Race Results for
Mt Lemmon Time Trial
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:49:44 195946   Summit Velo
2 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ0:51:09 87933   RIDECLEAN
3 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ0:51:43 117086   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:52:20 190677   RIDECLEAN
5 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:53:39 221446   Summit Velo
6 John Nowak   Scottsdale0:54:54 26320   Vision Quest
7 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az0:55:41 243091   Landis/Trek
8 David Pickavance   Tucson, AZ0:59:19 207334   Devosyndicate Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ1:00:38 108769   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Jonathan Roberts   Tucson, AZ1:00:38 108768   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Lucy McKee (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ1:21:49 280140   Landis/Trek
2 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:21:49 167315   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ0:52:56 178596   
2 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:54:01 205616   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ0:55:47 198953   Summit Velo
4 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ0:57:08 206228   Summit Velo
5 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ0:58:23 220038   Summit Velo
6 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ1:00:50 237114   Red Rock Racing
7 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ1:00:53 206249   Team WM
8 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ1:03:27 261467   Aggress
9 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ1:04:24 204637   Summit Velo
10 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ1:21:40 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ0:53:40 151972   Carlos OBriens Racing
2 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:54:43 288591  warning # Tachycardia Racing
3 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:54:44 220904   Celo Pacific
4 Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ0:56:52 198658   White Mountain Road Club
5 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX0:57:18 262236   Healthmaxx
6 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:57:42 267483   Echelon Racing
7 William Lucas   Tucson, AZ0:58:22 280270   
8 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ0:58:42 256865   Summit Velo
9 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ0:59:03 259990   Aggress
10 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ0:59:36 258249   Echelon Racing
11 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ0:59:54 206577   Presteza
12 richard stevens   Vail, AZ1:00:57 272759   Echelon Racing
13 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ1:01:48 239690   Echelon Racing
14 Pat Mause   Tucson, AZ1:03:18 273085   Summit Velo
15 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ1:03:25 254383   Echelon Racing
16 Marco Menchaca   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:40 294285   Eclipse Racing
17 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:03:41 204907   Landis/Trek
18 Eric Sipos   Tucson, AZ1:04:59 273751   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
19 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ1:05:27 218198   Saguaro Velo
20 Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ1:08:55 249143   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Walls   0:59:16   TriSports.com
2 Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ1:00:27 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Blake Suider   1:01:00   
4 Joel Vaskovic   1:01:01   
5 James Averill   Tucson, AZ1:01:16 296012   Aggress
6 Sean Thomas Randolph   1:01:24   
7 Randy Sooter   1:01:24   Old Pueblo Gymnastics
8 Dean Mieczkowski   1:02:06   
9 Jeff Francone   1:02:21   
10 Leo Carrillo   1:02:23   TriSports.com
11 Ira Gold   Tucson, AZ1:02:27 275231   Eclipse Racing
12 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ1:03:35 285079   Team WM
13 David Lash   1:03:39   
14 marco valente   Vail, AZ1:04:11 289650   Tachycardia Racing
15 Brian Willer   Tucson, AZ1:04:13 293766   Tachycardia Racing
16 Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ1:04:25 281843   Tachycardia Racing
17 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ1:04:51 294950   Eclipse Racing
18 Sven Gunn   Tucson, AZ1:05:12 188040   Echelon Racing
19 Andrzej Pawlowski   Tucson, AZ1:05:46 283040   
20 Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:05:59 219630   Thunder Mountain Cycling
21 Ghanshyam Ghoman   Tucson, AZ1:07:41 13141   Echelon Racing
22 john matzek   Tucson, AZ1:11:42 267019   Tachycardia Racing
23 Gabriel Salazar   1:12:19   IC3
24 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ1:14:26 239528   Echelon Racing
25 Kevin Goldstein   1:14:59   
26 John Burns   1:15:16   
27 Kenneth Montaney   1:17:08   
28 Derek Jordan   1:17:13   
29 Alex Garcia   1:18:12   Desert Wheel Club
30 Hillel Baldwin   1:18:22   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
31 Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ1:19:26 288656   
32 Shawn Miller   1:26:21   
33 Tony Pittner   1:30:43   
34 Ron Howe   1:45:16   

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Hill   1:07:27   

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:52:28 55904   
2 Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ0:53:30 108052   Summit Velo
3 David Kujawa   0:55:07   
4 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH0:55:20 133936   University of Arizona Cycling
5 Luis Chawn   0:56:24   P&S Specialized
6 Ernesto Ybam   0:59:19   P&S Specialized
7 Joel Castro   0:59:30   P&S Specialized
8 Chuck Hess   1:00:37   
9 Keith Gonzalez   Tucson, AZ1:00:43 392479   
10 Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO1:01:15 30810   
11 Kevin Kraus (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:04:58 234598   Desert Wheel Club
12 Zach Dorsey   1:08:16   

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:51:52 47706   
2 Kurt Rosenquist   Tucson, AZ0:52:13 54553   Team RPM
3 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ0:52:24 116748   Team Rhino
4 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ0:58:28 40381   Eclipse Racing
5 Frederick Van Hook   Tucson, AZ0:59:23 228880   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 David Adang   1:01:12   
7 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ1:02:38 208705   GST Racing
8 Rodger Hanft   1:32:57   

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:53:29 82541   GST Racing
2 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:55:59 170958   RIDECLEAN
3 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:56:09 191857   GST Racing
4 James Riehle   Brighton, MA0:56:25 278216   Boston Road Club
5 Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ0:58:04 109736   Summit Velo
6 David French   Tucson, AZ0:58:52 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:59:13 154067   GST Racing
8 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ1:02:01 140853   GST Racing
9 Thomas Lujan   1:07:29   
10 Mark Lathen   1:10:04   
11 Troy Peterson   1:11:04   
12 Jim Parson   1:13:56   
13 Neil McLeod   Tucson1:15:55 23717   
14 Bob Newman   1:21:57   
15 Dino Chonis   1:46:24   

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:54:39 129819   
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ0:56:10 257201   Carlos OBriens Racing
3 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:56:56 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ0:57:52 4607   
5 Steve LaFehr   0:57:56   Dogs of Tucson
6 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ0:58:23 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Christopher Kobran   Tucson, AZ0:58:47 19516   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
8 Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:59:38 204102   Team Rhino
9 Spencer Roberts   1:00:08   
10 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ1:00:32 21068   Team Rhino
11 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ1:01:08 49100   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
12 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX1:12:51 169320   Healthmaxx
13 Paul Johnson   1:20:39   Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:56:05 38334   Team RPM
2 Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ0:58:50 51242   Carlos OBriens Racing
3 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:12 65059   Team RPM
4 David Denomy   Tucson, AZ1:01:28 201700   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ1:01:50 125651   Team RPM
6 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:02:54 226520   Team RPM
7 Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ1:06:10 178487   
8 Kurt Pastory (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ1:06:33 187572   
9 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:09:34 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:01:17 54272   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ1:04:39 290630   Team RPM
3 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:09:26 49488   Team RPM
4 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ1:12:39 237559   Summit Velo
5 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ1:15:04 197547   Thunder Mountain Cycling
6 Tom Ebenhack   Tucson, AZ1:15:20 220626   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:20:12 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA0:57:40 55245   Aequa al 2/SDBC
2 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:59:00 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Jack Quinn   Phoenix, AZ1:22:03 257821   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Sweet   Tucson, AZ1:06:28 47129   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 LeRoy Kopel   Tempe, AZ1:14:36 181079   
3 Charles Scruggs   1:17:41   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ1:09:38 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az1:21:29 284799   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 connor hiestand   Tucson, AZ1:16:58 293261   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ1:32:38 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0:59:51 272430   Tachycardia Racing
2 John Kramer   Tucson, AZ1:02:42 292758   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Ricardo Bojorquez   Tucson, AZ1:20:00 294808   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Pablo Silva   1:25:45   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:00:53 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
2 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:02:01 219930   Summit Velo
3 Heather Dunphy   Mesa, AZ1:02:08 127285   Team Kenda

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ1:01:33 269054   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:04:31 231145   Summit Velo
3 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:11:39 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Walls   1:04:35   TriSports.com
2 Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ1:04:39 265677   Tachycardia Racing
3 Eileen Wittman   Tucson, AZ1:05:00 291047   Summit Velo
4 Jessica Walker   Tucson, AZ1:14:04 297593   
5 Christine Medower   1:28:43   Aggress

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Bennett   1:13:55   Summit Velo
2 Ann Mitchell   1:16:40   
3 Susan Lujan   1:27:58   

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audree Yost   1:20:46   
2 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM1:33:26 202385   Summit Velo

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie O'Doherty   Tucson, AZ1:03:49 225549   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ1:08:50 141474   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
3 Charlotte Sussman   1:10:18   
4 Lorna MacQuarrie   1:19:20   
5 Linda Fahey (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:34:00 220980   Summit Velo

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ1:06:26 48605   SWHCT
2 Cheryl Palen   1:34:27   

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jannie Cox   1:28:31   

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:13:12 272738   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee