Race Results for
Hub Racing presents the City Bikes RFK Criterium
Washington, DC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD30:41.1 294827  908 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
2 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MDsame time 295252  903 Artemis
3 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA01:28.1 255154  910 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Andy Mount   Springfield, VAsame time 279086  907 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD01:48.2 276025  902 Artemis
6 Ari Gamerman   Vienna, VA02:12.2 280169  905 NCVC
7 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA02:35.5 280277  909 TEAM NATURE VALLEY
8 Zachary BERKOW   07:55.8  901 Artemis

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA27:50.6 259375  955 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
2 Roberto TORRES-AGUIAR   01:14.6  958 JVR Sports
3 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FLsame time 235209  953 Best of the Bay Cyclist
4 Waldy FERRER   same time  959 JVR Sports
5 Steven Black   Vienna, VAsame time 251406  965 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
6 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PAsame time 235891  960 JVR Sports
7 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VAsame time 275526  956 haymarket bicycles/Trakkers
8 Ryan Peterson   Richmond, VAsame time 249705  954 Endorphin Fitness
9 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO01:21.5 207986  963 NCVC/Inova Health System
10 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD01:40.9 272713  970 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
11 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD02:12.1 266106  964 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV04:18.2 286422  957 Haymarket Bikes
13 max byer   Potomac, MDsame time 288921  952 artemis
14 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MDsame time 291358  961 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 James Lim   Great Falls, VAsame time 292502  967 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
16 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD04:38.2 273164  969 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
17 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA05:25.3 219434  968 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
18 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD07:17.7 290004  971 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD08:22.3 272390  951 artemis

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA44:14.9 15521  738 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
2 Bo Lee   Annandale, VAsame time 20700  770 Saroff Racing Team
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 3814  750 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Speci
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDsame time 3304  743 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
5 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDsame time 151875  749 Main Line-Bikyle
6 Steve Soltes   Reston, VAsame time 149704  725 colavita racing
7 Michael May   Bethesda, MDsame time 208027  711 Artemis
8 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DCsame time 215952  758 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Arthur Brown   Washington, DCsame time 63036  782 Team Latitude/ABRT
10 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VAsame time 5765  706 540Cycling
11 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MDsame time 177961  744 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
12 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VAsame time 187717  734 Evolution Cycling Club
13 Marcus Moloney   same time  745 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
14 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VAsame time 51036  735 Evolution Cycling Club
15 Michael Myers   Midlothian, VAsame time 286709  783 Team Natures Path
16 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MDsame time 227006  780 Team Latitude/ABRT
17 Marc Klein   Arlington, VAsame time 201836  759 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VAsame time 237069  737 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
19 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MDsame time 255397  779 Team Latitude/ABRT
20 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VAsame time 278283  740 Hefler Performance Coaching
21 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MDsame time 57561  715 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
22 Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VAsame time 239412  785 Toms Shoes
23 Earl Brown   Spring Grove, PAsame time 240968  752 NCVC
24 Barry Holman   Washington, DCsame time 179265  777 Team Fuji
25 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MDsame time 111782  714 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26 James McTernan   Sandy Spring, MDsame time 23846  746 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
27 Kevin Cross   Washington, DCsame time 274599  784 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
28 Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MDsame time 19799  710 Artemis
29 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VAsame time 17837  719 BikeWorks Racing
30 Bruce Cole   Baltimore, MDsame time 265611  716 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
31 John Kern   Laurel, MDsame time 212285  768 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Michael King   Woodbridge, VAsame time 103632  787 Saroff Racing Team
33 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TXsame time 215690  781 Team Latitude/ABRT
34 Anthony Robertson   Mount Rainier, MDsame time 155733  705 
35 Chris Romero   New York, NYsame time 50391  728 CRCA/Axis
36 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VAsame time 271350  726 COLAVITA Racing Inc. S/E
37 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MDsame time 36275  736 GS Silver / Silver Cycles
38 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SCsame time 164782  775 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
39 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VAsame time 279420  718 BikeWorks Racing
40 carlos cruz   Germantown, MDsame time 267564  727 colombia
41 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD16 23467  720 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
42 Clifton Gray   Washington, DCsame time 192720  767 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
43 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VAsame time 27767  786 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
44 William Luecke   Falls Church, VAsame time 21779  757 NCVC/Inova Health System
45 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MDsame time 220415  761 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DCsame time 155245  762 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VAsame time 198645  739 Hefler Performance Coaching
48 George Opria   Manassas, VA24.4 210668  731 Evolution Cycling Club
49 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA29.4 18948  760 NCVC/Inova Health System
50 Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA39.3 12443  776 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
51 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MDsame time 71618  707 ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:15:07 189665  330 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Tea
2 Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MAsame time 52534  327 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Tea
3 Clayton Barrows   Denver, COsame time 120470  292 CRCA/Empire p/b Northwave
4 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OHsame time 256765  288 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
5 Mark Hekman (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NCsame time 72192  328 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Tea
6 Brendan Cornett (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GAsame time 201118  261 Alan North America Racing
7 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYsame time 164040  362 WS UNITED/Sheepshead Cycle
8 Rodney Santiago   same time  277 Champion System Racing/Cycles G
9 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, INsame time 122674  323 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
10 Diego Garavito   same time  256 Aero Cat Cycling
11 Craig Dodson   same time  265 Alan North America Racing
12 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VAsame time 232400  316 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
13 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VAsame time 206049  266 Battley Harley Davidson
14 Jeff Buckles (2 - Cat1)   Henrico, VAsame time 179529  264 Alan North America Racing
15 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PAsame time 155889  284 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
16 Emilio Daniel Asconeguy   same time  255 Aero Cat Cycling
17 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MDsame time 133782  317 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
18 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PAsame time 214142  346 Team Alliance Environmental
19 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CAsame time 54686  271 Battley Harley-Davidson
20 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VAsame time 10417  358 CycleLife USA Club
21 Justin O"Malley (1 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VAsame time 26456  369 Red Lantern Racing
22 Frederick Norton   Towson, MDsame time 53474  319 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV a
23 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VAsame time 187500  368 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NCsame time 175041  322 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
25 Evan Fader   Boulder, COsame time 194569  262 Alan North America Racing
26 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UTsame time 209451  297 Evolution Cycling Club
27 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCsame time 151860  334 NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Steven Gordon (3 - Pro)   Warrenton, VAsame time 224401  293 DLP Racing
29 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VAsame time 237748  298 Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team
30 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NYsame time 157345  251 
31 unknown rider   same time  999 
32 John Parks (3 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VAsame time 205871  252 
33 David Guttenplan (4 - Pro)   Washington, DCsame time 177906  329 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Tea
34 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VAsame time 188377  343 Seigler Sports
35 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MDsame time 185182  315 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
36 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VAsame time 93133  321 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
37 Daniel King   Richmond, VAsame time 211359  360 Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Sean Barrie   Washington, DCsame time 198408  269 Battley Harley-Davidson
39 Adam Winck   Charlottesville, VAsame time 202330  353 Unattached
40 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VAsame time 177291  335 NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CAsame time 226379  345 Squadra Coppi
42 David Fuentes (4 - Cat1)   Herndon, VAsame time 58598  270 Battley Harley-Davidson
43 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJsame time 428776  291 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
44 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VAsame time 116102  333 NCVC/Inova Health System
45 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DCsame time 208038  307 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
46 Mark Sommers   Washington, DCsame time 149858  281 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
47 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WIsame time 248510  312 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Robert McConville (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UTsame time 81356  257 Aero Cat Cycling
49 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDsame time 3304  304 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
50 unknown rider   same time  998 
51 Stephen Lusby (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MDsame time 21872  318 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
52 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYsame time 194041  361 WS UNITED/Sheepshead Cycle
53 Blair Saunders   Newark, DEsame time 69445  342 Unattached
54 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VAsame time 260186  355 Team Traveller
55 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DCsame time 216293  332 NCVC/Inova Health System
56 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MDsame time 60012  279 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
57 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, COsame time 207985  314 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
58 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolissame time 242987  286 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
59 Elliott Craddock (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VAsame time 239002  344 Seigler Sports/Haymarket
60 Ryan McKinney (6 - Cat1)   Reston, VAsame time 97634  285 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
61 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NYsame time 193990  363 WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
62 Bo Lee   Annandale, VAsame time 20700  341 Saroff Racing Team
63 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VAsame time 92478  299 Haymarket Bicycles
64 Leandro Bottasso (5 - Pro)   Lincoln Park, NJsame time 289481  290 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
65 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VAsame time 214730  349 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
66 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VAsame time 193573  351 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
67 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VAsame time 82135  352 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
68 Brian Butts (7 - Cat1)   Arlington, VAsame time 169492  268 Battley Harley-Davidson
69 Peter Hufnagel   Crozet, VAsame time 198947  354 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
70 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FLsame time 179136  365 WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
71 James Wagner   Bethesda, MDsame time 41073  253 
72 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYsame time 149234  364 WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
73 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 3814  324 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Speci
74 Matt Seagrave (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SCsame time 204828  263 Alan North America Racing
75 Steven Black   Vienna, VAsame time 251406  337 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
76 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MDsame time 143088  280 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
77 Blair Berbert   Washington, DCsame time 203786  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
78 Jose Escobar (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DCsame time 236162  274 Battley Harley-Davidson
79 Russell Langley (10 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MDsame time 105456  272 Battley Harley-Davidson
80 George Opria (4 - Cat2)   Manassas, VAsame time 210668  294 Evolution Cycling Club
81 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH36.6 58428  320 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
82 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA53 201287  348 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
83 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MDsame time 78597  287 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
84 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA01:00.8 211475  311 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
85 John Raley (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD01:04.0 76412  306 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
86 Emile Abraham   same time  254 Aero Cat Cycling
87 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VAsame time 187717  295 Evolution Cycling Club
88 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CAsame time 29107  326 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Tea
89 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NCsame time 14782  366 DLP Racing
90 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PAsame time 222437  310 Indiana Regional Medical Center
91 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CAsame time 220775  325 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Tea
92 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VAsame time 51036  296 Evolution Cycling Club
93 Tyler Karnes (6 - Cat2)   Chesapeake Virginiasame time 221327  301 Hincapie Development Team
94 Jason Ward   Matthews, NCsame time 92017  259 Aero Cat Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD46:08.5 257603  411 Artemis
2 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MDsame time 228826  477 Team Latitude / ABRT
3 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VAsame time 259800  462 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CAsame time 291256  430 CycleLife
5 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VAsame time 193504  467 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
6 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MDsame time 222347  450 Maryland Collegiate Cycling Tea
7 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VAsame time 266702  412 Nation Capital Velo3
8 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VAsame time 278283  438 Hefler Performance Coaching
9 Steve Fife   Herndon, VAsame time 159286  419 Bike Doctor
10 Win Elliot   Kensington, MDsame time 247427  429 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
11 Robert Kelly   Washington, DCsame time 185671  455 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Chris Carraway   Washington, DCsame time 272503  453 NCVC / Inova Health Systems
13 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VAsame time 280764  489 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
14 Timothy Brown   Venice, CAsame time 281236  490 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
15 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KSsame time 271875  469 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VAsame time 248306  403 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
17 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DCsame time 178018  465 Squadra Coppi
18 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MDsame time 272139  432 Descartes Cycling
19 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MDsame time 273232  456 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   same time  410 
21 Anthony Abate   Washington, DCsame time 272465  487 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
22 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DCsame time 274746  492 The Bike Rack
23 Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VAsame time 255769  500 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycl
24 S. Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CAsame time 14102  451 NCVC
25 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VAsame time 219430  407 540Cycling.com
26 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MDsame time 255397  481 Team Latitude/ABRT
27 Nathan Miller   Reston, VAsame time 275985  468 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
28 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MDsame time 221645  443 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
29 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DCsame time 280239  494 The Bike Rack Washington DC
30 Brian Blackford   Westminster, MDsame time 272132  472 Team BBC
31 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DCsame time 204268  402 
32 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MDsame time 263237  406 Artemis
33 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, ILsame time 162253  496 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cy
34 Fabrizio Roman (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, MDsame time 261448  449 Latitude/ABRT
35 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MDsame time 168623  409 All American Bicycle Club
36 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VAsame time 32534  426 Capital Region Fire & Police /
37 Hans Manzke   Washington, DCsame time 242280  463 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
38 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VAsame time 237759  435 Evolution Cycling
39 Richard Zachary   Acton, MAsame time 131498  416 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
40 Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MDsame time 280830  476 Team BBC
41 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MDsame time 247301  473 Team BBC
42 John LaRue   Washington, DCsame time 279448  425 Bike Rack
43 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VAsame time 274387  439 HPC
44 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MDsame time 261872  474 Team BBC
45 Chas Offutt   Washington, DCsame time 277783  486 The Bike Rack DC
46 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DCsame time 274500  488 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
47 Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MDsame time 208708  454 NCVC/Inova Health System
48 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VAsame time 216783  433 evolution cycling
49 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VAsame time 247903  404 Squadra Coppi
50 Grayson Church   Washington, DCsame time 217435  485 The Bike Rack
51 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NCsame time 188675  424 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
52 Lance Anderson   Washington, DCsame time 272510  493 The Bike Rack
53 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VAsame time 239616  484 THE Bike Lane
54 Mark Plotz   Washington, DCsame time 213456  442 Hub Racing
55 Kevin Burke   Washington, DCsame time 275164  471 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
56 Iain Banks   Bowie, MD227404  479 Team Latitude / ABRT
57 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VAsame time 280690  447 Latitude/ABRT
58 Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 223594  452 NCVC
59 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MDsame time 227006  446 Team Latitude
60 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MDsame time 196016  483 Team Latitude/ABRT
61 Brian Bailey   Washington, DCsame time 271890  491 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
62 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD19.4 193301  422 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
63 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA23.8 190800  475 Team BBC
64 Kyle Jones (1 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD30.3 111649  478 Team Latitude / ABRT
65 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MDsame time 257925  420 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
66 Mark Vichich (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DCsame time 256660  415 Artemis
67 Matthew Even   Washington, DCsame time 247035  440 Hub Racing
68 Steven Anderson   Washington, DCsame time 209223  401 NCVC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VA36:31.0 205254  627 Evolution Cycling Club
2 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, ILsame time 278207  624 ABD Cycle Club
3 Lewis Prebble   Reston, VAsame time 287222  616 
4 Jason Hartz   Washington, DCsame time 292050  635 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
5 Brian Laubscher   Arlington, VAsame time 275048  637 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 chris soda   Waldorf, MDsame time 292776  646 Team Type One
7 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MDsame time 262385  612 
8 Jeff Allen   Manassas, VAsame time 273249  630 Evolution Cycling Team
9 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VAsame time 246551  614 
10 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Mdsame time 289991  619 
11 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VAsame time 293667  632 Unattached
12 Evan Janis   Germantown, MDsame time 284683  603 
13 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Ilsame time 223720  629 Evolution Cycling Club
14 Omar NOUR   same time  622 AOAT
15 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TXsame time 271555  645 Team BBC
16 John Schiavo   Oakhill, VAsame time 280467  615 
17 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VAsame time 273964  649 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
18 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VAsame time 96131  640 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Todd Gobeille   Rockville, MDsame time 276066  638 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VAsame time 286515  617 
21 Daniel Bailey   Ashburn, VAsame time 287010  626 Evolution Cycling
22 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WAsame time 284874  605 Unattached
23 Douglas HERMAN   same time  610 
24 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA20.8 267059  611 
25 Andres Correal   Timonium, MD54.2 264741  643 Team BBC
26 Adam Austin   Reston, VAsame time 266772  608 
27 James Swarts   South Riding, VAsame time 278007  628 Evolution Cycling Club
28 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WVsame time 284889  602 
29 bill begg   Aurora, COsame time 268185  642 NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Steve Hammond   Herndon, VAsame time 273432  641 NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Jeff Lange   Gainesville, VAsame time 264214  650 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycl
32 Ed Bender   Falls Church, VAsame time 286098  639 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD04:54.6 215490  618 
34 Jerry Pollatos   Ashburn, VA06:54.5 65215  631 Evolution/Deam DLS

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD31:59.4 291367  835 Artemis
2 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD11.5 283005  834 Artemis
3 Savannah Nalls   King George, VAsame time 293559  836 BikeWorks Racing
4 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD04:49.8 272062  837 Artemis
5 Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MDsame time 295434  832 ARTEMIS
6 Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MDsame time 284650  831 Artemis
7 sara BYER   07:42.1  833 artemis
8 Daniela SHIA   08:52.6  830 

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD31:59.2 262470  860 Artemis
2 Charlotta Mulder   Washington, DCsame time 292926  862 Artemis
3 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD7.2 190581  861 Artemis

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:25:56 36345  121 C3 Sollay
2 Tina Pic   Hailey, IDsame time 41951  124 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
3 LAUREN KITCHEN   same time  115 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
4 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, ORsame time 166502  167 Vanderkitten Racing
5 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZsame time 174914  117 BMW-Bianchi
6 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 171289  101 
7 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PAsame time 184207  170 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
8 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PAsame time 192297  103 Alliance Environmental
9 Elizabeth MORSE HILL   same time  136 Hub Racing
10 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DCsame time 167524  132 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
11 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PAsame time 180423  157 Team Kenda
12 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FLsame time 151408  122 C3 Sollay
13 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHsame time 211194  145 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
14 AMBER HALLIDAY   same time  113 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
15 laura MCCAUGHEY   same time  152 Salamander
16 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GAsame time 138109  120 BMW-Bianchi
17 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAsame time 77728  143 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
18 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VAsame time 260287  109 Artemis
19 DAVINA SUMMERS   same time  116 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
20 Amy MCGUIRE   same time  140 Hub Racing
21 Leigh Hopkins (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GAsame time 142209  166 Vanderkitten Racing
22 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NCsame time 148908  118 BMW-Bianchi
23 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MOsame time 184788  125 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
24 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MDsame time 178681  161 Team Latitude/ABRT
25 Amanda Watson   Washington, DCsame time 256260  108 Artemis
26 Sally ANNIS   same time  139 Hub Racing
27 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJsame time 185381  171 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
28 Veronica Martinez   same time  137 Hub Racing
29 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAsame time 210692  146 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
30 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VAsame time 226016  168 Vanderkitten Racing
31 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, COsame time 199998  102 Alan North America Racing
32 CARLEE TAYLOR   same time  114 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
33 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PAsame time 264024  106 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
34 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DCsame time 61179  154 Team Kenda
35 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAsame time 165493  144 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
36 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAsame time 275626  148 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
37 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 72039  142 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Speci
38 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TXsame time 80726  127 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
39 Kristy Scheffenacker (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MDsame time 162414  104 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
40 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PAsame time 71130  172 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
41 Sonja Evers   Washington, DCsame time 144435  130 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
42 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VAsame time 205256  123 C3 Sollay
43 Dale Tye   same time  105 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
44 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, COsame time 222471  150 Salamander
45 Rachel Warner   Anna, TXsame time 200801  151 Salamander
46 Catherine CHEATLEY   same time  129 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
47 Liz LEYDEN   same time  138 Hub Racing
48 Josephine GIDDENS   same time  141 Hub Racing
49 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MIsame time 231296  169 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
50 Bridie O DONNEL   same time  112 Astralian National Team
51 Jessie MACLEAN   same time  173 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
52 Rachel HEAL   same time  128 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
53 Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA15.4 208139  119 BMW-Bianchi
54 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MDsame time 166665  159 Team Kenda
55 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VAsame time 212846  164 Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
56 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VAsame time 148558  155 Team Kenda
57 Christine Wehlburg (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VAsame time 220922  162 Team Latitude/ABRT
58 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CAsame time 184962  149 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
59 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VAsame time 238481  165 Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
60 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Vasame time 204785  133 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
61 Melanie Swartz (2 - Cat2)   Reston, VAsame time 142510  131 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
62 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VAsame time 111402  110 Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA53:32.9 220748  560 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
2 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA8.5 223002  557 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
3 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MDsame time 254664  556 BMW-Bianchi/Capital City Cyclin
4 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VAsame time 267858  552 Artemis
5 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MDsame time 235429  559 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
6 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MDsame time 245760  571 Team Latitude/ABRT
7 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PAsame time 242335  564 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PAsame time 191454  569 Salamander
9 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PAsame time 148911  565 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MDsame time 257747  553 Artemis
11 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VAsame time 223678  573 Team Natures Path/ 3Sports
12 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 280898  566 PRO Graphics Cycling Club
13 Maria Calcaterra   Richmond, VAsame time 232608  572 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
14 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MDsame time 231948  570 Team BBC
15 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MDsame time 189154  550 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
16 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VAsame time 276221  561 HPC/LIST
17 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VAsame time 202047  567 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
18 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MDsame time 200625  562 HPC/LIST
19 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MDsame time 129625  551 Artemis
20 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MDsame time 219704  568 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Christina Briseno   Leadville, COsame time 240618  558 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
22 Jane Alexander   Cary, NCsame time 276504  555 BMW-Bianchi
23 Julia Smith   Tappahannock, VAsame time 212735  574 Team Rostello by Fiorucci
24 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PAsame time 260854  575 Zaveta
25 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PAsame time 207716  563 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA40:23.3 278365  78 Team Latitude/ABRT
2 Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VAsame time 231579  64 Evolution Cycling Club
3 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VAsame time 290399  62 Evolution Cycling Club
4 Jennifer WOLFSON   same time  68 Hub Racing
5 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VAsame time 281412  66 Evolution Cycling Club
6 catherine freck   Vienna, VAsame time 274024  63 Evolution Cycling Club
7 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MDsame time 291367  56 Artemis
8 Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VAsame time 271472  75 Squadra Coppi
9 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VAsame time 272994  74 Rostello p/b Fiorucci
10 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MNsame time 244915  76 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MDsame time 293522  73 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
12 Ann Ipsen   Alexandria, VAsame time 254665  70 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Doron Petersan   Washington, DCsame time 210703  61 C-3 Sollay
14 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DCsame time 224511  57 Artemis
15 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MDsame time 177520  85 Artemis
16 Beth Catherwood   Chevy Chase, MDsame time 288323  71 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 esther schaftel   Baltimore, MDsame time 254384  77 Team BBC
18 Dawn Danner   Brambleton, VAsame time 293787  65 Evolution Cycling Club
19 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VAsame time 255476  59 Artemis
20 Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MDsame time 262470  54 Artemis
21 Charlotta Mulder   Washington, DCsame time 292926  60 Artemis
22 Kimberlee Wendell   Annandale, VAsame time 98883  81 The Bike Lane
23 Kelsey Flora   Washington, DCsame time 244257  84 Velo Bella
24 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NYsame time 279735  69 Kissena
25 Michelle HARBURG   same time  51 unattached
26 Julie Guy   Fairfax32.5 258938  80 The Bike Lane
27 Carolyn Goble   Midlothian, VA04:42.8 270999  79 Team Natures Path/3sports
28 Jaemie Drake   Washington, DCsame time 278433  82 The Bike Rack
29 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MDsame time 190581  55 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee