Race Results for
Criterium de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.19Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   
2405.21Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014   
3419.22Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA 137395   
4433.24Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   
5447.25Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789   
6461.27Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
7475.28Fernando Ferreira (1 - Cat2)   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209   
8489.30John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   
9503.31Austin Moran   Redding, CT 120637   
10517.33Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766   
11531.34Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426   
12545.36Phil Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   
13559.37Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
14573.39Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662   

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.65Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
2448.47Mary Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342   
3464.28Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
4480.10Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995   
5495.91Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120   
6511.73Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   
7527.54Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT 240962   
8543.36Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702   
9559.18Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290963   
10donna davis      

- Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.79Rick Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   
2484.30Rick Spears (1 - Cat5)   Bonita Springs, FL 60796   
3492.80Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
5501.31John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221   
6509.81Scott Struve (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 225886   
7518.32Tom Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870   
8526.83John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
9535.33Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
10543.84Matt Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   
11552.34Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
12560.85David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201   
13James Washburn      
14577.86Sam Strober (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 266877   

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319   
2542.63Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
3FRANK O'REILLY      
4547.89Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT 241571   
5550.53Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391   
6553.16Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016   
7555.79Jerome Jousse   Armonk, NY 271077   
8558.42james harmon   Fort Collins 265280   
9561.05Ray Prybylski   Yorktown Heights, NY 231246   
10563.68Samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY 288170   
11566.32Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   
12568.95Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423   
13571.58FRANK Navone   Newtown, CT 278759   
14574.21Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY 227475   
15David Burns      
16579.47Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT 250880   
17582.11Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY 290800   
18584.74Brad Hardy   Westport, CT 288436   
19587.37Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT 267446   
20James Nelson      

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.36Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046   
2528.76Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
3532.16John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
4535.57Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   
5538.97James Rothwell   Westport, CT 216740   
6542.37Pedro Sanchez   New Rochelle, NY 223238   
7545.77Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   
8549.17Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
9552.58Erik Baker   New York, NY 118381   
10555.98David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   
11559.38Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT 193801   
12562.78Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180   
13566.19Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
14569.59steven levine   New Milford, CT 177280   
15572.99Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   
16576.39Kurt Weber   Sandy Hook, CT 225320   
17579.79Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   
18583.20Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY 279870   
19586.60eugene doherty   Mamaroneck, NY 255269   
20590.00Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571   

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.71Colin Prensky   New York, NY 274257   
2428.68Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   
3437.64Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
4446.60Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686   
5455.56Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852   
6464.53Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447   
7473.49David Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767   
8482.45Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078   
9491.41James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389   
10500.38Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396   
11509.34Donald Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   
12James Washburn      
13527.26Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   
14536.23Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
15545.19Jeffrey McKay   New Milford, CT 23587   
16554.15Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   
17563.11Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY 275314   
18572.08Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT 257599   
19581.04Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   
20590.00Rick McGee   Bethel, CT 22126   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee