Race Results for
Vulture Mines TT
Wickenberg, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 40k - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:59:57 49932   Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
2 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ1:01:20 47706   Unattached
3 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ1:01:25 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
4 Sid Ogino   Peoria, AZ1:16:28 282417   Landis/Trek
DNF Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZDNF 129819   Unattached

Men - 20k - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Colex   0:37:49   Tribe Racing
2 Victor Colex   0:46:22   Tribe Racing
3 Christina Larson   0:51:21   Metro Phx Bank/Lifelock/Tribe Racing
4 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:51:46 204576   Saguaro Velo
DNF David Colex   DNF   Tribe Racing

Men - 20k - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Rosenquist   Tucson, AZ0:29:15 54553   Team RPM
2 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ0:30:37 254621   Team RPM
3 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:31:31 47706   Unattached
4 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:31:44 80186   Team RPM
5 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ0:35:58 176618   Carlos OBriens Racing
6 Stephen Hopkins   Phoenix, AZ0:50:18 229635   Unattached

Men - 20k - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:31:49 125651   Team RPM
2 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:33:58 77005   Landis/Trek
3 S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ0:35:57 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:37:08 49488   Team RPM
5 Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ0:41:44 256763   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ0:35:38 142123   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ1:03:06 176618   Carlos OBriens Racing
2 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ1:07:47 196239   CRC/Poggio

Men - Cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ0:41:55 167315   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX1:06:42 89596   Carlos OBriens Racing
3 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City1:07:47 248032   Tribe Racing
4 Dale Melton   Mesa, AZ1:11:37 197156   Honeywell Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Reimche   Flagstaff, AZ0:33:06 269297   Unattached
2 Brennan Contreras   Glendale, AZ0:38:05 287959   Swiss American Racing Team
3 Phil Doatmas   Flagstaff, AZ0:54:20 287909   Unattached
DNF DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZDNF 254582   Team DNA Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL1:09:16 279994   AZ Tri Club/Tribe Racing
2 Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ1:16:42 270197   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:01:37 38334   Team RPM
2 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:08:03 204907   Landis/Trek
3 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:12:06 167315   Landis/Trek
4 Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ1:14:54 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ1:16:33 7624   Swiss American Racing Team

Women - 40k - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jakobi-Jones   1:16:42   Unattached
2 Jeannette Earl   1:19:03   Unattached

Women - 20k - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Rowe   Phoenix, AZ0:37:04 289023   Unattached
2 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:38:51 275696   Team Kenda
3 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ0:39:52 226643   Team Kenda
4 Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ0:41:46 268011   Carlos OBriens Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Woodhouse   0:34:32   Team Kenda
2 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:34:52 185837   Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H
3 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ0:34:58 263876   Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H
4 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas0:36:41 221146   ProDesign Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ1:08:43 177668   Tribe Racing
2 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:09:35 263876   Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H

Women - Cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ0:37:33 287779   Tribe Racing
2 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ0:38:28 254640   Team Kenda
3 Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ0:38:28 277104   Team RPM
4 Alexandra Arboleda   0:39:47   Unattached
5 Nancy Allen   0:48:04   LifeLock Metro Phoenix Bank Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ1:19:09 287717   Unattached
2 Susan Taylor   1:31:36   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee