Race Results for
Criterium de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   
2 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014   
3 Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA 137395   
4 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   
5 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789   
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
7 Fernando Ferreira (1 - Cat2)   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209   
8 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   
9 Austin Moran   Redding, CT 120637   
10 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766   
11 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426   
12 Phil Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   
13 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
14 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662   

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
2 Mary Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342   
3 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
4 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995   
5 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120   
6 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   
7 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT 240962   
8 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702   
9 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290963   
10 donna davis      

- Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   
2 Rick Spears (1 - Cat5)   Bonita Springs, FL 60796   
3 Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
5 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221   
6 Scott Struve (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 225886   
7 Tom Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870   
8 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
9 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
10 Matt Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   
11 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
12 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201   
13 James Washburn      
14 Sam Strober (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 266877   

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319   
2 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
3 FRANK O'REILLY      
4 Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT 241571   
5 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391   
6 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016   
7 Jerome Jousse   Armonk, NY 271077   
8 james harmon   Fort Collins 265280   
9 Ray Prybylski   Yorktown Heights, NY 231246   
10 Samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY 288170   
11 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   
12 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423   
13 FRANK Navone   Newtown, CT 278759   
14 Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY 227475   
15 David Burns      
16 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT 250880   
17 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY 290800   
18 Brad Hardy   Westport, CT 288436   
19 Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT 267446   
20 James Nelson      

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046   
2 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
3 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
4 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   
5 James Rothwell   Westport, CT 216740   
6 Pedro Sanchez   New Rochelle, NY 223238   
7 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   
8 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
9 Erik Baker   New York, NY 118381   
10 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   
11 Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT 193801   
12 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180   
13 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
14 steven levine   New Milford, CT 177280   
15 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   
16 Kurt Weber   Sandy Hook, CT 225320   
17 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   
18 Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY 279870   
19 eugene doherty   Mamaroneck, NY 255269   
20 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571   

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Prensky   New York, NY 274257   
2 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   
3 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
4 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686   
5 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852   
6 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447   
7 David Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767   
8 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078   
9 James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389   
10 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396   
11 Donald Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   
12 James Washburn      
13 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   
14 Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
15 Jeffrey McKay   New Milford, CT 23587   
16 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   
17 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY 275314   
18 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT 257599   
19 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   
20 Rick McGee   Bethel, CT 22126   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee