Race Results for
New Mexico State Cyclocross Championship
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.62Christopher Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   
2459.00Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911   
3475.38Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM 234308   
4491.76Nicholas Heine   Albuquerque, NM 299247   
5508.14Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM 201143   
6524.52Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570   
7540.90Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM 276613   
8557.28Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240   
9573.66Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666   
10590.04Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855   

Men - Cat 1/2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.25Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV 80417   
2512.94Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   
3538.63Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   
4564.32Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167   
5590.01Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   

Men - Cat 1/2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.46John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
2488.05Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
3582.64David Kerr   Albuquerque, NM 18988   

Men - Cat 1/2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
2Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911   

Men - Cat 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364   
2Callum Read      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1546.25Gordon Wells   Las Cruces, NM 286413   
1540.00Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM 86276   
2558.75John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366   
2552.50Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818   
3571.25Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM 234308   
3565.00Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM 289000   
4577.50Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   
5583.75Tim Wetherill   Santa Fe, NM 37847   
6590.00Gregory McGee   Albuquerque, NM 116118   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733   
2546.25Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636   
3552.50Christopher Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   
4558.75Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569   
5565.00Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   
6571.25Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
7Scott Larson      
8583.75Rob Douangpanya   Albuquerque, NM 81013   
9robert quinlan      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.83James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   
2492.26Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240   
3516.69Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666   
4541.12Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
5565.55Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
6589.98Warren Hire   Corrales, NM 173387   

Men - Cat 4 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640   
2556.67Jack Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM 270042   
3Taylor Squillaci      
4Samuel Cruz      

Men - Cat 4 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Keener      
2Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570   

Men - Cat 4 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855   

Men - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendell Montgomery      
2552.50Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ 253218   
3565.00Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM 201143   
4577.50Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM 276613   
5Loren Bunjes      

Men - Cat 4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.55Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   
2Charles Pluto      
3524.93Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696   
4546.62Andy Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300407   
5568.31Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420   
6590.00Chris Dixon   Rochester, NY 285567   

Men - Cat 4 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Ruddell      
2504.44Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   
3515.13Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644   
4525.82Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM 82967   
5Joe Forting      
6547.20mark chenette   Albuquerque, NM 301709   
7Ted Stearns      
8568.58Peter Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM 1828   
9579.27Joe Buehler   Albuquerque, NM 298460   
10589.96Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM 15267   
DNFRobert Issem      

Men - Cat 4 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 243015   
2552.50David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM 249398   
3565.00david bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363   
4577.50Michael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410   
5Richard Verderame      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiziana DeHorney      
2Allie Sawyier      
3Maria Cruz      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayleigh Burgess      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciara Cusack   Las Cruces, NM 278790   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   
2Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.94Sandra Morrissey   Boulder, CO 286505   
2457.36Tove Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73854   
3506.78Andrea Carvey (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 257197   
4556.20Anne Keener   Albuqueruque, NM 303590   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee