Race Results for
Gate City Cyclone Criterium
Nashua, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillaume Boivin   49:2.00  406 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED
2 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA49:2.00 216869  442 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT49:2.00 189818  465 Century Road Club Association
4 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA49:2.00 186239  405 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
5 David Nelson (1 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ49:2.00 141105  432 JBCA/ CYCLING CEMTER
6 James Morrison   Sidney, ME49:2.00 246459  474 Unattached
7 Jean Sebastien Perron   49:2.00  433 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED
8 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH49:2.00 268394  466 ccb/vw
9 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH49:2.00 63459  437 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
10 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA49:2.00 209949  415 CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
11 Christian Deshaies   49:2.00  411 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED
12 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA49:2.00 42920  409 Unattached
13 Pierre-Entienne Boivin   49:2.00  407 EVA DEVINCI
14 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME49:2.00 66046  458 team fuji
15 Daniel Greenfield (2 - Cat1)   North Grafton, MA49:2.00 43989  418 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
16 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME49:2.00 212692  469 Southern Maine Cycling Club
17 Timothy Mitchell (3 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA49:2.00 137395  430 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
18 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT49:2.00 212585  439 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
19 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA49:2.00 276237  460 Unattached
20 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA49:2.00 227057  435 SVELTE CYCLES
21 Joshua Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Weare, NH49:2.00 208018  423 NOREAST CYCLING
22 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA49:2.00 19831  455 Millwork One
23 Matt Rossman (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT49:2.00 195297  464 NorEast Cycling
24 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA49:2.00 250645  412 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC
25 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH49:2.00 68076  447 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
26 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH49:2.00 184042  413 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
27 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT49:2.00 229526  425 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
28 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI49:2.00 207835  451 NorEast Cycling
29 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT49:2.00 257506  453 International Bicycle Centers
30 Scott Brooks (2 - Cat3)   Westford, MA49:2.00 189995  408 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
31 Duncan McGovern (2 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH49:2.00 203374  457 NorEast Cycling
32 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA49:2.00 178236  441 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
33 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA49:2.00 76361  434 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
34 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC49:2.00 217857  440 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
35 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH49:2.00 48466  445 BOB Cycling
36 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA49:2.00 241707  421 GREEN LINE VELO
37 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH49:2.00 171415  444 Unattached
38 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA49:2.00 103939  475 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT49:2.00 49535  419 SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TE
40 Derek Lowe   Newington, CT49:2.00 115352  463 Unattached
41 Ryan Kelly (3 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH49:2.00 207445  450 NorEast Cycling
42 Eric Laflamme (3 - Cat3)   Allenstown, NH49:2.00 106995  459 NorEast Cycling
43 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH49:2.00 61568  414 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
44 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI49:2.00 21706  424 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH.
45 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ49:2.00 3010  402 TEAM TYPE 1
46 Brad Warren (4 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA49:2.00 259600  454 Unattached
47 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA49:2.00 51888  456 Millwork One
48 Christopher Akana   Cambridge, MA49:2.00 1265  472 Harvard University
49 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA49:2.00 202213  436 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
50 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA49:2.00 258368  428 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
51 Tom Stevens   Concord, MA49:2.00 141746  443 GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
52 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH49:2.00 121800  438 SVELTE CYCLES
53 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO49:2.00 206355  449 NorEast Cycling
54 Francois Chabot   49:2.00  410 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED
55 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH49:2.00 231692  427 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
56 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA49:2.00 184179  467 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
57 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA49:2.00 129914  417 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
58 Marc Allard   49:2.00  401 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME44:14.00 279637  120 
2 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA44:14.00 256477  156 Colavita Racing
3 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA44:14.00 185202  104 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
4 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA44:14.00 268112  105 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
5 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MA44:14.00 144070  145 
6 Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VT44:14.00 239160  133 ONION RIVER RACING
7 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA44:14.00 278909  141 GREEN LINE VELO
8 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT44:14.00 293408  137 ONION RIVER SPORTS
9 Landon Clouse   Milford, NH44:14.00 175930  111 
10 Mike Longeri   Newmarket, NH44:14.00 273753  134 NEW ENGLAND VELODROME
11 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA44:14.00 240209  146 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
12 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA44:14.00 287044  147 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
13 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH44:14.00 226492  168 Unattached
14 Michael Brier   Providence, RI44:14.00 264873  106 REFUNDS NOW
15 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH44:14.00 297361  143 
16 Sam Van Kuren   Binghamton, NY44:14.00 276119  148 BIKYLE MAZUUR COACHING - MAIN LINE CYCLI
17 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA44:14.00 286869  110 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CL
18 TORY RUSSELL   44:14.00  165 Paradise Racing
19 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI44:14.00 296153  169 Unattached
20 John McGrath   Westford, MA44:14.00 245369  138 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
21 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MA44:14.00 270931  117 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
22 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH44:14.00 255830  160 Colavita Racing
23 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA44:14.00 295564  135 
24 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MA44:14.00 273794  113 THRESHOLD CYCLING
25 Eian Prohl   Newmarket, NH44:14.00 291509  142 
26 Michael Felo   Merrimack, NH44:14.00 289190  121 NHCC/ TEAMNH
27 Chris Rago   Enfield, CT44:14.00 284788  158 University of Connecticut
28 PAUL PENASKOVIC   44:14.00  170 
29 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME44:14.00 268677  157 Unattached
30 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA44:14.00 235849  132 MIT CYCLING / FXDD
31 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH44:14.00 294839  114 
32 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA44:14.00 187341  144 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
33 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ44:14.00 291461  112 NEW ENGLAND VELODROME
34 James Hall   Windham, NH44:14.00 120643  126 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
35 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH44:14.00 248478  131 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
36 unknown rider   44:14.00  4r? 
37 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA44:14.00 269574  107 GREEN LINE VELO
38 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA44:14.00 291083  130 GREEN LINE VELO
39 Lucas Hubbard   44:14.00  128 
40 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA44:14.00 225211  151 CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
41 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA44:14.00 254756  136 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
42 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH44:14.00 290603  103 
43 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR44:14.00 261262  150 GREEN LINE VELO
44 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA44:14.00 285122  162 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
45 Eric Follen   44:14.00  122 
46 Jody Adamonis (1 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH44:14.00 1111  101 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
47 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA44:14.00 270729  116 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
48 Christos Kaminaris (1 - Cat5)   Nashua, NHlap 299825  153 
49 Richard Thomas   Windsor, VTlap 125564  163 Paradise Racing
50 Louis Davis   lap  115 W.H. BAGSHAW
51 Chris OHara (2 - Cat5)   Bedford, NHlap 282601  140 
52 JASON JAGANTERFI   lap  154 
53 Raymond Surrell   Windsor, VTlap 296330  164 Paradise Racing
54 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NHlap 283810  149 TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE
55 William O'Hara   Halifax, MAlap 246286  139 
56 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 234564  123 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
57 PHIL DARRINGER   lap  155 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Melone   Groton, MA49:45.00 23985  322 GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
2 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH49:45.00 30782  327 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING
3 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH49:45.00 68076  351 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
4 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA49:45.00 218622  319 CCB/ RACING
5 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI49:45.00 47974  334 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER
6 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA49:45.00 4742  303 VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM
7 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA49:45.00 29708  326 CCB RACING
7 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA49:45.00 9696  307 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
9 Tom Stevens   Concord, MA49:45.00 141746  340 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
10 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ49:45.00 3010  302 TEAM TYPE 1
11 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI49:2.00 208131  301 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
11 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH49:2.00 6142  304 
11 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA49:2.00 45336  308 CCB RACING
11 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH49:2.00 61568  309 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
11 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT49:2.00 49535  310 SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TE
11 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI49:2.00 128854  311 WSC - AMERICAN C&F
11 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA49:2.00 111565  312 N/A
11 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH49:2.00 162479  314 NOREAST CYCLING CLUB
11 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH49:2.00 117899  316 SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TE
11 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH49:2.00 83136  317 SUNAPEE/S+W
11 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH49:2.00 171588  318 NOREAST CYCLING
11 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH49:2.00 22572  320 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES
11 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH49:2.00 23503  321 NOREAST CYCLING
11 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT49:2.00 193624  323 KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES
11 Michael Norton   Monson, MA49:2.00 51860  324 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT49:2.00 207347  325 AMERICAN FLATBREAD CYCLING
11 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA49:2.00 118994  328 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
11 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH49:2.00 70224  329 NOREAST CYCLING
11 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH49:2.00 32365  330 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES
11 John Smathers   Somerville, MA49:2.00 32979  331 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH49:2.00 142716  332 SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING
11 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH49:2.00 63621  333 BIKYLE - MAZUUR COACHING - MAIN LINE CYC
11 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH49:2.00 32878  335 B.O.B. Cycling
11 Aaron Bagshaw   49:2.00  336 
11 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA49:2.00 25187  337 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
11 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT49:2.00 173366  338 Onion River Sports
11 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA49:2.00 99849  339 Unattached
11 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT49:2.00 45369  341 Nerac Earth
11 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH49:2.00 63934  342 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
11 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA49:2.00 91485  343 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 John Roche   Wilton, NH49:2.00 70500  344 B.O.B. Cycling
11 James Burke   Arlington, MA49:2.00 49796  345 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA49:2.00 54377  346 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA49:2.00 56083  347 Team Bike Alley
11 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH49:2.00 171415  348 Unattached
11 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA49:2.00 151853  349 CCB Racing
11 David Uchenick   Westford, MA49:2.00 36179  352 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
11 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH49:2.00 137114  353 International Bicycle Centers
11 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA49:2.00 19773  354 Ridley Factory Team
11 Steven Smith   Pepperell, MA49:2.00 157584  355 
11 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO49:2.00 236449  350 
11 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH49:2.00 48466  305 B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BI
11 John Dieli   Newton Nh49:2.00 9474  306 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA51:33.00 165493  211 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
2 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA51:33.00 258368  207 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH51:33.00 292549  209 SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING
4 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA51:33.00 275626  204 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
5 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH51:33.00 225263  212 Hub Racing
6 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT51:33.00 219262  201 SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING CYCLING T
7 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT51:33.00 147342  206 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
8 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA51:33.00 146312  208 NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL
9 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH51:33.00 155241  205 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE/TERRY PRECIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee