Race Results for
Save Ferris/Garner Cross Fest
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  415 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
2 Ausin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  472 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
3 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  437 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
4 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  481 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  453 Team Pegasus
6 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  439 WDT International Cycling Team
7 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  412 Bicycle Heaven
8 Roswell Thomas     466 Team TATI
9 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  436 Unattached
10 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  479 Team Pegasus
11 Tom Meersman     281 unattached
12 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  451 Half Acre Cycling
13 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  456 
14 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  473 Unattached
15 Evan Kuchar     434 XXX Racing
16 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  404 Unattached
17 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  411 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 grayson smith   Seattle, WA 302867  460 
19 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  425 xXx Racing
20 Benjamin Clemens     482 Wild Card Cycling
21 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  279 Yojimbo's Track Cats
22 Chris Anderson     402 
23 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  440 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
24 Seth Oranburg   Chicago, IL 288630  446 Tati
25 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  450 Unattached
26 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  478 Verdigris Cycling
27 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  480 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
28 Zach Conrad     284 
29 Eric Drummer     421 Velo Matteo
30 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  287 Turin Bicycling Society
31 Sean Wyatt     474 Well-Fit Racing Team
33 David Capretto     410 Unaffiliated
34 Ed Roles     280 C e 4
35 Jon Knouse   Glencoe, IL 192212  431 Alberto's Sport
36 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  423 Unattached
37 Michael Keach     429 
38 Tim Rech     452 Unattached
39 James Linehan     438 Roscoe Village Bike
40 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  405 Unattached
41 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  283 Bicycle Heaven
42 Liam Lair     435 Johnny Sprockets
43 Omar Patalinghug     285 
44 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  420 xXx Racing
45 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  418 Project 5 Racing
46 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  471 Unattached
47 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  406 Team TATI
48 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  459 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
49 Worachai Thapthimkuna   Chicago, IL 271616  464 
50 Robert Haffey     424 
51 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  422 xXx Racing
52 Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  454 Unattached
53 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  477 Iron Cycles
54 Steve Paslawsky     449 
55 Benjamin Schneider   Chicago, IL 301588  458 Unattached
56 Robert Henry     426 Garner
57 Rodrigo Aviles     403 
58 Stuart Brogan   Santa Monica, CA 298119  408 Glencoe GP
59 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  444 Beverly Bike/VeePak
60 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  430 Turin Bicycling Society
61 Calvin Thorne     467 
62 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  432 
63 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  282 Redline Racing Ltd
64 Bill Davis     416 
65 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  445 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
66 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  419 Turin Bicycling Society
67 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  469 xXx Racing
68 John McGrath     441 
69 Jacob Thom     465 Half Acre Cycling
70 Scott Brunner     409 
71 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  463 Unattached
72 Michael Schietinger     457 
DNS Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  DNS Kona/Kona Grassroots
DNS Sean Palmer   Chicago, IL 246925  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  DNS Team TATI
DNS Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  DNS xXx Racing
DNS John Zoerner     DNS 
DNS Ron Tarson     DNS 
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Unattached
DNS Patrick Milani     DNS 
DNS Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  DNS Unattached
DNS Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  DNS Independant
DNS Bryan Conley   South Elgin, IL 215340  DNS Unattached
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  DNS Unattached
DNS Jay Mirasol   Any City, NY 286070  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Matthew Horne     427 
DNF Mark Kraft   Chicago, IL 291415  433 
DNF Ryan Rinn     455 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  261 SRAM FACTORY
2 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  269 
3 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  253 The Pony Shop
4 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  274 Iron Cycles
5 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  256 Courage
6 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  258 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
7 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  260 Verdigris Cycling
8 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  272 Burnham Racing
9 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  273 The Bonebell.com
10 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  266 Iron Cycles
11 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  251 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
12 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  275 Team TATI
13 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  263 The Pony Shop
14 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  277 Verdigris Cycling
15 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  276 Unattached
16 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  267 Vision Quest
17 Jeremiah Gantzer (1 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 213287  255 Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  254 Unattached
19 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  259 xXx Racing
20 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  265 xXx Racing
21 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  252 xXx Racing
22 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  268 xXx Racing
DNS Kenneth Delo (Cat2)   Avon, CO 157762  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Hilgendorf (Cat3)   Houston, TX 290927  257 Unattached
DNF David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  262 xXx Racing
DNF Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  278 
DNF Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  270 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  214 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  209 Unattached
3 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  242 Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  230 Johnny Sprockets
5 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  237 Johnny Sprockets
6 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  220 Burnham Racing
7 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  245 Unattached
8 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  247 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  208 Team Pegasus
10 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  246 xXx Racing
11 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  221 Rhythm Racing
12 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  236 xXx Racing
13 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  206 Vision Quest
14 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  207 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  227 xXx Racing
16 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  225 Amgen Cycling Club
17 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  249 Half Acre Cycling
18 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  234 xXx Racing
19 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  218 xXx Racing
20 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  228 xXx Racing
21 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  229 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  241 MS Racing Inc.
23 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  244 MOX
24 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  231 Verdigris Cycling
25 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  210 xXx Racing
26 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  243 xXx Racing
27 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  224 Half Acre Cycling
28 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  217 Unattached
29 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  226 Half Acre Cycling
30 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  248 The Pony Shop
31 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  238 xXx Racing
32 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  233 Flatlandia Cycling Team
33 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  219 xXx Racing
34 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446  211 Alberto's Sport
35 Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  239 Unattached
36 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  250 Krystal Cycling Team
37 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  222 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
38 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  205 Unattached
39 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  223 xXx Racing
40 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  240 Iron Cycles
41 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  215 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  212 MS Racing Inc.
DNF Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  213 Half Acre Cycling
DNF John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  216 MS Racing Inc.
DNF Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  232 DePaul University
DNF Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  235 Team TATI

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Willcox   Chicago, IL 303164  368 Rhythm Racing
2 Frederic Moreau     342 
3 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  326 Rythm Racing
4 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  333 Iron Cycles
5 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  352 Proctor Cycling Team
6 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  343 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  370 Team Pegasus
8 Brian Karlow     300 ABD Cycling Team
9 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  347 Unattached
10 Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  311 Kona/Kona Grassroots
11 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  306 xXx Racing
12 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  325 North Branch Cycling
13 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  359 Unattached
14 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  372 Turin Bicycling Society
15 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  358 Team Pegasus
16 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  328 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
17 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  356 
18 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  353 Team Pegasus
19 Sean Callahan   Chicago, IL 281807  307 Team Pegasus
20 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  322 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
21 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  367 Team Pegasus
22 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  310 Bicycle Heaven
23 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  331 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
24 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  335 Cycle Smithy
25 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  334 Iron Cycles
26 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  327 Unattached
27 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  315 Iron Cycles
28 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  299 Unattached
29 Sean Palmer   Chicago, IL 246925  345 Johnny Sprockets
30 Omar Patalinghug     348 Gear Head / Evil Wheels
31 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  324 Team Pegasus
32 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 292014  318 Unattached
33 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  351 Unattached
34 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  374 Unattached
35 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  308 Unattached
36 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  371 ABD Cycle Club
37 Anthony Pontecorvo   St. Charles, IL 302595  350 Bicycle heaven
38 Joe Nelson   Chicago, IL 284917  344 Unattached
39 Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  303 Unattached
40 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  313 Unattached
41 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  338 Unattached
42 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  357 Unattached
43 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  365 Team Pegasus
44 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  319 Michigan Technological University
45 Josh Fox     375 unattached
46 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  302 Unattached
47 manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  363 Unattached
48 Christopher Berthold     304 
49 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  346 xXx Racing
50 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  298 xXx Racing
51 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  301 Half Acre Cycling
52 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  316 South Chicago Wheelmen
53 Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325  317 Chicago Cuttin Crew
54 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  320 Half Acre Cycling
55 Tracey McMillan     339 N/A
56 Michael Puzen     476 Flatlandia Cycling Team
57 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  354 Unattached
58 Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  340 Half Acre Cycling
59 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  337 WDT International Cycling Team
60 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  364 Half Acre Cycling
61 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  309 Beverly Bike/VeePak
62 Matt Sorenson     373 Iron Data Racing
63 Josh Kline     332 Gear Heads / Higher Gear
64 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  323 Unattached
DNS Brendan Sullivan     DNS Higher Gear
DNS Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christian Ege   Chicago, IL 264039  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  DNS xXx/Athletico
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  DNS Turin Bicycling Society
DNS Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  DNS Unattached
DNS Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  297 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Peter Block     305 
DNF Scott Deans   Chicago, IL 301687  312 Unattached
DNF Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  336 Unattached
DNF Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  341 xXx Racing
DNF Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  355 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  362 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Eliot Wineberg     369 Higher Gear

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  100 Vision Quest LLC
2 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  118 Courage
3 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  112 unattached
4 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  89 The Pony Shop
5 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  88 Burnham Racing
6 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  103 Team TATI
7 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  80 xXx Racing
8 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  119 Unattached
9 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  76 Van Wagner
10 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  114 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  86 Verdigris Cycling
12 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  121 Vision Quest
13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  95 Bicycle Heaven
14 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  122 Unattached
15 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  120 Alberto's Sport
16 Brian Karlow     117 ABD Cycling Team
17 Alex Meininger     91 
18 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  115 unattached
19 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  111 MS Racing Inc.
20 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  93 The Pony Shop
21 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  81 MOX
22 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  106 The Pony Shop
23 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  105 xXx Racing
24 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  ABD Cycling Team
25 Kenneth Delo (1 - Cat2)   Avon, CO 157762  125 Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles
26 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  77 Unattached
27 Franco Panveno    93132  96 Alberto's Sport
28 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  78 Vision Quest
29 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  109 Team TATI
30 Lucas Llado     116 Turner Bikes
31 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  90 Iron Cycles
32 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  107 MS Racing Inc.
33 Sean Wyatt     104 Well-Fit Racing Team
34 Jay Keltner   Deerfield, IL 170130  87 Alberto's Sport
35 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  102 xXx Racing
36 Eric Tobey     127 
37 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  84 
38 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  124 Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Arthur Miles     94 Vision Quest
40 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  110 Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  113 ABD Cycling Team
42 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  123 2CC/Second City Cyclists
43 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  126 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
44 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  79 Unattached
45 Sven Ruth     108 unattached
DNS Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  DNS Verdigris Cycling
DNS Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  DNS Unattached
DNS Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rythm Racing
DNS Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  97 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  99 Unattached
DNF Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  101 Team TATI

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
2 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  39 Verdigris Cycling
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  25 Verdigris Cycling
4 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  32 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
5 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  15 The Pony Shop
6 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  Turin Bicycling Society
7 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  20 Comcast
8 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  Killjoy
9 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  26 Verdigris Cycling
10 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  11 Unattached
11 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  27 xXx Racing
12 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  16 ABD Cycling Team
13 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  30 xXx Racing
15 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
16 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  38 Iron Cycles
17 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  36 Verdigris Cycling
18 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  The Pony Shop
19 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  37 Unattached
20 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  18 Colavita Racing
21 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  14 Team TATI
22 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  21 Unattached
23 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  29 Alberto's Sport
24 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  10 The Pony Shop
25 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  23 2CC/Second City Cyclists
26 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  31 MS Racing Inc.
27 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  Redline Racing Ltd
28 Gregory Gohman     33 Redline Racing Ltd
29 Franco Panveno    93132  17 Alberto's Sport
30 Paul Lipka (1 - Cat4)   Highwood, IL 299091  Colavita Racing
31 Dan McFadden     12 
32 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  19 North Branch Cycling Club
33 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  43 Comcast
34 Will Cummins     40 
35 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  28 Flatlandia Cycling Team
36 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  35 The Pony Shop
37 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  22 Village Cyclesport
38 Patrick Milani     13 
39 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  24 Alberto's Sport
40 Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  42 xXx Racing
41 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  41 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  DNS Unattached
DNS Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Paul Rzewuski     34 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  136 Verdigris Cycling
2 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  134 Half Acre Cycling
3 Phillip Curran (1 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA 208180  129 DICE
4 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  148 Tower Racing
5 Mark McNeill   Westdundee, IL 286009  138 Unattached
6 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  143 Unattached
7 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  132 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  144 Unattached
9 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  146 Unattached
10 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  145 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
11 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  149 Colavita Racing
12 Gary Bender     147 
13 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  142 Unattached
14 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  139 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  141 Unattached
16 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  140 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  137 Unattached
18 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  131 ABD Cycle Club
19 Bruce Rosenzweig     130 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
20 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  133 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
21 Bill Hatch     128 Colavita Racing
22 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  150 Unattached
23 Ron Sloan     135 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  500 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  496 Verdigris Cycling
3 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  499 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Ryan O'Connel     491 unattached
5 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  486 Alberto's Sport
6 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  498 Redline Racing Ltd
7 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  487 xXx Racing
8 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  495 Team Pegasus
9 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  488 Redline Racing Ltd
10 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  485 Vision Quest
11 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  497 Unattached
12 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  483 Spanglish
13 Jacob Thom     492 Half Acre Cycling
14 Roman Treuthart     489 xXx Racing
15 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  494 The Pony Shop
16 Michele Prodans   Libertyville, IL 302792  493 
17 Evan Thom     490 Half Acre Cycling
18 Brian Martinez     68 
DNP Natalie Brunner     DNP unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  152 MS Racing Inc.
2 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  151 xXx Racing
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  161 Verdigris Cycling
4 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  158 Alberto's Sport
5 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  153 ABD Cycle Club
6 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  156 Unattached
7 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  159 ABD Cycling Team
8 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  155 Unattached
9 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  157 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  160 Unattached
11 Emily Cocks (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268257  163 Vision Quest LLC
12 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  154 Team Kenda
13 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  162 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  400 Verdigris Cycling
2 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  378 xXx Racing
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  388 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
4 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  397 Verdigris Cycling
5 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  395 Project 5 Racing
6 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  381 Unattached
7 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  379 xXx Racing
8 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  396 xXx Racing
9 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  390 Iron Cycles
10 Jamie Gavin-Smyth     73 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  72 Unattached
12 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  71 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Amy Comstock     376 
14 Sarah Cummins     380 
15 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  75 Half Acre Cycling
16 Carlin Thomas     384 
17 Kristin Wrede   Chicago, IL 300184  70 Unattached
18 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  393 Unattached
19 Amanda Brennan     74 unattached
20 Emily Riehl     387 TATI
21 Heather Conley     398 
22 Jackie Spiller     385 
23 Jenny Shulkin     377 unattached
24 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  383 Project 5 Racing
25 Sheila Wilson     382 Higher Gear
26 Eve Gaus     394 
27 Erica Chianese     399 
28 Ariel Trader   Wilmette, IL 301351  69 Half Acre Cycling
29 Martinique Haller     392 
30 Petra Hofmann   Elmhurst, IL 302019  391 Unattached
31 Lynn Rivier     386 Albertos
DNS Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  DNS The Pony Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee