Race Results for
Campmor H2H Race #3 Darkhorse Gallop
New Windsor, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.32Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   
2Luke Heleno      
3554.18Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ 279675   
4Dylan Oliva      
5Tyler Hayes      
6576.48Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   
7Peter Keane      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior/senior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nelson Angel   Paterson, NJ 295314   
2Philip Franiak      
3Max Hoefer      
4Michael Sciancalepore      
5Jesse Garbowski      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derick Gilmour      
2Daniel Renzoni      
3Sean Mankiw      
4Mike Barone      
5Andrew Mennerich      
6Mike Napoli      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.59Jonas Sigle   New York, NY 279457   
2Joseph Kosa      
3Dustin Smith      
4Chris Santalucia      
5Joshua Matheos      
6Andrew Gamper      
7Rich Chasinoff      
8Rodrigo Idarraga      
9Rob Tandy      
10Ari Brandt      
11Patrick Davis      
12544.82Cleidson Nogueira   Danbury, CT 296475   
13Brian Alessi      
14Gerald Stevens      
15Nicholas Piatek      
16Jeremy Zamorski      
DNF Jr. Williams     Ronnie 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Capestro      
2John Nielsen      
3David Schwartz      
4Stephen Loffredo      
5John Czarecki      
6Robert Marek      
7Doug Williams      
8559.44Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY 59744   
9William Davis      
10William Lorenzo      
11Fernando Santamaria      
12Michael Sciancalepore      
13Rick Camianti      
14Kevin Oriol      
15578.89Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ 269533   
16Peter Kimak      
17Lee Cury      
18Thomas Quirk      
19Renato Verzosa      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Simonds      
2Ronald Compton      
3William Cubelis      
4Craig Thomas      
6Joe Prebish      
DNF Sr. Van Kirk     Lou 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   
2Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
3Daniel Ingerdal      
4Scott Warren      
5Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866   
6Stephane Courtois      
7Stephen Conroy      
8Peter Engelbrecht      
9Walter Reynolds      
10Jason Fenton      
11Andy Reed      
12Ji Liong Tjhia      
13Mark Waters      
14Georges Rouan   New York, NY 166881   
15Nicholas Salerno      
16Salvatore Crochiola   Fair Lawn, NJ 129681   
17Antony Bright      
18Pee Wee Herman      
19Philip Gerhardt   Westbrook, ME 236656   
20Paul Livornese      
21Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   
22Griffin Stenger      
23Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY 270887   
24James Reichman      
25Christopher Denoma      

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Jaworski      
2Tommy Wachtler      
3Ryan Keegan      
4Eric Petersen      
5Wayne Clark      
6Adam Vandenbos      
7Adam Nawrot      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Cullen      
2Matt Sordill      
3Edenilsonda Silva      
4Dan Cocks      
5Jamie Myers      
6Julien Jaborska      
7Justin Ryan      
8560.59Bryan Culburson   Hillsborough, NJ 296873   
9Austin Peterman      
10Chris Skolnick      
11Steven McDonald      
12Corey Albright      
13Christopher Fidler      
14Man Yeung Chung      
15Lev Barinov      
16Tyler Conlon      
17Dave Demona      
18590.00Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   
DNF Jr. Van Kirk     Lou 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.54Gercy Barbosa   Newtown, CT 296138   
2James Fox      
3Michael Cresswell      
4Joseph Petrarca      
5437.40Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746   
6Kevin Kurie      
7Andy Newson      
8475.55james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY 282439   
9James Bazzano      
10Jeffrey Mandell      
11Gary Stallings      
12Ryan Ganley      
13539.13Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868   Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
14William Bazzano      
15Scott Rausenberger      
16Jeremy Short      
17Jason Reyes      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guillaume Loize      
2Joseph Zurawski      
3Cima Bue      
4420.08William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
5Eric Model      
6Jim Gallagher      
7Chris Webb      
8459.05Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745   
9468.79Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   
10Matthew Hill      
11488.28Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355   
12Bill Dove      
13Anthony Azzariti      
14Kevin Bickford      
15Thomas Hill      
16Mike Murphy      
17John Vicari      
18David Molnar      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Thall      
2408.26Dominique Desmonts   Norwalk, CT 9311   
3Ilya Cantor      
4Paul Cernuto      
5Pablo Toribio      
6428.18Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282   
7Michael Sternesky      
8438.13Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ 224520   
9443.11Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382   
10448.09Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342   
11R.E. Stricker      
12458.05Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848   
13Stephen Rosenthal      
14468.01Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ 248589   
15Chris Garatti      
16Frank Donovan      
17Ray Velez      
18Elcid Cabangon      
19Leon Moe      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Margarum      
3Rob Glick      
4William Dooley      
5David Degange      
6Tim O'Connell      
7527.41William Duffy   Warwick, NY 61602   
8Donald Kinne      
9Dan Bavaro      
10519.85Charles Vaccaro   Patterson, NY 296642   
11Don Maloney      
12514.82tony accurso   White Plains, NY 263617   
13Frank Navone      
14509.78T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
15David Kibler      
16Bruce Kristiansen      
17502.22Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   
18Lance Walker      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.70john warren   Shenorock, NY 279673   
2Robert Gomez      
3Donald Massonne      
4Steve Arket      
5Christopher Tummey      
6Mark Blasch      
7Kevin Declerck      
8564.11Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY 60500   
9Adrian Tricker      
10581.37David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   
11Seth Glasser      

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.34Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJOptional 214668  Optional Optional
2316.96Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA 233011   
3343.58Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
4370.20Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
5396.82Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792   
6423.44Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
7450.06Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
8476.68Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT 38209   
9503.30Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1nate kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY 254620   
2Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY 144931   
3Ramunas Katkus      
4Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ 19919   
5Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ 208491   
6robert witte   Vernon, NJ 261752   
7Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY 256065   
8Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399   
9Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406   
10Ian Colquhoun   Long Valley, NJ 130672   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.92Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   
2340.40Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   
3354.89John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   
4369.37Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   
5383.86Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   
6Ethan Letz      

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.66Alistair Siebert   New York, NY 263431   
2302.34Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242   
3316.01Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   
4329.69James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   
5343.36Tom Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ 250154   
6357.03Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   
7370.71Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016   
8384.38Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   
9398.05Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY 259331   
10411.73John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   
11425.40Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ 246771   
12Marco Mora      
13452.75Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY 30609   
14466.42Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
15480.10Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT 262273   
16493.77Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   
17Jeremy Swift      
18521.12Michael Maher   Florida, NY 226423   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.79Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650   
2327.14David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   
3339.50Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401   
4Tim Schopen      
5364.21Douglas Sellers   Brooklyn, NY 150244   
6376.56James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   
7388.92Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
8401.27Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA 179600   
9413.62Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   
10425.98Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
11438.33David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   
12450.69Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY 265270   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.47Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
2423.59Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   
3448.71Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT 174438   
4473.84Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236   
5498.96Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
6524.08Joseph Monga   Hibernia, NJ 277438   
7549.21Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veronica Castner      
2Erin Stickle      
3590.00Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly McGlynn      
2Kieran Kessler      
3Dana Napurano      

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eileen Garvey      
2Anne Tummey      
3Joan Slawich      
4Fran Macavinta      
5Susan Powell      

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.25Rebecca Phillippo   Tarrytown, NY 281014   
2449.07Claire Nelson   Boston, MA 295864   
3Helen Cross      
4476.71Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   
5490.52Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097   
6Samantha Langton      
7518.16Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ 260696   
8Jennel Ortiz      

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.27Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   
2512.95Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   
3Ruth Tummey      
4Jennifer Harvey      
5590.00Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   

Women - Cat 1 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aleksandra Rokita      
2362.49Laura Winberry   Bend, OR 244090   
3377.91Janel Demeter   Glenside, PA 267011   
4393.34Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ 246791   
5408.76Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY 212760   
6424.19Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.75ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ 263898   
2407.55Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
3461.34Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   
4515.14Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee