Race Results for
15th Annual Sterling Road Race
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Vaillancourt   3:8:32.00  49 Colavita Racing
2 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:8:32.00 168259  20 IF/Lionette's
3 Justin Spinelli   3:8:43.00  44 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
4 Jeffrey Buckles   3:9:42.00  47 
5 Kevin Voltso   3:9:42.00  54 
6 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:9:42.00 184042  12 MetLife Cycling Team
7 Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA3:9:54.01 52534  31 Team Mountain Khakis
8 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:9:54.01 129914  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
9 Mukunda Feldman   3:12:23.00  51 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
10 Trenton Ashburn   3:12:23.00  52 
11 J. Alain Ferry   3:13:1.00  58 millwork 1
12 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT3:13:8.00 186430  21 CCNS
13 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:13:19.00 148404  45 
14 Vincent Scalia (1 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY3:13:19.00 213405  35 MetLife/ MRC
15 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:14:4.00 146426  36 MetLife Cycling - SGD
16 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:14:4.00 196503  40 IF/Lionette's
17 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI3:14:4.00 207835  NorEast Cycling
18 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA3:14:17.00 197469  33 Optimum Performance/FCC
19 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:14:17.00 3496  CCB Racing
20 Timothy Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA3:14:17.00 137395  27 Metlife Cycling Team
21 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:14:17.00 246459  28 Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:14:17.00 220674  10 MetLife Cycling Team
23 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:14:17.00 159690  NorEast Cycling
24 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:17.00 195297  34 NorEast
25 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:14:17.00 229135  19 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
26 James Combs   Austin, TX3:14:17.00 234976  Embrocation Cycling Journal
27 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:14:17.00 25187  29 Corner Cycle
28 Brendan Cornett   3:14:17.00  48 
29 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:14:17.00 199084  38 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
30 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:14:17.00 173470  13 MetLife Cycling
31 Ryan MacDonald   3:14:17.00  53 
32 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT3:14:17.00 211959  24 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
33 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:14:17.00 164128  CCNS
34 Gene Petrella   3:14:33.00  57 
35 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA3:14:40.00 218592  15 Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage Cott
36 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO3:14:40.00 189625  37 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
37 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:14:40.00 237597  42 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:14:40.00 247736  22 CCNS
39 Greg Montello   3:14:40.00  55 IF/Lionette's
40 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:14:40.00 207152  30 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
41 Ryan Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH3:14:40.00 207445  18 NorEast Cycling
42 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:14:40.00 231692  25 MetLife Cycling - SGD
43 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT3:14:40.00 205074  23 CCNS
44 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:15:22.00 242898  41 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:15:33.00 199984  MetLife Cycling Team
46 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA3:19:12.00 190894  32 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2:14:44.00 95709  308 NCC
2 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT2:14:44.00 24085  356 
3 Brian Tompkins (1 - Cat3)   Newington, CT2:15:44.00 255806  375 CCNS
4 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:15:44.00 180548  345 BikeReg.com
5 Mark Theeman   2:15:44.00  393 
6 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:15:55.00 220545  303 Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network
7 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:16:2.00 209269  323 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:16:2.00 266110  315 http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/
9 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:16:24.00 208060  371 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
10 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:17:39.00 201447  381 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:17:39.00 236879  358 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC
12 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA2:17:39.00 291083  337 Green Line Velo
13 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:17:39.00 172135  395 Northampton Cycling Club
14 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:17:39.00 210587  309 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:17:39.00 45397  327 Bethel Cycle
16 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:17:39.00 250645  318 Northampton Cycling Club
17 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:17:39.00 242949  364 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Christopher Strempel (1 - Cat4)   Chester, CT2:17:39.00 159483  373 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
19 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:17:39.00 199986  374 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
20 Collin Huston (2 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME2:17:39.00 243924  335 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
21 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA2:17:39.00 257532  316 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA2:17:39.00 227057  369 Pedro's p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles
23 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:17:39.00 222927  319 QuadCycles
24 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma2:17:39.00 268843  347 Targetraining
25 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:17:39.00 231757  344 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
26 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:17:39.00 245584  307 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA2:17:39.00 76361  367 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:17:39.00 268020  357 Colavita Racing Inc.
29 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:17:39.00 224122  355 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:17:52.00 259600  380 Northampton Cycling Club / NCC
31 Synjen Marrocco   2:17:52.00  352 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
32 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI2:17:52.00 170777  360 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
33 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT2:17:52.00 260405  383 Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropra
34 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:17:52.00 193748  342 Base36/Gorham Bike
35 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA2:17:52.00 244301  310 Green Line Velo/Northeastern Univ
36 Jeff Landfried (2 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA2:17:52.00 245747  346 Northampton Cycling Club / NCC
37 Anthony Eisley   2:17:52.00  320 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
38 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:17:52.00 140630  329 Battenkill-United
39 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:17:52.00 97302  363 Bethel Cycle
40 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:17:52.00 216178  390 
41 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:17:52.00 96443  376 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
42 Guenter Hofer (3 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH2:17:52.00 16414  334 PEDROS p/b + 3 Network
43 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA2:17:52.00 183690  378 Quad Cycles
44 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:17:52.00 241471  314 Pedro's p/b +3 Network/Svelte Cycles
45 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT2:17:52.00 231409  324 corner cycle bike club
46 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:17:52.00 226906  339 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:17:52.00 212025  388 Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson
48 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:17:52.00 248395  361 Quad Cycles
49 Cary Fridrich (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:17:52.00 141247  325 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames / E
50 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA2:17:52.00 240158  351 Refunds Now
51 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:17:52.00 4296  377 Embrocation Cycling Journal
52 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT2:18:5.00 160538  332 CVC/Subaru of New England
53 Jesse Keough   2:18:5.00  343 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
54 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA2:18:5.00 202406  306 Nantucket Velo
55 William Turner   Northboro, MA2:18:11.00 101153  386 Minuteman Road Club
56 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA2:18:11.00 187412  305 bikebarnracing.com
57 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:18:11.00 208131  387 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
58 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO2:18:11.00 208361  321 unattached
59 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA2:18:11.00 68200  362 Colavita Racing
60 James English   Waltham, MA2:18:11.00 189043  392 Team Pedro's
61 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:18:11.00 180528  353 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
62 David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:19:55.00 205552  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
63 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:22:5.00 233595  394 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
64 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA2:22:5.00 152994  350 ViVe/Back Bay Bikes
65 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:25:10.00 54728  348 Team Wheelworks
66 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA2:25:47.00 216869  333 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
67 Christian Verry   2:34:51.00  379 Tulsa Wheelmen
68 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:36:13.00 111810  311 TEAM EDGE
69 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH2:38:24.01 106827  384 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA1:44:53.00 283620  437 bikebarnracing.com
2 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA1:44:53.00 127537  409 
3 Jeffrey St.laurent   1:44:53.00  467 Optimum Performance
4 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:44:53.00 284951  476 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
5 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA1:44:53.00 165582  488 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
6 John Starvish   Boston, MA1:44:53.00 252923  468 Boston Road Club
7 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA1:44:53.00 198142  449 Minuteman Road Club
8 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA1:44:53.00 251927  469 Nantucket Velo
9 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA1:44:53.00 165010  411 Boston Road Club
10 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY1:44:53.00 271259  427 CBRC
11 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA1:44:53.00 189770  471 competative edge racing team-
12 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:44:53.00 260720  450 Mystic Velo
13 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI1:44:53.00 241100  434 Refunds Now
14 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA1:44:53.00 242695  452 OrganicAthlete
15 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:44:53.00 249996  422 NorEast Cycling
16 Larry Alford   Newton, MA1:44:53.00 283842  400 Boston Road Club
17 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD1:44:53.00 240268  451 QuadCycles
18 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:44:53.00 266733  481 
19 Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA1:44:53.00 226580  442 Weston Posse
20 Carl Ditkoff   Amherst, MA1:44:53.00 245094  417 Spooky Bikes / NCC
21 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH1:44:53.00 255830  431 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA1:44:53.00 129801  474 unattached
23 Michael Baker   1:44:53.00  401 Cape Cod Racing/C4
24 joshua tetrault   Natick, MA1:44:53.00 263618  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME1:44:53.00 225504  441 Southern Maine Cycling Club
26 John Smith   Acton, MA1:44:53.00 291540  466 Minuteman Road Club
27 Will Morris   Wallingford, CT1:44:53.00 239377  454 CCCC - irsmedic.com
28 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:44:53.00 228932  459 Williams Cycling
29 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI1:45:5.00 39456  486 Cox Communications
30 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA1:45:5.00 148352  453 Boston Triathlon Team
31 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA1:45:5.00 240899  436 
32 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA1:45:5.00 273010  414 
33 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:45:5.00 257923  439 Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chiroprac
34 george shaw   Brookline, MA1:45:5.00 262494  464 International Bicycle/Global
35 Ray Rhatigan   Newton, MA1:45:5.00 244255  460 Crack O' Dawn
36 Paul Nerenberg   Cambridge, MA1:45:5.00 235793  455 MIT Cycling/FXDD
37 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT1:45:5.00 260390  426 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
38 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA1:45:5.00 288857  478 Minuteman Road Club
39 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA1:45:5.00 277440  457 Fitchburg Cycling Club
40 James Riehle   Brighton, MA1:45:5.00 278216  461 Boston Road Club
41 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA1:45:5.00 279672  448 Boston Road Club
42 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:45:5.00 256477  445 Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA1:45:5.00 265113  485 
44 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME1:45:5.00 249722  412 Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT
45 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH1:45:10.00 268159  405 Cape Cod Cyclist
46 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA1:45:10.00 237758  462 Minuteman Road Club
47 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA1:45:10.00 137287  423 Minuteman Road Club
48 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH1:45:16.00 263239  484 bikebarnracing.com
49 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:45:16.00 265393  473 Century Drywall Inc.
50 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH1:45:16.00 248478  435 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA1:45:25.00 237575  475 Refunds Now
52 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA1:45:36.00 70007  429 Threshold Cycling
53 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:45:40.00 264873  404 Refunds Now
54 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI1:45:50.00 223695  416 Refunds Now
55 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH1:46:26.00 112093  424 NorEast Cycling
56 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY1:46:48.00 186883  415 CBRC
57 Richard Person   Hudson, MA1:46:58.00 211432  458 Minuteman Road Club
58 charles labbe   Fall River, MA1:46:58.00 259652  440 Bikeworks/Hallamore
59 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA1:49:49.00 276184  403 HUP United
60 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT1:50:24.00 184520  432 International Bicycle/Global
61 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME1:51:48.00 277977  487 Unattached
62 Mark Greve   Providence, RI1:52:44.00 14127  430 Refunds Now
63 Andy Legan   Middleboro, MA1:53:25.00 283618  443 bikebarnracing.com
64 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA1:53:46.00 227739  463 Boston Road Club
65 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX1:55:0.00 253783  420 Boston Road Club
66 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI1:56:7.00 339  482 Refunds Now
67 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT1:56:7.00 71813  438 Cheshire Cycle Racing
68 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1:56:7.00 278810  408 Threshold Cycling
69 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA1:56:7.00 262078  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
70 Joseph Driscoll   Norwood, MA1:56:7.00 283911  418 unattached
71 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA1:56:42.00 210617  477 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
72 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA2:23.00 249085  472 
73 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT2:41.00 138043  402 CCNS/Pedal Power
74 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT2:6:25.00 240556  425 na

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marko Zatylny   Dover, MA1:9:22.00 261884  673 
2 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH1:9:22.00 239583  667 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
3 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI1:9:22.00 296153  651 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros
4 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA1:9:22.00 270729  620 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:9:22.00 289309  637 Capital Velo Club
6 Jody Adamonis (1 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH1:9:22.00 1111  601 NEBC
7 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA1:9:22.00 93288  609 Network Appliance
8 John McGrath   Westford, MA1:9:22.00 245369  648 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA1:9:22.00 241833  666 
10 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NH1:9:22.00 261715  641 NHCC
11 Thomas Needham (1 - Cat5)   Pepperell1:9:22.00 253494  649 HUP United
12 unknown rider   1:9:22.00  4b? 
13 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI1:9:22.00 207322  632 Bikeworks/Hallamore
14 Dan Gaffney   Bolton, MA1:9:22.00 294302  625 
15 Bruce Lutz (2 - Cat4)   Pepperell, MA1:9:22.00 293555  643 
16 David Waltz   Waban, MA1:9:22.00 115393  668 Boston Road Club
17 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA1:9:36.00 284052  605 HUP UNITED
18 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA1:9:36.00 8986  189 Minuteman Road Club
19 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:9:36.00 232702  634 Portland Velo Club
20 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA1:9:36.00 282939  600 
21 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT1:9:36.00 285423  639 Unattached
22 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI1:9:36.00 120142  630 cyclonauts racers
23 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA1:9:36.00 256996  619 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
24 Chris Pare   1:9:36.00  652 Minuteman Road Club
25 Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT1:9:36.00 163912  607 
26 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA1:9:36.00 271758  663 Minuteman Road Club
27 Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA1:9:44.00 254949  633 MaxPowerCycling.com
28 Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA1:9:47.00 298046  610 
29 Ron Hadar   Dover, MA1:9:47.00 287626  629 
30 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA1:9:47.00 292021  604 NEBC
31 Thomas Shoemaker   Dunbarton, NH1:14:3.00 215962  658 NHCC
32 Darrin Ohanesian   Shirley, MA1:14:3.00 288524  650 Optimim Performance / FCC
33 Ian Stratton   1:10:39.00  661 
34 Christopher Fox   Rumford, RI1:10:39.00 295614  624 
35 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MA1:10:39.00 287662  647 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 William Skirkey   1:10:39.00  659 
37 James Popovitch   Concord Nh, NH1:10:39.00 276640  654 Unattached
38 Tim Curley   Malden, MA1:10:39.00 269256  618 JRA Cycles
39 Jeremy Coleman (2 - Cat5)   Brattleboro, VT1:10:39.00 159706  615 Northeast Road Masters
40 Richard Cohen (3 - Cat4)   Wakefield, MA1:10:50.00 282780  613 Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Sean Godley   Medford, MA1:10:56.00 116051  628 QuadCycles
42 Mark Girardin   Suncook, NH1:10:56.00 276859  627 
43 John Barry   Fitchburg, MA1:10:56.00 278907  603 
44 Lester Bethel (4 - Cat4)   Acton, MA1:11:24.00 216971  606 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT1:12:22.00 289935  646 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
46 Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT1:12:22.00 275833  656 Laurel Bicycle Club
47 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA1:12:33.00 276263  638 cape cod cyclist
48 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA1:12:35.00 177144  611 
49 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA1:12:50.00 225211  671 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
50 Anthony Geruso   Rehoboth, MA1:12:50.00 283755  626 Bikeworks/Hallamore
51 rider unknown   1:12:50.00  674 
52 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT1:13:42.00 261222  653 CVC/Subaru of New England
53 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA1:13:59.00 246211  645 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
54 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA1:14:18.00 240577  190 Minuteman Road Club
55 Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:14:18.00 223384  669 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidorm
56 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA1:14:22.00 254757  623 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
57 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:14:26.00 170260  665 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
58 Jess Hatch   Wellesley, MA1:14:26.00 116631  631 Minuteman Road Club
59 Andrew Kaplan   Westport, CT1:14:26.00 257807  636 Targetraining
60 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA1:14:42.00 278353  657 Vortex Cycling Club
61 Steven Crays   North Scituate, MA1:18:48.00 54808  617 Mass Bay Road Club
62 Robert Rolsma   1:20:8.00  655 
63 Steve Yau   South Windsor, CT1:22:56.00 294258  672 Rooster Roadies
64 Peter Dittman   West Roxbury1:23:14.00 283209  621 unattached
65 Timothy Looney (3 - Cat5)   Tyngsboro, MA1:38:29.00 295075  642 
66 Shawn Canney   1:43:1.00  612 

Men - Cat 4/5 - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:7:47.00 293409  561 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
2 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH1:7:47.00 287090  543 
3 Christopher Lyons (1 - Cat5)   Jefferson, MA1:7:47.00 246074  536 WPI Cycling Team
4 Paul Trimby   Jefferson, MA1:7:47.00 246395  566 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
5 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT1:7:47.00 290875  534 
6 John Badessa   Warwick, RI1:7:47.00 99994  503 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Michael Pugrab   1:7:47.00  592 Team Cyclesmith
8 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT1:7:47.00 282165  506 Mystic Velo
9 Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME1:7:47.00 290276  550 univeristy of montana
10 Gregg Giddes   Easton, CT1:7:47.00 289942  522 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI1:7:47.00 271529  529 CLR/Brumble Bikes
12 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA1:7:47.00 278909  549 Green Line Velo
13 Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA1:7:47.00 282324  535 
14 Evan Mikkelson   1:7:47.00  594 
15 Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OK1:7:47.00 259265  558 Thread City Cyclers
16 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA1:7:47.00 286869  511 Gamache Cyclery
17 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT1:7:47.00 253617  547 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Scott MacLellan   Duxbury, MA1:7:47.00 293776  537 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
19 Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO1:7:47.00 182630  508 Back Bay Bicycles
20 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA1:7:47.00 286896  519 
21 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA1:7:47.00 254756  542 Boston Road Club
22 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT1:7:47.00 250880  531 Laurel B.C
23 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT1:7:47.00 295048  564 
24 Kevin Porter   Norwalk, CT1:7:47.00 85878  552 Connecticut Coast Cycling
25 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA1:7:47.00 278688  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA1:8:17.00 257261  556 Boston Road Club
27 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:8:19.00 233018  591 Unattached
28 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT1:8:19.00 95397  565 Connecticut Coast Cycling
29 Francis Diaz   Newton, MA1:8:19.00 288199  518 
30 jason rabidou (2 - Cat5)   Worcester, MA1:8:44.00 269111  554 
31 Callum Gow   1:10:14.00  525 BVHP
32 Timothy Cotreau   Manchester, NH1:10:14.00 293048  512 
33 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY1:10:53.00 181944  541 
34 Carl Shimer   Westborough, MA1:12:0.00 292479  563 Minute Man Road Club
35 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA1:13:56.00 273376  539 Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale Caffe
36 David LeBlanc (3 - Cat5)   Uxbridge, MA1:14:7.00 291291  533 
37 Jason Daigle (4 - Cat5)   Bridgeport, CT1:14:7.00 286198  514 Connecticut coast cycling
38 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA1:14:22.00 235572  545 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
39 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA1:14:22.00 292529  560 Minuteman Road Club
40 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO1:14:36.00 285629  527 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
41 Corey Morenz   New York, NY1:14:47.00 292732  544 
42 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI1:14:47.00 247423  559 None
43 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA1:15:23.00 269574  509 Green Line Velo
44 Josh Bean (5 - Cat5)   East Kingston, NH1:15:56.00 293045  505 Team Josh
45 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct1:16:35.00 286975  502 Quinebaug Vally Velo
46 Marc Macleod   1:16:42.00  538 
47 FRANCIS LANE   North Andover, MA1:16:55.00 282698  532 CCB Racing
48 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA1:17:7.00 269984  551 
49 Josh Garlich   Boston, MA1:18:13.00 295922  521 
50 Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT1:18:17.00 272480  516 CVC/Subaru of New England
51 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT1:19:26.00 295736  500 
52 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT1:19:47.00 290332  510 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
53 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH1:25:27.00 283810  569 Team New Hampshire
54 Neal Coughlin   1:25:52.00  513 
55 Frederick Ross   Millis, MA1:31:38.00 288860  557 
56 David Kell   1:36:27.00  530 
57 Josef Balles   1:45:22.00  504 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:58:27.00 38789  249 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:58:27.00 29708  229 CCB Racing
3 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:58:27.00 167407  236 bikebarnracing.com
4 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME1:58:27.00 227867  246 OA/ Cyclemania
5 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:58:42.00 51489  248 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
6 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2:1:31.00 30121  230 NCC
7 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA2:1:31.00 191352  210 bikebarnracing.com
8 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:1:36.00 163906  227 CVC/Subaru of New England
9 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:1:53.00 197969  244 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:1:53.00 47271  233 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:1:53.00 99849  228 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
12 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:1:53.00 82034  211 Cycle Fitness
13 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:1:53.00 30782  232 Sunapee/Continental Paving
14 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:1:53.00 103281  200 CVC Subaru of New England
15 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA2:1:53.00 4665  203 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:1:53.00 83357  214 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT2:1:53.00 173890  207 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
18 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:1:53.00 49497  245 International Bicycle/Global
19 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA2:1:53.00 4742  204 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
20 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:1:53.00 56688  231 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
21 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA2:1:53.00 168995  218 Corner Cycle
22 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:1:53.00 241354  237 Boston Road Club
23 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:1:53.00 153475  280 NorEast Cycling
24 Derrick Kittler   North Andover, MA2:2:4.00 19296  220 VOMax/BCA
25 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA2:2:4.00 119011  219 bikebarnracing.com
26 Francis Monteforte   Peace Dale, RI2:2:4.00 199709  224 
27 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:2:7.00 63934  279 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
28 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT2:2:7.00 272680  235 CVC Subaru of New England
29 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH2:2:9.00 98106  213 Colavita Racing Inc.
30 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:2:9.00 30962  234 International Bicycle Center
31 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:2:9.00 144319  202 CVC - Subaru New England
32 Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME2:2:18.00 7295  206 Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania
33 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME2:2:18.00 269217  205 OA/Cyclemania
34 Bill Yarbrody   2:2:18.00  277 
35 Matthew Thomas   Falmouth, ME2:2:18.00 72668  243 OA/Cyclemania
36 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:2:31.00 108686  215 irsmedic.com
37 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:2:31.00 54549  225 CVC Subaru of New England
38 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA2:2:31.00 58588  212 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
39 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:3:2.00 220996  209 OA/CycleMania
40 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT2:11:18.00 77290  242 CVC/Subaru of New England
41 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH2:11:55.00 68076  241 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
42 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI2:14:23.00 163305  223 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
44 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME2:16:13.00 37617  247 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portl
45 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT2:16:55.00 174437  226 irsmedic.com

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:34.00 48618  167 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:1:25.00 45505  144 GEARWORKS
3 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT2:1:25.00 184192  146 Mystic Velo Club
4 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:1:25.00 146710  136 Team FUJI Clif Bar
5 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:1:25.00 151853  124 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:1:25.00 76016  177 Team Type 1
7 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:1:25.00 68336  187 Unattached
8 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:1:25.00 53585  116 Michael and the Cyclonauts
9 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:1:25.00 98318  166 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
10 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:1:25.00 4399  112 OA/CYCLEMANIA
11 Michael Good   Wilmington, MA2:1:25.00 141590  134 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH2:1:25.00 70224  169 NorEast Cycling
13 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:1:25.00 157351  184 Competitive Edge Racing Team
14 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:1:25.00 229445  140 Boston Road Club
15 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA2:1:25.00 9696  128 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
16 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:1:25.00 108600  170 Mystic Velo
17 Michael Provost (1 - Cat4)   Putnam, CT2:1:25.00 190002  164 Quinebaug Valley Velo
18 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:1:25.00 75105  145 Arc En Ciel
19 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:1:25.00 118994  168 Gearworks - Spinarts
20 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA2:1:25.00 3786  108 Gear Works/Spin Arts
21 Mark Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT2:1:25.00 83266  151 CYCLE FITNESS
22 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:1:25.00 232738  130 QuadCycles
23 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:1:25.00 227154  114 Mystic Velo MCRA
24 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:1:25.00 27519  160 Bethel Cycle
25 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:1:25.00 243525  103 Battenkill United/Unicorr
26 Steven Post   Mystic, CT2:1:25.00 213186  162 Cox Communications Cycling Team
27 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT2:1:25.00 134091  100 Mystic Velo
28 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH2:1:25.00 75934  111 NHCC
29 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:1:47.00 22572  153 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
30 George Benington   South Portland, ME2:1:48.00 3300  106 OA/Cyclemania
31 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:1:48.00 24938  156 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
32 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:1:48.00 51888  173 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com
33 Eric Larsson   Portland, ME2:1:48.00 187314  147 OA/Cyclemania
34 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:1:48.00 48893  113 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
35 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT2:1:55.00 94078  152 Zephyr Cycling Team
36 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:1:55.00 196620  119 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
37 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA2:1:55.00 3486  107 gearworks spinarts
38 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:1:55.00 66046  135 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
39 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH2:1:55.00 32365  171 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
40 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:1:55.00 189103  129 Mystic Velo
41 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:1:55.00 142716  178 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
42 Peter Megdal   Needham, MA2:1:55.00 23926  154 NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
43 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:1:55.00 91485  120 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:1:55.00 25436  157 CCB/Volkswagen
45 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:1:55.00 8380  121 Gearworks/Spinarts
46 Demetrios Veliskakis   Malibu, CA2:1:55.00 36575  179 CCB/Volkswagen
47 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA2:2:31.00 4300  110 Gear Works/Spin Arts
48 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA2:2:40.00 146541  109 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
49 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT2:2:48.00 265200  155 Zephyr Cycling Team
50 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:5:37.00 147170  158 Mystic Velo Club
51 Normand Collard   Westford, MA2:5:37.00 134121  118 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:5:52.00 215502  181 Laurel Bicycle Club
53 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:6:5.00 240201  142 NHCC/Team NH
54 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:6:55.00 62045  186 B.O.B. Cycling
55 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:7:14.00 208218  138 
56 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:7:31.00 11937  132 BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops
57 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA2:10:10.00 285089  159 Trifit Training
58 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME2:10:41.00 126471  141 OA/CycleMania
59 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:10:48.00 145604  165 Cyclonauts Racers
60 Scott Loring   New London, CT2:10:48.00 253383  150 CLR / Brumble Bike
61 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:11:0.00 174499  149 oa/cyclemania
62 Ronald Beliveau   Granby, CT2:11:0.00 179909  105 Eastern Bloc / Benidorn
63 Richard Mazzola   Ashland, MA2:11:0.00 23081  188 Minuteman Road Club
64 Chris Chiapella   Boxborough, MA2:12:33.00 6760  117 Bethel Cycle
65 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA2:14:32.00 82626  148 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
66 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:14:52.00 45142  115 capital velo club/Subaru of New England
67 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA2:15:2.00 211977  101 International Bicycle/Global
68 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT2:15:2.00 277211  161 Laurel Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:16:7.00 165493  589 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:16:10.00 265719  576 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Karin Holmes (1 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA2:18:15.00 262111  577 Sunapee S&W
4 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:18:15.00 219262  571 SUNAPEE S&W
5 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA2:18:15.00 145201  585 
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH2:18:15.00 198010  574 SUNAPEE/S&W
7 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:18:15.00 275626  578 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:18:34.00 241201  570 Team Kenda Tire
9 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA2:19:56.00 77728  586 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:20:10.00 256220  587 Williams Cycling
11 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:20:10.00 146312  588 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA2:20:10.00 210692  575 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH2:20:10.00 211194  572 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:20:10.00 103270  677 
15 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA2:25:10.00 223627  580 International Bicycle/Global
16 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME2:33:52.00 250112  582 Velo Bella
17 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH2:59:35.00 292545  579 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ1:14:15.00 181710  270 Minuteman Road Club
2 danielle fischer   Merrimack, NH1:14:15.00 284890  254 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:14:25.00 292549  269 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
4 Ann Howard   Morrisville, VT1:17:33.00 246629  260 
5 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA1:18:28.00 188961  267 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
6 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1:18:28.00 235753  256 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
7 Rebecca Lowe   Newport, RI1:18:43.00 295789  263 
8 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA1:19:21.00 293974  261 QuadCycles
9 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT1:20:24.00 92550  287 Capital Velo Club
10 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA1:22:9.00 226436  262 Quad Cycles
11 Alexandra Cruse   Marblehead, MA1:22:24.00 177646  251 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT1:22:31.00 268361  281 Nerac Earth
13 Patricia Faerber   Bloomfield, CT1:22:31.00 290245  253 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
14 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:23:21.00 290963  268 CVC-Subaru of New England
15 Vana Trudeau   Dennis Port, MA1:23:32.00 267352  273 Cape Cod Cyclist
16 Lisa Ludwig   Northborough, MA1:23:32.00 282220  264 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
17 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:23:50.00 254284  252 Gearworks/Spinarts
18 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA1:23:57.00 210916  282 Team Bike Alley
19 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA1:24:8.00 290935  271 NEBC
20 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA1:24:8.00 245564  288 Cambridge Bicycle
21 Olivia Harkness   1:24:11.00  257 Beverly Cycles
22 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT1:24:19.00 270748  250 CVC/Subaru of New England
23 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA1:24:19.00 239879  265 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:35.00 236786  266 NorEast Cycling / TP Therapy
25 Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT1:24:35.00 2865  283 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
26 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:26:27.00 270038  255 QuadCycles
27 Jennifer Zeuli   Arlington, MA1:26:27.00 295471  286 QuadCycles
28 Rebecca Woods   Cambridge, MA1:30:13.00 294913  275 
29 Nicole Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:32:0.00 295289  284 Nerac Earth
30 Karen Higgins   Hampton, NH1:40:11.00 271779  259 NorEast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee