Race Results for
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race
Cannon Falls, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2552.50Samuel Roden   Brooklyn Center, MN 276754   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3Michael Gaines      Gopher Wheelmen
4Brian Gaines      Gopher Wheelmen
5590.00David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2550.00Martti Jaakola   Eagan, MN 293373   Unattached
3Samuel Bramel      Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4570.00Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   Silver Cycling
5580.00Jake Mittelstaedt   Northfield, MN 262194   Milltown cycles
6590.00Ryan Gerhold   Eden Prairie, MN 293571   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
2541.56Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3543.12Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN 155011   G.S. Circo Azzurro
4Ray Coyle      GrandStay Hotels
5546.25Mark Engen   Winona, MN 10813   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6547.81Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   GrandStay Hotels
7549.38Brett Whyte   Winona, MN 258528   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8550.94Tim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9552.50Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   G.S. Circo Azzurro
10Gregory Goblirsch      Loon State Cyclists
11555.62Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   Loon State Cyclists
12557.19Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   GrandStay Hotels
13558.75Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   G.S. Circo Azzurro
14Daniel Logan      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15561.88Jeff Evanson   Medina, MN 255457   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16Stephen Hunter      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17565.00Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   GrandStay Hotels
18566.56Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
19568.12Michael Dietzman   Ely, MN 135131   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20Gordon Paulson      Planet Bike
21571.25Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA 73472   Loon State Cyclists
22572.81Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Silver Cycling
23574.38Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
24575.94Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   G.S. Circo Azzurro
25577.50David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 239997   G.S. Circo Azzurro
26579.06Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   Unattached
27Robert Downs      Planet Bike
28582.19Dan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 242368   Silver Cycling
29583.75Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
30Sean Bujold      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31586.88Timothy Sproul   Arden Hills, MN 88723   Athletes Under Construction
32588.44Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
33590.00John Matalamaki   Duluth, MN 49311   Lake Superior Cycling Club

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2541.67David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Silver Cycling
3543.33David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   Silver Cycling
4545.00Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5546.67Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
6548.33David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
7550.00John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
8551.67Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
9553.33John Shishilla   Medina, MN 48806   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10555.00Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN 193390   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11Bob Benedum      Unattached
12558.33Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Minnesota Cycling Team
13560.00Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14561.67Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15563.33Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16565.00N/A   No City, MN 292998   Unattached
17Ralph Heath      La Crosse Velo Club
18568.33Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19570.00Robert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN 180477   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20571.67Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
21David Uppgaard      Gopher Wheelmen
22575.00Michael Pribble   Prior Lake, MN 260788   Silver Cycling
23576.67Bruce Svingen   Rochester, MN 271274   Silver Cycling
24578.33Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
25580.00Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
26581.67Bernard Graham   Maple Grove, MN 201858   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27583.33David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
28585.00Kent Severson   Plymouth, MN 227519   Athletes Under Construction
29586.67Chris Paidosh   Saint Anthony, MN 241169   Loon State Cyclists
31588.33Steve Gaertner   Edina, MN 279059   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
32590.00Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Silver Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.79Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   GrandStay Hotels
2485.54Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3488.29Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
4491.04David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5493.79David Muecke (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 183628   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6496.53Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   GrandStay Hotels
7499.28Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8502.03Sam Starr   Claremont, CA 190337   Minnesota Cycling Team
9504.78Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   Synergy
10507.53Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
11510.28Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
12513.03Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
13515.78David Schueller   St. Bonifacius, MN 120143   GrandStay Hotels
14518.53Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   GrandStay Hotels
15521.28James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16524.02Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
17526.77Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
18529.52Derrick Lewis   New York, NY 218613   Category 6 Racing Squad
19532.27Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20535.02Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
21537.77Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
22540.52Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23543.27Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND 70110   Great Plains Cycling Club
24546.02Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
25James Cullen      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
26Dave Hackworthy      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27554.26Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   Synergy
28557.01Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
29559.76Jake Cohen   Castle Rock, CO 242643   Unattached
30562.51Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
31565.26Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32568.01Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33570.76Andy Schlicht (2 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
34573.51Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   GrandStay Hotels
35576.26Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Unattached
36579.00Erik Dahl (3 - Cat2)   New Hope, MN 149690   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
37581.75Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
38584.50James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
39Aric Hareland      Synergy
40590.00Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Moxness   Holmen, WI 183937   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2Adam Koble      Unattached
3545.00Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   Loon State Cyclists
4547.50Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   Minnesota Cycling Team
5Mike Suntken      Unattached
6552.50Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489   Unattached
7Shawn Gort      Lake Superior Cycling Club
8557.50Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9560.00Daniel Stahlmann   Minneapolis, MN 110521   Birchwood/GIS
10562.50Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
11565.00John Schoofs   Boulder, CO 262597   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12567.50Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
13570.00Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy
14572.50Jason Prudhom   Savage, MN 269848   Behind-Bars/LGR
15Mac Brennan      Priority Health Cycling Team
16577.50Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
17580.00Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists
18Shane Kullman      Loon State Cyclists
19Diane Ostenso      Planet Bike
20587.50David Block   Plymouth, MN 241507   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21590.00Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2Brian Krueger      Great Dane Velo Club
3542.50Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4543.75Benn Hulbert   Edina, MN 279748   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5545.00Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Loon State Cyclists
6546.25Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
7547.50Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   Unattached
8548.75Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   Loon State Cyclists
9550.00Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Unattached
10551.25Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   Minnesota Cycling Team
11552.50Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN 208462   Unattached
12553.75Matthew Sterling   Lino Lakes, MN 240668   Gopher Wheelmen
13555.00Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14556.25Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
15557.50chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   Unattached
16558.75Marty Sterzinger   Canby, MN 277882   Central Plains Cycling
17560.00robson snyder   Chanhassen, MN 264498   International Christian Cycling Club
18561.25David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19562.50Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Unattached
20Brad St Marie      The Hub Cycling League
21565.00Eric Applen   Rochester, MN 243390   Unattached
22566.25Scott Raines   Ripon, WI 243123   Southwest Express
23567.50Mike King   Saint Paul, MN 258255   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24568.75Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN 251565   Unattached
25570.00Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669   The Bikery Racing Club
26Fred Mills      Granite City Cycle
27572.50Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195   Silver Cycling
28573.75Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29575.00Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
30576.25Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706   Central Plains Cycling
31577.50Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987   Unattached
32578.75Barton Winter   Birchwood, MN 280725   Unattached
33Matt Christiansen      Loon State Cyclists
34581.25Jonas Nygard   Minneapolis, MN 294996   The Hub Cycling League
35582.50Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis 162653   Unattached
36583.75Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN 282297   Unattached
37585.00Mark Thacher   Northfield, MN 214826   Silver Cycling
38586.25Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN 129574   Unattached
39Tim Karles      Unattached
40588.75Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
41Christian Ruud      Unattached

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2556.67Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Birchwood/GIS
3573.33N/A   Colorado Springs, CO 147306   Kenwood Racing
4590.00Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2550.00Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Unattached
3Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4570.00Sara Morse (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 182703   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5Cathryn Meria-Watson      Solar Eclipse
6590.00Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2565.00Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   Birchwood/GIS
3590.00Maria Benson   Minneapolis, MN 240746   Synergy

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.24Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Ridley Factory Team
2Alexander Lacey      Unattached
3522.27Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN 279127   Silver Cycling
4526.79Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5531.30Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Unattached
6Heidi Dahlmann      Gopher Wheelmen
7540.33Jennifer Lymburner   Saint Paul, MN 282730   Unattached
8544.85Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
9549.36Laura Carlson   Minneapolis, MN 277591   Synergy
10553.88Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
11Amy Campbell      Silver Cycling
12562.91Meg Cadogan   Plymouth, MN 236735   Birchwood/GIS
13567.42Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14571.94Lynne Boiarsky   St. Louis Park, MN 252705   Unattached
15Lisa Heyesen      Unattached
16580.97Jennifer Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 289086   Silver Cycling
17Megan Kelly      Gopher Wheelmen
18590.00Megan Albertson   Vermillion, SD 282229   Central Plains Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee