Race Results for
Bloomingcross
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN 82399  344 unattached
2 shane nalley   Boonville, IN 301929  333 dans competition
3 John Wilson   Mount Vernon, IN 133917  335 
4 Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591  330 Moore/Gray Goat/Kenda/661
5 Tim Wegner     339 Summit City Bicycles
6 John Downey   Loveland, OH 9932  334 
7 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285  331 Speedway Wheelmen
8 Tim Odonnell     336 Shamrock Cycles
9 Thomas Mulpagano   Carmel, IN 142260  332 Shamrock Cycles
10 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  337 Team Fusion
11 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  340 PDG Bikestore / WebCyclery
12 Pope Mobley   Louisville, KY 274141  343 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  342 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
14 thomas Hayword     341 unattached

Men - Cat 4 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  763 7 Hills Racing
2 Rodger Cooper   London, KY 221784  762 Captured by Cooper Photography
3 John Wheeler     764 More Graygoat
4 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342  761 World Bicycle Relief

Men - Cat 3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  240 Schellers
2 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  235 Ohio Valley Velo
3 Charles Garner   Louisville, KY 244315  241 Team Louisville
4 Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  239 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
5 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314  234 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
6 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  236 Ohio Valley Velo
7 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  233 Team Abundance

Men - Cat 3 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  704 Team Columbus
2 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  709 ZWS Cyclesport
3 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  706 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
4 Craig Reynolds   Terre Haute, IN 274621  710 Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Center
5 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  707 Wild Card Cycling
6 James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  708 ZWS / CycleSport
7 Harry Wicks   Butler, KY 120150  705 Bio Wheels Racing
8 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  703 One Call Now

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  123 BikeReg.com
2 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  129 Calistoga Racing Team
3 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  137 Barbasol
4 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY 257632  125 Louisville Firefighters
5 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  141 Calistoga Racing Team
6 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  122 BikeReg.com
7 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  127 Louisville Firefighters
8 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  126 DRT Racing
9 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229  143 Unattched
10 James Almgren   Lexington, KY 78991  136 MOUNTAIN FLYER
11 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  124 Fetzer Cycling Team
12 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  140 Alderfer Bergen
13 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  121 Speedway Wheelmen
14 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  138 Speedway Wheelmen
15 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  142 Alderfer Bergen
16 Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  128 Lilly Cycling
17 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  120 Calistoga Racing Team
18 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278  139 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  66 Rapid Transit Racing
2 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  46 NUVO Cultural Trail
3 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  57 Barbasol
4 Mike Purvis (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 186611  47 WORKitOUT / KHS
5 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY 160464  61 SCHELLERS
6 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  55 Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
7 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  49 DRT Racing
8 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  50 Team Louisville
9 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  52 DRT Racing
10 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  56 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
11 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  59 NUVO Cultural Trail
12 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  53 Pedal the Planet/ CES
13 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  67 Schellers
14 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  45 Alderfer Bergen
15 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278  139 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
16 Matthew Belcher (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 198022  58 VeloLounge.com / nuvo
17 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  63 Huntington Bank
18 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  62 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260  64 Unattached
20 Aaron Hawkins (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 244459  44 Chrysalis Ventures Cycling
21 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  51 Alderfer Bergen
22 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  65 Panther
23 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  48 DRT Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  623 Red Zone Cycling
2 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  702 DRT Racing
3 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  622 Speedway Wheelmen
4 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  631 Speedway Wheelman
5 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  626 ProChain Cycling
6 John Carlton Breslin   Louisville, KY 62318  614 schellers racing
7 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  615 Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
8 John Maggard   Louisville , KY 230657  628 Cooper Photography
10 Adam Jackson   Louisville, KY 254042  617 
11 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377  632 Clarksville A Team
12 Luke McLaughlin     633 Goose Creek Cycles
13 Josh Biven   New Albany, IN 234251  619 Louisville Firefighters
14 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260  634 Unattached
15 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  621 
16 Ryan Lindsay   Loveland, OH 156487  625 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
17 Joey Luliano     629 unattached
18 Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587  616 Team Louisville
19 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY 83942  627 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
20 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317  620 Indie Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  817 Red Zone Cycling
2 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  810 Red Zone Cycling
3 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350  808 
4 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  820 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
5 Michael Webber   Baltimore, MD 301319  802 Rogue Racing Project
6 William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247  803 
7 Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO 226855  823 Blue Sky Velo
8 Tony O'Neill     815 
9 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  831 Red Zone Cycling
10 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  819 NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  811 Spin
12 Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 284500  824 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain
13 Ryan Preske     813 Morris Trucking
14 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  814 Sustainable Cycling
15 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  825 Prochain Cycling
16 Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  812 
17 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  807 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Jesse Roberson   Crestwood, KY 126455  818 Schellers
19 Chauncey Joyce   Cincinnati, OH 296435  800 Mercy Health Plex
20 Mike Stumpe     821 Team Ernie
21 Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA 209885  827 Morris Trucking
22 Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920  830 unattached
23 William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  816 Team Louisville
24 Zachary Dorsey   Louisville, KY 302396  828 Schellers
25 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  801 Team Abundance
26 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  829 Speedway Wheelmen
27 Martin Lally   Crestwood, KY 286097  809 Louisville Firefighters
28 Jeremy Crumbaugh   Fishers, IN 280757  805 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  968 Red Zone Cycling
2 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  966 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  964 Red Zone Cycling
4 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  962 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  973 Red Zone Cycling
2 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  971 Red Zone Cycling
3 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  974 Red Zone Cycling
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  961 Red Zone Cycling
6 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  980 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  979 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  981 Red Zone Cycling
3 Alex Melloy     976 Red Zone Cycling
4 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  977 RedZone Cycling
5 John May   Louisville, KY 292053  978 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  990 Prochain Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  567 DRT Consulting
2 Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704  566 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327  569 DRT Racing
4 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  563 Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles
5 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  568 Alderfer Bergen
6 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  570 Alderfer Bergen
7 melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661  564 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  571 Cannondale Factory Racing
9 Mary Penta   Louisville, KY 104027  565 Scheller's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  630 Cannondale Factory Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  467 Alderfer Bergen
2 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  468 Alderfer Bergen
3 Elizabeth Cobb     466 
4 April Beckner (1 - Cat3)   Troy, OH 193162  464 One Call Now
5 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  465 Team Fusion
6 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  463 AmeriPrise Financial/Graygoat
7 Lauren Half   Bloomington, IN 274872  470 DogFish Racing Team

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shellie Heggenberger (1 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 253410  475 Sixteen Paws
2 melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661  462 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437  469 Cycle Sport
4 Claudia Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292247  461 Rogue Racing Project

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  965 Red Zone Cycling
6 Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  963 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  967 Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee