Race Results for
Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race
Lowell, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  20 Champion Systems
2 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394  27 CCB Racing
3 Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  11 Cycle-Smart
4 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  26 BikeReg.com
5 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  Cycle-Smart / NCC
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA 16266  30 Corner Cycle
7 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA 266733  25 Cyclocrossworld
8 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  Corner Cycle
9 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA 129563  18 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
10 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  34 Fuji/Clif Bar
11 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  23 Corner Cycle
12 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA 3496  CCB Racing
13 James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459  10 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Guenter Hofer (1 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH 16414  33 Svelte Cycles
15 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  12 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271  16 International Bicycle Center
17 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat3)   Hanson, MA 276237  24 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
18 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535  32 Back Bay Bicycles
19 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA 47077  38 Fuji/Clif Bar
20 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  19 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
21 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  15 Cycle-Smart / NCC
22 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
23 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  31 FLCC
24 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  Cyclesmart/NCC
25 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  40 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  NorEast Cycling
27 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  29 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Collin Huston (2 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME 243924  CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
29 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516  39 MRC
30 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA 49743  36 Fuji/Clif Bar
DNF Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  14 Svelte Cycles
DNF Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718  35 Planet Bike
DNF Joshua Lehmann (Cat3)   Weare, NH 208018  Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
DNF Peter Smith (Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 189625  13 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
DNF Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  28 Cycle Smart / NCC
DNF Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME 268677  21 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF James Tosca   Osterville , MA 35793  17 Corner Cycle
DNF Scott Glowa   Providence, RI 221583  22 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  266 Clif Bar Development
2 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535  252 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
3 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  231 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
4 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  259 FLCC
5 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH 268159  204 Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
6 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA 102061  220 Minuteman Road Club
7 William Palm (1 - Cat3)   Bristol, RI 126801  232 MIT Cycling/FXDD
8 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  265 Team Psycho
9 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH 248478  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA 266382  270 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA 284052  606 HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
2 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA 200509  623 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
3 Michael Apfelbaum     601 
4 Michael Brier   Providence, RI 264873  610 Refunds Now
5 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414  685 HUP United
6 John McGrath   Westford, MA 245369  651 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA 225455  691 Bikeworks/Hallamore
8 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA 273010  622 Threshold Cycling
9 Jerry De Zutter     624 545Velo
10 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA 198142  653 Minuteman Road Club
11 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA 225323  692 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA 278810  616 Threshold Cycling
13 Jesse Smith   Newfields, NH 300748  672 Fort Rock'N'Rollas
14 Patrick Smith   Salem, MA 211656  673 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
15 Benjamin Frank   Watertown, MA 266372  632 
16 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA 60318  603 
17 Chris Neeb     697 City Sports
18 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN 209846  664 MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079  611 QuadCycles
20 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA 295341  608 
21 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA 160065  604 HUP United
22 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA 202056  626 
23 christopher yankopoulos   Nashua, NH 301554  687 MVCX
24 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA 8986  625 Minuteman Road Club
25 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA 279771  670 MIT Cycling/FXDD
26 Todd Clark   Manchester, MA 94716  618 Seaside Cycle
27 John Burns   Needham, MA 283717  612 
28 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA 282295  627 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA 235849  643 MIT Cycling / FXDD
30 James Parascandola   Londonderry, NH 301425  695 RIT Cycling
31 Donny Green   Providence, RI 301880  636 team makeout party
32 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA 271758  677 Minuteman Road Club
33 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH 207085  621 bicykel.com
34 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA 176602  655 Geekhouse Bikes
35 Conor McKenzie     652 
36 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA 146272  628 Essex County Velo
37 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA 132931  686 Comprehensive Training
38 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA 216971  607 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA 218476  617 MIT Cycling
40 Jake Bridge   Lowell, MA 265112  609 Seven Cycles
41 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA 284372  656 Geekhouse Bikes
42 John Plump   Arlington, MA 234604  661 Minuteman Road Club
43 Theo Paul     631 
44 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH 120116  637 Recycled Sports
45 Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA 182011  602 g & k cycling
46 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA 211682  659 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Seth Ustaitis   Dracut, MA 214369  681 MVCX/RALEIGHUSA
48 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA 210617  684 Minuteman Road Club
49 Tim Metzger     663 
50 ? ?     ?
51 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  638 Landry's
52 Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA 294054  682 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 Eric Whewell     696 Comprehensive Training
54 Josh Kapp   Winchester, MA 200965  641 
55 Rich Wolfe     693 Washington Square
56 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA 177144  614 
57 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA 246211  650 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
58 Mike Robinson     665 
59 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA 288898  690 NCC
60 doran abel   Natick, MA 292923  600 minuteman road club
61 Michael Gordon   Boston, MA 285667  635 MIT Cycling/FXDD
62 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  620 New England Velodrome
63 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA 240577  662 Minuteman Road Club
64 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA 285424  678 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
65 Justin Walker     683 Walker Stables
66 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA 261079  634 QuadCycles
67 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA 220255  629 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68 John Naegle   Arlington, MA 242161  657 QuadCycles
69 Matt Garceau     679 
70 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME 43998  676 Maine Cycling Club
71 William Dron   Medfield, MA 268880  689 
72 Andrew Levine     645 
73 David Michaud   Seabrook, NH 260426  667 
74 Larry Katz     642 Team SD
75 Kenneth Losordo   Teaticket, MA 297503  647 corner cycle falmouth
76 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NH 261715  646 NHCC/TEAM NH
77 John Sales   Tulsa, OK 283919  669 545 VELO/Powered by COD
78 Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA 302879  674 
79 Karl Geib     633 
80 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA 301774  640 Team Wheelworks
81 Raymond Cloutier     619 Labombard Machine
82 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA 291727  605 
83 Doug Hill     698 
84 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  649 Cycle Taiwan/Velocite
85 Abel Tomkinson     680 Velostache/CXBeard
86 Rod Moreno   Cambridge, MA 261108  654 Wheelworks Multisport
87 Harding Bush   Auburn, ME 230586  613 
88 Richard Hislop     639 
89 Angus Russell   Wayne, PA 301899  668 HUP United
90 Eric Cawley     694 RIT Cycling

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME 27727  316 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
2 Peter Smith (1 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 189625  322 Embrocation Cycling Journal/Mad Alchemy
3 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  320 bikebarnracing
4 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA 17104  337 Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392  329 Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  319 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  314 Team Wheel Works
8 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  330 Team Fuji
9 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  339 Zanconato
10 Matthew Domnarski (2 - Cat2)   Ware, MA 9762  307 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
11 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA 103758  335 Corner Cycle
12 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA 121967  310 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
13 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818  301 Joe's Garage
14 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  333 Svelte Cycles
15 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH 255432  302 Essex County Velo
16 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  324 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
17 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  325 International Bicycle/Global
18 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT 98082  326 Seven Cycles
19 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA 59784  304 CCB Racing
20 Matthew Donovan   Franklin, MA 9821  308 Dedham Bike
22 Scott Brooks (3 - Cat2)   Westford, MA 189995  331 Maietta Factory Team
23 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI 339  327 Planet Bike
24 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  328 Svelte Cycles
25 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA 242376  305 Corner Cycle
26 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  338 BOB
27 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH 151809  313 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
28 Jason Snow (1 - Pro)   Tallahassee, FL 33370  332 Cycle Safe
29 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA 43811  300 BIKEMAN
30 David Stacey   Methuen, MA 33736  323 Cycle Loft / NEBC
31 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  318 NHCC- Seven Cycles
32 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA 38394  334 
DNF Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA 97937  317 JRA Cycles

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  443 Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  408 Gearworks/Spinarts
3 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  432 Team Psycho
4 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA 143626  428 scottee's westport bicycle
5 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  445 Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  425 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
7 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  412 bikebarnracing
8 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  415 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
9 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA 54002  427 JRA Cycles
10 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA 62529  422 Missing Link Bicycle Club
11 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  418 Housatonic Wheel Club
12 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  404 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
13 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA 91485  407 Team Wheelworks
14 David Belknap   Dedham, MA 84926  442 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
15 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  405 noreast cycling
16 James English   Waltham, MA 189043  449 Svelte Cycles
17 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH 138735  414 Naults Cyclery
18 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  436 Gearworks/Spinarts
19 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  410 M1 Racing/Wee Bike/Pur Wool
20 Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309  401 HUP United
21 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  437 Gearworks/Spinarts
22 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA 78849  431 
23 Francis Boudreau (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, NH 75934  402 NHCC Team NH
24 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  452 Cyclonauts
25 John Adamik   Byfield, MA 268853  400 Essex County Velo
26 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA 88119  420 29ERCREW/nebc cycle loft
27 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH 6142  406 Naults Cyclery
28 David Fredrickson   Westwood, MA 300542  413 
29 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH 162513  403 Naults Cyclery
30 John McGrath   Westford, MA 245369  426 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Ron Hines     417 QuadCycles
32 Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051  424 HUP United !
33 Michael Good   Wilmington, MA 141590  446 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
34 Dennis Flanagan   Amesbury, MA 121828  411 mtbmind.com
35 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH 70318  433 SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
36 Erik Vandendries   Chestnut Hill, MA 295365  439 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
37 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH 120116  416 Recycled Sports
38 David Miller   Southyarmouth, MA 288117  429 Cape Cod Cyclist
39 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA 60894  434 Bicycle Link MBRC
40 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI 245317  438 Bikeworks/Hallamore
41 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT 170260  440 Colavita Racing Inc
42 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  441 Bikebarnracing
43 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  448 Gearworks/Spinarts
44 David Michaud (2 - Cat4)   Seabrook, NH 260426  451 MTB Mind
45 fred delgrosso     409 Quad Cycle

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA 285089  510 Essex County Velo
2 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA 116954  516 MBRC
3 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA 225280  507 Northampton Cycling Club
4 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095  501 NYCROSS / VO Max / CBRC
5 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH 24537  509 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6 Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270  514 Naults Cyclery
7 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA 103789  515 
8 Thomas Ennis   West Roxbury, MA 285659  505 Boston Road Club
9 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY 13494  506 C B R C Johnstone Supply
10 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  508 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
11 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  513 The Bicycle Link/MBRC

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  53 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
2 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA 234154  54 QuadCycles Junior Team
3 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA 285122  57 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
4 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO 285629  51 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
5 Stuart Wright     58 Hot Tubes Development
6 Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941  56 Artemis
7 Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA 295390  52 Quad Cycles Junior team
8 Sean Suprenant   Milford, NH 269224  55 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613  81 Team Fuji
2 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME 301790  79 Bikeman
3 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME 301705  80 Bikeman
4 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA 301124  75 MBRC/ Bicycle Link
5 adelaide szczesiul     78 
6 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA 300932  77 Cycle Loft / NEBC
7 Joe Murray     84 
8 Josh Montague     83 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  107 Hot Tubes
2 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA 150561  108 Zanconato
3 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT 78836  105 Seven Cycles
4 Karin Holmes (1 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA 262111  100 Sunapee S&W
5 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197  110 Cycle Smart/NCC
6 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA 275626  101 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751  103 MIT Cycling / FXDD
8 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA 223627  102 International Bicycle/Global

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751  162 MIT Cycling / FXDD
2 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH 292549  165 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
3 Natalia McKittrick (1 - Cat3)   Roxbury, MA 298910  176 Cambridge Bicycle
4 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA 293974  175 Quad Cycles
5 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  178 CCB
6 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA 178513  159 JRA Cycles
7 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  151 Kissena
8 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  164 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
9 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA 245564  161 Independent Fabrication
10 Jane Hayes (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 15528  172 JRA Cycles
11 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144  155 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
12 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  167 Colby College
13 Jennifer Urquhart   Duxbury, MA 303315  174 HUP United
14 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746  150 MIT Cycling/FXDD
15 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925  153 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187  173 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Jauron Vetter     168 
18 Kimberly Stocki   Bel Air, MD 211149  166 Wooden Wheels
19 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA 98120  152 Hup United-Zanconato Racing
20 Heather Heinrich     170 Wooden Wheels
21 Maura O'connor     160 Pegasus
22 Michele Archambault   Arlington, MA 279503  177 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA 360649  158 MIT Cycling / FXDD
24 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA 271005  171 
25 Kathy Graves (1 - Cat4)   No. Attleboro, MA 265647  154 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  157 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee