Race Results for
Kissena International Track Omnium
Flushing , NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Track on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Prensky (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY96 274257  56 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
2 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA83 202639  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY78 209852  57 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Daniel Lim   New York, NY78 60821  53 CRCA/DieHard-ThinkRacing
5 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY77 50510  45 MVP Healthcare Cycling
6 Frank Mesi (1 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY74 220917  44 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
7 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY58 102279  42 Major Taylor
8 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL57 179136  46 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
9 Nelson Li (2 - Cat2)   Celina, TX54 57711  52 Sommerville World Sports Team
10 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY50 77226  58 Westwood Velo
11 Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ47 45118  47 Century Road Club of America
12 Will Vallar   New Rochelle, NY41 224935  59 Danny's Cycles Racing Team
13 Robert Kowal (2 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ36 191926  51 Team Somerset
14 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY35 149234  48 W.S. United
15 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY32 244093  55 Sommerville Sports
16 James Woods   Suffern, NY18 46085  60 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Barbaria   Babylon, NY94 48803  21 Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
2 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ82 179451  24 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
3 Jody Pogue   Brooklyn, NY72 289044  33 Kissena
4 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY64 195529  23 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5 George Suter   New York, NY61 109196  36 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
6 Michael Mahesh   Richmond Hill, NY56 248003  31 Visit Guyana
7 Michael Wilpizeski   Forest Hills, NY51 57655  39 Kissena
8 Jon Linchitz   Glen Cove, NY49 279812  29 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Siraaj Khandkar   Brooklyn, NY47 291351  26 
10 Terence Lein   Hicksville, NY44 52660  28 Long Island Wheelmen's Association
11 Lance Woodbury   Woodhaven, NY25 249571  40 
12 Harry Zaverdas   Wading River, NY10 267991  41 zaverdas.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Hughes   New York, NY71 294505  25 NYAC/CRCA
2 Scot Willingham   New York, NY51 78082  38 CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey
3 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY48 203742  30 CRCA/FGX Racing
4 Michael Stuart   New York, NY44 294350  35 
5 Carlos Santiago   Farmingdale, NY44 31279  34 GSBC
6 Cardain williams   Brooklyn, NY35 295323  37 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine D'Ercole   New York, NY97 112801  11 
2 Laura Summers   Southington, CT96 41711  Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY92 280476  Kissena
2 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY85 250616  Kissena
3 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX77 223163  CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
4 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ71 238042  Colavita Racing
5 Inge Hoonte   Brooklyn, NY67 271572  Kissena
6 Chloe Chepigin   64  80 
7 Stephanie Torres   East Elmhurst47 269772  10 Sommerville Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee