Race Results for
2010 CGSC Time Trial
Lowmount, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 0:15:03 220772  434 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 0:15:27 146175  437 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 0:14:09 245535  429 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
2 Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 0:14:11 258862  432 Kinetic Cycling
3 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 0:14:24 221084  435 Team Power Train
4 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 0:14:56 198134  439 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 0:14:45 288950  436 GP VeloTek
2 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 0:14:56 243878  573 SKC Racing
3 william nash   Overland Park, KS 0:16:21 285572  626 Localcycling.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Allen   Leawood, KS 0:14:54 271903  587 Boulevard
2 Stuart Smith   Belton, TX 0:16:24 307771  586 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 0:16:37 108767  589 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 0:17:05 294951  570 Unattached
5 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 0:17:13 285737  590 Localcycling.com
6 Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS 0:17:20 86925  588 Unattached
7 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 0:18:00 314014  574 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Steve Schwava    0:18:22  575 Unattached
9 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS 0:18:25 255320  569 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Kent Harms   Lansing, KS 0:18:41 313960  592 
11 Eric Walthall   Richmond Hill, GA 0:19:19 278708  591 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 0:15:22 220772  664 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Masters - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 0:14:04 245535  631 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
2 Scott Gregg (1 - Cat3)   Ft Leavenworth, KS 0:15:10 55118  670 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Frank Leija (1 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 0:15:13 146175  437 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 william nash   Overland Park, KS 0:16:01 285572  626 Localcycling.com

Men - Masters - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 0:15:01 198134  673 Capp's-Rebound
2 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 0:16:17 38485  634 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 0:17:09 275157  672 In-A-Tub

Men - Masters - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Meredith (1 - Cat4)   Berryton, KS 0:14:28 287357  571 Capp's-Rebound
2 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 0:14:59 149720  638 360 Racing
3 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 0:15:01 198910  633 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Unruh (2 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 0:15:12 200891  643 Slimenundgrossen
5 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 0:16:10 194087  644 360 Racing
6 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 0:16:17 99504  627 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 JAMES HALL (1 - Cat5)   Lansing, KS 0:16:23 307767  628 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 adam wagner (2 - Cat5)   Leawood, KS 0:17:19 267117  666 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS 0:19:39 141218  674 GP VeloTek

Men - Masters - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 0:14:37 153760  624 Capp's-Rebound
2 Timothy Campbell (1 - Cat5)   Omaha, NE 0:17:06 304286  668 Bike Masters

Men - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Thieman   Lees Summit, MO 0:16:52 293738  641 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Steve Sumners    0:19:03  669 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 0:16:51 244366  663 Big D Racing
2 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 0:18:24 37155  630 Free State Racing
3 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 0:18:48 249104  671 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS 0:18:25 255320  625 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 0:21:41 255399  20 GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 0:37:03 306023  19 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS 0:16:42 293707  428 Free State Racing
2 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 0:16:44 192336  438 KCOI Boulevard
3 Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 0:18:02 263414  431 Kinetic Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 0:17:18 304072  427 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 0:18:34 308648  430 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 0:19:55 235628  433 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Masters - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Brosseit    0:16:17  642 

Women - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO 0:17:20 190484  632 SRM Cycling
2 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 0:21:32 260217  629 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee