Race Results for
OKC Velo Time Trial Series
Oklahoma City, OK, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- W 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689   
2 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656   
3 Kelly Russell   Edmond, OK 202656   
4 Donna Rice   Norman, OK 121133   
5 Barbara Hansen   Edmond, OK 287575   Exfuse Women Racing
6 Debra Miller      

- W 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   
2 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548   
3 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK 287686   

- Mst 70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred DeLaCerda   Stillwater, OK 186438   

- Mst 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ferguson   Duncan, OK 146758   
2 Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092   
3 Daniel Selchow   Norman, OK 245740   
4 Leonard Hansen   Edmond, OK 287574   
5 Jim Claunch   Newcastle, OK 264753   

- Mst 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   
2 Michael Fox   Edmond, OK 227171   
3 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806   
4 Dennis Harris   Wichita Falls, TX 213875   
5 Jerry Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 199427   
6 Bill Held   Edmond, OK 173906   
7 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   
8 Warren Christy   Edmond, OK 235158   
9 Dan Chalendar   Del City, OK 277602   
10 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676   

- Mst 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
2 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
3 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275   
4 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
5 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
6 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   

- M 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Richter   Oklahoma City, OK 118432   
2 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904   
3 Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640   
4 Matt Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614   
5 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   
6 Michael Cullen   Elreno, OK 289198   
7 Trey Petty   Elreno, OK 289198   
8 David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK 72421   
9 Michael LaSorsa   Cache, OK 20451   
10 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678   
11 Martin Hepp   Edmond, OK 53582   
12 Robert Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 201824   
13 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199   
14 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678   
15 Jon Denton (1 - Cat5)   Newcastle, OK 233895   

- M 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   
2 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
3 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
4 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   
5 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
6 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   
7 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   
8 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   
9 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
10 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee