthony prentice   Allendale 45:31.st 292144  303 ReCycling Team p/b Ascension
24 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI45:32.st 268471  313 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
25 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI45:32.st 113027  327 MCG/Trails-Edge
26 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI45:33.st 273675  310 CMU
27 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI45:33.st 48371  325 Wolverine
28 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI45:34.st 310893  318 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cyclery
29 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI45:34.st 245538  311 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI45:34.st 102694  326 Team Giant-Michigan
31 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi45:35.st 190321  317 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cyclery
32 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI45:36.st 310993  331 Wolverine/ACF
33 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi45:38.st 232619  330 Wolverine/ACF
34 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MILAP-1 284145  301 SC Racing
35 Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MILAP-2 279437  324 Priority Health
DNF Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  305 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
DNF Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  314 SC Racing
DNF Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  315 Team O2/Cadieux
DNF randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  332 Wolverine/ACF
DNF Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI 300177  334 Foster Swift GRBC
DNF Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  339 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:27.00 225765  137 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:04:28.40 189118  128 United Health Care
3 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI1:04:39.81 243416  105 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
4 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:04:47.54 291766  130 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 Jeff SCHILLER   1:04:48.82  127 Garneau
6 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:04:49.38 149353  121 Kelly Benefits
7 Tony Wieczorek (1 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI1:04:49.39 240820  104 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI1:04:49.65 102695  109 BISSELL/ABG
9 Luke Cavender (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI1:04:50.32 199544  144 Wolverine
10 Brian Adams   Novi, MI1:04:50.49 80614  101 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
11 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi1:04:50.78 214161  115 Essex Brass
12 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:50.86 41402  129 Bissell
13 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:04:51.09 88653  108 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
14 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:04:51.82 190250  138 Panther pb Competitive Cyclists
15 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI1:04:52.07 47027  126 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
16 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:52.22 34815  136 Bissell/ABG Cycling
17 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI1:04:52.35 54490  103 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Adam York   Okemos Mi1:04:52.44 210584  132 MCG p/b Trails Edge
19 James Minnema   Jenison, MI1:04:52.89 258591  117 BISSELL/ABG Cycling
20 James Bruce   Novi, MI1:04:52.91 46453  114 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
21 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI1:04:53.61 279808  123 WSC
22 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi1:04:54.17 235419  112 MCG p/b Trails Edge
23 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:04:54.74 200606  120 Team Giant - Michigan
24 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC1:04:54.88 290879  111 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
25 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:55.08 220678  107 Bissell/ABG Cycling
26 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI1:04:56.68 212543  140 Priority Health
27 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI1:05:09.90 56503  124 Team Giant
28 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI1:05:13.22 183938  134 Bissell Advantage
29 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MIlap-1 258681  113 Priority Health U25
30 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MIlap-2 10313  106 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
31 Robert Hockin   Flint, MIlap-3 164410  118 Team Giant - MI
32 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MIlap-4 135609  110 Team GIANT - Michigan
33 John Rigdon   Livonia, MIlap-5 60320  100 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNS Daniele DEFRANCESCHI     122 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Matt ESTRADA     102 
DNF Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  116 Priority Health
DNF Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  119 Team Giant Michigan
DNF Scott Kroske (Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  125 Wolverine Sports
DNF Mark Caswell (Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  131 Louis Gorneau
DNF Cory Dubrish (Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  133 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
DNF James Knight   Pinckney, MI 75664  135 Louis Gorneau
DNF John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  139 Wolverine/ACF Stores
DNF Daniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  141 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  142 Essex Brass
DNF Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  143 Essex Brass
DNF Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  145 Bissell ABG

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI49:05.st 47027  737 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
2 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI49:05.st 48753  717 East Hills Velo
3 David BOGUE   49:06.st  727 Team London
4 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI49:06.st 91272  713 TwoWheelTango/Morgan&York
5 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI49:08.st 288930  722 Leadout Racing
6 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI49:09.st 220011  706 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
7 James Bruce   Novi, MI49:09.st 46453  734 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
8 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI49:10.st 112078  725 RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Scott Kroske (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI49:10.st 225584  736 Wolverine Sports
10 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI49:11.st 210730  738 Team Giant
11 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI49:11.st 45148  723 Cadieux/Team 2
12 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI49:11.st 48059  728 Special Argyle Army
13 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI49:11.st 71358  729 Priority Health Cycling Team
14 Tom Linck   Ada, MI49:12.st 225784  714 Priority Health Cycling Team
15 Jason Young   Augusta, MI49:12.st 159810  724 East Hills Velo
16 Mike RENNEBOOG   49:13.st  718 D'Ornolus
17 Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI49:13.st 244327  710 
18 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI49:13.st 228512  731 Team O2/Cadieux Cafe
19 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI49:15.st 13242  730 Prestige Cycle Club
20 Patrick SHEA   49:15.st  705 Team London
21 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI49:15.st 128854  711 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
22 Jimmie Colflesh   Westland, MI49:15.st 7386  721 Mom & Pop
23 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI49:16.st 119033  732 Specialized
24 Antonio GONCALVES   49:17.st  719 Team London
25 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI49:18.st 3599  702 Hagerty
26 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI49:18.st 135609  712 Team GIANT - Michigan
27 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI49:19.st 279713  704 
28 Don Cameron   White Lake, MI49:20.st 94327  733 Specialized
29 David Mullins   Berkley, MI49:25.st 66064  735 Essex Brass
30 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT49:27.st 169810  709 
31 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI49:28.st 210510  708 Priority Health - Ann Arbor Eli
32 Timothy Saari (2 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI49:28.st 197477  703 Essex Brass Cycling Team
33 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI49:40.st 102586  700 MPI-Mainstreet
34 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI50:57.st 131480  707 Essex Brass Cycling Team
35 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI50:58.st 187265  701 Essex Brass
DNF Jason CROOKHAM     715 
DNF Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  716 Team O2/Cadieux
DNF Charlie SQUIRES     720 Team London
DNF Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503  726 Team Giant

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI47:39.st 18223  811 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI47:39.st 48753  814 East Hills Velo
3 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI47:39.st 19336  819 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
4 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI47:39.st 17905  817 Flying Rhino
5 David Hietikko   Ada, MI47:39.st 16121  808 west mich coast riders
6 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI47:40.st 25051  812 Team Giant Michigan
7 Mike RENNEBOOG   47:41.st  820 D'Ornolus
8 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI47:41.st 112078  806 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
9 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI47:41.st 63608  802 AAVC
10 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI47:41.st 45148  805 Cadieux / Team O2
11 Antonio GONCALVES   47:41.st  822 Team London
12 James Ignash   Clawson, MI47:45.st 276023  810 Cadieux Cafe / O2
13 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI47:46.st 264316  813 Cadieux / Team O2
14 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI47:46.st 161040  804 West Michigan Coast Riders
15 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI47:46.st 206138  815 
16 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI47:46.st 227728  809 Tri city cyclists
17 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI47:48.st 3599  801 Hagerty
18 Mark Caswell (2 - Cat2)   New Hudson, MI47:50.st 154491  821 Louise Gaunde
19 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI48:01.st 291597  807 Team O2
20 Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL48:05.st 277877  818 AAVC
21 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI48:50.st 299805  803 
DNF Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  800 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  816 Flying Rhino

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI47:41.st 1625  508 West Mi Coast Rider
2 Charlie SQUIRES   47:42.st  720 Team London
3 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI47:42.st 13242  503 Prestige Cycle Club
4 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MIlap-1 40759  502 AAVC/Wheels in Motion
5 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MIlap-2 29460  509 Cyclefit
6 Loren Simons   Lansing Milap-3 47936  505 PRIORITY HEALTH
7 John Shedlock   Wixom, MIlap-4 61308  501 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Milap-5 21031  506 Cadieux BC/Team o2
9 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MIlap-6 5908  507 West Mi Coast Rider
DNF Mark WIEGAND     500 

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MIlap-1 296792  Wolverines/ACFStores.com
2 Cody Denison   Macomb, MIlap-2 319730  
3 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MIlap-3 314012  Leadout Racing

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI19:14.st 305239  Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI20:55.st 309507  30 Wolverine
3 Ethan GARCIA   lap-1  33 
4 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MIlap-2 306240  Rapid Wheelmen
5 Spencer GRASL   lap-3  35 Keep On Keepin On

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI18:26.st 215610  31 Priority Health
2 AJ Bennett   Holland, MI19:34.st 314234  28 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI19:44.st 313434  23 Priority Health
4 Jacob WOLIN   20:10.st  32 Team Active
5 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI20:45.st 315864  25 
6 Jake STUFFT   lap-1  22 
7 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MIlap-2 305754  24 GR Wheelmen

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI18:26.st 279808  29 Wolverine
2 Nick Console   Rochester, MI18:26.st 268643  26 Wolverine
3 Clark MENOUGH   19:08.st  36 
4 Nate LEININGER   19:08.st  20 Team Active
5 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI19:31.st 291871  27 Tri City Cyclists
6 Christian GRAY   lap-1  21 

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI33:48.st 317498  618 Foster Swift GRBC
2 Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI33:49.st 317492  617 Foster Swift GRBC
3 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI33:50.st 300609  603 Real Women Tri
4 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI33:51.st 295290  606 Priority Health
5 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI33:51.st 314216  610 
6 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI33:52.st 290301  605 Real Women Tri
7 Ellie DOWNEY   33:54.st  608 
8 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI33:55.st 300926  613 Fusion IT
9 Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI33:58.st 310181  604 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycl
10 Kelsey GROENHOUT   33:59.st  607 
11 Daphne Hidayetoglu   West Bloomfield, MI34:08.st 360684  612 
12 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI34:11.st 309613  609 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
13 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI34:23.st 296790  614 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
14 Melissa Mabry   Westland, MI34:35.st 297273  616 Precision MTB
15 Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI35:01.st 298864  602 
16 Marina Metes   East Lansing, MI35:33.st 292940  601 
17 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi36:12.st 333304  611 Real Women Tri
18 Dena NELSON   36:42.st  615 
19 Lanise STUFFT   37:00.st  600 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Hewitt   Atlanta, GA49:51.st 289366  200 AAVC- Pear Tree Pens
2 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI49:53.st 307335  203 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycl
3 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI49:53.st 182278  207 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4 Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI51:26.st 294888  205 AAVC pear tree pens

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR49:50.st 263583  210 Priority Health
2 Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI49:52.st 110465  208 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
3 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI49:52.st 278555  204 MPI-Main Street
4 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI49:53.st 286220  209 Team Giant-Michigan
5 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI49:53.st 125196  202 MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewin
6 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI49:57.st 211079  206 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 Rhonda HALL COUCH   50:32.st  201 Cycles London Racing Team

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma FICKEL     51 
2 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI 310232  54 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Amanda Keller   Lake Orion, MI 317068  34 Wolverine
4 maddy ENGARDIO     50 

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI20:45.st 295290  53 Priority Health
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MIlap-2 296790  52 Wolverines
3 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MIlap-3 294976  55 Rapid Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee