Race Results for
Paradise Cross Frenzy
Windsor, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Nichols   Cornish Flat, NH0:30:02 269211  296 Claremont Cycle Depot
2 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:30:12 235341  284 BEAM TEAM
3 Barry Groton   Williamsburg, VA0:30:16 177579  291 Soldier Ridge
4 Richard Powell   Hanover, NH0:30:16 251491  812 Drummond
5 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA0:30:21 160065  257 HUP United
6 Todd Keebaugh   Lexington, MA0:30:29 252565  270 cyclocrossworld
7 Richard Sanderson   Hanover, NH0:30:38 280341  299 Paradise Sports
8 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT0:31:02 171352  287 Unattached
9 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH0:31:07 270026  272 Dartmouth Cycling Team
10 Isaiah Berg   Quantico, VA0:31:28 274628  262 Dartmouth Cycling Team
11 Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VT0:31:43 239160  271 Onion River Racing
12 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:32:09 288898  266 Northampton Cycling Club
13 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:32:27 207347  286 american flatbread cycling
14 Russell PRIMEAU   0:32:28  285 Dartmouth Mounain Biking Club
15 Timothy Vezina   Claremont, NH0:32:58 298104  290 Paradise Racing
16 John Bentley   Swanzey, NH0:33:08 130314  259 Cyclocrossworld
17 Erik Schutz   0:33:11  826 
18 Stan Spencer   0:34:48  295 Claremont Cycle Depot
19 Timothy Lang   Lebanon, NH0:36:42 299290  297 Paradise Sports
20 Eric Medued   #NAME?  298 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:57:21 206355  168 NorEast Cycling
2 Guenter Hofer (1 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH0:58:35 16414  191 
3 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT0:59:15 203625  175 None
4 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA1:01:16 94079  176 Corner Cycle
5 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT1:02:36 98082  177 Seven Cycles
6 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT1:03:05 232329  171 Flying Penguins
7 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT-1 lap 295736  189 
8 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT-2 laps 261926  192 Flying Penguins

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:43:44 119248  629 No-C.A.R.S.
2 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:43:52 249288  636 Competative Edge Ski & Bike
3 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT0:45:29 244348  626 Dartmouth College
4 Justin Cox   Peterborough, NH0:45:38 171636  612 HUP United
5 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:45:38 233363  627 Flying Penguins
6 Thomas Needham (1 - Cat4)   Pepperell0:46:16 253494  635 HUP United
7 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:46:48 173366  632 Onion River Sports
8 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT0:48:20 261926  602 Flying Penguins
9 Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT0:48:42 284954  637 
10 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:49:01 206831  625 
11 Jonathan Nichols   Cornish Flat, NH0:49:17 269211  631 Claremont Cycle Depot
12 Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT0:49:59 165570  634 NAV/Pedros
13 Thomas EBERT   0:50:29  619 White Mountain Velo
14 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC-1 lap 198106  630 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
15 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT-1 lap 257506  606 Dartmouth College
16 Allen Tate   -2 lap  638 

Men - Masters - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:39:02 23551  370 Green Mtn Cycling
2 Thomas Needham (1 - Cat4)   Pepperell0:40:09 253494  360 HUP United
3 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH0:40:28 24506  355 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT0:40:44 16772  374 X-Men
5 Michael Ballou   Hollis, NH0:41:57 2440  371 BOB
6 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:43:03 216414  368 HUP United
7 James WHITE   0:43:41  367 thenationalsproject.com
8 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA-1 lap 220255  375 NEBC-Cycleloft

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:40:19 111633  409 Putney/West Hill
2 David Rath   Williston, VT0:40:30 79685  426 
3 Richard Powell   Hanover, NH0:42:32 251491  419 Drummand

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Owens   0:33:47  292 Bike 29
2 Mike Owens   0:39:47  293 Bike 29
3 James Young   -1 lap  373 
4 Charlie White   -1 lap  372 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly HOUSMAN   0:44:03  185 Flying Penguins
2 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT0:44:17 78836  187 Seven Cycles
3 Nicole Chretien (1 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:44:39 279784  180 
4 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:44:41 292549  188 Sunapee/STW
5 Nell CAMPBELL   0:45:57  178 
6 Sara CAVIN   0:46:26  179 None
7 Teresa Groton (2 - Cat4)   Charlestown, NH0:47:43 244602  190 Soldier Ridge
8 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH0:47:47 281867  183 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
9 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:48:53 219600  181 
10 Lauren Gifford   Norwich, VT-1 lap 261274  184 NorEast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee