Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #7
Alachua, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     405 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  401 
3 CODY BURNETT     400 
4 JACOB DEAN     404 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 
6 A A     420 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX BAGGALEY     500 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
2 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  501 BENT'S CYCLING
3 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  504 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 CAMERON MEYER     503 
5 CLYDE BIRREY     517 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 MICHAEL KANNING     38 UBC BICYCLES
3 JUSTIN HOPE     19 BUDDHA BELLY / CHAIN REACTION
4 ALLAIN DEPPELER     TEAM BIG WHEEL
5 Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENTS
6 BRAD SHARKEY     
7 NICK VARGAS     TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 JOE MACKEY     27 
9 Jose Fernandez   Miami Beach, FL 284846  OSITOKING
10 Justin Gaeta   Lantana, FL 286580  12 
11 DANIEL KORECKY     32 
12 MATT LUCAS     53 
13 PEDRO NAVA     17 
DNF Leonardo Ortiz   Miami, FL 271694  40 
DNF HOLT TUCKER     11 OPEN ROAD BIKES
DNF KYLE BURDINE     52 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUILLERMO VARELA     317 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2 JASON DANIELS     311 UBC
3 JOHN PASCALE     306 
4 DAVID VIGOREAUX     301 PREFERRED LAWN
5 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  305 
6 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  315 LOS HOLY FREJOLES
7 JOSHUA MAIN     335 
8 Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  302 HOLY FRIJOLES
9 JOHN MOORE     342 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES THURSTON     697 
2 ERIC STUBBS     699 352 RACING BIKES N MORE
3 ZORTH PILONIETA     698 
4 JEFF ROBERTSON     692 
5 MARK BROOKS     616 
6 CHAD SMITH     612 
7 JUAN PEREIERA     666 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
8 JEFF EMMINGER     609 CHAIN REACTION BIKES / TXTSIGNAL.COM
9 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     694 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
10 NICHOLAS TABARES     695 
11 ELIJAH JACKSON     684 
12 TRENT DONOVAN     608 CHAIN REACTION BIKES / TXTSIGNAL.COM
13 SARAH YOUNG     696 
14 GRACIE JACKSON     686 
15 BRYCE KOVI     693 
16 STEVEN KIMELMAN     603 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEVIN PARR     169 
2 HANK STEADWELL     123 
3 STEPHEN JACKSON     118 
4 RICHARD COSTA     179 
5 LUCIEN WEGNER     138 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
6 JIMMY IRIZARRY     117 OCALA SNACK VENDING
7 NELSON SILVA     145 
8 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  119 CYCLE HAUS
9 PABLO KENNER     105 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
10 THOMAS MUTCH     176 
11 THOMAS NUGENT     155 
12 ROCKY REED     137 
13 PABLO VALDIVIESO     112 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
14 MAURICIO HERVAS     113 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15 MATT DONOVAN     101 CHAIN REACTION BIKES / TXTSIGNAL.COM
16 JEFF SIMPSON     132 
17 JEFF BINFORD     165 
18 Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  121 
19 RHINO SLECHTA     140 
DNF DAVID VANBURGER     172 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
DNF ANDRE STRYMBERG     141 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  206 
2 Steven Wingo   Ocala, FL 297929  214 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
3 MARK KOVI     201 
4 SCOTT CERMAK     227 
5 MARK MCDUFFIE     273 
6 AMOS AUDETTE     231 
7 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
8 STEVE PERRY     211 
9 Kyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL 287442  202 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
10 STEVE GOLDBERG     230 JENNI HILL
11 CARSTEN DEDE     219 
12 CARLOS DAVILA     256 BIG WHEEL FT LAUDERDALE
13 NICK BANKS     275 
14 Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  212 OSITOKING
15 DAN LICHTENWALTER     271 
16 RODNEY CREW     261 
17 TOM MCGINITY     276 ENDURO ENGINEERING KTM
18 LANCE OULMAN     274 
19 DON CHRISS     272 
DNF JAMES HAMPSHIRE     277 

Men - Cat 3 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  351 S.E.A.P.A.
2 ROBERT THOMPSON     373 
3 DARRYL TOMPKINS     389 
4 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  356 UBC
5 JEFFREY MOSER     382 
6 DEAN NICHOLSON     386 
7 RON MEUCCI     355 BENT'S CYCLING
8 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  354 
9 BARRY BULLARD     387 
10 RENNIE VOGEL     360 BICYCLERY
11 TED POTYKA     365 
12 STEVE AGRONICK     388 VILLAGES BICYCLES
13 ROBBIE CARSTENS     381 
14 RONALD MICHEL     362 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  201 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM / BIKECHAIN.COM
2 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  206 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
3 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  204 BRICK CITY BIKES
4 DONALDO CUADRA     202 
5 Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  210 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
6 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  203 CYCLE HAUS / GONERIDING.COM
7 KIRK BURNS     214 
DNF Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570  207 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
DNF DIEGO RUIZ     200 ALEX'S BICYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REECE HAETTICH     562 
2 JOSH HENNESSEY     561 
3 JIMBO MCGUIRE     552 Z MOTION
4 RICK HATHAWAY     551 
5 RICHARD LEWIS     555 SOMAWURKS / CODYS CHALLENGE
6 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  550 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
7 BENNY PROTANO     557 LAW OFFICE OF PROTANO / JUNKMAN
DNF CHARLIE BROWN     553 OBC

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  527 
2 DWAYNE ALLGIRE     504 
3 TROY ZIMMERMAN     509 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 ZACH DUNCAN     526 BENT'S CYCLING
5 FABIAN LARRE     503 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436  522 BIKE CHAIN.COM / SUNSHINE CYCLES
7 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  514 GHOST RIDERS / ALEX'S PRO BIKE SHOP
8 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  500 
9 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  513 
10 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 
11 MIKLOS BERENCSI     528 
12 SERGIO HERRERA     502 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAFAEL LEE     302 PERFORMANCE BIKES
2 JOHN MURRAY     356 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
3 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  306 352 RACING / PB BIKES & MORE
4 KEVIN LANFORD     315 BROKEN SPOKES
5 DIEGO BENINCA     311 OSITO KING
6 PAULO SARRIA     308 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
7 JULIO MIRANDA     307 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
8 WILLIAM VARGAS     346 ENDURANCE FACTOR / ALEX'S BICYCLES
9 CHAD BOBBITT     303 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10 Jason Luque   Neptune Beach, FL 78009  357 CHAMPION CYCLING
11 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  337 
12 JOSE TABARES-OSSA     305 GIANT T TEAM / BELLS BICYCLES
13 FLIP AGUILERA     335 
14 MARCUS KING     336 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  417 BENT'S CYCLING
2 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511  407 PLAN B CYCLES
3 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  409 
4 TODD FROBISH     416 BRICK CITY CYCLES
5 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
6 MARCELO AVENDANDO     412 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
7 TIM CORNELIUS     472 RIDGE RIDERS / BENT'S
8 Mitchell Greenberg   Longwood, FL 180741  413 TEAM BIKE WORKS
9 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  405 FOB
10 RON BENNETT     420 UBC
11 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  406 
12 SEAN BAYOT     471 CITY CYCLE
13 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  418 CYCLE HAUS
14 MIGUEL CASTILLO     414 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
15 FRANK ALVAREZ     468 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
16 SCOTT WEBER     470 WEBER'S LAWN CARE
17 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  402 
18 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  404 
19 SHAWN WINSORS     441 
20 MICHAEL TONEY     474 
21 MARK ALEXANDER     473 
22 CAIRO BONILLA     410 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
DNF STAN LEWIS     440 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  16 GATOR CYCLE / TREK
3 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
4 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS / GT
5 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKE ROUTE / SCOTT /
6 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S / ENDURANCE FACTOR
7 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC 205937  15 
8 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  Performance Fitness/Delta7Bikes 
9 REGAN WOODALL     BRICK CITY BICYCLES
10 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  24 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
11 Fremont Latimer   Jacksonville, FL 251930  26 
12 OSIAS LOZANO     19 
DNF ROBERT BOUNDS     13 TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS H/AC
DNF TRENT MADDOX     21 TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS H/AC

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  105 
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  122 BIKE AMERICA
4 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  106 MR. GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
5 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  124 LINDER CAPITAL
6 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  131 VELOBREW RACING
7 BRIAN BOUNDS     127 TEAM GREEN
8 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  107 Z MOTION
9 LUIS MEZA     104 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORGE CORTES     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 TIM ZIMMERMAN     160 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  161 GATOR CYCLE
4 KENT LOFTON     174 ABOUT BICYCLES
5 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  155 
6 Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  156 
7 adam goldfarb    258700  152 Z MOTION
8 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  158 PRO CYCLES
9 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  163 Z MOTION

Men - Cat 1 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  616 TEAM BENT
2 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  621 
3 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  609 EIBER
4 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  601 TEAM BENT
5 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  614 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKE ROUTE
6 ALLAN HAIMES     608 EIBER
7 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  618 ENTENMANNS
DNF SEAN MCCARTHY     637 
DNF Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  613 

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  463 S.E.A.P.A.
2 PAM SWAILS     459 
3 ROBIN BOUGHTON     475 
4 KATHY RUSSELL     469 
5 SUE ANN HOPKINS     489 
6 MICHELE ALLGIRE     456 FLAT LAND CYCLERY / FLORIDA VELO
7 WENDY BOBBITT     451 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8 JANE HODESS     454 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
9 ZUZANNA ZAJAC     482 
10 JILL ELSNER     457 ON YOUR MARK
11 KARRIE NORBERG     453 
12 JENNIFER COSTELLO     478 
13 PATRICIA LAIRD     461 
14 SHARON DEEN     455 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
15 DANIELLE FONDREN     470 
16 DONNA WIMMER     450 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  660 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 ELISABETH HEAL     665 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
3 Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 PROTANO LAW.COM / JUNKMAN
4 TARA PIZZA     650 FOB
5 Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  658 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER
6 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  652 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER
7 MARNIE HENNESSY     656 CYCLE HAUS
DNF LORI MCLAMB     667 YELOBREW

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN     51 RIDE N ROLL
2 Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  54 RIDE N ROLL
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 TREK VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee