Race Results for
State Games of America p/b Sand Creek Sports
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Singlespeed Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Henton      

- Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Dunn   Colorado Springs, CO 276472   
2 Jim Bassett      
3 Matthew Lieven      
4 Kaolin Cummens      
5 Joe Hoffman      

- Pro Women Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennon Roeben   Colorado Springs, CO 264439   
2 Jane Rynbrandt   Oxford, OH 22107   
3 Elizabeth Turnage   Placentia, CA 22910   

- Pro Cat 1 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JJ Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
2 Doug Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 106147   
3 Steven Harp   Colorado Springs, CO 240825   
4 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843   

- Meverick

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Nordby      
2 Ryan Kohler      

- Junior Men 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Goates      
2 Sam Kuzma   Colorado Springs, CO 297540   
3 Hunter Reehoorn   Colorado Springs, CO 248127   

- Crusier

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Miller      

- Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Stadjuhar   Colorado Springs, CO 295382   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First last      

- Cat 3 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Ireland   Colorado Springs, CO 293959   
2 Stacey Dawarnt      
3 Kelly Stenglen      
4 Julie Rhodes      
5 Jennifer Ralston      
6 Allison Rector   Colorado Springs, CO 294840   

- Cat 3 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Newton      
2 Shannon Dunn      

- Cat 3 Men Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quin Ralston      
2 Alex Neal      
3 Kris Rapp   Colorado Springs, CO 293705   
4 Darrick Steinwand   Colorado Springs, CO 246744   
5 Joe Barry      
6 Zack Kuzma   Colorado Springs, CO 295806   
7 Justin Solverson      
8 Conner Mason      
9 Clay Bonar      

- Cat 3 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Sherman      
2 David Meyer      
3 Jack Mason      
4 Michael McGann      
5 Ron Formanek      
6 Ian Jardin   Colorado Springs, CO 285734   
7 Rod Horrell      
8 Ben Lyon      
9 Wille Headen      
10 David Potter      

- Cat 3 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Therrcien      
2 John Sarkisian      
3 Cameron Perigo      
4 Anthony Reed      
5 Scott Thompson-Buchanan      
6 Michael Temple      
7 Austin Gonyou      

- Cat 3 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hanson      
2 Austin Wilmarth      

- Cat 2 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Hyman   Colorado Springs, CO 81306   

- Cat 2 Men Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Meyer      

- Cat 2 Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Rodgriguez      
2 Ron Leasure      
3 David Fenten      

- Cat 2 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Lambert      
2 Troy Alexander   Boise, ID 14809   
3 David Johnson      
4 Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO 280114   
5 Eldon Goates      
6 Steve Loyd   Colorado Springs, CO 178450   
7 Arnie Fernadez      
8 Chris Carmichael   Colorado Springs, CO 55429   
9 Chris Kuzma   Colorado Springs, CO 20045   
10 Robert Barrett      
11 Ted Heffernan      

- Cat 2 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan McCrary      
2 Matt Burton      
3 Kevin Noleen   Colorado Springs, CO 294365   
4 Brian Hoff      
5 Raymond Macias      
6 Paul Low      
7 Jim Howery      
8 Jesse Jacobs      

- Cat 2 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Nordgren      
2 Logan Davis   Colorado Springs, CO 297026   
3 Neil Stitzer      
4 Jeremy Furman      

- Cat 1 Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 2017   

- Cat 1 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO 12490   
2 Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO 36742   
3 Alison Dunlap   South Plainfield, NJ 20550   
4 Jay Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   

- Cat 1 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO 223985   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee