Race Results for
Last Chance Cross
Silverado, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:54:10 164458  451 Sho-Air
2 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA00:54:54 15947  454 Bicycle John's
3 Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA00:55:35 234186  452 HUP United
4 Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA-1 192910  455 Velo Sports
5 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA-2 42445  453 Celo Pacific
6 Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA-3 285904  457 CICLE
7 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA-6 155413  450 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Said   Huntingtonbeach, CA00:36:15 286156  155 Velo Allegro
2 jack tucker   Newport Beach, CA-1 288724  154 Why You Crying

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA00:29:32 213564  125 CICLE
2 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:30:42 287011  127 Team Vapor
3 Shane Somerville   -1  126 Why You Crying

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA41:2.00 21573  675 Oakley/Ibis
2 John Kammeyer   San Mateo, CA00:41:51 55661  671 Altezca 40 Racing
3 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA-1 19419  677 Sho-Air
4 Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA-1 175926  672 SC Velo
5 Ken Scott   -2  676 WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca-2 232691  673 Team Velocity
7 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA-2 220274  670 SC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:40:14 107621  251 Sho-Air
2 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA00:41:26 239463  243 Team Velocity
3 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA00:43:31 153889  242 Team Velocity
4 michael marckx   Leucadia, CA00:44:27 271808  246 
5 David Gibson   Anaheim, CA-1 77451  247 Team Veloctiy
6 John Furlong   San Clemente, CA-1 226262  248 VeloSport Racing
7 Sam Vernon   -1  252 Palos Verdes
8 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA-1 23915  241 Montrose
9 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA-1 220274  240 SC Velo
10 Andy Somerville   Newport Beach, CA-2 33456  245 
11 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA-3 196107  249 So Cal Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA00:41:02 34753  93 Acme Racing
2 John Donaldson   Corona, CA-2 288049  92 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA00:53:25 21573  538 Oakley/Ibis
2 Eric Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:56:56 250477  530 Rock 'n Road
3 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA-1 23731  531 Team Velocity
4 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca-1 238430  527 Bike Religion
5 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA-1 43191  542 Giant
6 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA-1 36826  541 Giant
7 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA-2 95837  526 Celo Pacific
8 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA-2 250444  529 Rock 'n Road
9 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA-2 239463  532 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA44:4.00 287269  220 
2 Dean Lihou   Costa Mesa, CA00:44:54 276000  217 420 Racing
3 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA00:45:49 95837  224 
4 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca00:45:49 238430  227 Bike Religion
5 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA00:45:55 36826  223 
6 Daniel Fahie (1 - Cat3)   Orange, CA00:46:31 235334  203 
7 Jon Mason   Tallahassee, FL00:47:08 282633  207 PAA
8 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA00:49:07 213564  222 CICLE
9 Josh Smith   Modjeska, CA-1 218123  218 Sho-air
10 Sean Fenner   Buenapark, CA-1 284745  213 Team Velocity
11 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA-1 283133  209 Mafia Racing
12 Greg Graber   -1  201 Team Duke
13 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA-1 285895  214 
14 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA-1 114946  212 Team Velocity
15 Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT-2 185642  219 Sho-Air
16 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA-2 287011  226 Team Vapor
17 Robert Olavarria   San Diego, CA-2 92960  205 
18 Franklin Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA-2 284971  221 Velocity
19 Dan McGuire   -2  228 
20 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA-2 213711  206 
21 Barry Walshe   Newport Beach, CA-2 222475  215 The Path
22 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ-3 102918  211 
23 Michael Baldivino   Bellflower, CA-3 253230  208 Sho-Air
24 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA-4 272123  202 ScVelo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Rudman   00:32:37  157 Switchback Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Fahie   Orange, CA00:44:22 285480  161 
2 Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA00:45:06 284840  163 Celo Pacific
3 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA-2 155413  162 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keli Roberts   Pasadena, CA00:42:28 162320  253 Montrose

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA00:44:34 104462  291 CICLE
2 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA-2 155413  290 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA00:33:57 256025  284 Triathlex

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee