Race Results for
2009 Binghamton Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY 278626  41 Farm Team Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  42 Farm Team Cycling
2Michael Doyle   Cazenovia, NY 294919  395 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY 280461  44 Unattached
2556.67Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  396 Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /Finger Lakes
3573.33theodore heinz   Binghamton, NY 284251  346 
4Randy Seltzer     40 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY 247979  432 maxpowercycling

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  363 Team SCARR
2556.67Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY 53570  369 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
3573.33Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  461 RUUD Racing Team / Tioga Velo Club
4590.00Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713  368 Central New York Cyclist

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.73Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  348 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2523.09Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804  353 Central New York Cyclist
3531.46Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY 246274  361 SCARR - Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
4539.82Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  336 Corning Race Team
5548.18Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308  354 Team Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles
6556.55Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  429 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
7564.91Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY 197166  358 
8573.27Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  438 Dick Sonne's/MVBC
9581.64Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY 52342  339 CNYC
10590.00Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  362 Central New York Cyclist

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  342 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2556.67David Burns   Watertown, NY 244387  340 unattached
5573.33Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  344 Schuss/MVBC
6590.00Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  352 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.14John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  341 Team Somerset
2515.71Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282  350 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
3534.28Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838  351 tioga velo
4552.86Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465  337 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
5571.43Ed Gallagher   Wading River, NY 243669  345 EECT/Kreb
6590.00Kermit Stahr   Apalachin, NY 268974  355 Tioga Velo
DNFGeorge Elmy   Endicott, NY 242652  338 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club

Men - JR - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1leon nevins   Walton, NY 295257  460 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.29Wayne Bray (1 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY 230528  356 SpokePost.com Cycling
2538.23Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA 248557  365 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3551.17Matthew Tammaro   Corning, NY 224910  349 Corning Race Team
4564.12Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  367 Evolution Cycling Club
5577.06Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  364 FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
6590.00Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 234099  357 NYSKetches

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.34William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976  377 WestwoodVelo/Colgate University
2469.15Paul Eisele   Andes, NY 253966  359 Max Power Cycling
3471.96Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  370 YSG Racing
4474.77Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305  448 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
5477.58Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI 191162  378 Colgate
6480.39Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  348 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7483.20Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  342 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8486.01Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  336 Corning Race Team
9488.82Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY 278607  455 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
10491.63Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  147 Team SCARR-Ommegang
11494.44Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  146 JW Dundees / GVCC
12497.25John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  375 putney/westhill
13Unknown Rider     999 
14502.88Robert Tarr   Doylestown, PA 109686  138 Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA
15505.69Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  396 Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /Finger Lakes
16Mike Quinn     379 
17511.31Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  175 Favata's Table Rock Tours
18514.12Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  142 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
19516.93David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  185 Corning Race Team
20519.74David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  141 Rudd Racing
21522.55David Tacheny (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 76652  134 NYVelocity.com
22Todd Hertzog     124 Tioga Velo Club
23528.17Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  145 Team SCARR - Ommegang
24530.98James Reed   Elmira, NY 111110  181 Corning Race Team
25533.79Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710  183 Tioga Velo Club
26536.60Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283  184 Corning Race Team
27539.41Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233  380 RUUD Racing Team/TVC
28542.22Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673  453 Team ROG
29545.03Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319  434 
30547.84Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  352 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
31550.65Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 234099  357 NYSKetches
32553.46Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571  426 RUUD/TVC
33Unknown Rider     301 
34559.09Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  452 Team ROG
35561.90Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA 230958  176 Favata's Table Rock Tours
36564.71Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT 281564  373 Philadelphia Ciclismo
37Unknown Rider     999 Lapped rider!!!!
38570.33Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  363 SCARR - Ommegang
39573.14Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182  376 RUUD RACING/TVC
40575.95Anthony Rotter   Manlius, NY 169105  427 SCARR - Ommegang
41578.76Tony Battista   Watertown, NY 282526  196 UNATTACHED
42581.57theodore heinz   Binghamton, NY 284251  346 
43584.38Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028  451 Team ROG
44587.19Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  140 Tioga Velo Club
45590.00Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  147 Team SCARR-Ommegang
DNFEric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  372 SCARR - Ommegang
DNFDaniel Ohart     136 
DNFMatthew Tammaro   Corning, NY 224910  349 Corning Race Team
DNFBrian Beach   Owego, NY 173282  350 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
DNFDaniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  450 Team ROG
DNFRobert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005  425 Corning Race Team
DNFWayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  356 SpokePost.com Cycling
DNFStephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  360 ScottGrimshaw.net
DNFMark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065  178 Corning Race Team
DNFBrian Jones   Corning, NY 289799  182 Corning Race Team
DNFTimothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  344 Schuss/MVBC
DNFAyodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  193 
DNFSteven Zotter (Cat4)   Mendon, NY 228555  457 Team ROG

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.27Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305  448 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
2519.87Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY 278607  455 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
3522.47Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  452 Team ROG
4525.06Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571  426 RUUD/TVC
5527.66Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY 247979  432 maxpowercycling
6530.26Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  458 Team SCARR
7532.86Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  440 RUUD RACING/TVC/Ommegang
8535.45Michael Keane   Kerhonkson 271701  437 Favata's Table Rock Tours
9538.05Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137  456 mac5bikes
10540.65Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY 85243  439 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11543.25Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  438 Dick Sonne's/MVBC
12545.84Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY 218034  423 Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies
13548.44Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY 237976  444 RUUD Cycling
14551.04Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY 230707  435 Paceline Sports
15553.63Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575  428 Paceline Sports
16556.23Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  424 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
17558.83Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY 255635  447 Tioga Velo Club
18561.43Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NY 245792  454 Team SCARR/Ommegang
19564.02Scott Ouderkirk   Addison, NY 247513  441 Corning Race Team
20566.62Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY 193178  443 Wild Thyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF
21569.22Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  429 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
22Unknown Rider     436 
23574.41Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844  445 Cornell Cycling
24577.01Noel Bonk   Brewerton, NY 178703  459 MaxpowerCycling.com
25579.61Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673  453 Team ROG
26582.21John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624  420 Tioga Velo Club
27584.80Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  449 Unattached
28587.40Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA 261855  433 Corning Race Team
29590.00Adam Liegner   Syracuse, NY 278900  430 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA 230958  176 Favata's Table Rock Tours
2Luis Rodriguez     174 MaxPower Cycling/ Bicycle Alley
3542.50Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  175 Favata's Table Rock Tours
4543.75Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  142 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
5545.00David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  141 Rudd Racing
6546.25Ayodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  193 
7547.50Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  146 JW Dundees / GVCC
8548.75Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY 291204  127 Cornell University
9550.00James Reed   Elmira, NY 111110  181 Corning Race Team
10551.25JScott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 292683  177 Bike Line/LWA
11552.50Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  140 Tioga Velo Club
12553.75David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  185 Corning Race Team
13Leland Colburn     132 
14556.25Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  145 Team SCARR - Ommegang
15Eric Korolewski     150 Unattached
16558.75Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY 284786  135 SCARR - Ommegang
17560.00Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA 289507  126 Cornell University
18561.25DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY 292596  192 
19562.50joshua gonsenhauser   Rochester, NY 261545  128 MAC 5
20Todd Hertzog     124 Tioga Velo Club
21565.00Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  147 Team SCARR-Ommegang
22566.25Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA 254949  130 MaxPowerCycling.com
23Sean Clouser     144 Unattached
24568.75Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710  183 Tioga Velo Club
25570.00Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY 237833  129 MaxPowerCycling.com
26571.25Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283  184 Corning Race Team
27572.50Tony Battista   Watertown, NY 282526  196 UNATTACHED
28573.75David Tacheny   New York, NY 76652  134 NYVelocity.com
29Unknown Rider     143 Cornell University
30Robert Seltzer     149 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
31577.50Robert Tarr   Doylestown, PA 109686  138 Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA
32Daniel Ohart     136 
33580.00Edward Dailey   Sayre, PA 274850  148 Corning race team
34William Hugill     137 
35582.50Mark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065  178 corning race team
36583.75charles braman   Greene, NY 261132  179 TUC
37585.00Kyle Schaefer   Oswego, NY 294986  139 
38586.25James Cornell   Endicott, NY 251202  125 
39Brian Hayes     195 Unattached
40588.75Michael Doyle   Cazenovia, NY 199948  194 
41590.00Robert Wasiczko   New Hartford, NY 279774  131 
DNFBrian Jones     182 Corning Race Team
DNFAndrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  133 RUUD/TVC
DNFSean Behrman   Auburn, NY 257859  186 Scarr-Ommegang

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.82Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  47 Bikeline/LWA
2542.55Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  46 Bike Line/LWA
3566.27Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  43 Bike Line/LWA
4590.00Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846  45 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.31Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  97 SpokePost.com Cycling
2514.25Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  90 Team Hammer Nutrition
3533.18Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482  87 Corning Race Team
4552.12Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT 255436  96 Unattached
5571.06Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  86 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cl
6590.00Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  98 Tioga Velo Club
DNFHeather Ludwig   Endicott, NY 294411   Tioga Velo Club

Women - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.93Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482  87 Corning Race Team
2531.75Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  86 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cl
3537.58Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  85 Mission in Motion
4543.40Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684  83 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cl
5549.23Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  91 MainLIne Cycling
6555.05Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY 294411  84 Mission in Motion Cycling- TVC
7560.88Laura Lamash (1 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY 260606  88 Tioga Velo Club
8566.70Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363  89 Unattatched
9572.53Lisa Todzia (2 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 295244  93 Cornell University
10578.35Jennifer Barber (3 - Cat4)   Munnsville, NY 142964  94 Velo Bella
11Acmae El Yacoubi     92 Cornell University
12590.00Angela Acey (4 - Cat4)   Barneveld, NY 294836  95 Mission in Motion Cycling / Dick Sonnes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee