Race Results for
CTS Sand Creek International Classic
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Zach KUZMA   Colorado Springs, CO 295806   
0 Logan DUHNKRACK      
0 Eric DAWSON      
1 Darrick STEINWAND   Colorado Springs, CO 246744   
2 kris RAPP   Colorado Springs, CO 293705   
3 Logan DUHNHRACK      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Amanda MCKAY      
1 Jose VIDAL   Saugus, CA 293336   
2 jason BUCK      
3 Derrick PAVLISIN      
4 Austin WILMARTH      
5 Chris SWAYNE      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Michael TONKINSON   Redwood City, CA 186081   
0 Keisuke NISHIMOTO      
1 John ZINGARELLI      
2 uknown rider      
3 jamie JORDAHL   Colorado Springs, CO 294636   
4 Craig OBOYLE      
5 Benjamin YALUNG      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Douglas SHOCK   Colorado Springs, CO 272707   
1 Greg VILLENEUVE      
2 Ron FORMANEK      
3 Matthias JEZEK   Irvine, CA 289895   
4 Hunter SMITH   Boulder, CO 285843   
5 Ian JARDINE   Colorado Springs, CO 285734   
6 william WOODY   Apple Valley, CA 248790   
7 Kent COURTER   North Hills, CA 286391   
8 Darius KHAYAT   San Marcos, CA 276824   
9 William HOUTH      
10 Christopher COX   Colorado Springs, CO 295297   
11 Bob FRANKLIN   Taos, NM 259763   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Spencer LOWDEN   Diamond Mo 268347   
1 Tyler SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ 272774   
2 brandon DILLARD   Redding, CA 269771   
3 kyle WILLETT   Flagstaff, AZ 290452   
4 Colton TAYLOR   Mesa, AZ 271968   
5 Davis HABERKORN   Louisville, CO 277375   
6 Bryce SEMONIAN   Poway, CA 276355   
7 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
8 Brandon DROESE   Goleta, CA 221892   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Brian MAZANTI      
0 Jason HANEY      
0 Drew HOGG   College Park, MD 260582   
1 Steven HARP   Colorado Springs, CO 240825   
2 Brett BILLINGS   Colorado Springs, CO 231843   
3 daniel HELMS   Philadelphia, PA 275538   
4 Dustin GILLINGHAM   Lakewood, CO 262242   
5 Colby WEBER   Ogden, UT 285621   
6 Bruce FAILING   Boulder, CO 208207   
7 Tim BISHOP      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Terry JORDON      
1 Nathan MCCRARY      
2 Kevin NOLEEN   Colorado Springs, CO 294365   
3 Clay FAWTHORP      
4 Jason RUSNAK   Lake Forest, CA 277468   
5 Aaron BOUPLON   Boulder, CO 269718   
6 Ian ELLIOT      
7 Steven THOMPSON   Colorado Springs, CO 263081   
8 Matt BURTON      
9 matt JAVERNICK      
10 Sean KAPZE      
11 Jacob GONZALES   Taos, NM 245268   
12 Brian PHILLIPS   Denver, CO 290569   
13 Jeff STANNERS   Redlands, CA 33832   
14 Kenneth ULRICH      
15 Ryan MERKLEY      
16 Doug LASH      
17 John SARKISIAN      
18 Ian DEWAR   San Jose, CA 197747   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Jack COTTON   Colorado Springs, CO 176272   
0 Arnie FERNANDEZ      
0 Dan KNIGHT      
1 Rod YODER   Littleton, CO 39229   
2 Bryan KREITZ   Austin Tx 115405   
3 Troy Alexander   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   
4 Eldon GOATES      
5 Steve LOYD   Colorado Springs, CO 178450   
6 Grant TAYLOR   Mesa, AZ 210372   
7 Chris LAW      
8 TED HEFFERNAN      
9 Marc STEWART      
10 Bob CATALANO   Colorado Springs, CO 280114   
11 Brent BUENGER   Colorado Springs, CO 5380   
12 Mark FRENCH   Louisville, KY 128970   
13 Dan SPINATO      
14 Jan SCHELLING   Boulder, CO 296742   
15 Robb MESECHER      
16 Michael BARNES      
17 Bill HARMS      
18 Matthew VALDEZ      
19 john HARNESS      
20 Michael ZARLINGO      
21 Chris KUZMA      
22 Brian BAUER   Louisville, CO 2901   
23 jeffrey KENNEDY   Breckenridge, CO 207015   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 HUGO MARTIN   Santa Clarita, CA 258127   
1 Mike WEBER   Ventura, CA 205263   
2 Bill SCHULTZ   Missoula, MT 181384   
3 Woody NOLEEN      
4 Robert STANLEY   Longmont, CO 262590   
5 chris BEAUDIN      
6 Robert RODRIGUEZ      
7 Jeff BROWN   Boulder, CO 244809   
8 Mike ROBERTS   Ojai, CA 229940   
9 Nils HENDRIX   Santa Ynez, CA 253845   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brae PATTEN   Gunnison, CO 230367   
2 Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
3 Bryce GORDON   Durango, CO 405755   
4 Kallan CREAGER   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   
5 Gino PASTORE   Durango, CO 230628   
6 Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
7 William RADER   Dallas, TX 201905   
8 Casey WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA 227522   
9 Sam ATKINS   Bozeman, MT 247842   
10 GENE CAPINAS   North Las Vegas, NV 197498   
11 kolben PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR 284714   
12 Kody ADAMS   Hesperia, CA 181187   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ely WOODY   Apple Valley, CA 99090   
2 Brandon RAKITA   Durango 149422   
3 Kevin WILDE   Salt Lake City, UT 275240   
4 Graham ALDRIDGE   Boulder, CO 260538   
5 Kyle JOHNSON   Austin, TX 165778   
6 Adam PULFORD   Colorado Springs, CO 250055   
7 Lars ELLEFSON   Park Rapids, MN 280179   
8 Chris BUTLER   Carbondale, CO 264691   
9 Nicholas CIRINCIONE   Colorado Springs, CO 142652   
10 Ryan AMIRAULT   Boulder, CO 115762   
11 Fred DREIER   Golden, CO 224450   
12 Brian CROOKS   Murrieta, CA 289664   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Michael DICENSO   Seattle, WA 269711   
0 David DALLAIRE   Boulder, CO 164053   
1 Brad BINGHAM   Steamboat Springs, CO 121632   
2 Jason LAPOINTE   Carbondale, CO 188873   
3 Kervin QUINONES   Colorado Springs, CO 142227   
4 Robert BATEY   Boulder, CO 217134   
5 TOM TORRANCE   Boulder, CO 173912   
6 Douglas SCHULER   Boulder, CO 262367   
7 Justin MANN   Lake Elsinore, CA 271958   
8 Brandon EIFRID   Lafayette, CO 106252   
9 Travis EKENBERG   Colorado Springs, CO 297532   
10 Kyle ASHTON   Sebastopol, CA 264499   
11 Andrew RIEMENSCHNEIDER   Salida, CO 104372   
12 Tony TORRANCE   Boulder, CO 172298   
13 patrick COADY   Colorado Springs, CO 259640   
14 greg SCANLAN   Fort Collins, CO 246878   
15 Chris KASEY   Corona, CA 142848   
16 Derik GEORGE   Colorado Springs, CO 281877   
17 David WERT   Lafayette, CO 185690   
18 Ken BERKLEY   Colorado City, CO 246102   
19 Grant CLAYTON   Colorado Springs, CO 47641   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Michael HOGAN   Louisville Co 191601   
0 Joe BURTONI   Durango, CO 5632   
1 Johnny O'MARA   Laguna Niguel, CA 50872   
2 Edward OLIVER   Littleton, CO 26666   
3 dean HOWARD   Dolores, CO 16869   
4 Mitch WESTALL   Littleton, CO 37798   
5 Thomas DOOLEY   Boulder, CO 69831   
6 Steve STALGREN   Granby, CO 33773   
7 Sean PECK   Durango, CO 135664   
8 Mark GOUGE   Littleton, CO 115008   
9 ron BOLLENBERGHE   Colorado Springs, CO 4145   
10 Brian MASLACH   Woodland Park, CO 22802   
11 Nickolas STARKEY   Colorado Springs, CO 280796   
12 Bobby NOYES   Boulder, CO 26331   
13 Mike MCGRATH      
14 Brian VITULLI   Colorado Springs, CO 36742   
15 Chris DEFRATES   Crested Butte, CO 156114   
16 Dave RUDNICKI      
17 Drew GEER   Boulder, CO 157907   
18 Martin APPENZELLER   Pueblo West, CO 1827   
19 Robert LETSON   Broomfield, CO 178769   
20 Jay COBB   San Antonio, TX 65645   
21 Alec UITTI      
22 Chris CARMICHAEL   Colorado Springs, CO 55429   
23 Larry MANCHESTER   Highlands Ranch, CO 96241   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby LANGIN SR   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985   
2 gary THACKER   Boulder, CO 35266   
3 Tom HAYNES   Colorado Springs, CO 111623   
4 John BLISS   Boulder, CO 83145   
5 steve SILVA   Goleta, CA 32669   
6 Philip SCHWEIZER   Colorado Springs, CO 78417   
7 curt MORLOCK   Las Vegas, NV 218632   
8 Russell ASLESON   Colorado Springs, CO 2017   
9 Stan FORD   Temcula 12017   
10 Lee RIVERS   Lakewood, CO 30024   
11 Robert WINSTON   Carlsbad, CA 137225   
12 Pete WATSON      
13 Bruce Bates   Golden, CO 102045   
14 Dean SANDOVAL   Canon City, CO 31245   
15 Frederic SCHMID   Waco, TX 109257   
16 Loren HETTINGER   Littleton, CO 49896   
17 Brian KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA 101576   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Plaxton      
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO 16737   
3 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401   
4 Geoff KABUSH      
5 Derek ZANDSTRA      
6 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788   
7 Adam Craig   Bend, OR 94510   
8 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO 189561   
9 sid taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640   
10 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771   
11 Ishay Rotom      
12 Chris SHEPPARD      
13 Carl Decker   Bend, OR 9007   
14 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599   
15 Manuel PRADO      
16 Peter GLASSFORD      
17 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO 270313   
18 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703   
19 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 216528   
20 Macky Franklin   Taos 215111   
21 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   
22 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT 101189   
23 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506   
24 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922   
25 Bryan Elders      
26 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO 173190   
27 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
28 Adam Snyder      
29 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   
30 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335   
31 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
32 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198   
33 Ken ONODERA      
34 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 223277   
35 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
36 JJ Clark      
37 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074   
38 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492   
39 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA 208016   
40 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359   
41 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   
42 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO 52850   
43 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016   
44 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
45 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 208187   
46 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO 116613   
47 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   
48 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712   
49 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238   
50 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158   
51 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 106147   
52 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA 26168   
53 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 222615   
54 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO 161897   
55 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   
56 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO 230614   
57 Ryan CLARK      
58 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   
59 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452   
60 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363   
61 Jamie MORGAN      
62 Chad Harris   Salt Lake City, UT 163201   
63 Joseph McNerney   Colorado Springs, CO 23803   
64 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO 246497   
65 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
66 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996   
67 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   
68 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   
69 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760   
70 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 211312   
71 Kat Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
72 Chris Peterson      
73 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   
DNF Seamus McGrath      
DNF Ryan TREBON      
DNF Jason YOUNG      
DNF Rob SOUSA      
DNF mike MOORADIAN      
DNF Chad Wells      
DNF Matthew Beaton      
DNF Jake Kirpatrick      

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Cassidy BAILEY   Elgin, IL 8090   
1 Cole AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA 281632   
2 ross ELLWOOD      
3 Jag BARTON      
4 Niklas SCHELLING   Boulder, CO 296742   
5 Chase Willie   Longmont, CO 298487   

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA 255194   
2 Bo FRANKLIN   Taos, NM 259760   
3 ivo ERBEN   Boulder, CO 297519   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben BRADLEY      
2 Cameron WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA 245456   
3 Collin ALBERT   Colorado Springs, CO 276233   
4 W. Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO 298725   
5 Mitchell GOATES      
6 Sam KUZMA   Colorado Springs, CO 297540   
7 Torin MCDONALD   Louisville, CO 281187   
8 Kyle BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO 293885   
9 Alexander WILLIE   Longmont, CO 276946   
10 Hunter REHOORN   Colorado Springs, CO 248127   
11 Wyatt GEIBIG   Colorado Springs, CO 295667   
12 Jacob BERCEL   Colorado Springs, CO 297447   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay DYE   Flagstaff, AZ 296092   
1 hannah MADDEN   Durango, CO 264195   
2 Amanda DUARTE   El Cajon, CA 198866   
2 Joan WALKER   Fort Collins, CO 264198   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna WOZNIAK   Fort Collins, CO 243858   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabrina BAYLES   Colorado Springs, CO 295690   
2 Kristy LATHROP      
3 Noemi ESTELLA      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine IRELAN   Colorado Springs, CO 293959   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Kirsten Barrett KUHN   Edwards, CO 282440   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy RILEY      
2 Trisha SPAETH   Denver, CO 296586   
3 stacy SCHROEDER   Santa Cruz, CA 286859   
4 anneke MARVIN   Temecula, CA 295124   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 suzanne SIMON      
1 Hayley WIHONGI   Queen Creek, AZ 253346   

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Meghan KANE   Dillon, CO 223279   
1 Essence BARTON   Thousand Oak, CA 179924   
2 AliciaRose PASTORE   Durango Co 219217   
3 Jill BEHLEN   Boulder, CO 210228   
4 kaila HART   Durango, CO 264272   
5 Deidre YORK   Boulder, CO 178289   
6 Wesley GEER   Salt Lake City, UT 277045   
7 Ellie ATKINS   Boulder, CO 247843   
8 Ellen PATTEN   Boulder, CO 230369   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay SHERWOOD   Colorado Springs, CO 258965   
2 kari STUDLEY   Bothell, WA 207049   
3 Claudia ESPINOSA   Chula Vista, CA 255348   
4 Jane RYNBRANDT   Del Mar, CA 208322   
5 Amanda MCKAY   Columbus, IN 191704   
6 Lianna MILLER   Colorado Springs, CO 218389   
7 Sarah RAWLEY   Dillon, CO 234957   
8 Lisa CROWE   Redlands, CA 259708   
9 Vanessa HUMIC   Long Beach, CA 250250   
10 mary RUDY   Arlington, VA 146173   
11 Bess ARENDALL    2024207   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy THOMAS   Lakewood, CO 122982   
2 Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO 217462   
3 Sarka RUZICKOVA   Winter Park, CO 261623   
4 Chelsa MCGOWAN   Lakewood, CO 217555   
5 Natalie RYAN   Denver, CO 171595   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SyRae WEIKLE   Denver, CO 70880   
2 michele BLISS   Boulder, CO 60539   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catharine PENDREL      
2 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820   
3 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603   
4 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
5 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014   
6 Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA 208698   
7 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO 109232   
8 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 182719   
9 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA 222022   
10 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031   
11 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633   
12 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146   
13 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID 223212   
14 Amanda SIN      
15 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472   
16 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
17 Aleksandra ROKITA      
18 Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
19 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA 268587   
20 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   
21 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684   
22 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO 198013   
23 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO 168652   
24 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO 256646   
25 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO 249421   
26 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO 194901   
27 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA 206973   
28 Erika Powers   Sandy, UT 266784   
29 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO 228971   
30 Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO 100459   
31 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
32 Athena Kraus   El Cerrito, CA 276277   
33 Danae York   Boulder, CO 178290   

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO 296745   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor FOGG      
2 McCauley SMITH   Boulder, CO 285844   

- Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug JOHNSON   Colorado Springs, CO 17932   
3 Benjamin OLLETT   Park City, UT 191650   
4 Charlie DUNN   Colorado Springs, CO 276472   
5 Matt VAUGHAN   Aliso Viejo, CA 289707   
6 Paul TROTMAN   Albuquerque, NM 201143   

- Cruiser-Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig COOPER   Longmont, CO 78512   
2 Chip STADJUHAR   Colorado Springs, CO 295382   
3 Jan HOFMEYR      
4 Andrew HACKLER      
5 Jon SEVERSON      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First name Last name      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee