Race Results for
Belterra Hill Country Circuit Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
4 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
5 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   Southern Elite
7 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite
8 chas knight   Dripping Springs, TX 267837   
9 Dylan Weldin      
10 Mackenzie Williams   Roundrock, TX 290432   
11 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Laredo Cycling Club
12 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   Team Hotel San Jose
13 Madelyne Groda   Santa Fe, TX 266662   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Six
3 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
4 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
5 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
6 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
7 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Lone Star Racing Club
9 Juan Beltran   Katy, TX 230669   
10 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
11 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
12 Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   Joes Pro Bikes
13 William Hayden   Austin, TX 289031   
14 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
15 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
3 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
5 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Six
9 Daniel Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
12 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   Big Ring Racing
14 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
15 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
16 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
17 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
19 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   Vision Quest LLC
21 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Velossimo Racing
22 Marc Strong   Austin, TX 63705   Austin Flyers
23 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
24 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Bicycle-Heaven
25 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
26 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
27 Daniel Carruthers (1 - Cat2)   Leander, TX 289178   
28 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Racing
29 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Sugar Cycles
30 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
31 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Team Hotel San Jose
32 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Austin Nationals Cycling
33 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
2 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
3 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Laredo Cycling Club
4 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
5 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Team Wooly Mammoth
7 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Jared Lelievre (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 269780   Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
11 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Anthony Kaim (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 196747   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
14 Mike Weiss   Cibolo, TX 192620   Austin Nationals Cycling
15 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   Team Hotel San Jose
16 Trey Copeland (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
17 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   CCRCC
18 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Jonathan Perry   Houston, TX 287417   Team Hotel San Jose
20 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   GS Tenzing
21 Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
22 Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
2 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   Joes Pro Bikes
3 Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
4 Michael Powers   Los Angeles, CA 292302   Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
7 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   NRC Factory Goodness
9 Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX 282813   Sugar Cycles
10 Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732   
11 Adam Rodriguez   Austin, TX 223524   
12 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   Team Hotel San Jose
14 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Jason Savill   Dale, TX 201276   
16 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17 Mark Polizzi   Austin, TX 273630   
18 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
19 Todd Withycombe      
20 Luis Acosta   Austin, TX 273898   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   Team Hotel San Jose
22 Greg Binion   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Chris Lea (1 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 272860   Joes Pro Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
2 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
3 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Aimee Gould (1 - Cat2)   San Marcos, TX 13782   Team Pedal Power
5 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
7 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
8 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Helen Tarr (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 232151   Shama Cycles
10 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
13 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
14 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Welton   Austin, TX 283154   Austin Flyers
2 Silvia Kjolseth   Austin, TX 288354   Austin Flyers
3 Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   Austin Flyers
4 Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Leila Kasprzyk   Driftwood, TX 287450   Austin Flyers
6 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
7 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   Dallas Racing
8 Arlyn Robinson   Round Rock, TX 291572   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee