Race Results for
Coconut Cup # 6
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUILLERMO VARELA     317 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     339 TEAM BIG WHEEL / WOODPECKERS
3 FREDY THOMAS     318 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
4 JAMES MILLER     305 
5 DAVID VIGOREAUX     301 PREFERRED LAWN
6 DWAYNE ADAMS     302 HOLY FRIJOLES
7 SCOTT SHEFFEL     326 
8 JULIAN DASILVA     327 
9 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  315 LOS HOLY FREJOLES
10 JOHN PASCALE     306 
11 ROBERT THOMPSON     343 SPAM
12 JEREMIAH MAREK     330 
13 DOMINGO ALONSO     344 
14 DOUGLAS BABER     328 
15 VANCLEI SANTANA     332 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES / WOODPECKERS TE
16 KEVIN RANTS     329 
17 GERARD PEREZ     331 SMART ADVERTISING / RB CYCLES
18 EDGARDO PEREZ     319 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     405 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  401 
3 JACOB DEAN     404 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 
5 MICHAEL VARELA     415 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
6 Cameron Audette   Margate, FL 273256  403 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDRES ESTEVEZ     624 
2 ALESSANDRO PEREZ     675 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO
3 MAURICIO HIDALGO     662 
4 MARK BROOKS     616 
5 PABLO LOPEZ     620 
6 RODRIGO BALBI     665 
7 DABCO MARTINEZ     627 
8 DIEGO PEREZ     622 
9 LUIS NAVAS     621 
10 EDISIO ALEXANDER VILLARROEL     671 
11 KIRK IVY     657 
12 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     694 
13 ELIJAH JACKSON     684 
14 GREG MAYNES     625 
15 RICKY PARANOS     623 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH PEREZ     416 SUN CYCLING
2 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  402 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  504 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 MAX BAGGALEY     500 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
3 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  501 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 ALLAIN DEPPELER     TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 GILBERTO ARAVJO     43 WOODPECKER TEAM
4 PEDRO NAVA     17 
5 KURTIS SORGE     58 GIANT
6 JUSTIN HOPE     19 BUDDHA BELLY / CHAIN REACTION
7 JOSE FERNANDEZ     59 OSITOKING
8 BRAD SHARKEY     
9 Justin Gaeta   Lantana, FL 286580  12 
10 NICK VARGAS     TEAM BIG WHEEL
11 FABIO RUIZ     50 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 CHRIS FRY     54 
13 DARREN YUENGLING     51 
14 DUSTIN BEAN     56 
15 BOB VANATTA     55 
DNF CALEB HARPER     20 
DNF ROBERT BELL     57 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARIN CABRERA     104 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2 RICHARD COSTA     179 
3 JORDI HERNANDEZ     148 
4 THOMAS MUTCH     176 
5 NELSON SILVA     145 
6 PABLO KENNER     105 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
7 FRANCISCO PARDO     121 
8 STEPHEN JACKSON     118 
9 CHRIS BURROWES     144 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10 AQUILES MAS     181 
11 ALMO CATTANI     109 
12 KEVIN NEUMMAN     178 
13 FERNANDO MONTOYA     194 
14 Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  103 
15 LUIZ OLIVEIRA     149 
16 PABLO VALDIVIESO     112 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17 JASON JUICK     146 
18 a a     152 
19 MAURICIO HERVAS     113 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
20 Jamie Ricks   Fort Myers, FL 283657  122 
21 DARREN CLARKE     193 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
22 DASIEL MOLINA     143 
23 MATT DONOVAN     101 CHAIN REACTION BIKES / TXTSIGNAL.COM
24 HAMMES ZAPATA     107 
25 THOMAS NUGENT     155 
26 a a     154 
27 Christopher Danner   Pompano Beach, FL 287182  115 
28 ALAN SEKERAK     187 
29 DAVID PAVON JR     147 
30 ANTON KURVER     150 
31 JORGE CALDERON     142 
32 CHRISTIAN SHAW     153 
DNF DOUGLAS RAMOS     189 
DNF MAXWELL GLEDHILL     151 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY SALGADO     260 
2 LEONARDO COLMAN     263 
3 Kyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL 287442  202 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
4 JORGE FRANCISCO     279 JCF TRANSPORT CORP
5 RICH HOGLEIVINA     225 
6 CARLOS DAVILA     256 BIG WHEEL FT LAUDERDALE
7 Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  212 OSITOKING
8 WILHELM GRUNEWALD     203 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
9 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
10 MARCO GONZALEZ     268 CHILE
11 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR     280 
12 CARLOS MONI     259 
13 ANTONIO GUZMAN     278 
14 JUAN GONCALVES     248 
15 JOHN VOSS     251 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
16 MICHAEL RUSSELL     283 
17 RICARDO PARANOS     266 
18 ALEX VILLALOBOS     257 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
19 JEAN-LUC LANGOIS     282 
20 JUAN PALLIN     284 
21 GEORGE DESTEFANO     281 
22 JAMES MCDANIEL     258 
DNF CHRIS TAI     250 

Men - Cat 3 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  351 S.E.A.P.A.
2 JEFFREY NORTHRUP     390 
3 LARRY MORAT     376 SUN CYCLING CENTER
4 WALLY PILAT     375 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
5 RON MEUCCI     355 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE     552 Z MOTION
2 JEFF LENOSKY     564 GIANT FOX
3 RICHARD LEWIS     555 SOMAWURKS / CODYS CHALLENGE
4 BENNY PROTANO     557 LAW OFFICE OF PROTANO / JUNKMAN
DNF Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  550 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
DNF RICK HATHAWAY     551 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TROY ZIMMERMAN     509 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 FABIAN LARRE     503 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  519 
4 CARLOS RUIZ     529 IN DA HOUSE
5 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  514 GHOST RIDERS / ALEX'S PRO BIKE SHOP
6 jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  515 ELBER
7 JOSH PEREZ     523 SUN CYCLING
8 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  500 
DNF SERGIO HERRERA     502 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROGERIO FILHO     205 
2 DIEGO RUIZ     200 ALEX'S BICYCLES
3 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  206 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
4 TOMAS DELGADO     225 COLUMBIAN POWER
5 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  204 BRICK CITY BIKES
6 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  203 CYCLE HAUS / GONERIDING.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAFAEL LEE     302 PERFORMANCE BIKES
2 KEVIN LANFORD     315 BROKEN SPOKES
3 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  306 352 RACING / PB BIKES & MORE
4 PAULO SARRIA     308 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
5 EDDIE CREMONESE     338 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
6 DIEGO BENINCA     311 OSITO KING
7 WILLIAM VARGAS     346 ENDURANCE FACTOR / ALEX'S BICYCLES
8 JULIO MIRANDA     307 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
9 CARLOS BENEDETI     341 BICYCLE GENERATION
10 HENRY SANTILLIANA     312 ALL BALLS OUT
11 ARNALDO DORNA     301 CITY BIKE
12 BRYAN LILES     354 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
13 JOSE TABARES-OSSA     305 GIANT T TEAM / BELLS BICYCLES
14 FLIP AGUILERA     335 HOLY FRIJOLES
15 PATRICK WHITE     358 
16 PABLO AGUERRE     355 BIG WHEEL CYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLIE HAIMES     456 BIKE GENERATION
2 IVARS KOZEJA     451 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
3 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  400 ON YOUR MARK
4 JIM GILLIS     446 
5 CARLOS DIAZ     419 BIG WHEEL
6 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  409 
7 CHRIS GILLIS     453 
8 MARCELO AVENDANDO     412 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
9 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  405 FOB
10 DENNIS FORGIONE     475 
11 MIGUEL CASTILLO     414 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
12 ANDY WEHMEYER     437 
13 FRANK LARUE     421 BROKEN SPOKE
14 MANUEL VILLALOBOS     435 COLOMBIA POWER
15 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
16 PETER MAGGIO     478 
17 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  404 
18 CAIRO BONILLA     410 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
19 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  402 
20 FRANK ALVAREZ     468 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
21 TAIT SMITH     476 INVICTA WATCHES
22 Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  425 HOLY FRIJOLES
23 MIKE SAUERWEIN     463 
24 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  418 CYCLE HAUS
25 STEVE FARMER BROWN     460 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
26 WAYNE TANNER     477 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
27 RODRIGO BURGOS     459 
DNF Michael Baker   Weston, FL 248690  466 UPSIDE DOWN RACING
DNF Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  417 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 2 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  621 
2 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  609 EIBER
3 ALLAN HAIMES     608 EIBER
4 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  601 TEAM BENT
5 RICHARD PELLUM     638 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6 TIM SAPP     607 CHAMPION CYCLE
7 GARY COLE     631 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
2 ALEX ZAMBRANA     23 Z'S BICYCLE STORE
3 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  Performance Fitness/Delta7Bikes 
4 REGAN WOODALL     BRICK CITY BICYCLES
5 RAUL ALESANDRO BELLO     27 SANTO / Z'S BIKES
6 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS / GT
7 TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  10 ENDURANCE FACTOR / TREK / BIKE ONE

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  122 BIKE AMERICA
3 LUIS MEZA     104 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  137 
5 Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  114 EIBER
6 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  136 IN DA HOUSE / GM BIKES
8 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  106 MR. GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
9 ANDREW LEE     113 LEE'S LOCKSMITH & BICYCLE SHOP
DNF Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  107 Z MOTION

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  157 Z MOTION
2 TIM ZIMMERMAN     160 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  179 IN DA HOUSE
4 JOE DE EMMANUELE     172 
5 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  153 
6 JORGE CORTES     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  171 BICYCLE GENERATION
8 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  158 PRO CYCLES
9 adam goldfarb    258700  152 Z MOTION
10 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  165 BICYCLE GENERATION
DNF Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  163 Z MOTION

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  463 S.E.A.P.A.
2 PAM SWAILS     459 
3 Gillian Swinscoe   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289610  462 HOLY FRIJOLES
4 MARY ALONSO     483 
5 KATHY RUSSELL     469 
6 JANE HODESS     454 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
7 ERICA SOCORREL     452 
8 KARRIE NORBERG     453 
9 JILL ELSNER     457 ON YOUR MARK
10 DONNA WIMMER     450 
DNF ANNETTE MCCREA     490 BROKEN SPOKES RACING

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 PROTANO LAW.COM / JUNKMAN
2 TARA PIZZA     650 FOB
3 Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  658 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 TREK VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee