Race Results for
Coconut Cup # 6
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUILLERMO VARELA     317 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     339 TEAM BIG WHEEL / WOODPECKERS
3FREDY THOMAS     318 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
4JAMES MILLER     305 
5DAVID VIGOREAUX     301 PREFERRED LAWN
6DWAYNE ADAMS     302 HOLY FRIJOLES
7SCOTT SHEFFEL     326 
8JULIAN DASILVA     327 
9563.52craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  315 LOS HOLY FREJOLES
10JOHN PASCALE     306 
11ROBERT THOMPSON     343 SPAM
12JEREMIAH MAREK     330 
13DOMINGO ALONSO     344 
14DOUGLAS BABER     328 
15VANCLEI SANTANA     332 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES / WOODPECKERS TE
16KEVIN RANTS     329 
17GERARD PEREZ     331 SMART ADVERTISING / RB CYCLES
18EDGARDO PEREZ     319 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     405 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2550.00eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  401 
3JACOB DEAN     404 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4570.00Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 
5MICHAEL VARELA     415 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
6590.00Cameron Audette   Margate, FL 273256  403 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDRES ESTEVEZ     624 
2ALESSANDRO PEREZ     675 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO
3MAURICIO HIDALGO     662 
4MARK BROOKS     616 
5PABLO LOPEZ     620 
6RODRIGO BALBI     665 
7DABCO MARTINEZ     627 
8DIEGO PEREZ     622 
9LUIS NAVAS     621 
10EDISIO ALEXANDER VILLARROEL     671 
11KIRK IVY     657 
12RAFAEL GABEIRAS     694 
13ELIJAH JACKSON     684 
14GREG MAYNES     625 
15RICKY PARANOS     623 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH PEREZ     416 SUN CYCLING
2Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  402 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.35Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  504 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2MAX BAGGALEY     500 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
3560.55ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  501 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2ALLAIN DEPPELER     TEAM BIG WHEEL
3GILBERTO ARAVJO     43 WOODPECKER TEAM
4PEDRO NAVA     17 
5KURTIS SORGE     58 GIANT
6JUSTIN HOPE     19 BUDDHA BELLY / CHAIN REACTION
7JOSE FERNANDEZ     59 OSITOKING
8BRAD SHARKEY     
9568.56Justin Gaeta   Lantana, FL 286580  12 
10NICK VARGAS     TEAM BIG WHEEL
11FABIO RUIZ     50 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12CHRIS FRY     54 
13DARREN YUENGLING     51 
14DUSTIN BEAN     56 
15BOB VANATTA     55 
DNFCALEB HARPER     20 
DNFROBERT BELL     57 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARIN CABRERA     104 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2RICHARD COSTA     179 
3JORDI HERNANDEZ     148 
4THOMAS MUTCH     176 
5NELSON SILVA     145 
6PABLO KENNER     105 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
7FRANCISCO PARDO     121 
8STEPHEN JACKSON     118 
9CHRIS BURROWES     144 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10AQUILES MAS     181 
11ALMO CATTANI     109 
12KEVIN NEUMMAN     178 
13FERNANDO MONTOYA     194 
14560.93Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  103 
15LUIZ OLIVEIRA     149 
16PABLO VALDIVIESO     112 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17JASON JUICK     146 
18a a     152 
19MAURICIO HERVAS     113 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
20570.59Jamie Ricks   Fort Myers, FL 283657  122 
21DARREN CLARKE     193 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
22DASIEL MOLINA     143 
23MATT DONOVAN     101 CHAIN REACTION BIKES / TXTSIGNAL.COM
24HAMMES ZAPATA     107 
25THOMAS NUGENT     155 
26a a     154 
27581.86Christopher Danner   Pompano Beach, FL 287182  115 
28ALAN SEKERAK     187 
29DAVID PAVON JR     147 
30ANTON KURVER     150 
31JORGE CALDERON     142 
32CHRISTIAN SHAW     153 
DNFDOUGLAS RAMOS     189 
DNFMAXWELL GLEDHILL     151 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMMY SALGADO     260 
2LEONARDO COLMAN     263 
3544.06Kyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL 287442  202 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
4JORGE FRANCISCO     279 JCF TRANSPORT CORP
5RICH HOGLEIVINA     225 
6CARLOS DAVILA     256 BIG WHEEL FT LAUDERDALE
7552.18Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  212 OSITOKING
8WILHELM GRUNEWALD     203 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
9556.24David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
10MARCO GONZALEZ     268 CHILE
11CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR     280 
12CARLOS MONI     259 
13ANTONIO GUZMAN     278 
14JUAN GONCALVES     248 
15JOHN VOSS     251 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
16MICHAEL RUSSELL     283 
17RICARDO PARANOS     266 
18ALEX VILLALOBOS     257 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
19JEAN-LUC LANGOIS     282 
20JUAN PALLIN     284 
21GEORGE DESTEFANO     281 
22JAMES MCDANIEL     258 
DNFCHRIS TAI     250 

Men - Cat 3 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  351 S.E.A.P.A.
2JEFFREY NORTHRUP     390 
3LARRY MORAT     376 SUN CYCLING CENTER
4WALLY PILAT     375 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
5RON MEUCCI     355 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMBO MCGUIRE     552 Z MOTION
2JEFF LENOSKY     564 GIANT FOX
3RICHARD LEWIS     555 SOMAWURKS / CODYS CHALLENGE
4BENNY PROTANO     557 LAW OFFICE OF PROTANO / JUNKMAN
DNFOscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  550 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
DNFRICK HATHAWAY     551 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TROY ZIMMERMAN     509 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2FABIAN LARRE     503 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3422.00Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  519 
4CARLOS RUIZ     529 IN DA HOUSE
5466.60Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  514 GHOST RIDERS / ALEX'S PRO BIKE SHOP
6488.91jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  515 ELBER
7JOSH PEREZ     523 SUN CYCLING
8533.51Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  500 
DNFSERGIO HERRERA     502 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROGERIO FILHO     205 
2DIEGO RUIZ     200 ALEX'S BICYCLES
3406.91Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  206 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
4TOMAS DELGADO     225 COLUMBIAN POWER
5466.69Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  204 BRICK CITY BIKES
6496.58Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  203 CYCLE HAUS / GONERIDING.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAFAEL LEE     302 PERFORMANCE BIKES
2KEVIN LANFORD     315 BROKEN SPOKES
3538.31Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  306 352 RACING / PB BIKES & MORE
4PAULO SARRIA     308 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
5EDDIE CREMONESE     338 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
6DIEGO BENINCA     311 OSITO KING
7WILLIAM VARGAS     346 ENDURANCE FACTOR / ALEX'S BICYCLES
8JULIO MIRANDA     307 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
9CARLOS BENEDETI     341 BICYCLE GENERATION
10HENRY SANTILLIANA     312 ALL BALLS OUT
11ARNALDO DORNA     301 CITY BIKE
12BRYAN LILES     354 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
13JOSE TABARES-OSSA     305 GIANT T TEAM / BELLS BICYCLES
14FLIP AGUILERA     335 HOLY FRIJOLES
15PATRICK WHITE     358 
16PABLO AGUERRE     355 BIG WHEEL CYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLIE HAIMES     456 BIKE GENERATION
2IVARS KOZEJA     451 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
3426.84Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  400 ON YOUR MARK
4JIM GILLIS     446 
5CARLOS DIAZ     419 BIG WHEEL
6434.58TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  409 
7CHRIS GILLIS     453 
8MARCELO AVENDANDO     412 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
9442.32Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  405 FOB
10DENNIS FORGIONE     475 
11MIGUEL CASTILLO     414 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
12ANDY WEHMEYER     437 
13FRANK LARUE     421 BROKEN SPOKE
14MANUEL VILLALOBOS     435 COLOMBIA POWER
15457.80Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
16PETER MAGGIO     478 
17462.96wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  404 
18CAIRO BONILLA     410 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
19468.12Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  402 
20FRANK ALVAREZ     468 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
21TAIT SMITH     476 INVICTA WATCHES
22475.86Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  425 HOLY FRIJOLES
23MIKE SAUERWEIN     463 
24481.02Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  418 CYCLE HAUS
25STEVE FARMER BROWN     460 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
26WAYNE TANNER     477 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
27RODRIGO BURGOS     459 
DNFMichael Baker   Weston, FL 248690  466 UPSIDE DOWN RACING
DNFClarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  417 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 2 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.73Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  621 
2432.85Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  609 EIBER
3ALLAN HAIMES     608 EIBER
4469.09John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  601 TEAM BENT
5RICHARD PELLUM     638 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6TIM SAPP     607 CHAMPION CYCLE
7GARY COLE     631 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.38Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
2ALEX ZAMBRANA     23 Z'S BICYCLE STORE
3330.36Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  Performance Fitness/Delta7Bikes 
4REGAN WOODALL     BRICK CITY BICYCLES
5RAUL ALESANDRO BELLO     27 SANTO / Z'S BIKES
6420.33Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS / GT
7450.32TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  10 ENDURANCE FACTOR / TREK / BIKE ONE

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.57Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2361.41Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  122 BIKE AMERICA
3LUIS MEZA     104 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4387.09Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  137 
5399.93Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  114 EIBER
6412.77Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7425.61Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  136 IN DA HOUSE / GM BIKES
8438.45Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  106 MR. GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
9ANDREW LEE     113 LEE'S LOCKSMITH & BICYCLE SHOP
DNFJoe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  107 Z MOTION

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.88Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  157 Z MOTION
2TIM ZIMMERMAN     160 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3423.00Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  179 IN DA HOUSE
4JOE DE EMMANUELE     172 
5450.12John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  153 
6JORGE CORTES     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7477.24Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  171 BICYCLE GENERATION
8490.80Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  158 PRO CYCLES
9504.36adam goldfarb    258700  152 Z MOTION
10517.92Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  165 BICYCLE GENERATION
DNFOscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  163 Z MOTION

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  463 S.E.A.P.A.
2PAM SWAILS     459 
3551.12Gillian Swinscoe   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289610  462 HOLY FRIJOLES
4MARY ALONSO     483 
5KATHY RUSSELL     469 
6JANE HODESS     454 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
7ERICA SOCORREL     452 
8KARRIE NORBERG     453 
9JILL ELSNER     457 ON YOUR MARK
10DONNA WIMMER     450 
DNFANNETTE MCCREA     490 BROKEN SPOKES RACING

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.04Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 PROTANO LAW.COM / JUNKMAN
2TARA PIZZA     650 FOB
3577.30Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  658 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 TREK VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee