Race Results for
Long Beach CX Festival SCPS #6
Long Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
2 Cubby Cashen      Great Chiweenies
3 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
4 Troy Perkins (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 235903   Bike Religion
5 Dave Willhoete      
6 Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 284759   Team Sho-Air
7 David Miser      I Beer LA
8 Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
9 Tim Rosenstein (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 285007   PAA
10 David Summers   Fullerton, CA 247210   Team Velocity
11 Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA 32828   Rock n Road
12 Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA 192910   Team Sho-Air
13 Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 203734   
14 Tanner Hallihan (3 - Cat4)   Placentia, CA 282887   
15 Daniel Breyer    211543   
16 mark goldsmith   Blue Jay, CA 302789   
17 Adam Mitchell   Monrovia, CA 301608   
18 Jeff Thrasher      WAWE
19 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
DNF Charles Garcia   Pasadena, CA 57692   
DNF Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle John
DNF Andrew Gohlich   Newhall, CA 292074   Encino Velo

Men - Singlespeed 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific/B&L
2 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   Bike Religion
3 Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
4 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 107621   Team Velosport
5 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Bike Religion
6 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   Cannondale Factory Racing
7 Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA 284225   B+L Bikes
8 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947   Bicycle John
9 Thaddeus Sparrow   Newport Beach, CA 79467   Celo Pacific
10 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / Remax
DNF Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 203734   
DNF Andrew Anderson   Corona Del Mar, CA 252915   Bike Religion
DNF R Lee Willmore (Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA 195168   Celo Pacific
DNF Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA 245456   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA 255194   Bear Valley Bikes
3 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   Ren Cycle
4 Bradley Breyer      Team PossAbilities
5 Josh Turner      
6 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Team Duke
7 Brent Franze      Fullerton Bikes
8 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379   Celo Pacific
9 Dallas Hinton      
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
DNF James Buessem      I. Martin Bikes

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Team CICLE
2 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   Team CICLE
3 Aasin Taylor      Team CICLE
4 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA 227522   Bear Valley Bikes
5 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882   SC Velo
6 Jesse Rogers   Valencia, CA 302239   Team CICLE

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
2 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
3 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA 251417   Team MBS
4 Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780   Platinum Performance
5 Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA 40205   Bear Valley Bikes
6 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419   Rock n Road
7 Daniel Fahie   Orange, CA 235334   Switchback Cyclery
8 Dave Hnatiuk   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 252428   Palos Verdes Groupo
9 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   SC Velo
10 Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA
11 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269   
12 David Lawrence   Laguna Niguel, CA 20551   Shimano
13 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA 32669   Platinum Performance
14 Greg Castaneda   Seal Beach, CA 170509   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
15 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978   Team Bicycle Ranch
16 David Gibson   Anaheim, CA 77451   Team Velocity
17 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   Montrose Cycling
18 Chris Baldewin   Fullerton, CA 121357   Team Velocity
19 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
20 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA 196819   Platinum Performance
21 Greg Guthrie      Velo Allegro
22 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
23 ROBERT HORTON   Westminster, CA 288023   Velo Allegro
24 Jeff Scanlon   Buena Park, CA 193356   Lightning Velo
25 David Chambers   Irvine, CA 55712   MotorTabs
26 mark angelos   Torrance, CA 299254   Peninsula
27 Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA 10571   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
28 Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA 168834   Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Chris Hipwell   Torrance, CA 54492   Cynergy Cycles
DNF David Turner      
DNF Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   PV Groupo Ciclismo
DNF Mike Danalley      
DNF Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   EDGE

Men - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Team Velosport
2 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Acme Racing
5 Rob Maurer      
6 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   Montrose Bike Shop
7 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   Team CICLE
8 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA 21364   Montrose Bike Shop
9 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
10 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
11 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA 38902   
13 R Lee Willmore   Seal Beach, CA 195168   Celo Pacific
14 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   Cycle Web

Men - Junior - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Reid      
2 Aaron Ward      
3 Mackenzie Fahie      
4 Sean Dannelley      
5 Liam Graber      
6 Alex Castro      
7 Zoe Hinton      
8 Jamison Campaigne      
9 Miranda Fahie      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific
2 sid taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640   Sho-Air
3 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rock n Road
4 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Rock n Road
5 Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA 290425   Sho-Air/Specialized
6 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance
7 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   Team CICLE
8 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Big Ring
9 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   Bike Religion
10 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Rock n Road
11 Chance Noble (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 183803   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
13 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354   Bike Religion
14 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
15 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444   Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
16 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA 284235   Team CICLE
17 Anthony Cruz      BMC
18 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA 251530   Friends Cycling
19 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215   Team Redlands
20 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567   
21 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332   Cal Poly Wheelmen
22 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 108230   Celo Pacific
DNF James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   Celo Pacific
DNF James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Team MBS
DNF Damon Roberson (Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 30065   Surf City Cyclery
DNF Jason First (Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA 71635   Team Velosport-Mafia
DNF Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA 88185   Successful Living
DNF Gregory Klein      Adams Avenue
DNF Thaddeus Sparrow   Newport Beach, CA 79467   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS
2 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   Giant
3 Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 108230   Celo Pacific
4 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA 42231   Oakley
5 Tony Osburn (1 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA 158504   Team Velocity
6 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
7 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team PossAbilities
8 Jeff Herring (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 79728   Team CICLE
9 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA / RE/MAX
10 Jeff Prinz (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland 131478   Cynergy Cycles
11 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338   Celo Pacific
12 M Alex Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA 187258   Celo Pacific
13 Mark Bixby      La Habra Cyclery
14 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
DNF Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA 131233   
DNF Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   8th Wonder
2 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   Celo Pacific
3 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Helens
4 Peter Morris (1 - Cat4)   Corona Del Mar, CA 218732   Bike Religion
5 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   PAA
6 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley Bikes
7 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   GS Adams Avenue
8 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   LEADERBIKE/CANARI
9 Gregory Osborn   Los Angeles, CA 198043   Market Street Cycling
10 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
11 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA 36826   Giant
12 Brant Hatton      Kenda Backbone
13 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team PossAbilities
14 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745   Backbone
15 Jared Saunders (2 - Cat4)   Alta Loma, CA 301667   Jenson USA
16 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Team PossAbilities
17 David Gibson   Anaheim, CA 77451   Team Velocity
18 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
19 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA 281896   Team PossAbilities
21 Vu Le   Temple City, CA 234645   Helens
22 Matt Snow   Westminster, CA 289565   Jenson USA
23 Kerry Need (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 205277   Bike Religion
24 Richard Smith (3 - Cat4)   Acton, CA 301038   Fluid
25 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133   Mafia Racing
26 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   Team CICLE
27 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA 286908   Team Velocity
28 Jonathan Herbert   Long Beach, CA 289341   
29 Darin Tanikawa      
30 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
31 Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108   Bear Valley Bikes
32 Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   
33 Norberto Oropez (2 - Cat3)   Alhambra, CA 272396   PAA
34 Daniel Breyer    211543   Celo Pacific
35 Justin Anderson (4 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 301775   I Beer LA
36 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661   VRC Factory
37 Dirk Van Ulden      
38 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Team CICLE
39 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123   Southern California Velo
40 Aaron Umbra      Triathletix
41 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   Montrose Cycling
42 Tyler Cannon      Team CICLE
44 jay kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231   Team CICLE
45 moises medina (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 301566   Mudfoot
46 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA 301538   I Beer LA
DNF Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   PAA/Remax
DNF Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA 38902   
DNF David Brown (Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 229666   Fluid
DNF Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
DNF Mike Borosko      
DNF Robb Word      Velo Allegro
DNF Eric Chong      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Tanikawa      
2 Joshua Kepler   Marina Del Rey, CA 283013   Westwood Superior Cycling Club
3 Jeffrey Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455   Fullerton Bikes
4 Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780   Platinum Performance
5 Tim Grange      MotorTabs
6 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872   AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Tim Haley      Velo Trocadero
8 Carl (Cubby) Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335   The Great Chiweenies
9 Greg Klein (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 158656   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Brian Anthony      Anthem
11 James Sabelis      PAA/Remax
12 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Kahala LaGrange
13 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA
14 Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 125956   Jenson USA
15 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
16 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946   Team Velocity
17 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Celo Pacific
18 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA 260632   Kahala LaGrange
19 William Gillis   La Mirada, CA 62440   Team Velocity
20 Kenneth Scott (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 42402   We Love Bicycles
21 David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308   PAA/Remax
22 Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840   Team Velocity
23 Frank Sison      Rock N Road
24 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   Triathletix
25 Allen Louie      WAWE
26 Sameer Kawash (3 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 18641   Team CICLE
27 Sean Kneale   Aliso Viejo, CA 72426   Masi Bikemine
28 Mike Baldovino      
29 Kirk Blalock   Orange, CA 62174   Team Velocity
30 Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 284759   Sho-Air
31 Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA 192910   Sho-Air
32 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
33 Steve Richardson      
34 Paul Kurth   Santa Ana, CA 285429   
35 Gregory Gritters      
36 Eric Chong      
37 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix
DNF Thad Jordan   Fountain Valley, CA 18292   Surf City Cyclery
DNF Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA 232326   PAA
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
DNF David Summers   Fullerton, CA 247210   Team Velocity

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Velo Allegro
2 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951   I. Martin Bikes
3 Richard Bell   Venice, CA 288166   
4 Greg Graber      Team Duke
5 David Brown   San Luis Obispo, CA 229666   Fluid
6 David Turner      
7 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA 271294   PAA / RE/MAX
8 Ryan Weeger   Huntington Beach, CA 290709   Celo Pacific
9 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   PAA / RE/MAX
10 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Friends Cycling
11 Andrew Bello   Huntington Beach, CA 41355   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Andy Somerville   Newport Beach, CA 33456   Team Duke
13 Justin Koo      
14 Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA 290170   NOW MS-Society
15 John Bono      SCCC
16 Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636   X Strategy
17 Allen Louie      WAWE
18 jay kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231   Team CICLE
19 Mike Franze      Fullerton Bikes
20 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   PAA/Remax
21 Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA 302377   
22 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
23 David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
24 Aaron Umber      Triathletix
25 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
26 Richard Robbins      Jenson USA
27 Mark Colton      
28 Benjamin Kelchner   Mission Viejo, CA 302431   Endur
29 Noah Goldsmith   Los Angeles, CA 299304   PAA
30 Gregory Burns   Cypress, CA 5583   Velo Allegro
31 Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA 285904   Team CICLE
32 Mike Baldevino      Sho-Air
33 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo Vets
34 George Lopez   Valencia, CA 78529   
35 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
36 Carlos Romero   Norwalk, CA 240044   Velo Allegro
37 Dan Costales   San Luis Obispo, CA 7869   Team CICLE
38 Jeffrey Young   Mission Viejo, CA 293534   
39 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix
40 Chris Fly      
41 Payton Skelton      PAA/Remax
42 Paynal Ward      
43 Marc Francois      Team CICLE
44 Jared Thayn   San Fernando, CA 109321   Encino Velo Cycling Club
45 Pete Allen      
46 Jesse Rogers   Valencia, CA 302239   Team CICLE
DNF Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA 52893   
DNF bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   Team CICLE
DNF Michael Moore   Whittier, CA 260129   Cxworld.com
DNF will van der Reis   San Clemente, CA 271803   
DNF Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA 172530   
DNF David Waldner   Redondo Beach, CA 286459   
DNF Robb Word      
DNF Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   Triathletix

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Williams      
2 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   Velo Bella
3 Tori Baldewin   Fullerton, CA 286213   Team Velocity
4 Amie Maurer      
5 Erin Maurer      
DNF Clarissa Ortega      Celo Pacific

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE

Women - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 187715   PAA/Remax
2 Avalon Jenkins-Balker      Echelon SB
3 Maria Fahie   Orange, CA 285480   Switchback Cyclery
4 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   Xstrategy
5 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234   Kahala LaGrange
6 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA 30799   Team PossAbilities
7 Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA 49181   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
8 Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840   Celo Pacific
9 Carolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 301429   Rock N Road
10 Clare Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 220175   Celo Pacific
11 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
12 Heather Sowers Allen   Long Beach, CA 209673   Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288   
2 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   Team CICLE
3 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   InCycle
4 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   Team CICLE
5 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Team CICLE
6 Anna Fortner (1 - Cat2)   Carpinteria, CA 280797   Van Dessel
7 Jill Sismis      Team Duke
8 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   
9 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   Xstrategy
10 Amy Hutner (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 50234   Kahala LaGrange
11 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
12 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   
13 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Team CICLE
14 Carlyn LambertOropez   Alhambra, CA 302798   Team CICLE

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   
2 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle John
4 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
5 Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Triathletix
6 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Team CICLE
7 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT 293553   
8 Leigh Adams (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 302375   Celo Pacific
9 Carlyn LambertOropez   Alhambra, CA 302798   Team CICLE
10 Nicole Formosa   Sanclemente, CA 301859   
11 Maegan Fitzgerald      
12 Karissa Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 289301   
13 Kim Kiunke   Mission Viejo, CA 98264   Vanderkitten
14 Mara Serdans      
15 Alicia Lopez      Velo Allegro
16 Katrina Hall      
17 Melody Mitchell (2 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 281129   PAA
18 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific
19 Kristen Thompson      
DNF Kimberly Huynh   Oceanside, CA 302450   Celo Pacific

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee