Race Results for
Unravel the Scratchgravel
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:28:32 230410  54 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO1:29:37 114873  63 Unattached
3 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT1:33:32 186195  66 Sportsmen/Ski Haus
4 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT1:36:15 224673  56 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT1:39:43 225869  65 Sportsmen/Ski Haus
6 Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT1:41:00 254167  68 Unattached
7 alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT1:46:16 279355  58 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT1:46:17 210982  67 Sportsmen/Ski Haus
9 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT1:51:10 182933  57 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT1:51:24 2568  64 Unattached
11 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:52:23 117422  61 Team Great Divide
DQ John Dovan     60 Unattached
DNF Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  62 Montana Velo
DNF Scott Pavlakovic   Frisco, CO 246763  59 Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Nelson   0:29:04  1071 Big Sky Cyclery
2 David Hamer   Helena, MT0:30:12 287723  1057 Big Sky Cyclery
3 Trent Copps   0:32:39  1018 Unattached
4 David Boggs   0:33:08  1055 Unattached
5 Tom Furlong   0:33:18  1015 Unattached
6 Blair Krymn   0:34:10  1017 Unattached
7 Marc Golz   0:35:51  1019 Unattached
8 Nolan Golz   0:39:29  1021 Unattached
9 Willie Aguilar   0:48:09  1016 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrey Proctor   0:16:17  1563 Montana Velo
2 Colin Habeck   0:17:52  1553 Montana Velo
3 Garrett Carlson   0:18:01  1560 Montana Velo
4 Josh Finley   0:18:36  1555 Unattached
5 Keaton Habeck   0:18:46  1554 Montana Velo
6 Tom Schoderbek   0:19:27  1552 Montana Velo
7 Cameron Hamer   0:22:58  1557 Montana Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Bardsley   0:31:42  1558 Unattached
2 Eric Carlson   0:31:48  1553 Unattached
3 Kergan Boggs   0:32:14  1554 Unattached
5 Todd Thayer   Missoula, MT0:38:31 294323  1562 Unattached
6 Baird Linke   0:39:24  1560 Unattached
7 Sawyer Linke   0:41:33  1559 Unattached
8 Silas Rea   0:44:50  1561 Unattached

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT0:46:01 243211  171 Northern Rockies
2 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT0:50:17 202497  174 Northern Rockies
3 Russ Gates   0:50:56  176 Unattached
4 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT0:51:27 181384  169 Unattached
5 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT0:51:43 278917  158 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Jeff Linton   0:52:48  185 Unattached
7 Kyle Ellefson   Billings, MT0:52:49 261607  179 Unattached
8 Alex Wing   0:53:32  163 Unattached
9 Caleb Craft   Missoula, MT0:53:39 295451  177 Unattached
10 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT0:54:04 278349  170 Team Muleterro
11 Edward Warner   Clancy, MT0:54:56 247874  157 Team Great Divide
12 Joe Hamilton   0:55:24  178 Unattached
13 Dave Neil   0:57:15  161 Unattached
14 Kevin Covell   0:57:46  180 Unattached
15 Duke Pazeli   0:58:11  164 Unattached
16 Andy Ritchie   0:58:12  155 Unattached
17 William Grey   Bozeman, MT1:01:14 14135  172 Bozeman Masters' Velo
18 Ben Crocker   1:01:18  175 Unattached
19 Max McNeal   1:03:57  181 Unattached
20 Landon Beckner   1:04:34  165 Unattached
21 Peter Krebs   1:07:12  160 Unattached
22 John Morrison   1:10:09  156 Unattached
DNF Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 174588  182 Unattached
DNF Jason Miller     173 Unattached
DNF Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  167 Team Muleterro
DNF Ryan Douglas     162 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:54:34 243762  53 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terra Spotts   0:33:39  1062 Unattached
2 Jeannie Swain   0:36:01  1058 Unattached
3 Sandy Miller   1:00:56  1064 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MacKenzie Dexter   0:24:50  1564 Montana Velo

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT1:04:14 276642  166 Flathead Cycling
2 Jennifer Bardsley   1:14:34  168 Unattached
3 Erin Reis   1:28:03  159 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee