Race Results for
The Syn-Fit Criterium
Chantilly, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130  238 Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Val Etobayev     230 Artemis
3 Clair Walizer IV   Williamsburg, VA 282132  249 James River Velo Sport
4 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  229 Artemis
5 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827  226 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  225 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Ari Gamerman   Vienna, VA 280169  236 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8 Mark Kensinger     240 
9 Ben Wilcox     231 Artemis
10 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  237 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
11 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  235 Artemis
12 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005  228 Artemis
13 Austin (AJ) Read   Takoma Park, MD 292371  227 Artemis
14 Anthony Oughton   Midlothian, VA 267207  233 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Danny Oughton   Midlothian, VA 273529  232 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  234 James River Velo Sport
17 Mason Hopkins     239 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  295 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  299 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  289 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  288 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5 Elias Husoy   Fairfax, VA 288136  290 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  286 Artemis
7 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  296 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422  298 Haymarket Bicycles
9 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  291 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682  293 Artemis
11 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  297 Artemis
12 James Lim   Great Falls, VA 292502  292 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
13 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  287 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  180 Dc Velo Limited
2 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434  184 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
3 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  198 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
4 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  166 Dc Velo Limited
5 Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758  169 James River Velo Sport
6 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  174 Dc Velo Limited
7 Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336  177 Dc Velo Limited
8 Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD 256690  182 Dc Velo Limited
9 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  181 Dc Velo Limited
10 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  194 Evolution Cycling Club
11 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  197 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Mason Washington   Leesburg, VA 99318  193 Evolution Cycling Club
13 Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  186 Artemis
14 Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA 205807  183 Tri Power
15 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  196 Suburban Health Sports
16 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  167 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682  199 Artemis
18 Robert Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681  187 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
19 Thomas O'Neil   Arlington, VA 52507  192 Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  355 Dc Velo Limited
2 Matt Seagrave (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 204828  346 Richmond Pro Cycling
3 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  366 Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  363 Dc Velo Limited
5 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  362 Dc Velo Limited
6 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  370 Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482  345 Richmond Pro Cycling
8 Jeff Buckles     342 
9 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  393 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  365 Artemis
11 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  360 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  353 Artemis
13 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  383 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  341 The Bike Rack
15 Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068  351 Team Nature?S Path/3 Sports
16 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753  387 Evolution Cycling Club
17 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  367 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
18 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  397 Team Nature?S Path/3 Sports
19 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021  399 Van Dessel Factory Team
20 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  343 Richmond Pro Cycling
21 Ryan McKinney (2 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  347 Dc Velo Limited
22 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  368 Dc Velo Limited
23 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  381 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 David Osborne (3 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  375 Artemis
25 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  361 Dc Velo Limited
26 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451  377 Evolution Cycling Club
27 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  340 Haymarket Bicycles
28 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  344 Richmond Pro Cycling
29 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918  376 Van Dessel Factory Team
30 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  371 Mock Orange Bikes
31 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  357 Tri Power
32 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  395 Evolution Cycling Club
33 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  364 Artemis
34 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573  350 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
35 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135  349 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
36 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  352 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
37 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  391 Evolution Cycling Club
38 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  398 Hpc
39 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  378 Team Cyclelife
40 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  369 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
41 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  379 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
42 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  356 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
43 Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758  354 James River Velo Sport
44 Marcus Maloney     389 
45 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  388 Evolution Cycling Club
46 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  392 Cycor Sports
47 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  359 Unattached
48 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  385 Dc Velo Limited
49 George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 210668  394 Evolution Cycling Club
50 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  373 Battley Harley-Davidson
51 William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  348 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
52 John Raley (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 76412  372 Artemis
53 Eric Chravot     339 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  172 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  181 Suburban Health Sports
3 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  191 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  178 Suburban Health Sports
5 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021  199 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  169 540Cycling.com
7 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  188 Evolution Cycling Club
8 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  183 Evolution Cycling Club
9 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  171 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  159 Suburban Health Sports
11 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  163 Mock Orange Bikes
12 Marcus Maloney     162 
13 Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD 225714  177 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  192 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412  180 Unattached
16 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  165 Cyclelife Usa Club
17 James Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284  152 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
18 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  167 Evolution Cycling Club
19 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  155 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
20 Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076  153 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  168 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
22 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  156 G.S. Silver
23 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  182 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  194 Capital Cycling Club
25 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  161 Evolution Cycling Club
26 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  170 Dc Velo Limited
27 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587  174 Charlottesville Racing Club
28 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  166 Evolution Cycling Club
29 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  197 Evolution Cycling Club
30 George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 210668  175 Evolution Cycling Club
31 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  185 Suburban Health Sports
32 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  186 Evolution Cycling Club
33 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  179 Whole Wheel Velo Club
34 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  158 Squadra Coppi
35 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  164 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
36 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  198 Evolution Cycling Club
37 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  173 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
38 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  160 Antietam Velo Club Inc
39 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  176 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
40 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804  189 Evolution Cycling Club
41 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  193 Suburban Health Sports
42 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  154 Backyard Bike Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  266 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Steve Soltes     246 
3 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  284 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  288 Cycor Sports
5 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  259 Artemis
6 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  261 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  264 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  273 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  270 Dc Velo Limited
10 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  274 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  286 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  289 540Cycling.com
13 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  262 Fat Frogs Racing
14 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069  249 Haymarket Bicycles
15 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  282 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  275 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  260 Squadra Coppi
18 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  267 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  252 540Cycling.com
20 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  285 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
21 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753  279 Evolution Cycling Club
22 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  277 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  298 Evolution Cycling Club
24 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  257 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
25 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  263 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  245 Squadra Coppi
27 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813  244 Charlottesville Racing Club
28 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  250 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
29 James Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284  271 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
30 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  265 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
31 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  254 Dc Velo Limited
32 Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  253 Artemis
33 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD 71618  294 Dc Velo Limited
34 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  255 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
35 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  299 Evolution Cycling Club
36 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  248 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
37 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  258 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
38 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA 260186  251 Team Traveller
39 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  256 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
40 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  281 Evolution Cycling Club
41 Guy Perotti     276 
42 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  278 Whole Wheel Velo Club
43 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  292 Whole Wheel Velo Club
44 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  280 Antietam Velo Club Inc
45 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  287 Evolution Cycling Club
46 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  269 Team Kenda
47 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  290 Dc Velo Limited

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  478 Artemis
2 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  474 The Bike Rack
3 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  465 The Bike Rack
4 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  460 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  464 Artemis
6 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  479 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  472 The Bike Rack
8 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  483 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
9 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  435 Descartes Cycling
10 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  442 The Bike Lane
11 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  489 Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  480 Squadra Coppi
13 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157  423 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  427 Squadra Coppi
15 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  471 The Bike Rack
16 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  484 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194  455 Evolution Cycling Club
18 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786  492 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
19 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  446 The Bike Rack
20 Elias Husoy   Fairfax, VA 288136  499 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  445 The Bike Rack
22 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  454 Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  433 Whole Wheel Velo Club
24 Joel Miller   Glen Allen, VA 256272  439 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
25 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  432 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387  470 Hpc
27 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  496 Evolution Cycling Club
28 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384  425 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
29 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  447 Potomac Velo Club
30 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  469 Evolution Cycling Club
31 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  444 Dc Velo Limited
32 Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DC 238534  482 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
33 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  466 The Bike Rack
34 Sean Tracy   Chester Gap, VA 131407  497 Unattached
35 Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604  453 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
36 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  477 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  490 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
38 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  476 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  452 Whole Wheel Velo Club
40 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA 280690  430 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
41 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  451 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
42 Daniel Williams   Annapolis, MD 234058  485 Unattached
43 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509  488 First State Velo Sport
44 Steven Coelho   Glen Allen, VA 273719  440 Unattached
45 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  473 The Bike Rack
46 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  438 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
47 Jonathan Phan   Richmond, VA 282038  493 Virginia Commonwealth University
48 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  468 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
49 Mason Washington   Leesburg, VA 99318  463 Evolution Cycling Club
50 Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA 145740  434 The Bike Lane
51 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  443 The Bike Rack
52 Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA 175656  461 Squadra Coppi
53 yon nuta   Los Angeles, CA 260694  467 Starbucks
54 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC 256660  450 Artemis
55 Mark Lewandowski   Bethesda, MD 172653  437 Whole Wheel Velo Club
56 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  458 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
57 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  481 Squadra Coppi
58 Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742  491 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
59 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  428 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
60 Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  486 Battlefield Velo Club
61 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  449 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
62 Jason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687  487 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
63 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA 240714  441 Squadra Coppi
64 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  494 Artemis
65 John Myrick   Kensington, MD 245513  495 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
66 Geoffrey Goodman   Washington, DC 159831  424 Squadra Coppi
67 Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  456 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
68 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180  459 Hpc
69 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  457 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VA 255769  154 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355  170 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
3 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  169 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Fabrizio Roman (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, MD 261448  153 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  189 Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD 225714  165 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  192 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  182 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  163 Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Joel Miller   Glen Allen, VA 256272  191 Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
11 Alan Hanson     150 
12 Chuck Sochin   Ashburn, VA 255743  175 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
13 Alan Hargis (2 - Cat4)   Dumfries, VA 290701  173 Unattached
14 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD 260038  148 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  194 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
16 John Schiavo (1 - Cat5)   Oakhill, VA 280467  185 Unattached
17 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383  181 Unattached
18 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  160 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Cesar Meaurio   Alexandria, VA 293371  156 Unattached
20 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799  159 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Brian Laubscher   Arlington, VA 275048  198 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
22 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  178 The Bike Rack
23 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  171 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 Joseph Metro   Arlington, VA 210243  157 Squadra Coppi
25 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  193 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26 Shawn Johns     151 
27 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  184 Unattached
28 Christopher Sprigman   Charlottesville, VA 287933  158 Charlottesville Racing Club
29 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  166 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
30 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  164 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
31 Heath McArthur   Bristow, VA 51376  168 Warrenton Cycling Center
32 Kevin Crossin   Fairfax, VA 98875  176 Unattached
33 Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  152 Battlefield Velo Club
34 Paul Lipski   Los Alamitos , CA 181807  167 Squadra Coppi
35 Todd Harris   College Park, MD 115912  162 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587  186 Charlottesville Racing Club
37 John Bamsey   Leesburg, VA 236874  172 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
38 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  187 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
39 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  179 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
40 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  155 Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  190 Have Bike Lets Travel
42 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409  149 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
43 Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432  161 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
44 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720  199 Evolution Cycling Club
45 Chris Branagan     174 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bridges   Bristow, VA 289668  358 540Cycling.com
2 Ty Wu   Gambrills, MD 283296  391 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  365 Unattached
4 Daniel Bailey   Ashburn, VA 287010  396 Evolution Cycling Club
5 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  374 The Bike Rack
6 Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VA 205254  395 Evolution Cycling Club
7 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  390 Unattached
8 Victor Pradel     349 
9 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  369 Unattached
10 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131  360 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  384 The Bike Rack
12 chris soda   Waldorf, MD 292776  378 Unattached
13 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  372 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
14 David Jenkinson   Haymarket, VA 291750  381 Haymarket Bicycles
15 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  392 The Bike Rack
16 John Braynard   Falls Church, VA 289415  385 Evolution Cycling Club
17 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  362 Unattached
18 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  353 Artemis
19 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  383 The Bike Rack
20 Steven Dixon   Vienna, VA 289980  366 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  359 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Chris Carlson   Ashburn, VA 287752  380 Evolution Cycling Club
23 James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007  382 Evolution Cycling Club
24 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163  370 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
25 Richard Murby   Washington, DC 285944  373 The Bike Rack
26 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720  387 Evolution Cycling Club
27 Christopher Brianas   Annapolis, MD 279650  357 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
28 Todd Gobeille   Rockville, MD 276066  352 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
29 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515  377 Hilton Cycling Club
30 Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722  388 The Bike Lane
31 Ed Bender   Falls Church, VA 286098  371 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
32 Dan Dinneen   Alexandria, VA 240074  393 Whole Wheel Velo Club
33 Steve Hammond   Herndon, VA 273432  379 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
34 Glenn Archer   Alexandria, VA 290118  356 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
35 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  363 Unattached
36 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  399 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
37 Brian Laubscher   Arlington, VA 275048  368 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
38 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566  375 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 Evan Sonderegger   Falls Church, VA 260049  350 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Donald Watkins   Springfield, VA 213313  389 Potomac Velo Club
41 Jerry Pollatos   Ashburn, VA 65215  394 Evolution Cycling Club
42 Jeremy Thissil     376 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  194 Alan North America Cycling
2 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  191 Team Cyclelife
3 Veronica Martinez     190 
4 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  188 Team Cyclelife
5 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  189 Team Kenda
6 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  185 Artemis
7 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  184 Artemis
8 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  199 Hpc
9 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  180 Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  183 Artemis
11 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  181 Hub Racing
12 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  186 Artemis
13 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  195 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  309 Team Cyclelife
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  312 Nvrc
3 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  314 Artemis
4 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  300 Hpc
5 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  302 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  304 Team Cyclelife
7 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  307 Hpc
8 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  303 Team Cyclelife
9 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  308 Team Cyclelife
10 Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  310 Artemis
11 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  313 Artemis
12 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  305 Team Bbc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VA 231579  285 Evolution Cycling Club
2 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  294 Artemis
3 Christine StPierre   Washington, DC 289823  297 Squadra Coppi
4 Amanda Wu   Gambrills, MD 281062  281 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  280 Hpc
6 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  278 Evolution Racing
7 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412  291 Evolution Cycling Club
8 Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472  295 Squadra Coppi
9 Erica Glass   Tappan, NY 286386  283 Nvrc
10 Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  276 Artemis
11 Claire Van Ekdom     275 Artemis
12 Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261  298 Squadra Coppi
13 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  287 Evolution Cycling Club
14 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511  292 Artemis
15 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  279 George Washington University
16 Mauren Forsyth     271 
17 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  282 Artemis
18 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  272 Squadra Coppi
19 Adrianne Kroepsch     296 Squadra Coppi
20 Jodi Cobb   Ellicott City, MD 246953  284 Team Bbc
21 Ann Ipsen   Alexandria, VA 254665  299 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
22 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448  277 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
23 Dawn Danner   Brambleton, VA 293787  286 Evolution Cycling Club
24 Sarah Rovezzi   Sterling, VA 198825  290 Evolution Cycling Club
25 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581  273 Artemis
26 Ronna Klegin   Aldie, VA 292024  289 Vanderkitten
27 Cynthia Swarts   South Riding, VA 290982  288 Evolution Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee