Race Results for
RideClean Arizona State Championship Criterium 200
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
2 Cole Roberts      Southwest Hand
DNS Mark Waffensmith      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   Tribe
4 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5 Eric Colex   Phoenix, AZ 292151   Tribe
7 Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726   Tribe

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Team WM
2 Rodrigo Diaz      Yuma Bike Club
3 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Landis/Trek
4 Alejandro Vieyra      Yuma Bike Club
5 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team DNA Racing
6 Jonathon Colex      Tribe
7 Giovanni Colex   Phoenix, AZ 292150   Tribe
8 David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   Tribe
9 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ 281996   Notre Dame Strada
10 Genaro Diaz      Yuma Bike Club
11 Michael La Nue      Notre Dame Strada
12 Jesse Zepeda      Yuma Bike Club
13 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberto Gallegos   Phoenix, AZ 292152   Tribe
2 Primo Yocupicio      Yuma Bike Club
3 Drew Albert      Strada Racing Club

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell Cycling
2 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Team Bicycle Ranch

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Colavita
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
4 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Carlos O'Brien
5 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
6 joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ 275101   Swiss American
7 Matthew Duke      Team DNA
DNF Scott Mason      Team Bicycle Ranch

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
2 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
3 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Team Bicycle Ranch
4 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss American
5 Paul Thomas      RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
6 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Team Bicycle Ranch
7 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
8 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
9 David Julien      ProCon Carlos Obriens
10 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Focus Racing
11 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
12 david Carriere   Scottsdale, AZ 286219   Team Bicycle Ranch
13 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Swiss American
14 Steve Donaldson      Vitesse
15 Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038   Yuma Bike Club
15 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis / Trek
2 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
3 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Safeway/GA Communications
4 Patrick Liu   Paradise Valley, AZ 46237   Honeywell
5 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Swiss American Racing
7 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
8 Jesus Lamb      GST Racing
9 Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   Swiss American Racing
10 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing
11 Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   Swiss American Racing
12 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   Team RPM
12 Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Swiss American Racing
12 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ 254621   Team RPM
12 Andrew Hosterman      Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM
3 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   Team RPM
4 Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   Team RPM
5 Robin O'Rorke   Scottsdale, AZ 223014   Bicycle Ranch
6 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team Waste Management
7 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
8 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ 219047   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   Swiss American
9 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
10 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11 Mike Lynch      Team WM
12 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   SouthWest Hand
13 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   Team One
14 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ 209843   Team RPM
14 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis
14 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
14 Brian Marcucci      Team DNA

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Strada Racing
2 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
3 John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   Team RPM
4 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One
5 Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM
6 Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552   unattached
7 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Team One
8 Glenn Eyler      Team RPM
10 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Team RPM
12 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   unattached
13 John Lunney      unattached
14 Joe Shannon      Team One

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272   Southwest Hand
2 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   RPM
3 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ 237559   Summit Velo
4 Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ 225875   Synchardia Racing
5 Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   Midwest Masters
6 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589   Southwest Hand
2 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
3 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252   Edge/Radsport
4 Richard Snyder      Team One Racing

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Grabinger Jr (1 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Fly V Australia
2 Paul Thomas      RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
3 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Sean Mazich      Waste Management
5 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Landis Trek
6 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'brian
7 Jonathan Scholnick (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 31751   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
8 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Waste Management
9 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
10 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis Trek
11 Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   WasteManagement
12 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
13 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis Trek
14 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
15 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis Trek
16 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ 57466   Taser/Kenda
17 David Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 195946   SummitVelo
18 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
19 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   Carlos O'brian
20 Evan Hepner      Mi Duole
21 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Eric Salstrand      Bicycle Haus Racing
23 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ 106574   WasteManagement
23 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
23 R Curtis Gunn (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 51219   Fly V Australia
23 Chris Wylie (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Colavita
23 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Landis Trek
23 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Taser/Kenda
23 Andrew Jorgenson (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 187103   Waste Management
23 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Carlos O'brian
23 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'brian
DNF Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Kyle Butkiewitz      Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Carlos O'brian

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McDonald   Boulder, CO 294222   
2 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Taser
3 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
4 Joe Ebenroth      Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Jeffery Edwards   Tracy, CA 255271   Team Penta
6 Timothy Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   PCCC
7 Greg Miranda   Bend, OR 139346   Race Lab u-23
8 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   Waste Management
9 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Taser
10 Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   Team RPM
11 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617   unattached
12 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
13 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon Carlos o' brians
14 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Waste Management
15 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell Cycling
16 Mark Peters      Waste Management
17 Jean Stephenson      
18 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita Racing
19 Joseph Shy      Carlos Obriens Racing
20 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
21 Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   Colavita Racing
22 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American
23 John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
23 Jeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX 51454   Carlos Obriens Racing
23 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos Obriens Racing
23 Matt French      Waste Management
DNF Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Waste Management
DNF Rob Atendido Jr.      Waste Management

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon / Carlos OBriens Racing
2 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Summit Velo
3 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Team Bicycle Ranch
4 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Team Bicycle Ranch
5 michael dziedzic      Team WM
6 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus
7 Thad Kirkendoll   Anthem, AZ 231104   Colavita
8 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing
9 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   Syncardia
10 David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   San Tan Racing
11 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress
12 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Team Bicycle Ranch
13 Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ 256553   Carlos OBriens Racing
14 Matthew Duke      Team DNA
15 Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   SwissAmerican
16 Marco Menchaca   Salt Lake City, UT 294285   Trisports.com Cycling / Eclipse Racing
17 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Landis/Trek
18 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   Team DNA Racing
19 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek
20 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   Colavita
21 Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   SwissAmerican
22 Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
23 Russel Lafleur      Bicycle Haus
24 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
25 Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   Landis/Trek
26 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
27 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
28 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Focus Racing
30 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team DNA
31 Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   YBC Racing
33 Dan Thomas   Cave Creek, AZ 287423   Colavita
34 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Vitesse
34 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800   STRADA RACING
34 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing
34 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   Aggress
34 Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573   Bicycle Haus
34 John English   Las Vegas, NV 267869   Team Penta
34 Will Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ 238140   Team wm

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   
2 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   WM
3 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   Team DNA Racing
4 Jeremy Graham      unattached
5 Maxwell VanNatter   San Antonio, TX 244548   Team DNA Racing
6 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   
7 Derron Woodfork      
8 James Haugen      
9 Simon Keeton   Phoenix, AZ 260262   Team DNA Racing
10 Genaro Diaz      YBC RACING
11 Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ 221685   Team DNA Racing
12 Jason Kelly      
13 William Berg   Tempe, AZ 224991   Team DNA Racing
14 Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   RideClean p/b PatenIt.com
15 Rodrigo Diaz      YBC RACING
16 Daniel Wilson   Mesa, AZ 245363   Team DNA Racing
17 John Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   Team DNA Racing
18 jay kennedy   Tempe, AZ 273254   Team DNA Racing
19 Josh Donahue   Mesa, AZ 288839   2 Wheel Jones
20 JEFF YASHER   Yuma, AZ 289333   YBC RACING
21 James McKee   Phoenix, AZ 23598   Team Bicycle Ranch
22 Michael Hershauer      Focus Racing
23 Jack Johnson      
24 Luc Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Andy Lee      
26 Rafael Checchi      
27 Kyle Chura      
28 Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ 225875   Syncardia Racing
29 Alejandro Vieyra      YBC RACING
30 karsten walker      
31 Primo Yocupicio      YBC RACING
31 Jesse Zepeda      YBC RACING
31 Tom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ 291980   YBC RACING
31 james keegan   Prescott, AZ 273532   
31 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   Team DNA Racing
31 Brian Tranetzki   Phoenix , AZ 286045   Team DNA Racing
31 David DeNitto   Phoenix, AZ 257745   Team DNA Racing
31 dan redivo      San Tan Racing
31 Rob Griffin      

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Syria Zepeda      Yuma Bike Club

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ 269054   SW Hand
2 Tiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532   Swiss American
3 Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383   Colavita AZ

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Swiss American
2 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Metro Phoenix Bank /LifeLock / Tribe
3 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda
4 Wendy Thomas   Anthem, AZ 289090   Swiss American

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada
2 LeeAnn Mattison   Anthem, AZ 289079   Swiss American

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769   Southwest Hand
2 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571   Echelon

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640   Team Kenda
2 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   San Tan Racing / Paragon Cycling
3 Gina Buchanan   Gig Harbor, WA 257010   DNA

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit
2 Louella Holter      Gregg's Cycleq
3 Tracie Newman      MetroBank/LifeLock/TribeRacing

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Scofield      Team Rhino

Women - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn McDonald      Specialized D4W
2 Kathryn Bertine      Specialized D4W
3 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Landis/Trek
4 Catherine Dickson      Metro Phx/Lifelock/Tribe
5 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Specialized D4W

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258   Velo Forma
2 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Specialized D4W
3 Megan French      Metro Phx/Lifelock/Tribe
4 Spring Clegg      Specialized D4W
5 Judy Jenkins      Specialized D4W
6 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized D4W
7 Erica Zaveta      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   Colavita AZ
2 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769   SW Hand
3 Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ 269054   SW Hand
4 Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383   Colavita AZ
5 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571   Echelon
6 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   San Tan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeeAnn Mattison   Anthem, AZ 289079   Swiss American
2 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita
3 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865   Eclipse
4 Wendy Thomas   Anthem, AZ 289090   Swiss American
5 Leanne Schmunk   Yuma, AZ 293320   Yuma Bike Club Racing
6 Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ 277104   Team RPM
7 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee