Race Results for
Greased Lightning
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Richey      Unattached
2410.54Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431   Kreig Cycling
3422.50John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4434.46Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643   Montana Velo
5446.42Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497   MontanaCyclocross.com
6458.38Troy Barry (1 - Cat1)   Victor, ID 82836   Unattached
7470.34Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685   Five Valley Velo
8482.30Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412   MontanaCyclocross.com
9494.26Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926   MontanaCyclocross.com
10506.22Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11518.18John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655   MontanaCyclocross.com
12530.14David Bergart   Jackson, WY 212811   Unattached
13542.10John Scarafotti   Wenatchee, WA 191979   Unattached
14554.06Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136   Hagens Berman
15566.02Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269   Hagens Berman
16577.98Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569   Great Northern Cycles
17589.94Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Johnson      Unattached
2542.00Kyle James   Jackson, WY 229128   Fitzgeralds
3Dan Pierce   Missoula, MT 288487   Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
4546.00Brent Ruby   Missoula, MT 302742   MontanaCyclocross.com
5548.00Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801   MontanaCyclocross.com
6550.00Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO 207708   MSU Cycling
7552.00Sean Jones   Seattle, WA 297838   Unattached
8554.00Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9556.00Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089   Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
10558.00Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640   Montana Velo
11560.00Chad DeVall   Hamilton, MT 78244   Unattached
12562.00Jens MacAller   Missoula, MT 302747   UM Cycling
13564.00Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040   MSU Cycling
14566.00Joshua Goldberg   Missoula, MT 285426   UM Cycling
15568.00Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT 2568   Unattached
16570.00Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Unattached
17572.00Jesse Agner   Missoula, MT 292602   Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
18James Fields      Five Valley Velo
19576.00Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095   MSU Cycling
20578.00Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE 192331   MontanaCyclocross.com
21580.00Ryan Sudbury   Missoula, MT 298714   Five Valley Velo
22Don Cole      Unattached
23584.00John Juras   Great Falls, MT 46288   Echlon
24586.00Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925   Five Valley Velo
25588.00Cody Stekly   Missoula, MT 292803   Five Valley Velo
26590.00Michael Manhardt   Missoula, MT 302746   Unattached

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.62Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
2500.53Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675   Flathead Cycling
3515.44Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059   Flathead Cycling
4530.35Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198   Great Northern
5545.26Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT 253728   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6560.17John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860   Five Valley Velo
7575.08Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT 46925   Wright Cycling
8589.99Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801   MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT 283241   Le Petit Outré Wheelmen
2548.77Jim Nallick   Bozeman, MT 262399   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3557.54John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926   Rimrock United
4566.31Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048   Team Great Divide
5575.08Joel Simpson   Idaho Falls, ID 302370   BPB

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493   MontanaCyclocross.com
2552.50Zebulon Ruby   Missoula, MT 302743   MontanaCyclocross.com
3565.00Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4David Riggs      Unattached
5Lance Fisher      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.92Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248   Delphine
2515.96Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743   Church of the Big Ring
3590.00Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121   Delphine

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905   MontanaCyclocross.com
2565.00Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3Jennifer Griggs      Team Great Divide

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee