Race Results for
Corning Circuit Race
Painted Post, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.23Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  415 Corning Race Team
2469.94Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  417 Central New York Cyclist
3475.66Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  404 FLCC/ ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
4481.38Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  421 
5487.09Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688  412 GVCC/JW DUNDEES
6492.81Gregory Brett   Webster, NY 255428  403 New York Printing Systems
7498.53James Reed   Elmira, NY 111110  414 Corning Race Team
8504.24Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  422 
9509.96Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  406 Trailblazers
10515.68Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  400 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
11521.40John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  410 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12527.11Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY 245703  409 Managed Care/BBC
13532.83William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837  407 Chris Cookies/FLCC
14538.55Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA 4665  402 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15544.26Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  405 Nickel City Cyclists / Handlebars
16549.98Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795  420 
17555.70Warren Weeden   Rochester, NY 37535  418 GVCC
18561.41Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464  416 New York Printing Systems
19567.13Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  423 
20572.85George Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800  411 Corning Race Team
21578.57Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567  401 Nickel City Cyclists/Handlebars CC
22584.28Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005  413 Corning Race Team
23John Weiner     419 
DNFMark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  408 Upstate Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.02Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  72 
2440.57Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040  69 Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
3454.13Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  71 
4467.68Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY 278607  66 Corning Race Team
5481.24Robert Douglas   Honeoye Falls, NY 9902  65 Park Ave Bike
6494.80Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305  64 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
7508.35Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  63 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
8521.91Scott Lytle   New York, NY 73002  68 Tom's Pro Bike
DNFBrian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  67 Corning Race Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.55Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY 278607  247 Corning Race Team
2484.57Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  249 JW Dundees / GVCC
3489.59Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  232 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
4494.61Matthew Tammaro   Corning, NY 224910  259 Corning Race Team
5499.63Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  250 Corning Race Team
6504.65Paul Eisele   Andes, NY 253966  243 Max Power Cycling
7509.67Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY 135002  241 R3-Nalgene
8514.69John Hertzler   Addison, NY 278839  248 Corning Race Team
9519.71Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY 204147  245 SpokePost.com / MICHELIN
10524.73Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY 271211  251 Full Moon Vista
11529.75Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688  252 GVCC/JW DUNDEES
12534.77Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305  234 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
13539.80Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  258 MaxPowerCycling.com
14544.82Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453  236 University of Rochester
15549.84Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137  257 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
16554.86Jeff Dolan   Boulder, CO 276421  240 University of Rochester
17559.88Jared Schneider (1 - Cat4)   Wellsboro, PA 197725  264 
18564.90Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  237 FLCC/ ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
19569.92Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA 230958  254 Favata's Table Rock Tours
20574.94Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  256 Corning Race Team
21579.96J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444  238 team ROG
22584.98John Garrett   Williamsville, NY 198316  246 Handlebars CC/Nickel City Cyclists
23590.00Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967  260 Handlebars/Nickle City Cyclists
DNSEli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  255 Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /FLCC
DNSScott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  242 Nickel City Cyclists / Handlebars
DNSDave Prugh   Sayre, PA 261855  253 Corning Race Team
DNFGregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028  265 
DNFJohn Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  263 
DNFSteven Zotter (Cat4)   Mendon, NY 228555  262 Team ROG
DNFDaniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  261 Team ROG
DNFEric Brassell   Arlington, MA 4665  235 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNFErnie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  233 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNFWilliam Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837  244 Chris Cookies/FLCC
DNFAaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  239 Team ROG

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.84Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  143 JW Dundees / GVCC
2510.98Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  142 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
3513.11John Hertzler   Addison, NY 278839  139 Corning Race Team
4515.25Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT 276173  122 Team Placid Planet
5517.38David VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565  161 
6519.52Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453  129 University of Rochester
7521.65Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  159 Paceline Sports
8523.79Jeff Dolan   Boulder, CO 276421  132 University of Rochester
9525.93Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY 258384  147 The Bike Shop/BBC
10528.06Chad Day   Pittsford, NY 295839  131 GVCC
11530.20David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  137 Corning Race Team
12532.33James Graley   Conewango Valley, NY 243322  170 
13534.47Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421  144 Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicycle Club
14536.61Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  146 Tioga Velo Club
15538.74Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY 230707  160 Paceline Sports
16540.88Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  150 twisted spokes
17543.01Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  135 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
18545.15Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  123 Team SCARR-Ommegang
19547.28David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  141 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
20549.42Lawrence Watkins   Orchard Park, NY 261486  171 
21551.56Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677  155 GVCC
22Jason Hettenbaugh     140 R.N.R
23555.83Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282  124 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
24557.96Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA 230958  154 Favata's Table Rock Tours
25560.10Allen Erb   East Aurora, NY 243740  134 the bike shop/bbc/
26562.23Tony Behm   Erie, PA 273204  125 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
27564.37Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  163 RUUD Racing / TVC
28566.51Brian Jones   Corning, NY 289799  145 Corning Race Team
29568.64David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  169 
30570.78Jeremy Wheeler (1 - Cat5)    Big Flats , NY 279961  162 Corning Race Team
31Michel Bermudez     126 PEDALLERS
32575.05Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283  128 Corning Race Team
33577.19Andy Reagan   Blacksburg, VA 288344  156 
34Robert Nowinski     152 Toms Pro Bike/Plan 2 Peek
35581.46theodore heinz   Binghamton, NY 284251  138 
36Jacob Haggitbottom     172 
37585.73Edward Dailey   Sayre, PA 274850  130 Corning race team
38587.86Jerry Marble   Branchport, NY 71684  149 Corning race team
39590.00David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY 273591  153 Corning Race Team
DNSPhilip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155  151 TEAM PEDALLERS
DNSEli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  157 Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /FLCC
DNSKent Goben     136 Corning Race Team
DNSDaniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  164 Team ROG
DNSSteven Zotter (Cat4)   Mendon, NY 228555  165 Team ROG
DNFTung Luong   Rochester, NY 280393  148 Team ROG
DNFJohn Brennan   Rochester, NY 295805  127 
DNFChristopher Donn (Cat4)   Durham, NC 280206  166 
DNFRobert Schuler     167 
DNFWilliam Dowling   Buffalo, NY 262180  133 Buffalo BIcycling Club
DNFHal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  158 Team Placid Planet

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421  370 Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicycle Club
2Cody Alvarez     355 
3543.33Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT 276173  353 Team Placid Planet
4545.00Christopher Donn   Durham, NC 280206  382 
5546.67Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  372 Tioga Velo Club
6Michel Bermudez     357 PEDALLERS
7550.00Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  356 Team SCARR-Ommegang
8Gregory Schutrum     386 
9553.33Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677  378 GVCC
10555.00Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283  360 Corning Race Team
11556.67William Dowling   Buffalo, NY 262180  362 Buffalo BIcycling Club
12Thomas Allen     354 Corning Race Team
13560.00Brian Jones   Corning, NY 289799  371 Corning Race Team
14Kara Frostclapp     366 
15Christopher Honness     383 
16565.00Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY 280461  379 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
17Robert Nowinski     376 Toms Pro Bike/Plan 2 Peek
18568.33Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  364 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
19570.00Jeremy Wheeler    Big Flats , NY 279961  381 Corning Race Team
20Dan Novak     375 Rochester Bicycle Club
21573.33Keith Lyndaker   Lowville, NY 296563  385 
22Jack Chaney     361 
23576.67John Brennan   Rochester, NY 295805  359 
24Colin Johnson     387 
25Benjamin Bittle     358 
26581.67Eugene Emborsky   Cape Coral, FL 223343  363 Hollyloft/El Matador
27583.33jeremy peters   Londonderry, VT 281663  377 Claremont Cycle Depot
28James Gray     368 
29Ed Houghton     369 
30588.33DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY 292596  365 
31Alden Weiner     380 
DNSPhilip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155  374 Pedallers
DNSKent Goben     367 Corning Race Team
DNSTung Luong   Rochester, NY 280393  373 Team ROG

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.10Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  30 Full Moon Vista
2457.17Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY 31818  34 GVCC
3468.24Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140  25 Hollyloft/El-Matador
4479.31Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  29 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5490.38Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134  28 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6501.45Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511  36 MVP Healthcare
7512.52Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482  35 Corning Race Team
8523.59Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  33 Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick Sonnes
9534.65Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  38 
10545.72Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894  32 Full Moon Vista
11556.79Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684  27 Mission in Motion Cycling - Tioga Velo
12567.86laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA 262612  39 
13578.93Nancy White   Conewango Valley, NY 257049  37 Hollyloft/El-Matador
14590.00Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY 294411  31 Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick Sonnes
DNFJosephine Dombeck   Olean, NY 289699  26 Hollyloft/El Matador

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee