Race Results for
Psychlo Night-Cross
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271  710 Lake Washington Velos
2 John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  702 Montana Velo
4 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
5 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  711 Northern Rockies
6 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  486 Northern Rockies
7 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618  709 Northern Rockies
8 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  705 MontanaCyclocross.com
10 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  707 MontanaCyclocross.com
11 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  706 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
12 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475  701 Unattached
13 Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  704 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
14 Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT 254167  703 Unattached
DNF Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  331 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353  708 MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355  482 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 John Fitzgerald   Missoula, MT 292595  491 Universtiy of Montana
3 Cameron Johnson     484 Unattached
4 Brent Ruby     488 MontanaCyclocross.com
5 Michael Curtis     487 Unattached
6 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  489 MSU
7 Kory Burgess     493 Unattached
8 Jesse Agner   Missoula, MT 292602  490 Northern Rockies
9 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  497 Montana Velo
10 Doug Swain   Missoula, MT 297329  492 Unattached
11 Kyle Johnson     485 Unattached
12 Joel Brown     494 5 Valley Velo
13 Leif Bjelland     483 Unattached
DNF Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE 192331  486 MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  221 MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Tom Owen     611 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Nallick   Bozeman, MT 262399  137 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Rimrock United
3 Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT 283241  135 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
4 Eric Austin     139 Unattached
5 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6 William Grey (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 14135  138 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7 John Amtmann     136 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bridger Fiore     1758 MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Zeb Ruby     1754 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  809 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT 253414  808 Northern Rockies

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Cambell     1758 MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Megan Slivka   Omaha, NE 271546  1754 Northern Rockies
3 Anya Wechsler     1759 Unattached
4 Jeanine Swain     1760 Unattached
5 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  1755 Northern Rockies

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Amtmann     1752 Unattached
1 Aidan Amtmann     1753 Unattached
1 Devin Amtmann     1751 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee