Race Results for
New England Velo-Cross Challenge
Londonderry, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH58:31:00 146426  342 MET Life
2 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA58:55:00 284535  327 Back Bay Cycles
3 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH59:12:00 174593  343 MET Life
4 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA1:01:52 174290  316 Geekhouse

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT43:14:00 23551  35 Green Mountain cycling
2 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA45:00:00 4379  33 Essex County Velo
3 Michael Ballou   Hollis, NH47:04:00 2440  38 BOB
4 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MALAP 67106  37 BOB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA42:49:00 54002  88 JRA
2 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH43:12:00 22572  85 BOB
3 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH44:32:00 153475  84 NorEast
4 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH44:43:00 6142  82 Naults
5 William Casazza   Salem, NH45:44:00 62045  87 
6 Richard Brown   Danville, NH45:59:00 169536  83 
7 David Foley   Stoughton, MA46:58:00 11937  90 BOB
8 David Rath   Williston, VT47:11:00 79685  86 Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA42:25:00 285089  55 Essex County Velo
2 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH45:48:00 49265  55 NHCC
3 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA46:30:00 222684  56 Cyclocrossworld
4 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MALAP 218351  55 NEBC
5 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MALAP 85310  59 Bicycle Link/MBRC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA52:30:00 284535  327 Back Bay Bicycles
2 Jackson Webber   55:59:00  324 Embrocation cycle
3 shawn stafford   Austin, TX56:11:00 269754  332 Allied Milk
4 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT56:40:00 98082  328 Seven Cycles
5 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA56:45:00 174290  316 Geekhouse
6 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA56:49:00 254441  323 Wheelworks
7 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH57:07:00 268159  325 Cape Cod Cycling
8 Jeffrey Ziegler   Boston, MA57:17:00 41142  314 Wheelworks
9 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT57:28:00 178006  322 Red Rock Racing
10 Tory Russell   Manchester, NH58:00:00 282048  337 
11 Jeffery Ellie   58:19:00  333 Bikereg.com
12 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA58:21:00 191627  317 Team Psycho
13 William Casazza   Salem, NH58:37:00 62045  320 BOB
14 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MALAP 259183  336 Cambridge Bike
15 Frank Marowitz   Manchester, NHLAP 101411  334 Noreast
16 Brian Thiel   LAP  331 Filth & Fury
17 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CALAP 236954  335 Quad
18 Matteo Moller (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, NHLAP 71041  341 
19 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NHLAP 207085  318 Bicykel
20 Ron Slogan   LAP  326 BOB
21 Jonathan Shea (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MALAP 175579  339 Expandrive Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT40:33:00 284954  353 
2 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA41:56:00 160065  361 HUP United
3 Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA42:36:00 243437  360 Back Bay Bicycles
4 David Alden-St. Pierre   44:12:00  362 Crank Racing
5 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA44:41:00 246211  359 Comprehensive
6 Thomas Lesch   44:44:00  357 Team Tarck
7 John Bentley   Swanzey, NH45:38:00 130314  354 Cyclocrossworld
8 Raymond Cloutier   45:52:00  355 Labombard Machine
9 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA46:47:00 301774  352 Team Wheelworks
10 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NHLAP 268159  356 Cape Cod Cycling
11 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MALAP 200403  351 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA41:00:00 132931  246 Comprehensive
2 Jonathan Nichols   Cornish Flat, NH41:30:00 269211  245 Claremont cycles
3 Peter Rhodes   Concord, NH41:33:00 70413  242 On & Off Roads
4 Shawn Tufts   Lynn, MA42:41:00 284534  233 JRA Cycles
5 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA42:55:00 160065  236 HUP United
6 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA43:21:00 247619  239 GDI
7 Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA44:44:00 137178  235 Quad Cycles
8 Chris DeAmelio   46:05:00  234 JRA Cycles
9 David Lafond   Manchester, NHLAP 127673  247 NEBC

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McGrath   Westford, MA41:23:00 245369  382 NEBC
2 James Patterson   41:26:00  386 
3 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH41:28:00 75934  383 NHCC
4 David King   Boxford, MA41:47:00 19159  385 CCB
5 Mark Bowen   Stow, MA43:16:00 199266  387 NEBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT54:48:00 261361  125 Cycle-Smart/NCC
2 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH55:00:00 115814  123 Gearworks
3 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT55:53:00 78836  122 Seven Cycles
4 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA59:06:00 178513  124 JRA Cycles
5 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MALAP 265114  121 Back Bay Bicycles

Women - Cat 4 - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA46:53:00 293974  177 Quad Cycles
2 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA 265114  178 Back Bay Bicycles
3 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144  176 Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee