Race Results for
Fawn Grove Roubaix
Fawn Grove, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  762 Spinners Cycling
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  760 Spinners Cycling
3 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  766 ERA Cycling
4 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  754 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
5 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946  750 Kreb/EECT
6 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  748 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
7 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  764 Spinners Cycling
8 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191  765 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
9 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  759 Kreb/EECT
10 David Bellante     747 
11 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940  756 Gung Ho /Springhouse
12 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  749 Spinners Cycling
13 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  746 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  926 Signature Cycles
2 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  913 DKNY-Signature Cycles
3 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  909 
4 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623  915 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  918 Guy's Racing
6 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  904 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  920 Spinners cycling
8 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  907 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
9 Rodney Myers   Etters, PA 25626  921 lost boys racing inc.
10 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  914 T.E.A.M. Fuji
11 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  902 Spinners Cycling
12 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  905 Guys Racing
13 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  906 Spinners Cycling
14 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  912 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
15 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  927 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
16 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  901 
17 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  917 Bean's Bikes

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  676 ERA Cycling
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  679 ERA Cycling
3 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  678 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  684 beans bikes
5 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757  688 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA 237678  681 York County Social Cycling Union
7 Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633  683 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno Langlois     14 Planet Energy
2 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  39 Salamander Racing
3 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  Battley Harley Davidson
4 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  34 
5 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  12 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
6 Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954  11 C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom
7 Colin Prensky (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 274257  20 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
8 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  24 Secret Henry's Team
9 Pascal BussiLres     Warrior Racing
10 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  27 Team Latitude/ABRT
11 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397  Cannondale Factory Racing
13 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  37 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  31 Team Alliance Environmental
15 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
16 Zack Noonan (2 - Cat2)   Kutztown, PA 249618  16 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
17 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  Team Allaince Environmental
18 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  22 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  345 Unattached
2 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  307 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3 Joe Hallman   Lititz, PA 110142  314 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works
4 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  315 godspeed courier
5 Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855  339 
6 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ 173710  306 Pro Pedals/Team Express
7 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  344 Allied Milk
8 Daniel Chabanov (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 264739  308 Elite Couriers / Continuum Cycles
9 chris thormann   New York, NY 277940  338 kissena cycling club
10 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  334 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
11 John Nusbaum (2 - Cat3)   Amissville, VA 221949  328 540Cycling.com
12 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  304 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
13 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  320 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
14 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362  311 Secret Henry's Team
15 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  313 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
16 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ 228468  329 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
17 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170  337 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  302 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
19 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  317 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
20 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456  326 el puente cycling
21 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794  318 Jimenez Velo Sport
22 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  322 Indiana Regional Medical Center
23 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  316 International Christian Cycling Club
24 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  323 Team Independence
25 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  301 Team Independence
26 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841  309 Secret Henry's Team
27 Rider Unknown     999 
28 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  333 Gotham Cyclists
29 Steve De Jesus   West New York, NJ 255972  310 CRCA/El Puente
30 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  312 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
31 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  332 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
32 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  336 Squadra Coppi
33 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  343 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY 222566  413 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  426 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Aaron Mongeau   Baltimore, MD 126715  432 Team BBC
4 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY 214115  424 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
5 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  446 C3-Sollay.com
6 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  404 
7 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  418 C3-Sollay.com
8 Kevin Burke   Washington, DC 275164  408 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA 241999  436 
10 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  435 The Bike Lane
11 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  451 Bicycle therapy
12 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648  411 Kissena
13 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  444 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
14 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY 286939  403 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Matthew Peter Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  433 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Taylor Doyle   Norfolk, VA 260071  412 Fat Frogs Racing
17 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  419 Young Medalists
18 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY 157110  442 CRCA
19 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  401 C3-Sollay.com
20 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY 268150  445 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
21 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  437 unattached
22 Matthew Vetro   Virginia Beach, VA 78410  450 JRVS/ Casey Auto Group
23 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  415 team bbc
24 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA 197450  422 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
25 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY 150407  430 Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA
26 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949  448 Phenix Velo
27 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  438 Team Cycle Works
28 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  410 Team Cycle Works

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327  551 Young Medalists/Team Dual-Temp
2 shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754  552 Allied Milk Cycling
3 Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA 287290  501 RGM Watches/RS Cycles
4 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  502 Cycle Sports Fast Forward Junior Devo Te
5 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  540 Spinners Cycling
6 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  526 Mountainside Ski & Sports
7 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  524 Corning Race Team
8 Robert Tarr   Doylestown, PA 109686  563 Pure Energy
9 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  523 The Bike Rack
10 Eric Revene     546 
11 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100  513 Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing
12 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  564 MABRA
13 James Kralec (1 - Cat5)   White Hall, MD 282970  533 Team BBC
14 Daniel Sullivan   West Milford 212163  554 
15 Jeffrey Martin     562 C3
16 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963  522 
17 William Frye   Camp Hill, PA 289221  521 
18 Blake Bricker     504 Mason Dixon Velo/ Team Cyleworks
19 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  509 Gretna Bikes
20 Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA 208985  519 
21 Adam Mongeau (2 - Cat5)   Dayton, MD 127059  538 Team BBC
22 jordan dersch (3 - Cat5)   Dallastonw, PA 274875  517 Mason Dixon Velo/ Team Cyleworks
23 Curtis Miller     537 
24 Michael Kopper   Boulder, CO 129442  532 Team BBC
25 Trevor Hershey     528 West End Cycling Club
26 Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  525 
27 Andrew Bridges   Bristow, VA 289668  505 540Cycling.com
28 Dan Paulson   Falls Church, VA 259137  543 
29 Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA 277441  545 spinners cycling
30 Jeff Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 292141  547 Kelly Benefits
31 Jacob Levin (4 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 290401  534 
32 Michael Beshore   York, PA 272418  503 Team Cycle Works
33 Ian Smith     550 Evolution Racing
34 Curtis Hauser (1 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 289532  527 Fat Frogs Racing
35 Ayodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  553 
36 Christopher Kelly (5 - Cat5)   Sevenvalleys, PA 284935  531 Team BBC
37 Harvey Forbes   Westbrook, ME 275402  561 Spokes Bike
38 Chad Davis (2 - Cat4)   Abingdon, MD 290300  514 
39 Eugene Deimler   Enola, PA 272553  516 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee