Race Results for
Tour de Kirche
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715   
2 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   
3 evelyn stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   
4 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023   
5 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
6 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476   
7 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041   
8 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995   
9 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   
10 Mini Boyle      
11 Lisa Force   Jersey City, NJ 249622   
12 Elena Dale   Fort Lee, NJ 228861   
13 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT 256220   
14 Xieyue Fan   Atherton, CA 273441   
15 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   
16 bridget petrillo   Branford, CT 240493   
17 ashley prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237   
18 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
19 maria dumoulin   Middlebury, CT 276311   
20 Pascale Buther      

- Pro/Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   
2 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254   
3 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360   
4 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429   
5 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi 11699   West Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   
7 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404   
8 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074   
9 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686   
10 Stephan Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085   
11 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   
12 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742   
13 hunter pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   
14 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY 155321   
15 Chad Dalles   Aurora, CO 241549   
16 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363   
17 Chris Chapleau   Stratford, CT 172024   
18 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
19 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621   
20 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852   

- Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
2 Bill Pjontek   Albany, NY 28255   
3 Andy Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271   
4 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915   
5 Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
6 Rich Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   
7 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
8 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477   
9 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT 51922   
10 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   
11 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   
12 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   
13 Clifford Summers IV   Queensbury, NY 34634   
14 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515   
15 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT 237439   
16 Rick Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   
17 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600   
19 Greg Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Harris   New Paltz, NY 225951   
1 samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY 288170   
2 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
2 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT 291157   
3 Tim Inall   Ridgefield, CT 291111   
3 FRANK O'REILLY      
4 Michael Keane   Kerhonkson 271701   
4 William Buick   New Haven, CT 267346   
5 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391   
5 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
6 Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT 241571   
6 Ray Prybylski   Yorktown Heights, NY 231246   
7 Jeremy Mikesell      
7 Jerome Jousse   Armonk, NY 271077   
8 Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY 227475   
8 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA 278444   
9 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   
9 Alec Bernard   Westport, CT 278368   
10 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT 272981   
10 Murray Washburn      
11 Jean-Marie Bergeal   New York, NY 292337   
11 William Thompson   Highland, NY 276687   
12 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT 250880   
12 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT 257864   
13 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT 166319   
13 Trevor MacLean   New Haven, CT 267346   
14 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY 290800   
14 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865   
15 Joseph Gagnon   Katonah, NY 206858   
15 Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821   
16 Emile Smith      
16 Kurt von Holzhausen      
17 John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425   
17 Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT 290817   
18 FRANK Navone   Newtown, CT 278759   
18 Brad Hardy   Westport, CT 288436   
19 Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT 271276   
20 Matthew Knickerbocker   Bethel, CT 290747   
20 james harmon   Fort Collins 265280   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   
2 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617   
3 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
4 Pedro Sanchez   New Rochelle, NY 223238   
5 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   
6 Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046   
7 Eugene Doherty   Mamaroneck, NY 255269   
8 michael dimson   Bedford, NY 254486   
9 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   
10 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
11 Erik Baker   New York, NY 118381   
12 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY 275879   
13 LYLE BARON   West Haven, CT 201246   
14 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932   
16 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   
17 Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 60661   
18 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   
19 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
20 Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT 185711   

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337   
2 David Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767   
3 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY 244667   
4 Stephan Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
5 Bill Pjontek   Albany, NY 28255   
6 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   
7 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852   
8 Donald Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   
9 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686   
10 timothy collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686   
12 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY 32000   
13 Scott glenney   Avon, CT 209743   
14 Justin Kane   Woodbridge, CT 237560   
15 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
16 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078   
18 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131   
19 Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
20 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee