Race Results for
2009 Bob Hansing Memorial Cup Series Omniums and M
Encino, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Omnium on 03/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  132 
2 Christian Lindensmith   Altadena, CA 69826  119 
3 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  141 
4 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  108 
5 Jennifer Reither     101 

Men - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279  111 
2 Kevin Cross     125 
3 Franziska Barthel     120 
4 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  115 

Men - JR - 12-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  138 
2 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882  135 
3 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  130 
4 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392  137 
5 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153  128 
6 Tara McCormack     112 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  132 
2 Christian Lindensmith   Altadena, CA 69826  119 
3 Steven Cohen   Oak Park, CA 177340  129 
4 Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  106 
5 Paul Avila   Palmdale, CA 89156  131 
6 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA 205313  117 
7 Igor Tomcet     118 

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Ziegler   Encinitas 110403  143 
2 David Tonello   Los Alamos, CA 88537  140 
3 Richard Barthels     122 

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Shibata   Encino, CA 51604  139 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aram Goganian   Santa Monica, CA 160426  104 
2 Carlos Garcia     103 
3 Igor Tomcet     118 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Barthels     121 
2 Saul Lopez   Losangeles, CA 282867  142 
3 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456  133 
4 Jose Lopez     105 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  108 
2 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  134 
3 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  116 
4 Jennifer Reither     101 
5 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337  109 
6 Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775  110 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee