Race Results for
2009 Jersey Shore Time Trial
Island Beach State Park, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
2 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   Guardian Coaching
3 Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ 165972   3D Racing Team
4 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789   Clinton Cycling Club
5 Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Liberty Cycle
6 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984   Guys Racing Club
7 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Propeller Racing
2 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Pure Energy Racing
3 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   Century Road Club Association
4 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495   Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Pure Energy Racing
6 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 John Quirke   Ringoes, NJ 271309   Team Echelon
8 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   Century Road Club Association
9 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Rich Patterson   Red Bank, NJ 262573   Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
11 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
12 Jason Gers      Unattached
13 Brian Norling   Point Pleasant, NJ 26245   JSTC
14 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   Unattached
15 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791   3D Racing Team
16 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Chester County Velo
17 Todd Claytor   New Vernon, NJ 290061   Somerset Wheelmen
18 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   Westwood Velo
19 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL 242754   Somerset Wheelmen
20 Ian King      Unattached
21 Frank Alberta   Ridgewood, NJ 239687   Unattached
22 Chris Wilcox      Jersey Shore Tri Club
23 Jeff Roma      Unattached
24 Rod McClave      Unattached
25 Bill Carpenter   Middletown, DE 174788   Unattached
26 Frank Curra      Unattached
27 James Granuzzo   Green Brook, NJ 264927   Unattached
28 Robert Krekel   Kaneohe, HI 155750   Squadra Coppi
29 Barry Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 219397   Watchung Wheelmen
30 Stephen Ressler   Lafayette, CO 248678   First State Velo Sport
31 Keith Renfroe      BPC Triathlon
32 Myles Bartos (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, PA 243096   Doylestown Wheelmen
33 Brian Bergeski (2 - Cat5)   Seabright, NJ 293085   Team Echelon
34 Timothy Horn   Brick, NJ 213672   Unattached
35 Schuyler Antane   Princetonjunction, NJ 293437   Team Echelon
36 Robert Pendergist      Unattached
37 Bill White      Jersey Shore Tri Club
38 Bob Miller      JSTC
39 William Cusick   Forkedriver, NJ 286628   Wild Blues
40 Alexander King      Unattached
41 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ 267009   Atlantic Bicycle Club
42 Anthony Tunnero      Unattached
43 Mark Velazquez      Jersey Shore Tri Club
44 Tony Swanevek      Jersey Shore Tri Club
45 David Edwards   Hoboken, NJ 286788   Propeller Racing
46 Daniel Chawner      JSTC
47 John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Unattached
48 Frank Tunnero   Flemington, NJ 294450   Unattached
49 Lence Dayo      JSTC
50 Shawn Swingle      Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Guardian Coaching
2 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780   YSG Racing
3 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Guardian Coaching
4 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Westwood Velo
5 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D Racing Team
6 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
7 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   DeathRow Velo
8 Dave Slavinski   Point Pleasant, NJ 271114   Brielle Performance Center
9 Jason Bradley   Hammonton, NJ 72938   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ 235164   Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Joe Donahue (1 - Cat5)   Pointpleasant, NJ 286820   Jersey Shore Tri Club
13 Chris Ward      Jersey Shore Tri Club
14 Luigi Luciano   Staten Island, NY 57875   Team Tam
15 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112   Atlantic Bicycle Club
16 Ambrose Stafford   Hillsborough, NJ 296279   Team Echelon
17 Chris Cleary      Jersey Shore Tri Club

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   YSG Racing
2 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   YSG Racing
3 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
4 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC 279529   Pete's Bike and Fitness Shop
6 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   YSG Racing
7 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
9 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
10 Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ 97973   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   Century Road Club Of America
12 Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT 153870   3D Racing Team
13 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club
14 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Racing
15 Steven Schwartz      Atlantic Bicycle Club
16 Ken Roma      Unattached
17 Bill Winterbottom      Jersey Shore Tri Club
18 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   Skylands Cycling
19 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
19 nicholas curry   Springfield, NJ 290917   Somerset Wheelmen
20 Jean Verrier   Point Pleasant, NJ 229809   Jersey Shore Tri Club

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   Liberty Cycle
2 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
3 John Spieker   Lewes, DE 226033   Shore Velocity Cycling
4 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Lawrence Sigua   Ringwood, NJ 174314   Westwood Velo
6 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Century Road Club Of America
7 Gary Smith   Colts Neck, NJ 51548   Jersey Shore Tri Club
8 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Liberty Cycle
9 Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685   Atlantic Bicycle Club
10 Bob Vale   Asbury Park, NJ 279083   Atlantic Bicycle Club
11 Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Atlantic Bicycle Club
12 Daniel Simmons      Jersey Shore Tri Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Miles Camp   Linwood, NJ 293783   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   Riptide Cycling
3 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725   Sturdy Girl Cycling
2 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065   Riptide Cycling
3 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623   Montclair Cyclists
4 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT 295891   Unattached
5 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Atlantic Bicycle Club
7 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Denise Salvatore      Jersey Shore Tri Club
9 Kelly Kuntz      Jersey Shore Tri Club
10 Leisha Jackucewicz   Farmingdale, NJ 296046   Jersey Shore Tri Club
11 Sarah Piersanti   Hillsborough, NJ 296593   Team Echelon
12 Dawn Lenz      Jersey Shore Tri Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee