Race Results for
Wayne Scott Memorial Cross @ Fair Hill
Fair Hill, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+ & 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 64243   
2 Blair SAUNDERS   Newark, DE 69445   
3 Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD 37442   
4 Greg FERGUSON (1 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ 11462   
5 Rob COLLINS   Landenberg, PA 58634   
6 Gerry PFLUG   Connellsville, PA 27999   
7 Kevin MOLLOY   New York, NY 24736   
8 Andy GORSKI (2 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA 203109   
9 Kristopher AUER   Baltimore, MD 2065   
10 Chris SAMUEL   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   
11 Glenn TURNER   Wilmington, DE 157619   
12 Kevin FRYBERGER   Devon, PA 230428   
13 Bernie SHIAO   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   
14 Christopher LONG   Woodside, NY 21521   
15 Randall ROOT   Sterling, VA 30526   
16 Chris NYSTROM   Ellicott City, MD 188852   
17 Jeff CORDISCO   Kennett Square, PA 197994   
18 Charles ERNDL   Morristown, NJ 10934   
19 Jeffrey APPELTANS   Philadelphia, PA 1826   
20 Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD 57561   
21 Chad CULBERTSON   Pennington, NJ 230098   
22 Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD 81136   
23 Michael KOLB   Palo Alto, CA 233260   
24 Chad Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   
25 David LOWE   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   
26 Kelly CLINE   Media, PA 145697   
27 Michael HOSANG   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   
28 Paul WAHNER   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   
29 Joel MOATS (1 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 246115   
30 Shawn DOWNING   Baltimore, MD 45276   
31 Sean MEALEY   York, PA 212940   
32 John Cleary      
33 Daniel BRILL   South River, NJ 150191   
34 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
35 Karl KENSINGER   Arlington, VA 18948   
36 Barry WAHNER   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   
37 Kevin BRECKENMAKER   Hershey, PA 45117   
38 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
39 Douglass GRAY   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   
40 Karl RAHN   New York, NY 92839   
41 Chris MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467   
42 Tim BOWMAN (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 235013   
43 Werner FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA 151015   
44 Jim FEEHAN   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   

- Elite Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin GAVIN   Philadelphia, PA 255550   
2 Deidre WINFIELD   Charlottesville, VA 205256   
3 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA 240239   
4 Nikki THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA 213558   
5 Jennifer MAXWELL   Washington, DC 61179   
6 Lauri WEBBER   Newark, DE 160128   
7 Lenore PIPES   Ithaca, NY 273047   
8 Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA 142023   
9 Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE 147926   
10 Elizabeth HARLOW   Baltimore, MD 236188   
11 Christina BRISENO   Leadville, CO 240618   
12 Christine FENNESSY   Emmaus, PA 248898   
13 Jessica SINGERMAN (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 207569   
14 Lisa MOST   Philadelphia, PA 169580   
15 Diane GRIM   Boyertown, PA 143040   
16 Erica YOZELL MILLER   Emmaus, PA 187396   
17 Julie KULIECZA   Richmond, VA 238481   
18 Amy BREYLA   New Castle, DE 122825   

- Elite U19 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Franko      
2 julian meier   Wayne, PA 301107   
3 Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA 219434   
4 Nicholas ENGBLOM   Frederick, MD 300601   
5 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA 300287   

- Elite Men Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valentin SCHERZ      
2 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA 111687   
3 Ryan DEWALD   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
4 Andrew WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA 153981   
5 Jared NIETERS   Wilmington Vt 220150   
6 Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD 122030   
7 Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   
8 Stephan KINCAID   Wyomissing 19139   
9 Chris Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   
10 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   
11 Jeffrey BAHNSON   Newark, DE 227837   
12 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 179626   
13 Jordan KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa 152298   
14 Callum INGRAM   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
15 Ian MATHIAS   Baltimore, MD 257605   

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew WEBSTER   Millersville, PA 207821   
2 Ron HARDING      
3 Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177   
4 Ellis KIM   Tenafly, NJ 302503   
5 Aric Shea FREDERICK   Baltimore, MD 81170   
6 Jeff LORISH   Collegeville, PA 302070   
7 Marty MCKEON   Lancaster, PA 179762   
8 Seth GUNDERSON   Charlottesville , VA 256169   
9 Israel MCCULLOUGH   Dover, PA 301732   
10 Jacques INDEKEU   Phoenixville, PA 286114   
11 Craig GRUBE   Arnold, MD 255725   
12 Robert BOTTO   Philadelphia, PA 265622   
13 Rob BROWN   Chadds Ford, PA 282063   
14 charles Lortz   Monkton, MD 21615   
15 Peter HALL      
16 Chris BUONOMO   Philadelphia, PA 288618   
17 Nick CAPRIOTTI   Ft Washington, PA 253037   
18 Oliver YEH      
19 Michael MAZZARESE      
20 Mike HOFFMAN   Loganville, PA 300362   
21 Gary STERNER   Garner, NC 254220   
22 Dennis DISCHLER      
23 Joe LISTON      
24 Roy SIMONSON   Newark, DE 242509   
25 Larry EVERETT      
26 rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036   
27 Eric EVANS      
28 Ray brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   
29 Stephen MIKULCIK   Hockessin, DE 261219   
30 Colin BONNINGTON      
31 Ryan TAYLOR   Fairfax, VA 292163   
32 Jack INDEKEU      
33 David HEWES      
34 Frank BROCKSON   Downingtown, PA 259134   
35 Brian ARCHER   Arlington, VA 283902   
36 Tim GRAHAM   Freehold, NJ 293103   
37 Rick McClain   Towson, MD 386505   
38 douglas morrell      
39 Thom MOORE   Arlington, VA 254028   
40 Rich CAMBELL      
41 chuck long      
42 jon fink      
43 Joseph WILCZYNSKI   Chevy Chase, MD 296994   
44 Mike NEARY   Eldersburg, MD 299529   
45 George BLANKENSHIP   Alexandria, VA 248929   
46 John Mester      
47 Gregory FULCHIERO      
48 Jim CARNEY      
49 Brent SHULTZ      
50 barry murrary      
51 Bill DAVIS   Centreville, VA 141285   
52 Raymond MERCADO      
53 Leon CHOU   Fredericksburg, VA 598   
54 Bradley BECHTEL      
55 Offie CLARK      
56 ron hermann      

- Cat 3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura hanlon   Baltimore, MD 171708   
2 Jess KATES GALATRO   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343   
3 Lindsey HILLESHEIM   Minneapolis, MN 244915   
4 Kim DUBECK   West Chester, PA 260688   
5 Laura WINBERRY   Bend, OR 244090   
6 Kathrin SCHUMACHER   Pennington, NJ 253641   
7 Kathleen WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA 234036   
8 Caitlin THOMPSON   Philadelphia, PA 207716   
9 Janel DEMETER   Glenside, PA 267011   
10 Tammi STAUFFER   Baltimore, MD 33890   
11 Rebecca FREDERICK   Washington, DC 284761   
12 Ali FLIS   Salt Lake City, UT 218437   
13 Amy mcallongen      
14 Melani HOM   Washington 301812   
15 Lindsay DUGOVICH   Middle River, MD 284857   
16 Judy WEXLER   Davis, CA 228010   
17 Katherine LOVEJOY   Santa Fe, NM 273902   
18 Tara WALHART   San Francisco, CA 133103   
19 Sarah GORDON   Washington , DC 302351   

- Cat 2/3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY 264739   
2 Sam OKEEFE   Baltimore, MD 254864   
3 Bryon KREMER   North Wales, PA 160523   
4 Fred BROWN   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   
5 Mark BROADWATER (1 - Cat3)   Cockeysville, MD 222929   
6 Gregory LINDSTROM   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   
7 Yanni PAPADOPOULOS   Silver Spring, MD 146488   
8 Kyle PEPPO   New York, NY 231787   
9 Brian SWEHLA   Hydes, MD 270279   
10 Mike FESTA   Devon, PA 149744   
11 Thomas MACKAY   Crofton 258841   
12 Brett ROTHMEYER   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   
13 Russell BLAKE   Dover, PA 60238   
14 Peter KENNEDY   Glyndon, MD 187763   
15 Tyler KARNES   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   
16 Gunnar BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC 264871   
17 Kevin HORVATH   Chesapeake, VA 143936   
18 Colin Prensky   New York, NY 274257   
19 Mark FLIS   Salt Lake City, UT 282287   
20 Jamie CLINTON   Lancaster, PA 288056   
21 Robert THOMAS   Boulder 208202   
22 Bill SHOWERS   West Chester 292695   
23 dwain Walters (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 302698   
24 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022   
25 John HOSTETTER III   Perryville, MD 42896   
26 Trevor SHATTUCK   Lutherville, MD 226606   
27 Matthew HENNESSY   San Jose, CA 190800   
28 Ethan TOWNSEND      
29 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080   
30 Bryan BILLINGTON   Falls Church, VA 239412   
31 Gary BRYANT   Baltimore, MD 144030   
32 Todd MCLOUGHLIN   New York, NY 220944   
33 Charles HANLON   Phoenixville, PA 237360   
34 Keith PLUNKETT   Emmaus, PA 268831   
35 Forrest CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482   
36 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD 269746   
37 Vincent GALATRO   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760   
38 Andrew WEBSTER   Millersville, PA 207821   
39 Marco MORA      
40 Chris SMEAD   Virginia Beach, VA 285289   
41 Ken DEITCH   Wynnewood, PA 252131   
42 Jason RECKNER   Chester Springs, PA 278445   
43 Ben TUFFORD   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   
44 Todd BEEBE   Harleysville, PA 218309   
45 Kyle MILLER   Harleysville, PA 289081   
46 Charles GARDINER   Seattle, WA 211152   
47 Noah MABRY   Lebanon, PA 257002   
48 Dave BAUMGARDNER   Newtown Square, PA 229186   
49 Tim CHIANG   Washington, DC 302986   

- Cat 2/3/4 Masters Men 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike CONNAIR   Elkton, MD 76271   
2 Leo PIZZINI   Avondale, PA 59912   
3 Kevin TUTTLE   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
4 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   
5 Nunzio DIBIASI   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   
6 Rob LEA   Taneytown, MD 20621   
7 Bill SPEG (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 33587   
8 James CARLSON   Springfield, VA 96832   
9 Jim INNES   Glenside, PA 238169   
10 Steve MABRY      

- Cat 2/3/4 Masters Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben ANEMONE   Wilmington, DE 156959   
2 Norman BRACH (1 - Cat3)   Sykesville, MD 4540   
3 Johnny MAY   Baltimore, MD 140403   
4 Nathan GOATES   Shippensburg, PA 114686   
5 Peter BAIAMONTE   Brooklyn, NY 2255   
6 Chip LORTZ   Monkton, MD 21615   
7 John MILLER   Glen Mills, PA 86409   
8 Todd PETERSON   Manville, NJ 194478   
9 Kevin HORAN   New York, NY 154136   
10 Stephen ROBINSON   Arlington, VA 30220   
11 John KAMENICK   Ashburn, VA 216783   
12 mini fetherman      
13 Todd BICKLING   Edgewater, MD 257925   
14 David TROOP   Cochranville, PA 62184   
15 Dennis SMITH   Menlo Park, CA 333112   
16 Michael kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   
17 Joe LANZA   Narberth, PA 73550   
18 Clark EVANITUS      
19 Mike JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA 168507   
20 Mike CZUPRYNA   Newark, DE 177120   
21 Blake BRICKER      
22 Thor ENGBLOM   Frederick, MD 209411   
23 Bill OKEEFE   Baltimore, MD 284982   
24 Michael BESHORE   York, PA 272418   
25 Mike LAUB   Enola, PA 230122   
26 marc frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   
27 Marc WRONA   Lutherville, MD 148003   
28 John SCOTT   Finksburg, MD 237118   
29 Scott DEMEL   Brooklyn, NY 195529   
30 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369   
31 Dave STAUFFER   Lancaster, PA 195759   
32 Doug NAGEL   New Hope, PA 278645   
33 Joseph KOTUN   Falls Church, VA 77079   
34 James KRALEC   White Hall, MD 282970   
35 Laurence ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   
36 Richard GOLDBERG   Cockeysville, MD 247480   
37 Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD 239994   
38 Frank J. SCHLIPF III   Bristol, PA 97242   
39 Mark WANCO   New Cumberland, PA 238331   
40 Scott MABRY   Arlington, VA 231808   
41 Dave BAUMGARDNER   Newtown Square, PA 229186   
42 Kenneth HAN   Silver Spring, MD 235110   
43 Harry LANGDON (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 252350   
44 Gary KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117   

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy EBERSOLE   Warminster, PA 10408   
2 Tracy LEA   Taneytown, MD 20622   
3 Anne ROCK   Philadelphia, PA 30250   
4 kathy curcan      
5 Margaret CRILLEY   Wilmington, DE 193373   
6 Leslie CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 279553   
7 Esther SCHAFTEL   Baltimore, MD 254384   
8 laurie Uruna      
9 Bridget ZOLMAN   Mechanicsburg, PA 270554   
10 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD 282839   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee