Race Results for
Carpenter Park Cyclocross
Carpentersville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  434 Unattached
2 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  472 Unattached
3 Ausin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  471 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  478 
5 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  436 WDT International Cycling Team
6 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  417 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
7 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  435 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  439 xXx Racing
9 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  430 Team Pegasus
10 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  416 Project 5 Racing
11 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  454 
12 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  423 Iron Cycles
13 Roswell Thomas     466 Team TATI
14 Kevin Steward   Vernon Hills, IL 302436  461 Unattached
15 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  449 Unattached
16 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 292014  427 Unattached
17 Chris Anderson     402 
18 William Barnes     405 
19 Grayson Smith     458 
20 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  403 Half Acre Cycling
21 Douglas Bauer     406 village cycle sport
22 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  469 xXx Racing
23 Bryan McDevitt     437 
24 Bryan Conley   South Elgin, IL 215340  415 Unattached
25 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  451 Half Acre Cycling
26 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  475 ABD Cycle Club
27 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  420 xXx Racing
28 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  407 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
29 David Payne     447 
30 Eric Drummer     421 velo matteo
31 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  418 Project 5 Racing
32 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  425 Bicycle Heaven
33 Kurt Stephens     460 Team SAP
34 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  457 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
35 Anthony Pontecorvo     450 Bicycle heaven
36 Andrew Oleson     445 Handsome Cycles
37 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  467 Team TATI
38 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  408 Unattached
39 Worachai Thapthimkuna     465 
40 Phil Lageschulte     433 
41 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  409 Team TATI
42 Andy Walker     470 
43 Ryan McGrath     438 
44 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  459 Unattached
45 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  401 Unattached
46 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  431 Turin Bicycling Society
47 Jonathan Cain     411 
48 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  428 Half Acre Cycling
49 Blaine Reed     453 
50 Kevin Mulcahy     440 
51 David Nutt     443 
52 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  432 
53 Matt Fraser     424 
54 Benjamin Schneider   Chicago, IL 301588  456 
55 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  468 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
56 Bill Olderr     444 Flatlandia
57 Daniel Nickow     442 
58 James Handy     429 
59 Mark Ravanesi   Lincolnshire, IL 301595  452 Unattached
60 Steven Paslawsky     446 
61 Ron Tarson     463 
62 Jeff Sychowski     462 
63 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  426 Unattached
64 Dan Peat     474 Flatlandia Cycling Team
65 Michael Schietinger     455 
66 Rodrigo Aviles     404 
67 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  464 Unattached
DNS Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  DNS Unattached
DNP Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  410 Team Pegasus
DNP Sean Callahan   Chicago, IL 281807  412 Team Pegasus
DNP Michael Cho     413 
DNP Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  414 Kona Grassroots
DNP Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  419 Turin Bicycling Society
DNP Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  422 Unattached
DNP Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  441 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  473 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  271 SRAM FACTORY
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  253 The Pony Shop
3 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  251 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
4 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  261 Verdigris Cycling
5 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  259 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
6 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  265 Vision Quest
7 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  258 Courage
8 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  268 Iron Cycles
9 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  254 Unattached
10 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  272 Unattached
11 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  256 Unattached
12 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  257 xXx Racing
13 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  264 Iron Cycles
14 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  260 xXx Racing
15 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  269 Team TATI
16 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  270 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  274 Burnham Racing
18 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  262 Bicycle Heaven
19 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  266 xXx Racing
20 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  263 xXx Racing
21 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  273 Village Cyclesport
DNS Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  255 xXx Racing
DNS Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  267 Verdigris Cycling
DNF David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  252 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Brandon Leach     275 Johnny Sprockets

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  212 Wild Card Cycling
2 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  242 Unattached
3 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  229 
4 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  244 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  220 Burnham Racing
6 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  224 Amgen Cycling Club
7 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  245 Unattached
8 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  236 MS Racing Inc.
9 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  240 xXx Racing
10 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  213 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  221 Rhythm Racing
12 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  237 Unattached
13 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  207 
14 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  246 xXx Racing
15 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  238 Burnham Racing
16 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  228 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  226 xXx Racing
18 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  233 Team Get A Grip Cycles
19 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  216 MS Racing Inc.
20 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  232 xXx Racing
21 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  227 xXx Racing
22 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  209 xXx Racing
23 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  239 Half Acre Cycling
24 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  249 Half Acre Cycling
25 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446  208 
26 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  247 Van Wagner
27 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  210 Iron Cycles
28 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  234 Team TATI
29 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  223 Half Acre Cycling
30 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  215 MOX
31 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  211 Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  225 Half Acre Cycling
33 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  217 Flatlandia Cycling Team
34 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  222 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
35 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  219 The Pony Shop
36 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  230 Verdigris Cycling
37 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  235 The Pony Shop
38 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  241 Iron Cycles
39 Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  231 Half Acre Cycling
40 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  248 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  214 DePaul University
DNF Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  218 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  243 xXx Racing
DNF Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  250 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  345 Unattached
2 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  375 xXx Racing
3 Adam Hanzel   Chicago, IL 296655  481 Unattached
4 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  304 xXx Racing
5 Eric Willcox     372 Rhythm Racing
6 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  374 Team Pegasus
7 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  340 WDT International Cycling Team
8 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  344 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  330 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
10 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  346 Unattached
11 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  369 Unattached
12 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  351 Proctor Cycling Team
13 Eric Pompeo   Naperville, IL 245734  348 
14 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  336 Iron Cycles
15 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  302 Team Pegasus
16 Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  480 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  479 Verdigris Cycling
18 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  357 Team Pegasus
19 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  321 xXx Racing
20 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  365 Team Pegasus
21 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  323 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
22 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  317 Iron Cycles
23 Nate Rosenthal     355 
24 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  337 Iron Cycles
25 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  326 North Branch Cycling
26 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  333 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  308 Bicycle Heaven
28 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  359 Bicycle Heaven
29 Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  309 Kona Grassroots
30 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  362 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
31 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  315 xXx Racing
32 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  354 
33 Adrian Redd     352 pegasus
34 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  328 Unattached
35 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  383 Unattached
36 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  353 Beverly Bike/VeePak
37 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  368 Johnny Sprockets
38 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  338 Cycle Smithy
39 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  373 Cycle Smithy
40 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  341 
41 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  366 xXx Racing
42 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  313 Team Bicycle Heaven
43 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  343 xXx Racing
44 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  339 Alberto's sport
45 Scott Deans   Chicago, IL 301687  314 Unattached
46 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  356 Unattached
47 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  335 xXx Racing
48 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  358 Unattached
49 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  306 Unattached
50 Lee Ellis     318 Team SAP
51 Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  310 MS Racing Inc.
52 John Dunat   Island Lake, IL 283796  316 North Branch Cycling Club
53 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  482 Unattached
54 James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  311 Unattached
55 Michael Puzen     349 Flatlandia
56 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  329 Unattached
57 Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  303 A51 Racing
58 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  364 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
59 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  307 Rhythm Racing
60 Michael Platzke     347 Multisport Madness
61 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  331 Bicycle Heaven
62 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  327 xXx Racing
63 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  301 Bicycle Heaven
64 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  367 Team Pegasus
65 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  312 Columbus Bike Racing
66 Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325  320 Chicago Cuttin Crew
67 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  324 
68 Alan Stoughton     361 
69 Ed Gierlach     322 
DNS Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  319 Team Pegasus
DNS Pat White     DNS 
DNS Mike White     DNS 
DNS James Sorrell     DNS Vision Quest
DNS Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  DNS Unattached
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  319 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  325 Unattached
DNF Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  334 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  363 Unattached

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  97 Vision Quest LLC
2 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  81 Courage
3 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  87 Unattached
4 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  85 Burnham Racing
5 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  118 Unattached
6 Aaron Fader     113 
7 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  76 Van Wagner
8 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  92 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  80 xXx Racing
10 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  84 Verdigris Cycling
11 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  107 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  104 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  94 Bicycle Heaven
14 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  102 xXx Racing
15 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  105 The Pony Shop
16 Brian Karlow     117 ABD Cycling Team
17 Jose Barraza     123 
18 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  114 MOX
19 Kenneth Benaides     116 
20 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  96 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413  120 Unattached
22 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  88 Iron Cycles
23 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  108 Team TATI
24 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  77 Vision Quest
25 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  101 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
27 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  122 ABD Cycling Team
28 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  111 Rhythm Racing
29 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  119 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
30 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  115 xXx Racing
31 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  72 North Branch Cycling Club
32 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  83 Unattached
33 Dan Mallek     121 Village Cyclesport
34 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  91 Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Franco Panveno    93132  95 Alberto's Sport
36 Brian Akers (1 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 286129  103 WDT International Cycling Team
37 John Gatto     74 
38 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  79 Bicycle Heaven
39 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  100 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
40 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  75 Unattached
41 Jason Trock     99 
42 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  112 ABD Cycling Team
43 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  73 Beverly Bike/VeePak
44 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  98 Team TATI
45 Edward Hernandez   Grayslake, IL 68816  82 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
46 Victor Nikolenko     70 
47 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  78 Columbus Bike Racing
48 Jes Cisneros     109 North Branch Cycling Club
DNS James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Anthony Lisinicchia   Wheaton, IL 110195  DNS Bellum Racing
DNF Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  86 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO 302470  90 
DNF Kevin Heppner     106 Killjoy
DNF Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  110 Beverly Bike/VeePak

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  Verdigris Cycling
2 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  40 Verdigris Cycling
3 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
4 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  27 Unattached
5 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  Turin Bicycling Society
6 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  14 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
7 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  37 xXx Racing
8 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  42 Killjoy
9 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  33 Comcast
10 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  38 Verdigris Cycling
11 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  Colavita Racing Inc.
12 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  28 ABD Cycling Team
13 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  21 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
14 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  24 Unattached
15 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  44 Verdigris Cycling
16 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  31 Colavita Racing
17 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  The Pony Shop
18 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  41 Unattached
19 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  16 Team Mack Racing
20 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  34 Unattached
21 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
22 Tim Gallagher   Aurora, IL 300962  11 Unattached
23 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  26 Team TATI
24 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  45 The Pony Shop
25 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  10 The Bike Shop
26 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  15 Redline Racing Ltd
26 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  17 xXx Racing
27 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  35 Village Cyclesport
28 Maurice Wills (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 216388  39 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
29 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  12 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Franco Panveno    93132  30 Alberto's Sport
31 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  13 Wheel Fast Racing
32 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016  University of Chicago Velo Club
33 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  18 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
34 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  48 Unattached
35 Paul Lipka (2 - Cat4)   Highwood, IL 299091  22 Colavita Racing
36 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  36 Alberto's Sport
37 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  46 Redline Racing Ltd
38 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  Vision Quest
39 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  19 Unattached
40 Will Cummins     43 
41 Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  47 xXx Racing
42 Phil Lageschulte     20 
43 William McDade (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 76063  25 xXx Racing
44 Anthony Pachuta     29 Colavita
DNS Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  DNS 
DNF Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  23 Unattached

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  136 Verdigris Cycling
2 Thomas Shafer   Highland Park, IL 195956  137 Alberto's Sport
3 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  133 Half Acre Cycling
4 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  148 Unattached
5 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  149 Tower Racing
6 Tom Carlson     130 
7 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  146 Unattached
8 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  138 Team TATI
9 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  131 Unattached
10 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  127 Unattached
11 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  129 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  132 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
13 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  142 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  143 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  147 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
16 Mark Wirfs     124 
17 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  150 Unattached
18 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  134 ABD Cycle Club
19 Daniel Madsen     128 
20 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  141 Unattached
21 Bruce Rosenzweig     139 Velo Club Roubaix
22 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  126 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
23 Charles Carlson     125 
24 David Nutt     140 
25 Ron Sloan     135 
DNS Larry Jackson     DNS 
DNS William Keith   Chicago, IL 18746  DNS Unattached
DNF Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  71 Tower Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  499 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  492 Verdigris Cycling
3 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  496 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  493 Alberto's sport
5 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  495 Redline Racing Ltd
6 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  487 Redline Racing Ltd
7 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  491 Team Pegasus
8 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  486 xXx Racing
9 Zach Atha     485 
10 Tom Powers     483 
11 Jan-Edward Gierlach     498 
12 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  497 Vision Quest
13 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  484 
14 Jacob Thom     488 Half Acre Cycling
15 Noah Anderson     500 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  490 Chicago Endurance Sports
17 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  494 Unattached
DNS Michele Prodans     DNS 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  151 xXx Racing
2 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  162 MS Racing Inc.
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  160 Verdigris Cycling
4 eileen neville   Chicago, IL 284661  157 xXx Racing
5 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  152 ABD Cycle Club
6 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  154 Unattached
7 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  161 ABD Cycling Team
8 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  156 BH USA
9 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  159 Unattached
10 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  158 ABD Cycle Club
DNS Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  153 Team Kenda
DNS Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280  155 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  400 Verdigris Cycling
2 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  387 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
3 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  390 xXx Racing
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  396 Project 5 Racing
5 Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  392 Unattached
6 Kristin Wrede   Chicago, IL 300184  376 Unattached
8 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  397 xXx Racing
9 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  383 Unattached
10 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  393 Iron Cycles
11 Aimee Slepicka     180 
12 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  379 xXx Racing
13 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  380 xXx Racing
14 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  391 The Pony Shop
15 Julie Popper   Chicago, IL 231440  388 Half Acre Cycling
16 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  384 Project 5 Racing
17 Erica Chianese     399 Half Acre Cycling
18 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  382 Unattached
19 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  381 xXx Racing
20 Eve Gaus     395 
21 Sophia Panos     389 Iron Cycles
22 Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL 298434  385 Treadhead Cycling
23 Alison Landeck Pease     377 
DNS Lynsey Sorrell     DNS Vision Quest
DNS Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  378 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  398 Verdigris Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee