Race Results for
Bob Rodale Fitness Park
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  575 Elite Bicycles
2 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  573 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  555 Team Alliance Environmental
4 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  574 Elite Bicycles
5 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  581 Liberty Cycle
6 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  577 Elite Bicycles
7 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  572 Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  580 Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  562 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  550 team alliance environmental
11 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  557 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
12 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  568 High Road Cycles
13 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  551 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
14 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  564 Spinners Cycling
15 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  578 Somerset Wheelmen
16 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  566 Chester County Velo
17 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  567 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  569 Spinners Cycling
19 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425  576 Century Road Club Association
20 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  584 MainLIne Cycling
21 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  560 Bicycleosophy.com
22 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  579 Somerset Wheelmen
23 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  565 Spinners Cycling
24 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  585 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
25 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  558 Spinners Cycling
26 John Levkulic     571 Unattached
27 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  570 Watchung Wheelmen
28 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  586 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
29 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  552 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  296 Bucks County Racing Club
2 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  297 Spinners Cycling
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  258 Team Squiggle
4 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  260 liberity cycle
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  272 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  290 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212  292 Bucks County Racing Club
8 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  253 Liberty Cycle
9 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  265 T.E.A.M. Fuji
10 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  270 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
11 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  251 Guys Racing
12 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  256 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
13 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  285 Quaker City Wheelmen
14 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616  294 Unattached
15 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  267 main line cycling- bikyle
16 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  298 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  266 Tri-State Velo
18 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  259 Guy's Racing
19 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  291 Elite Bicycles
20 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  263 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
21 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  293 Bucks County Racing Club
22 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  254 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
23 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255  288 Kutztown Cutters
24 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  264 bike line/LWA
25 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  283 Guys Racing Club
26 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  274 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
27 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  282 International Christian Cycling Club
28 Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  278 International Christian Cycling
29 joe gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  257 liberty cycle
30 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889  284 Somerset Wheelmen
31 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787  275 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
32 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  250 Unattached
33 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  Bike Line / LWA
34 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  277 Guy's Racing Club
35 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  269 Spinners Cycling
36 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  271 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
37 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  279 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
38 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  299 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
39 Mark Whitehead   Vista, CA 46065  286 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  345 Tri State Velo
2 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  343 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  335 Team Squiggle
4 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  333 Bike Line / LWA
5 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  Bike Line / LWA
6 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  344 Guys Racing Club
7 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  336 Tri-State Velo
8 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  334 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
9 Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA 20514  337 Tri-State Velo
10 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993  342 Tri State Velo
11 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  340 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  338 Mystic Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  198 Mystic Velo MCRA
2 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  195 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  199 Team Somerset
4 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  197 Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  676 Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267  680 Guinness Cycling Team
3 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  663 Gotham Cyclists
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  681 Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  685 Mason Dixon Velo
7 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  656 Team Alliance Environmental
8 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  654 Liberty
9 Christopher Ruhl (1 - Cat1)   State College, PA 132649  687 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  661 Talksoft Racing
11 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  689 Human Zoom Cycling
12 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  651 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
13 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  686 Human Zoom Cycling
14 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  674 Chester County Cycling Foundation
15 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  677 Talksoft Racing
16 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA 288380  666 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  671 Gotham Cyclists
18 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  670 Gotham Cyclists
19 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  691 Quaker City Wheelmen
20 Daniel Wilson (2 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  678 Chester County Cycling Foundation
21 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  669 Chester County Velo
22 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  668 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
23 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  662 Dynaflo Racing
24 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  652 team alliance environmental

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213  305 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
2 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA 288380  319 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  317 Matix/RBM
4 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  316 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
5 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  331 Liberty Cycle
6 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  328 Chester County Velo
7 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  314 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
8 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  321 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  326 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
10 Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379  325 Upstate Velo
11 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  323 We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  313 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  320 Central Bucks Velo
14 Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  324 Gotham Cyclists
15 Rider Unknown     999 
16 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  300 Team Independence
17 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  312 Corning Race Team
18 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  311 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
19 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  318 Spinners Cycling
20 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  306 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
21 Gerald Burkett Iii     302 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
22 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  307 Cuevas/ACT
23 William Kistler   Cresco, PA 275378  327 University of Delaware
24 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  304 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
25 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  303 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL 238422  78 
2 Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA 289559  65 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3 Benjamin Miller   Breinigsville, PA 184956  87 Unattached
4 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  83 Quaker City Wheelman/BreakAwayBikes.com
5 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  52 Liberty Cycle
6 Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA 291815  75 ERA Cycling
7 Curtis Junge   Topton, PA 275888  60 Weavers Bike Shop
8 Timothy Magee   Delran, NJ 234109  63 Team Independence
9 Joseph Carew   Milford, NJ 202032  51 Liberty
10 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690  72 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
11 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA 278445  70 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
12 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101  57 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
13 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  81 Spinners Cycling
14 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255  80 Kutztown Cutters
15 Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  61 CCV-HotfootCycles/ IronHill Race Team
16 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  71 Guys Racing
17 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  73 Alliance Environmental
18 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  69 Bikeline / LWA
19 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618  50 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
20 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648  85 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963  54 
22 joe gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  55 liberty cycle
23 Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048  86 Liberty Cycle
24 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  79 Lost Boys Racing inc.
25 Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA 156907  66 bikeline/lwa
26 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  77 cadence
27 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA 204592  68 Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  517 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829  500 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
3 Jeffrey Leavy   Riverton, NJ 237554  514 Summit Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Nester   Oley, PA 248269  506 Tri State Velo
5 John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA 290648  509 Bike Line/LWA
6 Quoc Vo   San Diego, CA 234942  512 Liberty Cycle
7 jason forsell   Doylestown, PA 287306  503 
8 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  515 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  505 
10 Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PA 290627  511 
11 John Stover   Lockhaven, PA 295531  510 
12 Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA 240931  504 Guy's Racing
13 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  502 C3-Sollay.com
14 Scott Bralow   Philadelphia, PA 263759  501 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
15 David McQuinn     516 Unattached

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  703 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  700 Spinners Cycling

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  536 Zaveta Cycling
2 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  537 Salamander
3 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  534 Spinners
4 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376  535 Team DRT/Deep Blue

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  997 Spinners Cycling
2 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  998 Team Alliance Environmental / Chester Co
3 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  995 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
4 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA 293793  994 Human Zoom
5 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  999 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA 274922  993 Colavita Racing
7 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  996 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
8 Shelbe Eck     992 Team Alliance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee