Race Results for
Tour of Colts Neck
Colts Neck , NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
2 Justin Terek      3D Racing Team
3 Lewis Gaskin   Skillman, NJ 275339   Colavita Racing Team
4 Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ 282196   Colavita Racing
5 Ian Anderson      Team Somerset

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson      Team Somerset
2 Andrew Celin      Atlantic Bicycle Club
3 James Geddis      3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 Samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY 288170   Togo Bikes
5 Max Kaplan      Colavita Racing
6 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
7 David Stires      Century Road Club of America
8 Noah Granigan      Team Somerset
9 Thomas Barnett      YSG Racing / Cycles 54
10 Jared Calimano      Colavita Racing
11 Teddy Kozlowski      Vortex Cycling

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Ross      MAMBO
2 Anthony Maisto      Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 John Bertolini      Liberty Cycle
4 Rick Anderson      Somerset Wheelmen
5 Dave Hudson      MAMBO
6 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
7 Wayne Lumkong      Skylands Cycling
8 Joseph Zuppa Jr.      Colavita Racing
9 John Raheb      Signature Cycles
10 Stephen Stacy      Liberty Cycle
11 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   CRC of A
12 Jamie Troy      Liberty Cycle
13 David Hunt      Team Somerset
14 Victor Rallo      Rocket Racing/YSG
15 Dominick Marino      YSG
16 Scott Hodder      DKNY-Signature Cycles
17 Brian Gristick      Skylands Cycling/A.C.T.
18 John Conway      Rocket Racing/YSG
19 Vladimir Borokov      CRCA
20 Ed Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   Liberty Cycle
2 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
3 Chip Berezny      Bike Line/LWA.
4 John Autore      Montclair Cyclists
5 Michael Maclaga      Colavita Racing
6 Michael Shapanka      Watchung Wheelmen
7 Donald Hard      Summit Cyling Club
8 Dan Kiningham      Lehigh
9 Joe Skorupa      Skylands Cycling
10 Neal Grobman      Summit
11 Joe Belecki      Montclair Cyclists
12 Carmen Gaita      Team Bikery
13 Robert Malovany      GS Retro
14 William Cline      Summit
15 Jim Kaeli      Colavita Racing Inc
16 Joe Saling      Team Somerset Van Dessel
17 Eddie Mack      Atlantic
18 Brian Murphy      Summit
19 Barry Nasiah      Montclair Cyclists
20 Gerry Ryerson      Skylands Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671   CRCA/Hincapie
2 Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ 191924   Van Dessel
3 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY 271859   Cadence Cycling
4 Ryan Parker   Glenside, PA 121277   Van Dessel
5 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893   Westwood Velo
6 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Guardian Coaching
7 Jeffrey Johnson      Guardian Coaching
8 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   Skylands Cycling
9 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   Liberty Cycle
10 Luis Funez   South Bound Brook, NJ 262440   Van Dessel
11 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780   Rocket Racing/YSG
12 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
13 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita
14 Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ 231045   Liberty Cycle
15 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307   Rocket Racing
16 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   Liberty Cycle
17 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Mazur Coaching-Bikyle
18 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ 206819   CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026   Westwood Velo
2 Dan Lanino      CRC of A
3 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   Pro Pedals
4 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   Jimenez Velo Sport
5 Geraldo Rivera   Roselle, NJ 246786   3D
6 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   Colavita
7 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ 235164   JIMENEZ Velo Sport
8 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Pure Energy Cycling
9 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   Westwood Velo
10 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
11 Adam Rosenthal      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
12 Mike Degeorge      Skylands
13 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54
14 George Vlahogiannis      JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
15 Thomas Treptow      Team somerset
16 Jared Mazu      Monmouth University
17 Ralph Smith      Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
18 Jerry Ascolese      YSG Racing
19 Robert Tarr      Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Villa      Rocket Racing
2 Troy Barrett   Red Bank, NJ 267344   Norwood
3 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ 283144   
4 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950   
5 Darren Isaacs   New York, NY 281149   Makosi
6 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191   3D Racing Team
7 Todd Clayton      Somerset
8 Patrick Ruane   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 204506   3D Racing
9 michael furey   Nyack, NY 286918   GS Retro Velo
10 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ 282151   
11 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ 277539   
12 John McLeod   Jackson, NJ 287793   
13 Sean Dorgan   Redbank, NJ 279681   Rocket Racing
14 William Cline   Haddonfield, NJ 246959   Summit
15 Michael Genauer      Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
16 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ 278467   
17 Jason Petrisko   Holmdel, NJ 263080   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
18 Ruben Rivera   Vineland, NJ 232116   Pro Pedals/Team Express
19 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing
2 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryl Gale      Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056   EPS/CSS
3 Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334   Team Signature Cycles
4 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
6 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   CRCA / Teany Cycling
7 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047   Montclair
8 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246   CRCA / Teany Cycling
9 Jennifer Rossano (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 149841   YSG/Rocket Racing
10 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
11 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset
12 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptider

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY 281037   CRCA / Teany Cycling
2 Gabrielle Fisher      CRCA
3 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY 271668   CRCA
4 Kristin Lotito      CRCA 3rd Nature
5 Colleen Conway      CRCA / Teany Cycling
6 Jan Curran      Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
7 Stacey Barbossa      Montclair Cyclists
8 Lisa Maxted   Middletown, NJ 206801   Rocket Racing
9 Lauren Zucker      CRCA / Teany Cycling
10 Nicole Feddersen      Rocket Racing/YSG
11 Susan Seyboldt      Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
12 Marylynne Wrye   New York, NY 228521   CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee