Race Results for
Santa Cross-SCPS #15
Woodland Hills, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Reid      Peninsula CC
2 Aaron Ward      
3 Jameson Campaigne      Celo Pacific
4 Mackenzie Fahie      Switchback Cyclery
5 Alex Castro      Uncle Paul
6 Miranda Fahie      Switchback Cyclery
7 Zoe Hinton      Team Hinton

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Breyer   Redlands, CA 253303   Team Velocity
2 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   Bike Palace / BOT
3 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Rock n Road
4 Sean McElroy      Block Racing
5 Angelo Loskota      Block Racing
6 Jonathan Salandi   Glendale, CA 303186   Team CICLE
7 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379   Celo Pacific
8 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
9 Dallas Hinton      Team Hinton

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA 298105   Team Mata
2 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Mata
3 Ethan Lawrence      Team Shimano
4 Ryan Matter   Simivalley, CA 289970   Simi Cycling Center
5 Noah Luke   Van Nuys, CA 303410   Team CICLE
6 Joshua Said   Huntingtonbeach, CA 286156   Velo Allegro
7 Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
3 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419   Rock n Road
4 Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
5 Daniel Fahie   Orange, CA 235334   Switchback Cyclery
6 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy
7 Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA 40205   Bear Valley Bikes
8 Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA / RE/MAX
9 Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
10 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   Team Montrose Bike Shop
11 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
12 John Haley      Boulder Cyclesport
13 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Attack Cycles
14 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978   Bicycle Ranch
15 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
16 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269   Unattached
17 Jeff Thrasher      WAWE
18 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643   Velo Allegro
19 Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA 36489   Non-Stop Cyclismo
20 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
21 Kenneth Avchen   Reseda, CA 2122   Team Hollywood

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Rock n Road
2 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
3 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
4 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   Team Montrose Bike Shop
5 Mike Weber   Ventura, CA 205263   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   BikeMan.com
7 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   Team CICLE
8 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   Team Montrose Bike Shop
9 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA 21364   Team Montrose Bike Shop
10 Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA 38902   Team CICLE
11 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount
12 Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA 302515   Team Velocity
13 John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049   Liquid Militia

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lupold      Fast Friday
2 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   Team CICLE
3 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA 229122   Ryan Socks
4 Victor Robles      Simi Cycling Center
5 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
6 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Swami Cycling
7 Dave Culbertson      Rock n Road
8 James Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478   TTS Racing
9 David Brown   San Luis Obispo, CA 229666   FLUID
10 Greg Karanthas      Fast Friday
11 James Campbell   Newburypark, CA 289589   Fast Friday
12 Murray Armstrong      
13 Anthony Martin   Monrovia, CA 206731   PAA / RE/MAX
14 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944   PAA / RE/MAX
15 Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA 302872   Team CICLE
16 Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA 290170   VRC/NOW/MS
17 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
18 David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
19 Mike Magnusson      Heckawee
20 Max Shalvaryan      I Beer LA
21 Brendon Sowersby      I Beer LA
22 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Team CICLE
23 John Lange      I Beer LA
24 Kent Courter   North Hills, CA 286391   Cyclocrossworld.com
25 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix
26 Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA 285904   Team CICLE
27 Kevin Daley   Mission Viejo, CA 168365   Team Velocity
28 Brian Morel      Triathletix
29 Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA 239023   Southern California Velo
30 jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   Triathletix
31 Marc Francois   Newbury Park, CA 271310   Team CICLE
32 Casey Cordes      The Great Chiweenie
33 James DelMarto   Lancaster, CA 303562   
34 Seth Townsend      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sid taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640   Sho-Air
2 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
3 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354   Bike Religion
4 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rock n Road
5 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Rock n Road
6 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   Team CICLE
7 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
8 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
9 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Sho-Air
10 Eric Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 250477   Rock n Road
11 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444   Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
12 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helen's
13 Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   Linked Cycling
14 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Rock n Road
15 Peter Morris   Corona Del Mar, CA 218732   Bike Religion
16 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   Unattached
2 Andrew Anderson   Corona Del Mar, CA 252915   Bike Religion
3 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
5 Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA 284225   B+L Bikes
6 Carl (Cubby) Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335   The Great Chiweenies
7 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
8 Thaddeus Sparrow   Newport Beach, CA 79467   Celo Pacific
9 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947   Team CICLE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
3 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
4 Tony Osburn (1 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA 158504   Team Velocity
5 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   GIANT
6 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   Team Rambuski
7 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338   Celo Pacific
8 Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   Linked Cycling
9 Jeff Herring (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 79728   Team CICLE
10 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
11 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Team Montrose Bike Shop
12 Daniel Kaukola (1 - Cat1)   Bakersfield, CA 151072   Fuel The Burn

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   Celo Pacific
2 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144   PAA / RE/MAX
3 Andrew Juskaitis   Thousand Oaks, CA 18382   Giant
4 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA 36826   Giant
5 Cole Maness   Arlington, TN 270510   Mudfoot
6 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
7 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycleworld
8 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745   Backbone Racing
9 Jeffrey Do      Jenson USA
10 Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA 298105   Team Mata
11 moises medina (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 301566   Mudfoot
12 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Mata
13 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley Bikes
14 UNKNOWN RIDER      
15 Vu Le   Temple City, CA 234645   Team Helen's
16 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   Bear Valley Bikes
17 Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   
18 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
19 Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA 285332   Metal MTN Cycling
20 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
21 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
22 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133   Mafia Racing
23 Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013   Kahala LaGrange
24 Ben Volotzky      Cycleworld
25 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   Team CICLE
26 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   Big City Velo / Canari
27 Michael James   Templeton, CA 17631   
28 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
29 Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 203734   
30 Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA 302872   Team CICLE
31 Milton Guerro      
32 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123   Southern California Velo
33 Shoham Yaniv      
34 Matthew Sills      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA 128734   Unattached
2 Mike Browns   La Verne, CA 229882   InCycle
3 David Miser      I Beer LA
4 Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
5 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
6 Andrew Gohlich   Newhall, CA 292074   I Beer LA
7 David Summers   Fullerton, CA 247210   Team Velocity
8 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount
9 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   BikeMan.com
10 Tavis Werts   Costa Mesa, CA 301516   I Beer LA
11 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA 40553   Team Rambuski
2 Art Custer      
3 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
4 Greg Klein (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 158656   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA 290011   PAA / RE/MAX
6 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Kahala LaGrange
7 Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208   Triathletix
8 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Celo Pacific
9 David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308   PAA / RE/MAX
10 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946   Team Velocity
11 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   SC Velo
12 Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA 302377   
13 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
14 Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 203229   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Cameron Dickinson      
16 Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
17 David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA 128734   Unattached
18 Sameer Kawash (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 18641   Team CICLE
19 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
20 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992   
21 Colby Allen   Ventura, CA 239284   Non-stop Ciclismo
22 David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
23 Paul Avila   Palmdale, CA 89156   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
24 jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   Triathletix
25 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
26 Chad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CA 212335   Team Montrose Bike Shop
27 Robert Sandoval      Team CICLE
28 Mark Anderson   Irvine, CA 267728   Triathletix
29 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   Velo Bella
2 Tori Baldewin   Fullerton, CA 286213   Team Velocity
3 Eris AlbertMinckler   Altadena, CA 301781   Team Zippy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA 262291   Sho-Air
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382   Giant Factory Team
3 Maria Fahie   Orange, CA 285480   Switchback Cyclery
4 Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955   Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
5 Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA 49181   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6 Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840   Celo Pacific
7 Carolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 301429   Team Velosport
8 Keli Roberts   Pasadena, CA 162320   Team Montrose Bike Shop
9 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
10 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pua Sawicki (1 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 208698   Team Mata
2 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   Team CICLE
3 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Team CICLE
4 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Cal Coast Bikes
5 Meghan Blades   Thousand Oaks, CA 208198   Giant Bicycles
6 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   Unattached
7 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   Team CICLE
8 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
9 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
10 Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025   Triathletix
11 Gricelda Gamboa      Triathletix
12 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Dude Girl
2 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon SBA
3 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   Unattached
4 Nancy James      Team CICLE
5 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   Fast Friday
6 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
7 Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA 201341   The Great Chiweenies
8 Kim Kiunke   Mission Viejo, CA 98264   Vander Kitten
9 Karen Bauer   Los Angeles, CA 296679   PAA
10 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
11 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA 270057   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Brooke Warner (1 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 243697   Helen's / Subaru / Gary Fisher
13 Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Triathletix
14 Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025   Triathletix
15 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
16 Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA 56090   Velo Bella
17 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   TTS Racing/Triathletix
18 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867   Bear Valley Bikes
19 Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Triathletix
20 Unknown Rider      
21 Lynnzey Milbey      
22 Beth Fong      Triathletix
23 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Team CICLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee