Race Results for
25th Annual Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race
Upper Marlboro, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  45 ARTEMIS
2 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
4 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  21 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
5 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6 Adam Driscoll (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 256984  10 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  39 SAROFF RACING TEAM
8 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  57 BICYCLE PLACE
9 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  PGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
10 JORGE MARCENARO     53 ARTEMIS
11 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  16 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12 Steven Gordon (1 - Pro)   Warrenton, VA 224401  12 DLP RACING
13 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA 260186  23 TEAM TRAVELLER
14 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  44 BIKE RACK
15 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  49 KELLY BENEFITS
16 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH 64860  29 US AIR FORCE CYCLING TEAM
17 FREDRIK ADERSSON     54 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024  UNATTACHED
19 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  37 HAYMARKET
20 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  ARTEMIS
21 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  24 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
22 Ryan Bracken   Vienna, VA 241048  55 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
23 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  22 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
24 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  34 ARTEMIS
25 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  15 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  43 ALL AMERICAN
27 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  32 BAYSIDE VELO
28 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  52 ALL AMERICAN
29 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  13 SQUADRA COPPI
30 Steven Black (2 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  42 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  20 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  35 ALL AMERICAN
33 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  36 ABRT
34 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  50 HAYMARKET
35 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  33 ARTEMIS
36 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
37 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  26 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
38 ALEX DRISCOLL     41 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
39 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  18 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  46 ABRT
41 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  48 KELLY BENEFITS
42 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
43 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  51 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
44 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  14 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
45 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  30 IMMEDIATE /ARTEMIS ELITE
46 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  25 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
47 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  38 ABRT
48 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  27 SAROFF RACING TEAM
49 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  19 SAROFF RACING TEAM
50 DAREK BUSHNAG     56 LATERAL STRESS VELO
51 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  40 BIKE RACK

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  57 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
2 STEVE SOLTAS     65 COLAVITA
3 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  51 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
4 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  35 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
5 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  66 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
6 Alex Driscoll (1 - Cat3)   Dupont , WA 267611  21 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  28 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8 Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486  55 SHORE VELOCITY
9 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753  52 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
10 Levi Renno   Westminster, MD 286103  48 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
11 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  43 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
12 Ryan Hartman   Yorktown, VA 296476  60 TRAVELLER
13 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  62 UNATTACHED
14 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  23 BIKE DOCTOR
15 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  71 BAYSIDE VELO
16 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935  64 GET-A-GRIP
17 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  53 DCMTB/STUDIOORGANICS
18 William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  58 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
19 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  63 NCVC
20 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  46 CYCLELIFE USA CLUB
21 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  40 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
22 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  17 THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
23 FRANK RAMO     67 BAYSIDE VELO
24 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814  15 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
25 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  22 UNATTACHED
26 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
27 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  10 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
28 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA 280690  45 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
29 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  54 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
30 Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  38 ARTEMIS
31 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  25 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  39 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
33 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767  74 ABRT
34 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, IL 162253  14 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
35 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  37 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
36 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  30 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
37 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  29 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
38 Kevin Burke   Washington, DC 275164  13 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
39 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  34 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40 Iain Banks   Bowie, MD 227404  TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
41 Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594  70 NCVC
42 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  33 EVOLUTION CYCLING
43 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  44 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
44 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
45 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  20 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
46 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  18 BIKE DOCTOR
47 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
48 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  THE BIKE RACK
49 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  32 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
50 Ernesto Diaz   Glyndon, MD 48039  19 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES CYCLING
51 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  49 THE BIKE RACK
52 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  61 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840  32 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
2 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  39 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  47 CYCLELIFE USA CLUB
4 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
5 Kevin Burke   Washington, DC 275164  14 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
6 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  12 THE BIKE LANE
7 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  50 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
8 Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963  40 LANTERNE ROUGE
9 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  55 
10 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  37 AABC
11 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  26 
12 Dan Paulson   Falls Church, VA 259137  44 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  51 CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / POWER
14 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA 280690  46 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
15 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  11 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
16 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  38 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
17 Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  45 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
18 Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  28 ARTEMIS
19 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  25 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
20 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638  24 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN/JOE'S BIKE
21 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
22 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  52 DCMTB/STUDIOORGANICS
23 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  22 UNATTACHED
24 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874  48 THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
25 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  27 THE BIKE RACK
26 Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594  61 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
27 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  18 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28 Ryan Hartman   Yorktown, VA 296476  34 TEAM TRAVELLER
29 Ken Hewett   Lexington, VA 260966  35 TEAM TRAVELER
30 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814  16 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
31 Eduardo Aguayo   Bowie, MD 237849  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
32 Iain Banks   Bowie, MD 227404  TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
33 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
34 Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808  30 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
35 Seth Carpenter   Washington, DC 91869  17 THE BIKE RACK
36 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, IL 162253  15 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
37 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180  62 HPC
38 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  59 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
39 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  19 THE BIKE RACK
40 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  57 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
41 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  60 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
42 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  33 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
44 Howard Frost   Falls Church, VA 217428  29 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105  64 UNATTACHED
2 Evan Thayer   Arlington, VA 299705  93 
3 CODY ALVAREZ     51 
4 ANDY GIORDANO     68 
5 Daniel Twaddell   Chagrin Falls Oh 293286  95 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
6 NICHOLAS TAYLOR     92 LANTERNE ROUGE
7 Lance Johnson   Baltimore , MD 277849  73 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  52 
9 Justin Farrar   Annapolis, MD 298956  67 ABRT LATITUDE
10 Jonathan Burns   Falls Church, VA 296744  56 
11 John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664  55 TEAM POSSIBILITIES
12 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  77 FUJI
13 David Levy   Washington, DC 118789  78 ARTEMIS CLUB
14 joel tingle   Salisbury, MD 289729  94 OCEAN VELO CLUB/ BIKESPORT
15 JASON LINS     79 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
16 NICK STRESKI     90 
17 Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO 296442  63 
18 Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573  76 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
19 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  85 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  66 
21 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD 297873  99 LATITUDE/ABRT
22 Jared Bebee   Washington, DC 296986  54 
23 SCOTT MEDEIROS     81 
24 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  70 THE GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
25 Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912  83 NONE
26 Christopher James   Silver Spring, MD 297897  71 ARTEMIS ELITE
27 David Barrie   Potomac Falls, VA 299653  53 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
28 David Weaver   Elkridge, MD 271158  98 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
29 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  75 
30 Richard Wawrzeniak   Salisbury, MD 289097  97 OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT
31 BROWN SOLOMON     65 NCVC
32 Matthew Bailey   Takoma Park, MD 300322  72 UNATTACHED
33 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827  62 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
34 Mark Oh   Bethesda, MD 159145  84 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
35 JOHN CLARK     61 SELF
36 Robert Wiggans   Arnold, MD 286636  100 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
37 Brian Keegan   Lexington, VA 288324  74 TEAM TRAVELLER
38 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  69 NCVC
39 Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304  58 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
40 Brian Shefferman   Gaithersburg, MD 271920  89 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
41 James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007  91 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  57 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
2 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  58 SAROFF RACING TEAM
3 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  66 ARTEMIS
4 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  53 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
5 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  55 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
6 DAVID SEHARFF     71 LSV
7 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  65 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
8 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  61 MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
9 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  56 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  72 SQUADRON COPPI
11 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  75 SAROFF RACING TEAM
12 MARC KLIEN     78 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13 DAVE OSBORNE     68 ARTEMIS
14 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  67 GERI ATRIX
15 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  69 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
16 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  59 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
17 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  73 MOCK ORANGE
18 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  60 LATITUDE/ABRT
19 Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD 192245  79 DC VELO
20 BRYAN VAUGHAN     70 HAYMARKET
21 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  74 ABRT

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  24 CYCLE SPORTS
2 MIKE BROWN     
3 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  21 MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
4 Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  11 ARTEMIS
5 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  BIKEWORKS RACING
6 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  12 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
7 AZIZ ELHALLOW     31 DC VELO
8 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  27 GERI ATRIX
9 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  19 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
10 Billy Ramos   Derwood, MD 148098  18 
11 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  13 TEAM SCARR - OMMEGANG
12 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  30 ALL AMERICAN
13 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767  32 ABRT
14 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Brad Pumphrey   Millersville, MD 264718  17 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
16 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702  16 CW/KING PAWN/MOBTOWN CYCLES
17 Paul Lipski   Los Alamitos , CA 181807  10 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
18 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
19 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782  20 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
20 Ken Hewett   Lexington, VA 260966  TEAM TRAVELER
21 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841  26 NATURE'S PATH
22 Todd Serres (1 - Cat5)   Springfield, VA 283004  22 SANTE FE TRAILS
23 MAX ROGGZINKSI     25 PRINCE WM ELITE
24 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  14 LATITUDE/ABRT
25 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  ARTEMIS
26 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
27 Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218  28 ARTEMIS
28 BRIAN SHEFFERMAN     29 ALL AMERICAN

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  20 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B D BEYER VOLVO
2 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  T.E.A.M. FUJI
3 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  24 VELO
4 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  21 GERI ATRIX
5 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  13 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
6 Louis Mocca   Gaithersburg, MD 268576  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7 James McTernan   Sandy Spring, MD 23846  KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
8 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
9 D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA 230651  22 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  19 PRINCE WM ELITE
11 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782  14 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
13 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON
14 Robert Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681  25 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
16 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  23 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
17 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841  16 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
18 Rick Barr   Laurel, MD 268423  CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
19 Michael Regan   Santa Fe, NM 286382  12 THE BIKE RACK
20 Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD 256690  11 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B D BEYER VOLVO
21 Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  15 ARTEMIS
22 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614  18 SQUADRA COPPI

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  53 ERA CYCLING
2 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  57 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B D BEYER VOLVO
3 Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452  56 KING PAWN /JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW
4 DARRELL VREUGDENHILL     60 MORGAN STANLEY
5 John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937  55 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210  52 KING PAWN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW
8 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  54 FUJI
9 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299  58 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
10 james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  51 UNATTACHED
DNF James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PAVELO 46664  59 SOUTH MOUNTAIN

Men - Masters - 70-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  97 FUJI
2 Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438  95 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 RONALD HERR     98 CHRISTIANA
4 Gerald Teeuwen   Chesapeake, VA 45992  96 VELO RACING VIRGINIA

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  26 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
2 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  31 ARTEMIS
3 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252  22 ARTEMIS
4 Austin (AJ) Read   Takoma Park, MD 292371  27 ARTEMIS
5 shane scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  28 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
6 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827  19 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
7 Matthew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 297256  20 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8 Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA 267968  25 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9 Kevin Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 297257  21 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10 ETHAN FALZONE     34 UNATTACHED
11 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378  32 ARTEMIS
12 Scott Wilder   Bethesda, MD 299970  29 ARTEMIS
13 YONI LEWIS     35 UNATTACHED
14 THEODORE FURRHTGOTT     42 ARTEMIS
15 Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD 301377  30 ARTEMIS RACING
16 JOSEPH GRAHAM     23 CYCLING
17 YANN DE GOUVELLO     40 ARTEMIS
18 ZACHARY BERLOW     33 ARTEMIS
19 RICHARD FURRHTGOTT     43 ARTEMIS
20 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  18 BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
21 ALEC WEST     39 UNATTACHED

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  76 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
2 Godfrey Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 274879  85 ARTEMIS RACING
3 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  82 ARTEMIS RACING
4 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902  84 UNATTACHED
5 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  70 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
6 VAL ETOBAYER     83 ARTEMIS RACING
7 James Lim   Great Falls, VA 292502  77 NCVC
8 Chris Brin   Corvallis, OR 285961  81 LATITUDE - ABRT
9 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  79 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10 Michael Dillon   Davidsonville, MD 300895  74 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
11 Julian Jordan   Alexandria, VA 300500  75 NCVC
12 JUSTIN MARCH     69 NCVC
13 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  73 LATITUDE - ABRT
14 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  71 ARTEMIS RACING
80 NEAL WOO     80 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  34 ARTEMIS
2 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  32 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
3 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  42 HPC
4 AMANDA WATSON     49 ARTEMIS
5 HIEDI GOLDBERG     40 KENDA
6 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  36 KENDA
7 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  44 KENDA
8 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  31 TEAM KENDA
9 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  30 ARTEMIS
10 Christine Wehlburg (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  35 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
11 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  46 ARTEMIS
12 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  47 SQUADRA COPPI
13 DORI BUCKTHAL     43 ARTEMIS
14 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  37 UNATTACHED
15 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  33 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
16 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  45 GEORGE WASHINGTON
17 CHRISTIAN GILLETT     39 SQUADRA COPPI

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  387 HPC/LIST
2 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  383 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
3 AMY WESTFELD     389 ABRT
4 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  386 PFEIFFFER CYCLING
5 BONNIE FLETCHER     381 ARTEMIS
6 Amanda Wu   Gambrills, MD 281062  388 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
7 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  379 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
8 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  382 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
9 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  380 ARTEMIS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  60 ARTEMIS
2 Christine StPierre   Washington, DC 289823  79 SQUADRA COPPI
3 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  80 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
4 Lisette Planken   Washington, DC 293178  76 THE BIKE RACK
5 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  69 ARTEMIS
6 Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099  67 ARTEMIS
7 Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  83 ARTEMIS
8 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  72 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
9 FRAN DOHERTY     63 UNATTACHED
10 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  73 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
11 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511  62 ARTEMIS
12 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  75 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
13 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915  71 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
14 Liza Fornaciari   Washington, DC 300563  65 SQUADRA COPPI
15 Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261  77 SQUADRA COPPI
16 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  74 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
17 CAROLE HARRIS     70 HPC/LIST
18 KAREN LOPACCO     84 ABRT/LATTITUDE
19 G Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259  78 ASCENT VELO
20 MICHELE TYRRELL     81 SHORE VELOCITY
21 Lisa Hardy   Randallstown, MD 300615  68 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  485 ARTEMIS
2 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005  481 ARTEMIS
3 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  479 ARTEMIS
4 Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093  478 ARTEMIS
5 Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MD 284650  476 ARTEMIS
6 COLLEEN CULLINANE     477 ARTEMIS
7 SARA FINK     483 ARTEMIS
8 ANASTASIYA MACK     480 ARTEMIS
9 AVIVA KURLANTZICK     482 ARTEMIS

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Macy Warren   Springfield, VA 299783  18 UNATTACHED
2 JOELLEN MAUCH     19 NCVC
3 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337  82 CYCLE SPORTS
4 Sophie Rubashkin   Chevy Chase, MD 292226  17 ARTEMIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee