Race Results for
Vandervorts Corner
clarksville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Denton   Springboro, OH 287255   
2Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.15John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079   
2387.41Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733   
3398.67Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428   
4409.92Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   
5421.18Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434   
6432.43Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528   
7443.69Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   
8454.94Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766   
9466.19Jeff Joy   Huntington, WV 18323   
10477.45Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349   
11488.70John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866   
12499.96Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029   
13511.21Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   
14522.47Scott Moro (1 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611   
15533.73Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH 141135   
16544.98Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739   
17556.24Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   
18567.49David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445   
19578.75Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341   
20590.00Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.85James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432   
2397.04Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   
3406.23James Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932   
4415.42Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584   
5424.61NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971   
6433.80Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230   
7442.98Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100   
8452.17Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
9461.36Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674   
10479.74Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605   
10488.93Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605   
10470.55Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605   
11498.12Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   
12507.30Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106   
13516.49Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662   
14525.68Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   
15534.87Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
16544.06Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585   
17553.25Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
17562.43Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
18571.62Devin Hurst   Lancaster, OH 260192   
19580.81Paul Ryan   Marysville, OH 250771   
20590.00Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557   
DNFJoern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015   
DNFTodd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810   
DNFScott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
DNFSam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874   
DNFDouglas Moody   Cincinnati, OH 54403   
DNFJeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   
DNFMitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678   
DNFmark danniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295   
DNFmark danniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   
2541.55Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   
3543.10M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   
4544.66Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515   
5546.21Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654   
6547.76Shannon Smith   St. Paul, MN 222039   
7549.31Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252   
8550.86Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003   
9552.42William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867   
10553.97Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   
11555.52Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389   
12557.07Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792   
13558.62Aaron Bratka   Xenia, OH 283411   
14560.17David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902   
15563.28Sean Brinker   Westerville, OH 230975   
15561.73Sean Brinker   Westerville, OH 230975   
16564.83Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296   
17566.38David Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828   
18569.49Michael More   Cincinnati, OH 251265   
18567.93Michael More   Cincinnati, OH 251265   
19571.04Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   
19572.59Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   
20574.14Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572   
DNPDavid Kaufmann   Milford, OH 242274   
DNPSteven Carter   Hilliard, OH 268490   
DNPGlenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744   
DNPBryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427   
DNPRobert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   
DNPShannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594   
DNPIan Andrews   Worthington, OH 263625   
DNPMichael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454   
DNPKyle Shoemaker   Cincinnati, OH 207881   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328   
2541.92Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086   
3543.85Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145   
4545.77jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142   
5547.69William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690   
6549.62Anthony Scriven   Columbus, OH 262474   
7551.54Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537   
8KURT JACKSON      
9555.38Daniel Allen   Blanchester, OH 264123   
10KYLE STEWART      
11559.23Andrew Scott   Delaware, OH 271921   
12KEITH GRIMES      
13563.08John Anast   Fairfield, OH 237080   
14565.00Nick Yates   Newburgh, IN 281875   
15566.92Nathan U   Kettering, OH 288834   
16568.85Christopher Carville   Cincinnati, OH 294881   
17MIKE BALLEIN      
18572.69Jeffrey Tadlock   Mount Sterling, OH 97797   
19TOM Dannals      
20576.54Tim McCormick   Dayton, OH 289795   
21JEFF GOINGS      
22580.38jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363   
23582.31Steve Rauch   Pickerington, OH 290948   
24584.23Carl Kolek   Beavercreek, OH 231318   
25586.15Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   
26588.08Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011   
27590.00Greg Valdez   Beavercreek, OH 290840   
DNPWill Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   
DNPKYLE STEWART      
DNPJohn Sada   Granville, OH 241027   
DNFTim DeMattio   Redding, CA 236806   
DNFJ. Michael Tefend   Hilliard, OH 251973   

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.64Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284   
2456.94Staci Joy   Huntington, WV 239613   
3470.25melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661   
4483.55Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073   
5496.86diane rau   Springboro , OH 277425   
6510.17Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704   
7523.47Gerry Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521   
8536.78Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671   
9550.08Melissa Wick   Columbus, OH 293995   
10563.39Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   
11576.69Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242   
12590.00Geane Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   
DNFGinger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058   
DNFMelissa Quinn   West Chester, OH 295999   
DNFMichelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167   
DNFHannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364   
DNFStephanie Myers   Centerville, OH 276963   
DNFJen Moehring   Colorado Springs, CO 367414   
DNFBROOKE CRUM      
DNFNancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee