Race Results for
Badger Prairie Cyclocross
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.51David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  277 Planet Bike
2537.92Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  276 MadCity Velo Club
3548.33Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  288 MadCity Velo Club
4558.74Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5Richard Schroeder     289 Unattached
6Brian Buttcher     286 Unattached
7589.97David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  283 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.24Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2476.13Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  685 Unattached
3493.02Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  676 Planet Bike
4509.91David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  680 Unattached
5526.80Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  686 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6543.69Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  679 
7560.58Richard Palmer   Walworth, WI 280204  687 Kettle Moraine Flyers
8577.47Robert Schueler   Franklin, WI 45910  678 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 40+ Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.48Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  221 Unattached
2Jay Skrede     241 Unattached
3Jeff Frings     218 Expo Racing
4528.85Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  207 MadCity Velo Club
5532.64Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  213 Cafe Hollander RDC
6536.43Chris Tamborino   Hubertus, WI 263786  204 Unattached
7540.22Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  214 Unattached
8544.01Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  217 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
9547.80Joe Alligood   Rockford, IL 274955  237 
10Kobus Rossouw     216 Unattached
11555.38Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  232 Unattached
12Alan Kinnaman     236 Unattached
13562.96William LaMay   Middleton, WI 291159  239 Unattached
14Shawn Hauser     242 Unattached
15570.54Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  230 Unattached
16574.33Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  227 Unattached
17John Grosz     238 Unattached
DNFChristopher Quinn     240 Unattached

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.26David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  614 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2387.88Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  607 MadCity Velo Club
3397.50Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  612 Colavita Racing
4407.12Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  635 CZ Velo
5416.74John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  629 
6426.36Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  615 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7435.98John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  639 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8445.60Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  605 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9455.22Daniel Guilfoil (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 14390  637 Planet Bike
10464.84Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  611 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11474.46Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  601 Unattached
12484.08David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  630 Flying Bobcats
13493.70Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  610 Unattached
14503.32Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  617 Unattached
15512.94Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  638 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16522.56David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  602 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17532.18Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  631 Proctor Cycling Team
18541.80Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  604 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
19551.42Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  634 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20561.04Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  632 The Bike Shop
21570.66Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  633 Unattached
22580.28Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  636 Flying Bobcats
23589.90Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  609 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  618 Unattached
DNFJohn Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  640 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.14Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  528 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
2435.89Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  530 Planet Bike
3453.64Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227406  527 Baraboo Sharks
4471.39David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  506 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5489.14Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  526 5Nines Cycling
6506.89Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  511 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7524.64Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  514 Stoton Velo Club
8542.39Randall Peterson   Platteville, WI 81118  529 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  524 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFMac Schroeder     525 Unattached

Men - Junior 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.35Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  179 Unattached
2508.72Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  185 Planet Bike
3524.09Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  183 Unattached
4539.46Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  181 Unattached
5554.83Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  184 Baraboo Sharks
6570.20Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  177 Unattached
7585.57Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  176 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2565.00Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  85 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3590.00Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  78 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.98Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  26 Planet Bike
2319.87Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  25 SRAM FACTORY
3335.76Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  19 The Pony Shop
4351.65Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  Courage Cycles Inc
5367.54Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  17 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6383.43Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  21 Team Geargrinder
7399.32Lyle Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  Great Dane Velo Club
8415.21Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
9431.10David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  23 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10446.99Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  24 Unattached
11462.88Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  11 Great Dane Velo Club
12478.77Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  
13494.66Lee Unwin   Verona, WI 43739  14 Unattached
14510.55Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  18 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15526.44David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  
16542.33Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  15 Velo Trocadero
17558.22Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  16 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18574.11Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  13 velo trocadero cycling
19590.00Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.70Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  312 My Wife Inc
2430.82Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  305 Unattached
3Matt Braun     360 Unattached
4443.06Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  313 
5449.18Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  315 
6455.30Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  331 
7461.42Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  309 Unattached
8467.54Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  314 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9473.66Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  358 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10479.78Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  361 xXx Racing
11485.90Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  365 
12492.02Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  311 My Wife Inc
13498.14Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  362 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14504.26Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  338 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15510.38Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  303 Kettle Moraine Flyers
16516.50Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  345 Unattached
17522.62Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  306 Unattached
18528.74Kerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  317 
19Jereme Noffke     310 
20540.98Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  307 
21547.10Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  308 My Wife Inc
22553.22Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  326 Unattached
23559.34Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436  363 Team Beans & Barley
24565.46Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  364 Great Dane Velo Club
25571.58Brent Keller   Madison, WI 241357  343 
26577.70Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  357 Unattached
27583.82Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  347 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
28589.94Nils Gibson   Madison, WI 211831  354 Unattached
DNFThomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  330 Baraboo Sharks
DNFBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  359 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFEric Lau   Madison, WI 211897  327 Unattached
DNFCarl Ham   Madison, WI 142021  321 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFBrian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  352 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.72Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  723 
2482.45Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  738 Unattached
3484.18Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  797 
4485.91Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI 231653  799 Unattached
5Derek Nussbaum Wegler     794 Unattached
6489.37Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  722 
7491.10Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  718 Team Extreme
8492.83Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  770 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9Zachary Redding     741 Unattached
10496.29Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  795 Great Dane Velo Club
11498.02Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  717 5Nines Cycling
12David Price     800 unattached
13Chris Zagozen     792 Unattached
14503.21David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  818 Brazen Dropouts
15504.94Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  739 Unattached
16506.67David Chancellor   Madison, WI 296342  726 5Nines Cycling
17508.40Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  704 
18510.13Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  807 Proctor Cycling Team
19Kevin Last     811 
20513.59Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  787 Unattached
21515.32Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  758 MadCity Velo Club
22517.05Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  708 Unattached
23518.78Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  796 
24520.51Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  781 Unattached
25522.24Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI 193030  720 
26Clayton Griessmeyer     715 Unattached
27Justin Meyer     803 Unattached
28Luke Stater     809 Unattached
29529.16Joseph Mueller   Fond Du Lac, WI 257381  814 Unattached
30530.89John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  733 
31Michael Robinson     812 
32534.35Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  743 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33536.08Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  810 Unattached
34Frank Hassler     819 Unattached
35James Davis     817 
36541.27Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  742 MadCity Velo Club
37John Curtin     725 unattached
38544.73Aaron Duchon   Chanhassen, MN 284515  804 
39546.46Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  709 Unattached
40548.19John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  790 Great Dane Velo Club
41Gregory Renden     815 
42551.65Peter Kazaks   Shorewood, WI 297647  765 Unattached
43553.38Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  737 MadCity Velo Club
44555.11Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  721 Baraboo Sharks
45556.84Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  785 
46558.57David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  768 Flying Bobcats
47Noah Natzke     801 Unattached
48562.03Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  791 Flying Bobcats
49563.76Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  712 
50John Chancellor     729 Unattached
51567.22Matthew Tift   Shorewood, MN 302157  753 Unattached
52568.95Ryan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 215363  816 MadCity Velo Club
54570.68Brandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848  728 
55Kirk Moorhead     813 Unattached
56574.14Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  793 Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
57Nick Lois     808 Unattached
58577.60Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  789 Unattached
59579.33Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI 300426  703 
60581.06Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI 300701  746 Unattached
61582.79Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  798 MadCity Velo Club
62Jim Lease     802 Unattached
63586.25aaron mcginnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  774 
64Frank Ransley     805 Unattached
65589.71John Spaude   Watertown, WI 234655  806 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Women Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.69Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  429 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
2Kristin Gallagher     445 Unattached
3503.93Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  438 Unattached
4510.55Liz Baumgardt   Rockford, IL 274843  442 
5Carol Johnson     432 Unattached
6523.79Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  437 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7Sarah Newmister     441 Unattached
8Cathy Swanson     448 Unattached
9543.65Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  446 Baraboo Sharks
10Alicia Jepsen     440 Unattached
11556.89Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  436 Unattached
12563.51Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  443 MadCity Velo Club
13Lori Kazaks     449 Unattached
14Angela Bagwell     439 Unattached
15583.37Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  427 Team Beans & Barley
16Renee Vogt     444 Capitol Velo Club
DNFMichelle Skinner     447 Unattached

Women - Women Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.21Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  153 MadCity Velo Club
2429.28Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  146 Planet Bike
3445.35Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  150 Planet Bike
4461.42Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  148 MadCity Velo Club
5477.49Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  151 Unattached
6493.56Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  147 
7509.63Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  152 MadCity Velo Club
8525.70Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  158 MadCity Velo Club
9541.77Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  157 ABD Cycle Club
10557.84Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11573.91Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  155 MadCity Velo Club
12589.98Gail Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 300896  159 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.41Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  107 Team Type 1
2476.94meghan korol   Asheville, NC 285702  108 
3498.47Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  104 
4520.00Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  105 Planet Bike
5541.53Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227405  110 Baraboo Sharks
6563.06Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  111 ISCorp Cycling Team
7584.59Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  109 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Junior Girls 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  90 Planet Bike
2Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Unattached

Women - Junior Girls 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.66Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  93 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2563.83Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  84 Unattached
3590.00Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  92 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCarol Johnson     Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
53Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  707 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee