Race Results for
Fluidride Cup #5
Port Angeles, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3.25.52 19075  350 Team Psycho

Men - Cat 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Gore   3.30.32  475 
2 Nathan Ascue   3.38.02  637 Mom and Dad
3 Nikolai Jelinik   3.42.81  662 Arby's

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Davis   Maple Valley, WA3.12.20 244772  201 Team TAI
2 Max Piltz   3.46.11  587 Alpine Hut

Men - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Miller   Seattle, WA2.54.50 295162  834 DWB
2 David Hobs   2.57.13  749 Whitefish Mountain Resort
3 Javon Ruark   2.59.14  649 
6 steve westenhiser   3.09.32  106 
7 Andrew Cole   3.13.21  636 
8 Mike Bockner   3.18.19  329 DWB; Recycled Cycles
9 Trevor Cowlishaw   3.26.19  634 
10 Ryan Kristiansen   3.54.06  650 
25974 David Rorabaugh   Georgetown Brewing  757 DWB Recycled Cycles
30874 Ian Hewitt-Woods   Me Myself and I  836 Chainsmoke
40103 Nelson Dan   DWD  328 Recycled Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Shaver   3.14.47  473 Quimper Trails
2 Jason Edens   Bothell, WA3.21.86 109036  629 DWB
3 Jay Gore   3.26.07  476 
4 Dan Allyn   3.31.22  173 
5 Raman Sarin   3.32.72  638 Project 529
6 Robert Buchan   3.48.55  745 
8 Kim Floyd   4.53.75  584 Team Pink
9 Bob Hollander   Normandy Park, WA6.25.90 229583  320 Turtle Racing
44022 Stephen Rogers   Gravity Force Racing  556 Mountain Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin Littlefield   3.00.74  317 
4 Derek DeYoung   3.15.49  850 TAI
5 Bret Gilkey   3.21.25  132 
6 Dayton Luna   Lynden, WA3.31.36 278776  157 
8 Benjamin Jelinek   3.45.79  661 Arby's
DNF Dan Kruse   Hurricane Racing  85 DaKine
DNF Kole Wetherell   Sunline  203 661
DNF Cody Simmons   Sunline  632 661

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WADivision 26 295176  118 Mike's Bikes
2 Jonathan Allyn   2.54.92  170 
3 Trevor Parson   2.57.20  451 Fanatik Bike Co
4 Wood Skinner   Hermiston, OR2.57.77 294580  734 MYSELF
7 Deric Klahr   3.13.56  521 Mom/Dad
8 Paris Gore   3.14.27  635 Wheelsport South
10 Maverick Evans   3.17.05  849 Syndrome Racing
12 Byron Boots   Sequim, WA3.21.23 295173  750 Dad and Mom
14 Zack Zander   4.31.08  835 
30358 Anthony Leonarduzzi   Syndrome Racing  633 Drop N Zone
30643 Rhys Ewing   Ashland, ORdownhill coalition 286964  658 Life cycle bike shop
31450 Gun Foucault   Liberty Lake, WAAccent Window tent 283808  842 Wheelsport East
31768 Kolton Sinskie   Port Angeles, WA661 281434  62 ODS
32140 Jack Hill   Eugene, ORdownhill coalition 293720  305 Life cycle bike shop

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tory Klonius   Olympia, WA2.55.17 295120  292 western riders/ royal/ livewire/oneal
3 Jesse Ransavage   2.59.53  609 
4 Mac Laws   2.59.81  828 
5 Galen Burkhart   3.01.23  612 
6 Shane Conwell   3.02.60  539 
7 Alex Zbarazky   Seattle, WA 283841  103 Dirty White Boys
8 Randy Wright   Mill Creek, WA3.03.61 282834  640 Snow Fire Racing
9 Anthony Tutor   3.06.38  648 
10 Jason Speer   3.08.83  205 
11 Bobby Terry   Bellingham, WA3.11.42 207269  740 Fanatik Bike Co.
12 Tyrell Hedlund   Kent, WA3.11.76 281429  484 Project 529
13 Hans Eldridge   3.12.30  209 
14 alastair cox   Portland, OR3.14.82 277324  748 Stumpgarden racing/ride-this/661
15 Kyrre Flege   3.15.90  742 Bend Cyclery
16 Matt Shelton   3.16.45  642 
17 Mike Rice   3.18.29  583 Team Psycho
18 Daniel Jaffe   Seattle, WA3.24.59 190943  154 Recycled Cycles
19 Wes Laws   3.25.45  829 
20 Kevin Knorr   Longview, WA3.27.50 288066  844 
21 Cory Yalowicki   3.28.16  167 Crazy Monkey Racing
24 Matthew Thompson   3.37.26  830 
25 Jonathan Chadburn   3.54.54  72 Escarados
DNF Matthew Scott   DNF  150 Grump Ventures
25417 Ethan Fortney   Tenino, WAwestern riders 295116  314 oneal
32913 Cole Pruitt   Cove Grass Roots  214 Pow Gloves
33028 Charles Forkner   Seattle, WADrop N Zone 299434  848 Syndrome Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pip Masion   Seattle, WA2.59.75 228032  153 DWB/Recycled Cycles
2 Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA3.04.79 198977  641 Team Mukai
3 Ian Dore   Bellingham, WA3.07.19 294769  808 
4 Damian Pullar   3.07.51  746 
5 Nick Hansen   3.09.33  594 
6 Matthieu Denvelle   3.12.53  321 Green Line 6 Racing
8 Jeff McAuley   3.20.06  208 
9 Geoff Graham   3.21.38  646 
11 Brian Stone   3.23.84  737 
12 Jeff Malvern   3.24.58  644 
13 Jacob Gates   3.27.21  546 
15 Casey Cox   Longview, WA4.45.23 295167  202 
DNF Ted Daves   Recycled Cycled  155 DWB
31739 Trevor Torres   Whatcom Trails  643 Kona
33522 Todd Rogers   Gravity Force Racing  177 Mountain Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR3.07.64 263896  138 Pinkbike.com
2 Lawrence LP Moroles   3.11.56  837 
3 Vince Wetherell   3.14.82  204 
6 Jim McCracken   3.21.45  630 Dirt Corps
7 Carl Ledbetter   Mercer Island, WA3.40.60 20680  529 Project 529
8 Raymond David   4.02.37  853 
31848 Todd McCarthy   Portland, ORE-13 295169  74 661
32117 Jason Gibb   Redmond, WASeattle BikeSupply 288609  631 Transition Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA3.02.17 247503  204 Downhill Zone Racing & Elka Suspension
3 Andrew Widman   Bellingham, WA3.07.55 293148  102 Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT3.10.35 280487  747 Whitefish Mountain Resort
5 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA3.11.02 228238  128 Classic Cycle
8 Mason Sowdon   Anacortes, WA3.23.24 278782  139 DNZ Syndrome Racing
9 Taylor Curtis   Coeur D Alene, ID3.24.75 299441  655 Two Wheeler Dealer
10 Tyler Morton   Issaquah, WA3.26.08 264779  232 
11 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA3.26.40 292601  269 Dirt Corps
13 Cody Bissell   Hayden, ID3.30.26 299442  656 Two Wheeler Dealer
26 Colin McAdoo   Lake Oswego, OR661 281395  739 Pow gloves
DNF Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WAAtomlab 162267  843 Fluidride/Evil
DNF Conner Mishalanie   Kirkland, WATLD 264407  588 Team Mukai
31547 Chase Schmidt   Snoquamlie, WATransition 274152  423 Dirt Corps

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA3.07.11 228041   Downhill Zone Racing & Elka Suspension
3 Sam Burkhardt   Bellingham, WA3.07.84 94281   Transition Bikes
4 Alex Hansen   Astoria Or.3.09.11 247034   Project 529
6 Joshua Cleveland   Ashland, OR3.11.73 280096   Tri Force
7 Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR3.11.74 261482   Team Robot
8 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA3.12.68 244580   Mojo Wheels Racing
9 R.D. Watters   Bellingham, WA3.15.70 286366   AZONIC/ONEAL
10 Mario Fernandez   3.15.78   
11 Evan Palmer   Bellingham, WA3.16.56 277862   Drop n Zone
12 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR3.17.26 230741   Team Robot
13 Robert Rhall   3.18.28   Azonic/Oneal Ripswd
15 Andrew Martin   Tacoma, WA3.19.31 278048   
16 Matt Weis   Medford, OR3.19.74 112482   Flywheel
18 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3.22.79 100849   Team Psycho
20 Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA3.25.60 181391   The Bike Hub
22 Trevor Louviere   Covington, WA3.25.99 198696   Go huck yourself
23 Bernie Rihn   3.26.89   
24 Joel LeCuyer   Port Angeles, WA3.28.06 295165   Mikes Bikes
25 Jacob Ferderspiel   3.31.19   
26 Nick Beale   Spokane Valley, WA3.32.66 280935   The Bike Hub
28 Mason Shannon   Bend, OR3.43.37 299439   Bend Cyclery
29 Robert McCarthy   Portland, OR3.43.78 150078   One Ghost Industries/ POW gloves/ Republ
DNF Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WAFox Shox 287787   Team Mukai
DNF William Floyd   Spokane, WAODI 289645   WSE
DNF Ben Anderson   Beaverton, ORE-13 277058   Stump Garden Racing
30780 Colin Tobin   Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co 280742   Plunder
30920 Jason Sams   Bellingham, WAProspect Street Café 294576   Drop n Zone
32263 Travis Erickson   Seattle, WAGHY Bike Shop 228147   Gohuckyourself.com
32590 Casey Smith   Lifecycles 295322   Downhill Coalition

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Bates   Mercer Island, WA3.12.31 181028  323 Speed Metal
2 Derik Nelson   3.14.00  741 
3 Paul LaCava   Portland, OR3.15.65 20084  112 Giant Bicycles
4 Nick Camus   3.16.38  735 
5 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA3.17.10 199663  231 Project529/SRAM/Avid/Rockshox
7 Troy Hoff   Snohomish, WA3.17.81 226989  736 
8 Jimmy Straatman   Bellingham, WA3.18.17 297190  558 Logos Bible Software
10 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA3.20.73 93452  82 Wheelsport East
12 Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL3.28.02 270672  81 Wheel Sport East/ Transition/ No Fear
13 Jason Heggenes   Langley, WA3.32.28 198690  824 Half link bicycle shop
14 Edward Jones   Astoria, OR3.33.20 102579  600 Jones Racing / Syncros
15 Brett Tomky   Seattle, WA3.35.73 228148  316 DWB Racing Recycled Cycles
16 James Gouin   Olympia, WA3.37.66 293724  840 
18 Tristyn Dnerr   3.51.86  424 Dirt Corps
19 Nicholas Franzen   Seattle, WA7.06.27 139671  152 DWB Racing
DNF Max Miller   Portland, OR661 281440  101 Fox Shox
DNF Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WATransition 231152  199 Dirt Corps
DNF Peter Donley   Oregon City, OR661 280301  431 Pow Gloves
32145 John Pitton   Bellingham, WALogos 214418  272 Fanatik

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Moon   Kelso, WA3.10.68 230746  93 Boone Dog Bikes
2 Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR3.12.46 199561  838 
3 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA3.16.93 230745  99 Project 529
4 Jim Karn   Bend, OR3.18.17 159963  79 
5 Andrew Voight   Seattle, WA3.31.41 269429  179 DWB/Recycled Cycles Racing/Bones Over Me
6 Mark Brent   Seattle, WA 261906  136 DWB
9 Chris Kalkhoven   Portland, OR4.07.33 111433  216 POW Gloves
10 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA4.07.80 140777  659 
DNF Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WATroy Lee Designs 150045  281 Team Mukai
33671 Glenn Graham   Forks, WAsix racing 209281  660 Green line
35822 Robert Juntunen   Kelso, WALongview Fibre 266229  647 BooneDogBikes

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA2.57.97 117615  Ezlon
7 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA2.58.17 262613  58 Transition Bikes
8 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR2.58.66 230753  36 Team Robot
10 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA3.00.43 193517  432 Go-Ride.com
12 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA3.03.14 35447  44 Wheelsport East
13 Bryan Crum   Spokane, WA3.04.45 114586  415 Wheelsport East
15 Alexander McGuinness   3.06.39  45 Team Krunk Shox
16 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon3.08.15 182596  430 GHY Bikes
17 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR3.09.22 104533  51 Monkey House
19 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA3.13.58 198969  50 Cannondale Factory Racing
21 Josh Stark   Carnation, WA3.16.87 245787  433 Cove Bikes
22 Jeff Jackson   Spokane, WA3.31.27 247058  48 Yeti fox racing
23 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT3.56.55 198700  833 Giant/Fox/Michelin/Smith/Giro
24 Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA4.21.16 252778  11 Fluidride/Evil
DNF Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CASouthridge 199509  847 ODI
DNF Eric Loney   Longview, WASanta Cruz 230743  26 Project 529
DNF Lars Sterberg   Fox Racing Shox  Transition Bikes
DNF J.D. Swangnen   Troy Lee Designs  845 Intense
DNF Nathan Hoch   fluidride  20 Yeti cycles
24888 Bryn Atkinson   Intense  10 Crank brothers
25760 Kieran Bennett   Intense  831 X-Fusion
30182 Michael Haderer   Concord, CAOrange Bikes 190065  425 Fox Shox
30508 Sean McDlendon   Intense  832 X-Fusion
31415 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, ORCanfield Brothers Bicycles 97230  18 POC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA3.48.97 228046  601 Wheelsport East
3 Cassandra Stamm   Carnation, WA4.06.87 278785  653 Dirt Corps
4 Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA4.12.52 199612  657 Speedy Beaver Racing
5 Katrina Sweet   Kenmore, WA4.13.75 120909  652 Dirt Corps
6 Carolyn Hope   Shoreline, WA4.17.71 204160  77 Speedy Beaver Racing
35378 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WAPOW Gloves 268172  841 Wheelsport East

Women - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41498 Cheyenne Smith   Beaverton, ORHurricane Racing 295178  197 team TAI

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Davis   Maple Valley, WA3.23.08 269817  618 Team TAI
2 Lindsay Harper   3.24.77  651 
3 Corrinne Grere   3.40.53  827 
4 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA3.58.78 9108  547 GL6/Joy Ride
5 Diana Miller   4.03.48  619 Team TAI

Women - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Serdowich   3.34.26  227 Samica
2 Lisa Hong   3.39.48  376 Dirty White Boys
3 Jennifer Tell   3.47.36  639 Dirt Corps
4 Kathy Malvern   Kirkland, WA3.52.94 296415  525 Team LUNA Chix
5 Karen O'Connell   3.54.69  744 Fremont Brewing
6 Jennifer Schenk   Veneta, OR3.54.92 278764  285 Downward Progression
7 Burke Okrasinski   4.04.67  839 
8 April Graham   4.16.54  645 Team LUNA Chix
9 Amanda Markell   4.21.31  334 Fanatik

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Fidler   3.43.57  25 Speedy Beaver Racing
2 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA3.44.10 149252  693 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee