Race Results for
Iron Cross Lite Cyclocross
Gardners, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.15Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Charm City Cycling LLC
2435.09Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   VIsitPa.com
3473.03Aaron Snyder (1 - Cat2)   State College, PA 204182   Scott
4510.97Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467   Backyard Bike club
5548.91Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   South Mountain Cycles
DNSDaniel Chabanov (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.42Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2446.39Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Kissena Cycling Club
3458.36Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   Lost Boys Racing inc.
4470.33Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT 270420   North Haven Bike
5482.30Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100   CycleSports/Fast Forward Racing
6494.27Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
7506.24Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760   Flying Penguins
8518.21Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Steel City Endurance
9530.18Kevin Nealon   Durham, NC 170397   The Bike Rack
10542.15Chris Smead   Virginia Beach, VA 285289   Tri Power
11554.12Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Human Zoom Cycling
12566.09Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA 285872   Team Independence
13578.06Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
14590.03Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370   Team Mars
DNFBryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   Toms Shoes
DNFBrian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279   Wheel Wright Bikes
DNFGerald Burkett   Middletown 97936   Phenix Velo
DNFBrian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.26Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855   Kissena Cycling Club
2Ray Cooper      CRCA
3517.32Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Steel City Endurance
4520.35David ParsonsForesi   Raleigh, NC 284702   Unattached
5523.38Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Sports TEAM The
6526.41Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA 287290   RGM Watches
7529.44Josh Hall   Arlington, VA 285283   Lanterne Rouge
8Frederick Aric Shea      Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9535.50Israel Mccullough   Dover, PA 301732   GungHo
10538.53Don Pagano   Carlisle, PA 162411   Yellow Breeches Racing
11541.56Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   Charm City Cycling LLC
12544.59Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204   Mountainside Ski & Sport
13547.62Steven Brewer   Butler, PA 295586   Indiana University-PA
14550.65Charles Buczeskie   Chambersburg, PA 5361   Iron Forge Velo
15553.68Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410   Tri State Velo
16556.71gary sterner   Garner, NC 254220   Hup United
17559.74Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933   Unattached
18562.77Andrew Smith   Silver Spring, MD 223989   Charm City Cycling LLC
19Colin Bonnington      Bean's Bikes
20568.83Alven Williams   Herndon, VA 218447   Unattached
21Travis Ohm      Unattached
22574.89jason yeager   Dallastown, PA 253393   Team Cycle Works
23Adam Hicks      Unattached
24580.95Hans Bakermans   Boiling Springs, PA 2364   Yellow Breeches Racing
25583.98JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV 286867   Backyard Bike club
26Bradley Bechtel      Unattached
27590.04Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704   Unattached
DNSCody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370   Team Mars
DNSRick Neff   Moon, PA 271866   Allegheny Cycling Association
DNSZaccari Scalzi      CycleSports
DNSAnthony So   Philadelphia, PA 285872   Team Independence
DNSMax Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
DNSChad Savage      Beach Wood Bikes
DNFJason Gerhart   New York, NY 270775   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.84Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Backyard Bike club
2371.15Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
3388.46Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
4405.77Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
5423.08Don Kessel (1 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 218758   Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
6440.39Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   South Mountain Cycles
7457.70James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981   Battlefield Velo Club
8475.01Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265   Sports TEAM The
9492.32Norman Brach (1 - Cat3)   Sykesville, MD 4540   C3
10509.63Aaron Hofelt   Port Matilda, PA 262085   P-f'in-A Racing
11526.94Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
12544.25Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
13561.56Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   Mountain Roads Racing
14578.87Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391   Sanctum Cycles
DNSGregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Unattached
DNSGreg Johnson   Collegeville, PA 225600   Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.73Joel Moats (1 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 246115   YBR/Mountainside Racing
2457.64Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   Chesapeake Wheelmen
3476.55Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
4495.46Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
5514.37Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331   Hup United
6533.28James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385   Battlefield Velo Club
7552.19Patrick Leonard   Philadelphia, PA 152637   Evolution Racing
8571.10Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Tri State Velo
9590.01Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   Bean's Bikes

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.41Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Bean's Bikes
2531.06Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
3585.71Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSZaccari Scalzi      CycleSports

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.66Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Backyard Bike club
2Sheldon Libbey      TEAM Fuji
3400.88Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
4413.49Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5426.10Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   Charm City Cycling LLC
6438.71Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   Team Cyclelife
7451.32Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343   Flying Penguins
8463.93Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA 260688   Charm City Cycling LLC
9476.54Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10Amy McCullough      GungHo
11Hom Melani      TEAM Fuji
12514.37esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384   Team BBC
13526.98Kera Daily   Harrisburg, PA 252896   Mountainside Racing
14539.59Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   Main Line Cycling
15552.20Julie Holman (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 302283   TEAM Fuji
16564.81Sandie Reynolds   York, PA 302364   Team Cycle Works
17Linda Carlisle      Battlefield Velo
18590.03sarah gordon (2 - Cat4)   Washington , DC 302351   TEAM Fuji
DNSCynthia Johnson   Washington, DC 207508   Artemis
DNSAmy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   C3
DNScathy large (Cat4)   New Glarus, WI 268825   RPE/YBR/Iron Forge Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee