Race Results for
Spring Mount Cyclocross
Upper Salford, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valentin Scherz      ProCycles
2 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Empire Cycling Team
3 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Charm City Cycling LLC
4 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Secret Henry's Team
5 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA 160523   Champion Systems
7 Daniel Langlois (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 200707   Embrocation
8 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212   Bicycle Therapy
9 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
10 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840   Unattached
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   QCW 123
DNF Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA 197450   Bicycle Therapy
DNF Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   South Mountain Cycles
DNF Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA 43802   South Mountain Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   C3
3 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lehigh University
4 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Christopher Valenti   Valley Forge, PA 279354   Unattached
7 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869   Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
9 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
12 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963   Quaker City Wheelmen
13 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing Club
14 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Human Zoom Cycling
15 Stefan Grecu (1 - Cat3)   Cressona, PA 237900   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
16 Peter Bridi   Montoursville, PA 260404   Lehigh University
17 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034   Bicycle Therapy
18 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
19 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Wayside Racing
20 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058   Quaker City Wheelmen
21 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA 289081   CycleSport
22 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   Toms Shoes
23 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   Hup United
24 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Tri State Velo
25 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334   Hampton Velo Club
26 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   Century Road Club Association
27 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963   Unattached
3 Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503   Unattached
4 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291   Doylestown Wheelmen
5 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414   Tri State Velo
6 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Unattached
7 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   BikeSport
8 Jacques Indekeu   Phoenixville, PA 286114   Penn State Univ.
9 eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA 286230   Firehouse
10 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791   Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Robert Botto   Philadelphia, PA 265622   Unattached
12 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180   Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237   Unattached
14 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY 257856   Century Road Club Association
15 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631   Bicycle Therapy
16 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618   Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   BikeSport
18 Matthew Kelly      Unattached
19 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Evolution Racing
20 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Action Wheels
21 Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036   Phoenix Cycles
22 Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA 292231   Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
24 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA 301107   Bean's Bikes
25 Scott Hein   Ewing, NJ 285653   Pure Energy Racing
26 Joe Liston      Unattached
27 Eric Bell   Rydal, PA 294557   Unattached
28 John Dzobinski      Unattached
29 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
30 Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134   Unattached
31 Jeremy Garges      Sugoi
32 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bikes
33 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868   Dynaflo Racing
34 Colin Bonnington      Unattached
35 Daniel Sullivan   West Milford 212163   Unattached
36 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
37 Paul Michael      CycleSports
38 Joe Luby      Unattached
39 Harald Weigl      Unattached
40 Justin Dillon   Doylestown, PA 302832   Evolution Racing
41 Dirk Earhart      Unattached
42 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
43 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   Quaker City Wheelmen
44 David Dalkner   Coopersburg, PA 266341   Unattached
45 Larry Barmat   Meadowbrook, PA 294594   Unattached
46 Joshua Ferrer      Unattached
47 kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022   Unattached
48 Adam Ankers      Unattached
49 Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA 298015   Quaker City Wheelmen
51 george dietrich   Macungie, PA 284005   Unattached
52 Andrew DiMichele      Edison Velo
54 David Borden   Blandon, PA 284542   JB Mountain Bikes
55 Joseph Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 303191   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
2 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
3 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   South Mountain Cycles
4 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
5 Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
6 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
7 Don Kessel (1 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 218758   Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
8 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Pure Energy Cycling
9 Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA 96853   Evolution Racing
10 Blake Bricker   York, PA 4804   Unattached
11 Daniel Rapp      Unattached
12 Zachary Latimer   Stratham, NH 91625   Evolution Racing
13 Aaron Hofelt   Port Matilda, PA 262085   P-f'in-A Racing
14 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
15 Greg Johnson   Collegeville, PA 225600   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   Century Road Club Association
DNF Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Wissahickon

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   GS Gotham
3 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling
4 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
5 Joel Moats (1 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 246115   YBR/Mountainside Racing
6 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
7 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing
8 Lee Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 30406   Unattached
9 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Elite Bicycles
10 Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763   Evolution Racing
11 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA 278645   Evolution Racing
12 Bruce McLaughlin   Royersford, PA 286112   Unattached
13 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA 152637   Evolution Racing
14 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club
15 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
16 Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737   Tioga Velo Club
17 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
19 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Tri State Velo
20 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   Evolution Racing
21 Bob Scharle      Unattached
DNF Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773   Evolution Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Bean's Bikes
2 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
3 William Speg (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 33587   First State Velo Sport
4 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
5 Gary Kralik      Unattached
6 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing Club
7 Daniel Conway   Norristown, PA 7627   Unattached
8 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   First State Velo Sport

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing Club
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Mitchell Franko      Toms Shoes
4 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   VisitPA.com
2 Christine Fennessy   Emmaus, PA 248898   South Mountain Cycles
3 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
4 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
5 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716   Human Zoom Cycling
6 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040   Charm City Cycling LLC
7 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 198336   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
10 Abby Dean      Unattached
11 Jennifer Franko   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   Proteus Bicycles
12 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee