Race Results for
Horse Country Time Trial
Aubrey, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   FCS Cycling Club
4 James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 246564   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Jack Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 259026   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
2 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   FCS Cycling Club
3 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
5 Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   Team LaS'port
7 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   FCS Cycling Club
9 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
10 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   FCS Cycling Club
11 John Gray   Dallas, TX 113868   Matrix Cycling Club
12 Matthew Pond   Dallas, TX 57355   Mirage
13 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycling Club
14 John Rader   Dallas, TX 28997   
15 David Derrig   Fort Worth, TX 58857   Broken Films Racing
16 Arthur Shultz   Plano, TX 265308   Matrix Cycling Club
17 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   Frisco Cycling Club
18 Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX 137993   Team LaS'port
19 David Adams   Dallas, TX 118828   Matrix Cycling Club
20 Nathan Scaggs   North Richland Hills, TX 219882   
21 Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   Rockwall Cycling
22 Brett Jarratt      
23 Mark Furlow      
24 Dave Cornell      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
2 Morten Doviken   Wichita Falls, TX 292643   
3 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809   McKinney Velo Club
7 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Velossimo Racing
8 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
9 David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   Mirage
10 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
11 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
13 Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283   
14 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
17 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing
18 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Solar Eclipse
19 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycle Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   FCS Cycling Club
5 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
6 Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481   McKinney Velo Club
7 Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   McKinney Velo Club
8 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 209662   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 J. Camilo Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
11 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   McKinney Velo Club
13 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX 154040   Solar Eclipse
14 Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   McKinney Velo Club
15 Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   Matrix Cycling Club
16 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
17 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
18 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Mirage
19 Patrick Murray (2 - Cat3)   Sachse, TX 95801   
20 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   McKinney Velo Club
21 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843   FCS Cycling Club
22 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
23 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
24 William Smith   Frisco, TX 69731   Team Undiscovered
25 Dan Hill   Euless, TX 16179   Team Undiscovered
26 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088   Infinity Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Droese      
2 Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505   Rockwall Cycling
3 Darrin Guitreau (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 209983   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Neil Barton   Arlington, TX 194329   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Ron Tribendis (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 284410   
6 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Michael Pettit      
9 Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
10 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   Mirage
11 Brannon Potts (3 - Cat4)   Cleburne, TX 231752   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12 Greg Brandon (1 - Cat5)   Sherman, TX 243538   McKinney Velo Club
13 Tom Corradino   Trophy Club, TX 239847   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Erik Bricker   Dallas, TX 62036   Rockwall Cycling
15 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   
16 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956   
17 Michael Nadason   Granbury, TX 173520   
18 Benjamin Drezek      
19 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Tom Pharris   Abilene, TX 271248   VT Bike Stuff
21 Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   FCS Cycling Club
22 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
23 Glen Garlington   Burleson, TX 201284   Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   
25 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
26 David Pearson      
27 Marius Maianu (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 291007   Dallas Racing
28 Stephen Kilbourn   Dallas, TX 276700   
29 Jeff Corkran   Addison, TX 291293   
30 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycling Club
31 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
32 Steven Spooner      
33 Francisco Guzman      
34 Cody Howell      
35 Robert Hughes (4 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 250957   Matrix Cycling Club
36 Derek Wolfe   Arlington, TX 284399   
37 Ryan Earnheart (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
38 Brandon Annen   Amarillo, TX 272775   Old Tascosa Cycling
39 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   Rockwall Cycling
40 Steve Norsworthy   Grenville, TX 284993   Rockwall Cycling
41 Zack Paetzold (6 - Cat4)   Bushland, TX 291854   
42 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   Matrix Cycling Club
43 David McIntosh (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 263831   Mirage
44 David Stewart (3 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 283135   Dallas Racing
45 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing
46 Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   
47 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
48 Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   Dallas Racing
49 Alex Pettit   Corinth, TX 218976   
50 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
51 Joshua Booth      
52 Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345   Matrix Cycling Club
53 Juan Rodriguez   Denton, TX 291309   
54 Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX 212894   Dallas Racing
55 Robert Wilson      
56 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   The Woodlands Cycling Club
57 Jeffrey Gates   Watauga, TX 288043   
58 Steven Henson (4 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 280009   Frisco Cycling Club
59 Cullen Parry (5 - Cat5)   Roanoke, TX 279942   
60 Galyn Gafford      
61 Terry Robison (6 - Cat5)   Highland Village, TX 204743   
62 Tom Guess (7 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 231251   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Mirage
2 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Veloforma
4 Michelle Boyer   Murphy, TX 234619   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Cheryl Brandon   Sherman, TX 243569   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
6 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX 21658   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Christi Chenowth (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 157735   Texas Velos
9 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12 Becky Kaye   Dallas, TX 266151   
13 Erica Fellers      
14 Jami Williams      
15 Cindy Mungle   Irving, TX 284811   Rockwall Cycling
16 Deb matz-woodlock   Plano, TX 283102   
17 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS Cycling Club
18 Caryn Montague      
19 Leigh Carr (2 - Cat4)   Kemah, TX 252700   FCS Cycling Club
20 Meghan Gill      
21 Elizabeth Winser      
22 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   Dallas Racing
23 Angela McGuire      
24 Michelle Reyero   Fort Worth, TX 276973   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee