Race Results for
Badger Prairie Cyclocross
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  277 Planet Bike
2 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  276 MadCity Velo Club
3 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  288 MadCity Velo Club
4 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Richard Schroeder     289 Unattached
6 Brian Buttcher     286 Unattached
7 David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  283 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  685 Unattached
3 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  676 Planet Bike
4 David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  680 Unattached
5 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  686 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  679 
7 Richard Palmer   Walworth, WI 280204  687 Kettle Moraine Flyers
8 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  678 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 40+ Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  221 Unattached
2 Jay Skrede     241 Unattached
3 Jeff Frings     218 Expo Racing
4 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  207 MadCity Velo Club
5 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  213 Cafe Hollander RDC
6 Chris Tamborino   Hubertus, WI 263786  204 Unattached
7 Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  214 Unattached
8 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  217 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
9 Joe Alligood   Rockford, IL 274955  237 
10 Kobus Rossouw     216 Unattached
11 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  232 Unattached
12 Alan Kinnaman     236 Unattached
13 William LaMay   Middleton, WI 291159  239 Unattached
14 Shawn Hauser     242 Unattached
15 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  230 Unattached
16 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  227 Unattached
17 John Grosz     238 Unattached
DNF Christopher Quinn     240 Unattached

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  614 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  607 MadCity Velo Club
3 Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  612 Colavita Racing
4 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  635 CZ Velo
5 John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  629 
6 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  615 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  639 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  605 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Daniel Guilfoil (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 14390  637 Planet Bike
10 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  611 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  601 Unattached
12 David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  630 Flying Bobcats
13 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  610 Unattached
14 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  617 Unattached
15 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  638 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  602 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  631 Proctor Cycling Team
18 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  604 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
19 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  634 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  632 The Bike Shop
21 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  633 Unattached
22 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  636 Flying Bobcats
23 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  609 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  618 Unattached
DNF John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  640 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  528 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
2 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  530 Planet Bike
3 Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227406  527 Baraboo Sharks
4 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  506 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  526 5Nines Cycling
6 Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  511 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  514 Stoton Velo Club
8 Randall Peterson   Platteville, WI 81118  529 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  524 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Mac Schroeder     525 Unattached

Men - Junior 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  179 Unattached
2 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  185 Planet Bike
3 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  183 Unattached
4 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  181 Unattached
5 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  184 Baraboo Sharks
6 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  177 Unattached
7 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  176 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  85 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  78 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  26 Planet Bike
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  25 SRAM FACTORY
3 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  19 The Pony Shop
4 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  Courage Cycles Inc
5 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  17 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  21 Team Geargrinder
7 Lyle Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  Great Dane Velo Club
8 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
9 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  23 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  24 Unattached
11 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  11 Great Dane Velo Club
12 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  
13 Lee Unwin   Verona, WI 43739  14 Unattached
14 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  18 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15 David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  
16 Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  15 Velo Trocadero
17 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  16 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  13 velo trocadero cycling
19 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  312 My Wife Inc
2 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  305 Unattached
3 Matt Braun     360 Unattached
4 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  313 
5 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  315 
6 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  331 
7 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  309 Unattached
8 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  314 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  358 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  361 xXx Racing
11 Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  365 
12 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  311 My Wife Inc
13 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  362 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  338 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  303 Kettle Moraine Flyers
16 Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  345 Unattached
17 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  306 Unattached
18 Kerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  317 
19 Jereme Noffke     310 
20 Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  307 
21 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  308 My Wife Inc
22 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  326 Unattached
23 Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436  363 Team Beans & Barley
24 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  364 Great Dane Velo Club
25 Brent Keller   Madison, WI 241357  343 
26 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  357 Unattached
27 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  347 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
28 Nils Gibson   Madison, WI 211831  354 Unattached
DNF Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  330 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  359 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Eric Lau   Madison, WI 211897  327 Unattached
DNF Carl Ham   Madison, WI 142021  321 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  352 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  723 
2 Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  738 Unattached
3 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  797 
4 Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI 231653  799 Unattached
5 Derek Nussbaum Wegler     794 Unattached
6 Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  722 
7 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  718 Team Extreme
8 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  770 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Zachary Redding     741 Unattached
10 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  795 Great Dane Velo Club
11 Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  717 5Nines Cycling
12 David Price     800 unattached
13 Chris Zagozen     792 Unattached
14 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  818 Brazen Dropouts
15 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  739 Unattached
16 David Chancellor   Madison, WI 296342  726 5Nines Cycling
17 Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  704 
18 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  807 Proctor Cycling Team
19 Kevin Last     811 
20 Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  787 Unattached
21 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  758 MadCity Velo Club
22 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  708 Unattached
23 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  796 
24 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  781 Unattached
25 Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI 193030  720 
26 Clayton Griessmeyer     715 Unattached
27 Justin Meyer     803 Unattached
28 Luke Stater     809 Unattached
29 Joseph Mueller   Fond Du Lac, WI 257381  814 Unattached
30 John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  733 
31 Michael Robinson     812 
32 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  743 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  810 Unattached
34 Frank Hassler     819 Unattached
35 James Davis     817 
36 Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  742 MadCity Velo Club
37 John Curtin     725 unattached
38 Aaron Duchon   Chanhassen, MN 284515  804 
39 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  709 Unattached
40 John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  790 Great Dane Velo Club
41 Gregory Renden     815 
42 Peter Kazaks   Shorewood, WI 297647  765 Unattached
43 Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  737 MadCity Velo Club
44 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  721 Baraboo Sharks
45 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  785 
46 David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  768 Flying Bobcats
47 Noah Natzke     801 Unattached
48 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  791 Flying Bobcats
49 Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  712 
50 John Chancellor     729 Unattached
51 Matthew Tift   Shorewood, MN 302157  753 Unattached
52 Ryan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 215363  816 MadCity Velo Club
54 Brandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848  728 
55 Kirk Moorhead     813 Unattached
56 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  793 Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
57 Nick Lois     808 Unattached
58 Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  789 Unattached
59 Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI 300426  703 
60 Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI 300701  746 Unattached
61 Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  798 MadCity Velo Club
62 Jim Lease     802 Unattached
63 aaron mcginnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  774 
64 Frank Ransley     805 Unattached
65 John Spaude   Watertown, WI 234655  806 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Women Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  429 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
2 Kristin Gallagher     445 Unattached
3 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  438 Unattached
4 Liz Baumgardt   Rockford, IL 274843  442 
5 Carol Johnson     432 Unattached
6 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  437 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Sarah Newmister     441 Unattached
8 Cathy Swanson     448 Unattached
9 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  446 Baraboo Sharks
10 Alicia Jepsen     440 Unattached
11 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  436 Unattached
12 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  443 MadCity Velo Club
13 Lori Kazaks     449 Unattached
14 Angela Bagwell     439 Unattached
15 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  427 Team Beans & Barley
16 Renee Vogt     444 Capitol Velo Club
DNF Michelle Skinner     447 Unattached

Women - Women Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  153 MadCity Velo Club
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  146 Planet Bike
3 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  150 Planet Bike
4 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  148 MadCity Velo Club
5 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  151 Unattached
6 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  147 
7 Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  152 MadCity Velo Club
8 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  158 MadCity Velo Club
9 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  157 ABD Cycle Club
10 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  155 MadCity Velo Club
12 Gail Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 300896  159 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  107 Team Type 1
2 meghan korol   Asheville, NC 285702  108 
3 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  104 
4 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  105 Planet Bike
5 Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227405  110 Baraboo Sharks
6 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  111 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  109 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Junior Girls 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  90 Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Unattached

Women - Junior Girls 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  93 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  84 Unattached
3 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  92 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Carol Johnson     Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
53 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  707 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee