Race Results for
Rockville Bridge Cyclocross Classic
Marysville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821   Maine Cycling Club
4 Michael Laub   Enola, PA 230122   Unattached
5 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing Club
6 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100   Unattached
7 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA 289081   Henry's Bikes
8 Colin Bonnington      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Charm City Cycling LLC
3 Gregory Lindstrom (1 - Cat2)   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   Hunt Valley
4 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lamprey Systems
2 Curtis Miller      Team DRT/Deep Blue
3 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA 256169   Unattached
4 Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA 287290   Unattached
5 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
6 William Neide   Wilmington, DE 298218   Unattached
7 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Unattached
8 Brent Schultz      Unattached
9 Jared Vaughn      Unattached
10 Andrew DiMichele      Unattached
11 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704   Unattached
12 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
3 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
4 Don Kessel (1 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 218758   Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
5 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286   Charm City Cycling LLC
6 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Unattached
7 Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
8 Norman Brach (1 - Cat3)   Sykesville, MD 4540   Charm City Cycling LLC
9 Blake Bricker   York, PA 4804   Unattached
10 Aaron Hofelt   Port Matilda, PA 262085   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Moats (1 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 246115   YBR/Mountainside Racing
2 Michael Laub   Enola, PA 230122   Unattached
3 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
5 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331   Hup United
6 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Tri State Velo
7 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   Evolution Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Bean's Bikes
2 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing Club
4 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Rich Campbell      Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing Club
2 Daniel Stein   Limerick, PA 286889   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia McMillen (1 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA 297171   
2 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA 260688   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857   Baltimore Biking Club
4 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC
6 Kera Daily   Harrisburg, PA 252896   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee