Race Results for
Santa Cross-SCPS #15
Woodland Hills, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frankie Reid      Peninsula CC
2Aaron Ward      
3Jameson Campaigne      Celo Pacific
4Mackenzie Fahie      Switchback Cyclery
5Alex Castro      Uncle Paul
6Miranda Fahie      Switchback Cyclery
7Zoe Hinton      Team Hinton

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bradley Breyer   Redlands, CA 253303   Team Velocity
2546.25Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   Bike Palace / BOT
3552.50Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Rock n Road
4Sean McElroy      Block Racing
5Angelo Loskota      Block Racing
6571.25Jonathan Salandi   Glendale, CA 303186   Team CICLE
7577.50Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379   Celo Pacific
8583.75Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
9Dallas Hinton      Team Hinton

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.58Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA 298105   Team Mata
2519.65Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Mata
3Ethan Lawrence      Team Shimano
4547.79Ryan Matter   Simivalley, CA 289970   Simi Cycling Center
5561.86Noah Luke   Van Nuys, CA 303410   Team CICLE
6575.93Joshua Said   Huntingtonbeach, CA 286156   Velo Allegro
7590.00Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.05Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2396.25Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
3406.45Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419   Rock n Road
4416.65Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
5426.85Daniel Fahie   Orange, CA 235334   Switchback Cyclery
6437.05Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy
7447.25Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA 40205   Bear Valley Bikes
8457.45Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA / RE/MAX
9467.65Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
10477.85Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   Team Montrose Bike Shop
11488.05Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
12John Haley      Boulder Cyclesport
13508.45Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Attack Cycles
14518.65Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978   Bicycle Ranch
15528.85Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
16539.05Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269   Unattached
17Jeff Thrasher      WAWE
18559.45Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643   Velo Allegro
19569.65Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA 36489   Non-Stop Cyclismo
20579.85Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
21590.05Kenneth Avchen   Reseda, CA 2122   Team Hollywood

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.41Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Rock n Road
2390.92John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
3406.43Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
4421.94Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   Team Montrose Bike Shop
5437.45Mike Weber   Ventura, CA 205263   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6452.96Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   BikeMan.com
7468.47Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   Team CICLE
8483.98Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   Team Montrose Bike Shop
9499.49Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA 21364   Team Montrose Bike Shop
10515.00Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA 38902   Team CICLE
11530.51Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount
12546.02Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA 302515   Team Velocity
13561.53John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049   Liquid Militia

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Lupold      Fast Friday
2513.47bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   Team CICLE
3515.86Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA 229122   Ryan Socks
4Victor Robles      Simi Cycling Center
5520.64Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
6523.03Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Swami Cycling
7Dave Culbertson      Rock n Road
8527.81James Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478   TTS Racing
9530.20David Brown   San Luis Obispo, CA 229666   FLUID
10Greg Karanthas      Fast Friday
11534.98James Campbell   Newburypark, CA 289589   Fast Friday
12Murray Armstrong      
13539.76Anthony Martin   Monrovia, CA 206731   PAA / RE/MAX
14542.15David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944   PAA / RE/MAX
15544.54Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA 302872   Team CICLE
16546.93Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA 290170   VRC/NOW/MS
17549.32Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
18551.71David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
19Mike Magnusson      Heckawee
20Max Shalvaryan      I Beer LA
21Brendon Sowersby      I Beer LA
22561.27Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Team CICLE
23John Lange      I Beer LA
24566.05Kent Courter   North Hills, CA 286391   Cyclocrossworld.com
25568.44Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix
26570.83Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA 285904   Team CICLE
27573.22Kevin Daley   Mission Viejo, CA 168365   Team Velocity
28Brian Morel      Triathletix
29578.00Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA 239023   Southern California Velo
30580.39jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   Triathletix
31582.78Marc Francois   Newbury Park, CA 271310   Team CICLE
32Casey Cordes      The Great Chiweenie
33587.56James DelMarto   Lancaster, CA 303562   
34Seth Townsend      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.35sid taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640   Sho-Air
2248.29Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
3263.23Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354   Bike Religion
4278.17Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rock n Road
5293.11Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Rock n Road
6308.05Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   Team CICLE
7322.99John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
8337.93John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
9352.87Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Sho-Air
10367.81Eric Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 250477   Rock n Road
11382.75David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444   Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
12397.69George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helen's
13412.63Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   Linked Cycling
14427.57Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Rock n Road
15442.51Peter Morris   Corona Del Mar, CA 218732   Bike Religion
16457.45Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   Unattached
2Andrew Anderson   Corona Del Mar, CA 252915   Bike Religion
3Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   Cannondale Factory Racing
4Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
5Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA 284225   B+L Bikes
6Carl (Cubby) Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335   The Great Chiweenies
7Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
8Thaddeus Sparrow   Newport Beach, CA 79467   Celo Pacific
9Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947   Team CICLE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.34Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2320.87John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
3343.40John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
4365.93Tony Osburn (1 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA 158504   Team Velocity
5388.46Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   GIANT
6410.99Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   Team Rambuski
7433.52Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338   Celo Pacific
8456.05Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   Linked Cycling
9478.58Jeff Herring (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 79728   Team CICLE
10501.11Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
11523.64James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Team Montrose Bike Shop
12546.17Daniel Kaukola (1 - Cat1)   Bakersfield, CA 151072   Fuel The Burn

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.90James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   Celo Pacific
2434.49Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144   PAA / RE/MAX
3439.08Andrew Juskaitis   Thousand Oaks, CA 18382   Giant
4443.67Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA 36826   Giant
5448.26Cole Maness   Arlington, TN 270510   Mudfoot
6452.85Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
7457.44Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycleworld
8462.03Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745   Backbone Racing
9Jeffrey Do      Jenson USA
10471.21Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA 298105   Team Mata
11475.80moises medina (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 301566   Mudfoot
12480.39Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Mata
13484.98Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley Bikes
14UNKNOWN RIDER      
15494.16Vu Le   Temple City, CA 234645   Team Helen's
16498.75Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   Bear Valley Bikes
17503.34Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   
18507.93Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
19512.52Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA 285332   Metal MTN Cycling
20517.11Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
21521.70Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
22526.29Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133   Mafia Racing
23530.88Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013   Kahala LaGrange
24Ben Volotzky      Cycleworld
25540.06bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   Team CICLE
26544.65Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   Big City Velo / Canari
27549.24Michael James   Templeton, CA 17631   
28553.83Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
29558.42Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 203734   
30563.01Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA 302872   Team CICLE
31Milton Guerro      
32572.19Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123   Southern California Velo
33Shoham Yaniv      
34Matthew Sills      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA 128734   Unattached
2Mike Browns   La Verne, CA 229882   InCycle
3David Miser      I Beer LA
4Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
5Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
6Andrew Gohlich   Newhall, CA 292074   I Beer LA
7David Summers   Fullerton, CA 247210   Team Velocity
8Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount
9Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   BikeMan.com
10Tavis Werts   Costa Mesa, CA 301516   I Beer LA
11Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.93Benjamin Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA 40553   Team Rambuski
2Art Custer      
3451.57Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
4456.89Greg Klein (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 158656   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
5462.21James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA 290011   PAA / RE/MAX
6467.53Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Kahala LaGrange
7472.85Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208   Triathletix
8478.17David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Celo Pacific
9483.49David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308   PAA / RE/MAX
10488.81Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946   Team Velocity
11494.13Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   SC Velo
12499.45Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA 302377   
13504.77Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
14510.09Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 203229   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
15Cameron Dickinson      
16520.73Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
17526.05David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA 128734   Unattached
18531.37Sameer Kawash (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 18641   Team CICLE
19536.69Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
20542.01Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992   
21547.33Colby Allen   Ventura, CA 239284   Non-stop Ciclismo
22552.65David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
23557.97Paul Avila   Palmdale, CA 89156   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
24563.29jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   Triathletix
25568.61Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
26573.93Chad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CA 212335   Team Montrose Bike Shop
27Robert Sandoval      Team CICLE
28584.57Mark Anderson   Irvine, CA 267728   Triathletix
29589.89Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   Velo Bella
2565.00Tori Baldewin   Fullerton, CA 286213   Team Velocity
3590.00Eris AlbertMinckler   Altadena, CA 301781   Team Zippy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.14Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA 262291   Sho-Air
2454.88Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382   Giant Factory Team
3470.62Maria Fahie   Orange, CA 285480   Switchback Cyclery
4486.36Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955   Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
5502.10Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA 49181   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6517.84Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840   Celo Pacific
7533.58Carolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 301429   Team Velosport
8549.32Keli Roberts   Pasadena, CA 162320   Team Montrose Bike Shop
9565.06Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
10580.80Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.86Pua Sawicki (1 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 208698   Team Mata
2383.40Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   Team CICLE
3400.94Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Team CICLE
4418.48Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Cal Coast Bikes
5436.02Meghan Blades   Thousand Oaks, CA 208198   Giant Bicycles
6453.56Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   Unattached
7471.10Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   Team CICLE
8488.64Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
9506.18Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
10523.72Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025   Triathletix
11Gricelda Gamboa      Triathletix
12558.80Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.82Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Dude Girl
2418.01Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon SBA
3426.20Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   Unattached
4Nancy James      Team CICLE
5442.58lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   Fast Friday
6450.77Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
7458.96Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA 201341   The Great Chiweenies
8467.15Kim Kiunke   Mission Viejo, CA 98264   Vander Kitten
9475.34Karen Bauer   Los Angeles, CA 296679   PAA
10483.53Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
11491.72Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA 270057   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12499.91Brooke Warner (1 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 243697   Helen's / Subaru / Gary Fisher
13508.10Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Triathletix
14516.29Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025   Triathletix
15524.48Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
16532.67Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA 56090   Velo Bella
17540.86Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   TTS Racing/Triathletix
18549.05Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867   Bear Valley Bikes
19557.24Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Triathletix
20Unknown Rider      
21Lynnzey Milbey      
22Beth Fong      Triathletix
23590.00Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Team CICLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee